A'19 Org Chart

From Arisia Staff Wiki
(Redirected from Org Chart)
Jump to: navigation, search



This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.

Con Chair

Con Chair: Daniel Eareckson

  • Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests: Anna
  • Meeting Scribe: Lisa Hertel

Assistant Con Chairs

  • Diana Hsu: Hotel, Ops, Youth Services, Staff Services, Registration, Marketing/outreach, Debrief, IRT, Diversity
  • Sharon Sbarsky: Member Services, Events, Programming, Tech, Gaming, Scavenger Hunt
  • Ellie Younger: Comms-Media, Comms-Pubs, Food, Exhibits, Application IT, Website Structures, Student Contests
  • Con Chair Advisors: Nicholas "Phi" Shectman, Rachel Silber
  • Chief of Staff:

Con Chair Direct Reports

Application IT

Team Lead: Peter Olszowka

Zambia Support [1]

  • Zambia Sysadmin: Dan Franklin

Convention Master Support [2]

  • Convention Master Sysadmin:
  • Staff:

Con Chair Special Projects

  • Debrief:
  • Scavenger Hunt Czar: Cate Schneiderman
  • Feedback:
  • Artist and Graphic Design:

Convention Treasurer

Convention Treasurer: Ellie Younger

Assistant Convention Treasurer: Kelly Fabijanic

  • Special Assistant to Convention Treasurer:
  • Cash Office Head:
  • Treasury Staff:
  • Swipe Box Guru:

Diversity Committee

Diversity Co-Chairs: Diana Hsu, Rashawn Seams

  • Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Aaron Heuckroth, Mink Rose, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
  • POC Safe Space Room Attendants: Louis Alexander, Cara Damas, Juliana Pineda

Documentation Team

Documentation Chair: Documentation Daniel R. Abraham

  • Documentation Committee: Cody L

Incident Response Team (IRT)

Send email to the IRT Management Team

  • IRT Lead: Kris Pelletier
  • IRT Deputy: Kim Riek
    • IRT Managers: Daniel R. Abraham, Jaime Garmendia, Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
    • IRT General Staff: Vivian Abraham, Kelly Fabijanic, Paul Kominers, Jodie Lawhorne, Jesi Lipp, Will McMain, Heather Urbanski, Michelle Wexelblat

Convention Web Site

Team Lead: Alan Wexelblat

  • Website Editors: Leslie Pocklington, Alan Wexelblat, Cayla Savitzky
  • Website Programmers: Benjamin Levy, Catya Belfer, Peter Olszowka, Gail Terman
  • Website Designers: Leslie Pocklington, Alan Wexelblat, Cayla Savitzky, Anna Bradley

Communications

Division Head: Gregorian Hawke
Assistant Division Head: Rachel Silber

  • Direct Reports:
    • Blog Editor: [3]
    • Progress Reports: Swati Joshi
    • Documentation Wizard: Sibyl Hayley
  • Newsdesk Area Heads: [4]
    • Newsdesk Staff: Catt Kingsgrave, Ken Kingsgrave-Ernstein
  • Social Media Area Head: Emily Parnanen
    • Social Media Staff:
  • Newsletter Area Head: [5]
    • Newsletter Staff:
  • Digital Media Area Head: [6]
    • Digital Media Staff: Cassia Hawke
  • Press Liaison: Justin du Coeur
    • Deputy Press Liaison:
  • Pre-con Staff: Etana, Swati Joshi

Publications

Division Head: Vivian Abraham

Assistant Division Head, Publications: Jason Schneiderman

  • Marketing Manager: [7]
    • Ad Sales: [8]

Events

Division Head: David D'Antonio

Assistant Division Head:

  • Events Liaison Lead: Beth Kevles
    • Events Liaisons: James Boggie, John Hoonhout, Cate Schneiderman
  • Martial Arts Area Head: Mark Millman
    • Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [14]
      • Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
  • Music and Dance Area Head: Jeff Keller
  • Yoga Area Head: Eric Bornstein
    • Yoga Class Manager:

Masquerade:

Masquerade Director: James Hinsey

Assistant Masquerade Director: Kat Amitrano

  • Staff: Susan Isaacs, Roberta Moore, Bridget McManus
  • Masquerade Table: Kat Amitrano
  • MC: Antonia Pugliese
    • MC Assist/Liaison:
  • Stage Manager: Joel Lord
  • Judges:
    • Presentation Judges:
    • Presentation Judges Clerk: Susan Isaacs
    • Workmanship Judges:
    • Workmanship Judges' Clerks: Roberta Moore
  • Green Room Manager: Jill Eastlake
    • Green Room Staff:
    • Den Moms:
    • Repair Table Manager:
  • Project Cosplay:
  • Head Ninja:
    • Backstage Pirate: Greykell Dutton
  • Official Photographer:
    • Assistant Photographers:
  • Masquerade Photographer:
  • Videographer:
  • Hall Costume Awards: Northern Lights Costumers' Guild
  • Masquerade House Manager:
    • Ushers:
  • Masquerade Halftime Entertainment:
  • Masquerade Computer Guru: James Hinsey
  • CART Services:

Exhibits

Division Head: Benjamin Levy

Assistant Division Head:

Art Show

  • Art Show: Megan Lewis and Julia Austein
    • Assistant Art Show Director: Nicholas "phi" Shectman
    • Art Show Mail-in Clerks: Vic Macchi, Alex Morgan
    • Automation: Jo Hogan
    • Awards:
    • Bag Check:
    • Checkin/Checkout: Joni Dashoff, Michael Sharrow, Laurel Richman
    • Checkin/Checkout Chief: Liadan
    • Head Cashier: Andrea Senchy
    • Cashier: Deb Coombs
    • Layout: Megan Lewis
    • Lighting Chiefs: Ellen Blackburn, Lenny Foner
    • Mail-In/Mail-Out:
    • Paperwork:
    • Setup/Teardown:
    • Setup Chief: Rex Powell
    • Signage:
    • Tour Director:
    • Tactile Tour:
    • Training:
    • Volunteer Coordinator: Nikki Zano
    • General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew: Harvey Rubinovitz, Evelyn "bookwyrm" Ryan, Joan Turner

Creators' Corner

Creators' Corner Liaison: Liana Hertel (Formerly Artist/Author Alley)

Dealers

  • Dealers' Liaison: Ed Trachtenberg
    • Assistant Dealer Liaison: Sabina Fecteau
    • Dealers' Room Coordinator:
    • Staff:
    • Tax ID Czar: Mieke C.[15]

Fan Tables

Galleria Management

Projected Media

Food

Division Heads: Catelynn Cunningham

ADH: Liz Crefin


  • Con Suite Co-Area Heads: Danielle LaRose, Nicholas Sitar
    • Con Suite Staff: Joel Gould
    • Con Suite Food Prep:
    • Pot Washer:
  • Dead Dog: [17]
    • Dead Dog Assistant:
    • Dead Dog Staff:
  • Green Room Co-Area Heads: Liz Crefin, Gabi Morel
    • Green Room Lead: Paul Traite
    • Green Room Assistant: [18]
    • Green Room Staff: Charei Johnson
  • Quartermaster: [19]
    • Assistant Quartermaster:
    • Quartermaster Staff:
    • Food Accountants:
  • Staff Den Head: Tara Walsh
    • Assistant Staff Den Head:
    • Food Logistics:
    • Staff Den Shift Lead:
    • Staff Den Staff: Ira Donewitz
  • Technical Expertise:

Gaming

GOH Liaison

Guest of Honor Division Head: Michelle Wexelblat

  • Liaison to Writer Guests of Honor: Emily Wagner
  • Liaison to Fan Guests of Honor: Karen Purcell
  • Liasion to Artist Guest of Honor: Michelle Wexelblat
  • At-Con Staff: Jacqui B

Hotel Liaison

Division Head: Andy Rosequist

  • Pre-Con Liaisons: Matt Segal
  • At-Con Liaisons: [23]
  • BEO Writer: Kim Sward
  • Innkeeper Area Head: Kelly Fabijanic
    • Pre-con Assistant Innkeeper: Laurel Richman
    • Pre-con Innkeepers: Jacob Sommer, Jenne Foronjy, Peter Brenton
    • At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: [24]
    • At-Con Innkeepers:
  • Party Czar: Jennifer Koerber
    • Party Czar Staff: Matt Ringel

Member Services

Division Head: Rashawn Seams

Assistant Division Head: Elena Canadas

Operations

(a.k.a Ops)

Division Head: Tom Traina

  • IT Support Area Head: Shirley Marquez Dulcey
    • IT Support Assistant Area Head: Lee Walter
    • IT Staff: Mike Tatroe
  • Logistics Area Head: Lisa Hertel
    • Logistics Assistant Area Head: Dan Noe
    • Dock Master:
    • Logistics Staff: Julia Austein, Mark Hertel, Elliott Mitchell, Sandy "Pink" Sutherland, Heather Callahan, Sue Arnie, Brendon Chetwynd, Jonathon Weiss, Delbert Cleland, Meg Callahan, Pete Sloan, Hobbit, Daniel Goldsmith, Daniel Kessel, Krista Y Rose, Tom Guertin, Eric Morrison, Michael Delpapa, Brian Rust, Kylie Selkirk, Jerzy Prachnia
  • Ops Desk Area Head: Todd Cooper
    • Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: Milton Caban
    • Ops Desk Chief of Staff: Craig McDonough
    • Ops Desk Staff: Raven, Mango, Papi Chulo, Marlon, Bailey
    • Radio Wrangler:
  • Sign Shop Area Head: Christopher Hatton
    • Sign Shop Assistant Area Head:Jack Luckner
    • Sign Shop Staff: Catelyn Johnson, Mary Stock, Charlotte Alger, Michael Renaud, Terran Lane
    • Sign Printing:
    • Sign Kiosk Setup:
  • First Aid Area Head:Dani Koutsoufis
    • First Aid Staff: Angela Morley, Mike Carroll, Ross Griffin
    • First support staff: Brooks Harrelson
    • Medical Reaction Team: Jodie Lawhorne, Gail Terman, Leo d'Entremont
  • The Watch Area Head (formerly Security): Jonathan Mendoza
    • Watch Assistant Area Head: Edward McGonagle
    • Watch Adviser: Rashawn Seams
    • Chief of Staff: Jozef Mogilevski
    • Watch Auditor: Zelda Katzenelson
    • Manager of Special Operations: Christopher Flynn
    • Manager of Dispatch:
    • Line Management Sarah Gullion
    • Line Staff:: Cara Dumas, Juliana Pineda, Louis Alexander
    • Shift Supervisors: Jonathan Breindel,Jason Tan,Chelsea Alvarez,Jay Crandall, Bobby Huntley
    • Dispatchers:
    • Watch Staff: Louis Alexander, Wayne Armstrong 2nd, Edward Asencios, Sabrina Barandiaran, Jasper Nicholas Belmore, Bliss, Xavier Cotto, Cara Damas, Dragonfly, Elias Farah, Hunter Farrington, Spencer Farrington, Elizabeth Finni, Loren Golubic-Campbell, Bobby Huntley, Jen Kruh, Juliana Pineda, Kimberly Plourde, John Shaw, Mariah Smith-Jones, Alex Traynor, Rob Rabito, Kyle Shook, Julia Brown

Programming

Division Head: Tanya Washburn
Assistant Division Heads: Mink Rose & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder

  • Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Jackie Kamlot, Danny Miller, Jennifer Old-d'Entremont, Ilene Tatroe, Aaron Heuckroth
    • Panelist Outreach:
  • Diversity Coordinator:Mink Rose [31]
  • Track Managers:
    • Anime: Ed McGonagle
    • Art & Maker:
    • Comics: Elizabeth Hillis
    • Communities: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
    • Cosplay & Costuming: Milo Martinez
    • Fan Interest: Jesi Lipp
    • Gaming: Justin du Coeur
      • Assistant: Ed McGonagle
    • Literature:
      • Assistant:
    • Media: Dan Toland
    • Meetups: Jennifer Old-d'Entremont [32]
    • Music: Jeremy Kessler[33]
      • Assistant:Angela Kessler
    • Response: Jaime Garmendia
    • Science:
    • Workshops: Innana Arthen
    • Writing: Morgan Crooks
  • Program Nexus Manager: Ilene Tatroe [34]
    • Nexus Staff:

Registration

Division Head: Heather Cougar

Assistant Division Head: Melia Beetham, Rob Castiello

  • Registration Manager: Jennifer Fitzsimmons-Gauger
  • At-Con Tech Lead: Melia B
  • Comps Boss:
  • At-Con Staff: Peter Brenton, Pam B, Rob Castiello, Jennifer F-G, Kathy G, Brooks H, Lenore J, Jaimie L, Eve S, Helen V, Joanna W, Kristy W
  • Civet Liaison:

Staff Services

Division Head: Mike Sprague

Staff Services Advisors: Terry Holt, Diane Martin

  • Duck Hunt Coordinator: Sherene Raisbeck
  • Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
  • Space Pilot Program Area Head: Allison Feldhusen
  • Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: Grace Bybell, Lynette Buswell-Wible, Terry Holt, Becky Kletnieks, Diane Martin, JB Segal, Mike Sprague, Edward Wakefield
  • T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: Diane Martin
  • Volunteers Area Head: Erik Meyer-Curley

Technical Services

Division Head/Technical Director: Fred Bauer

Advisor: Rick Kovalcik

Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director:

Meeting Facilitator: Michael Rafferty

Youth Services

Division Head: Jesi Lipp

Assistant Division Head: [42]