A'23 Org Chart

From Arisia Staff Wiki
(Redirected from Org Chart)
Jump to navigation Jump to search



This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.

Con Chair

Con Chair: Jodie Lawhorn

  • Con Chair Assistant: Ellie Vargas
  • Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests: Etana
  • Meeting Scribe: Lisa Hertel
    • Advisors

Assistant Con Chairs

  • ACC-1
    • Safety
    • Team Arisia Services
    • Guest of Honor
    • Food
    • Hotel
  • ACC-2
    • Programming
    • Gaming
    • Comms
    • Events
    • Pubs
    • Website
  • Con Chair Advisors:
  • Chief of Staff:

Con Chair Direct Reports

Application IT

Team Lead:

Zambia Support [1]

  • Zambia Sysadmin:
  • Zambia DBA:

Convention Master Support [2]

  • Convention Master Sysadmin:
  • Staff:

Con Chair Special Projects

  • Debrief:
  • Feedback:
  • Artist and Graphic Design:

Convention Treasurer

Convention Treasurer: [3]

Assistant Convention Treasurer:

  • Treasury Staff:

Diversity Committee

Diversity Chairs: [4]

  • Diversity Committee:
  • POC Safe Space Room Hosts:

Documentation Team

Documentation Chair: Documentation

  • Documentation Committee:

Convention Website

Team Lead: [5]

  • Drupal Designer:
  • Online Schedule
  • Web IT: Benjamin Levy

Communications

Division Head: [6]
Assistant Division Head:
Direct Reports:

  • Progress Reports: [7]
  • Marketing Manager: [8]
    • Ad Sales: [9]
    • Social Media: [10]
    • Photography:
      • Photographer's Assistant:
  • Newsletter Area Head: [11]
    • Assistant Area Head:
    • Newsletter Staff:
  • Press Liaison: Mark "Justin" Waks [12]
    • Deputy Press Liaison:
  • Sign Shop Area Head: [13]
    • Sign Shop Assistant Area Head: []
    • Sign Shop Staff:
    • Sign Printing:
    • Sign Kiosk Setup:
    • Wayfinding Signage Master: Ruth

Events

Division Head: [14]

  • Assistant Division Head: [15]

Events Staff:

  • Events Liaison Lead:
    • Events Liaisons:
  • Martial Arts Area Head: [16]
    • Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
      • Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
  • Music and Dance Area Head: [17]
    • Wandering Minstrels: [18]
      • Assistant Minstrel Wrangler:
      • At-Con Minstrel Wrangler:
    • Dance Talent Wrangler: [19]
  • Yoga Area Head: Eric Bornstein
    • Yoga Class Manager:

Masquerade

Masquerade Director: [20] James Hinsey

Assistant Masquerade Director:

  • Staff:
  • Masquerade Table:
  • MC:
    • MC Assist/Liaison:
  • Stage Manager:
  • Judges:
    • Presentation Judges:
    • Presentation Judges Clerk:
    • Workmanship Judges:
    • Workmanship Judges' Clerks:
  • Green Room Manager:
    • Green Room Staff:
    • Den Moms:
    • Repair Table Manager: Arisia Cosplay Repair
  • Project Cosplay:
  • Head Ninja:
    • Backstage Pirate: Greykell
  • Official Photographer:
    • Assistant Photographers:
  • Masquerade Photographer:
  • Videographer:
  • Hall Costume Awards:
  • Masquerade House Manager:
    • Ushers:
  • Masquerade Halftime Entertainment:
  • Masquerade Computer Guru:
  • CART Services:

Exhibits

Division Head: [21]

Assistant Division Head:

Art Show

  • Setup and Move-Out
    • Checkin/Checkout:
    • Checkin/Checkout Chief:
    • Build Chief:
    • Layout:
    • Lighting Chiefs:
    • Mail-In/Mail-Out:
    • Art Show Mail-in Clerks:
    • Setup/Teardown:
    • Setup Chief:
    • Signage:
  • Runtime
    • Automation:
    • Awards:
    • Bag Check:
    • Door Dragon:
    • Head Cashier:
    • Cashier:
    • Paperwork:
    • Student Art Contest Liaison:
    • Tally Clerk:
    • Tour Director: Zach Melisi
    • Tactile Tour:
    • Training:
    • Volunteer Coordinator:
    • General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew:

Creators' Corner

Creators' Corner Liaison: [22] (Formerly Artist/Author Alley)

Dealers

  • Dealers' Liaison: [23] Ed Trachtenberg
    • Assistant Dealer Liaison:
    • Dealers' Room Coordinator:
    • Schleppers (Dealers Move-in/out Assistance):
    • Tax ID Czar: [24]

Fan Tables

Galleria Management

Projected Media

  • Anime: [26]
  • Video Coordinator: [27]
    • Assistants:

Food

Division Head: [28]

Assistant Division Head:

  • Con Suite Co-Area Heads: [29]
    • Con Suite Leads:
    • Con Suite Staff:
  • Dead Dog: [30]
    • Dead Dog Assistant:
    • Dead Dog Staff:
  • Green Room/Staff Den Co-Area Heads: [31]
    • Green Room/Staff Den Lead:
    • Green Room/Staff Den Assistant: [32]
    • Green Room/Staff Den:
  • Quartermaster: [33]
    • Assistant Quartermaster:
    • Quartermaster Staff:
    • Food Accountants:
  • Technical Expertise:

Gaming

GOH Liaison

Guest of Honor Division Head: Melissa Kaplan [41]

  • Liasion to Writer Guest of Honor:
  • Liaison to Fan Guests of Honor:
  • Liasion to Artist Guest of Honor:
  • At-Con Staff:

Hotel Liaison

Division Head: [42]

Assistant Division Head, Con Spaces: [43]

  • At-Con Liaisons: J

Assistant Division Head, Guest Spaces: TBD, email if interested

  • Innkeeper Area Head: [45]
    • Pre-con Assistant Innkeeper:
    • Pre-con Innkeepers:
    • At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: [46]
    • At-Con Innkeepers:
  • Party Czar: [47]
    • Party Czar Staff:

Member Services

Division Head: [48]

Assistant Division Head:

Operations

(a.k.a Ops)

  • IT Support Team Lead: [60]
    • IT Support Assistant Area Head:
    • IT Staff:
    • Ops Desk Assistant Area Head:
    • Ops Desk Chief of Staff:
    • Ops Desk Staff:
  • Sign Shop Area Head:
    • Sign Shop Assistant Area Head:
    • Sign Shop Staff:
    • Sign Printing:
    • Sign Kiosk Setup:

Programming

Co-Division Heads: Ilene Tatroe & Dan Toland [61]

  • Programming Staff (Pre-Con):
  • Area Heads:
    • Art & Maker: Scott Lefton, Kevin Osborn
    • Comics: E.J. Barnes, Danny Miller
    • Communities: Rachel Tanenhaus
    • Cosplay & Costuming:
      • Advisor: Milo Martinez
    • Fan Interest: Melissa Honig
    • Gaming: Mark "Justin" Waks
    • Literature:
    • Media: Sid Hackney
    • Meetups: [62]
    • Music: Jeremy Kessler [63]
      • Assistant: Benjamin Newman
    • Relax-a-Track: Tanya Washburn
    • Science: Charity Southworth
      • Advisor: Mark Amidon
    • Workshops: Megan Lewis
    • Writing: Morgan Crooks
  • Program Nexus Manager: [64]
    • Nexus Staff:
    • Nexus Runners:

Publications

Division Head: [65]

  • Timeline Coordinator: [66]

Assistant Division Head: [67]

  • Print Publications Coordinator: [68]
    • Souvenir Book Content: [69]
    • Souvenir Book Layout: [70]
    • Pocket Program Coordinator: [71]
    • Pocket Program Layout: [72]
    • Family Friendly Guide: [73]
    • Copy Editors: [74]

Registration

Division Head: Melia Vaden[75]

Assistant Division Head: Brooks Harrelson [76]

  • Registration Managers: Kelly F., Lenore,
  • At-Con Tech Lead: K. Vaden
  • Comps Boss: See Division Head
  • Pre-Con Staff: Melia, Brooks, K. Vaden., Etana, Jasra
  • At-Con Staff: Melia, Brooks, K. Vaden, Kelly F., Peter B., Vivian A., Lenore, Etana, Wendy

Safety

Division Head: [77]

  • Assistant Division Head: [78]
  • Inter-Division Liaison Officer:

The Safety Team

  • Safety Team Area Heads: [79]
    • Watch Overnight Area Head:
    • Watch Assistant Area Head:
    • Chief of Staff:
    • Dispatchers:
    • Line Management [80]
    • Line Staff:
    • Manager of Dispatch:
    • Shift Supervisors:
    • Safety Team Adviser:
    • Safety Team Auditor:
    • Safety Team / IRT Liaison:
    • Safety Team Staff:
    • Safety Roamers:
    • Safety Checkers:

Incident Response Team

First Aid

Team Arisia Services

Division Head: [82]

Team Arisia Services Advisor:

  • Volunteers Area Head: [83]
  • Space Pilot Program Area Head: [84]
  • BARCC Coordinator:
  • Duck Hunt Coordinator: [85]
  • Ribbons: [86]
  • Team Arisia Headquarters Staff:

Logistics Area Head: [87]

  • Logistics Assistant Area Head: Kylie Selkirk
  • Dock Master:
  • Logistics Staff:
  • Logistics Drivers:

IT Support Area Head: [88]

    • IT Support Assistant Area Head:
    • IT Staff:

Ops Desk Area Head: [89]

    • Ops Desk Assistant Area Head:
    • Ops Desk Manager:
    • Ops Desk Chief of Staff:
    • Ops Desk Staff:
    • Radio Wrangler:

Technical Services

Division Head/Technical Director: David Silber[90]
Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director: Brendon Chetwynd[91]
Assistant to the Technical Director:

Design:

Build:

Runtime:

Youth Services

Division Head: Aimee Bouchard

Assistant Division Head: [95]