A'20 Org Chart: Difference between revisions
No edit summary |
(→Safety) |
||
Line 389: | Line 389: | ||
===The Watch=== | ===The Watch=== | ||
* [[The Watch]] Area Head (formerly Security): [mailto:the-watch@arisia.org | * [[The Watch]] Area Head (formerly Security): [mailto:the-watch@arisia.org] | ||
** Watch Assistant Area Head: | ** Watch Assistant Area Head: | ||
** Watch Adviser: | ** Watch Adviser: |
Revision as of 18:08, 25 February 2019
- Looking for last year's org chart? It's at A'19 Org Chart
- Other historical org charts can be found on the Org Charts list page.
This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.
Con Chair
Con Chair: Diana Hsu
- Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests:
- Meeting Scribe:
Assistant Con Chairs
- Ellie Younger
- Con Chair Advisors: Rachel Silber
- Chief of Staff: Dale Meyer-Curley
Con Chair Direct Reports
Application IT
Team Lead:
- Zambia Sysadmin:
Convention Master Support [2]
- Convention Master Sysadmin:
- Staff:
Con Chair Special Projects
- Debrief:
- Scavenger Hunt Czar: Cate Schneiderman
- Scavenger Hunt Staff:
- Feedback:
- Artist and Graphic Design:
Convention Treasurer
Convention Treasurer: Kelly Fabijanic
Assistant Convention Treasurer:
- Special Assistant to Convention Treasurer:
- Cash Office Head:
- Treasury Staff:
- Swipe Box Guru:
Diversity Committee
Diversity Chairs: Rashawn Seams
- Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Etana, Aaron Heuckroth, Jade, Mink Rose, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
- POC Safe Space Room Attendants:
Documentation Team
Documentation Chair: Documentation Daniel R. Abraham
- Documentation Committee: Sol Houser
Incident Response Team (IRT)
Send email to the IRT Management Team
- IRT Lead:
- IRT Deputy:
- IRT Managers:
- IRT General Staff:
Convention Website
Team Lead: [3]
- Website Editors:
- Website Programmers:
- Website Designers:
Communications
Division Head: [4]
Assistant Division Head: Etana
- Direct Reports:
- Newsdesk Area Heads: [7]
- Newsdesk Staff:
- Social Media Area Head: [8]
- Social Media Staff:
- Newsletter Area Head: [9]
- Newsletter Staff:
- Digital Media Area Head: [10]
- Digital Media Staff:
- Press Liaison: [11]
- Deputy Press Liaison:
- Pre-con Staff:
- Digital Publications Coordinator:
- GuideBook:
- KonOpas: [12]
- Arisia A-Z Guide:
- New to Arisia Guide:
Publications
Division Head: Vivian Abraham
- Timeline Coordinator: [13]
Assistant Division Head, Publications: [14]
- Print Publications Coordinator: [17]
Events
Division Head: [25] Events Staff:
- Events Liaison Lead:
- Events Liaisons:
- Martial Arts Area Head:
- Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [26]
- Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
- Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [26]
- Music and Dance Area Head: [27]
- Yoga Area Head:
- Yoga Class Manager:
Masquerade
Masquerade Director: James Hinsey
Assistant Masquerade Director:
- Staff:
- Masquerade Table:
- MC:
- MC Assist/Liaison:
- Stage Manager:
- Judges:
- Presentation Judges:
- Presentation Judges Clerk:
- Workmanship Judges:
- Workmanship Judges' Clerks:
- Green Room Manager:
- Green Room Staff:
- Den Moms:
- Repair Table Manager: Arisia Cosplay Repair
- Project Cosplay:
- Head Ninja:
- Backstage Pirate:
- Official Photographer:
- Assistant Photographers:
- Masquerade Photographer:
- Videographer:
- Hall Costume Awards:
- Masquerade House Manager:
- Ushers:
- Masquerade Halftime Entertainment:
- Masquerade Computer Guru:
- CART Services:
Exhibits
Division Head: Benjamin Levy
Assistant Division Head:
Art Show
- Art Show: Megan Lewis and Julia Austein
- Assistant Art Show Director:
- Art Show Mail-in Clerks:
- Automation:
- Awards:
- Bag Check:
- Checkin/Checkout:
- Checkin/Checkout Chief:
- Door Dragon:
- Head Cashier:
- Cashier:
- Layout:
- Lighting Chiefs:
- Mail-In/Mail-Out:
- Paperwork:
- Setup/Teardown:
- Setup Chief:
- Signage:
- Tally Clerk:
- Tour Director:
- Tactile Tour:
- Training:
- Volunteer Coordinator:
- General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew:
Creators' Corner
Creators' Corner Liaison: [30] (Formerly Artist/Author Alley)
Dealers
- Dealers' Liaison: Ed Trachtenberg
- Assistant Dealer Liaison: Sabina Fecteau
- Dealers' Room Coordinator:
- Schleppers (Dealers Move-in/out Assistance):
- Tax ID Czar: [31]
Fan Tables
- Fan Tables: [32]
- Graphic Design:
Galleria Management
- Galleria Manager:
- Galleria Layout:
Projected Media
Food
Division Heads: [35]
ADH:
- Con Suite Co-Area Heads: [36]
- Con Suite Lead:
- Con Suite Staff:
- Dead Dog: [37]
- Dead Dog Assistant:
- Dead Dog Staff:
- Green Room Co-Area Heads: [38]
- Green Room Lead:
- Green Room Assistant: [39]
- Green Room Staff:
- Quartermaster: [40]
- Assistant Quartermaster:
- Quartermaster Staff:
- Food Accountants:
- Staff Den Head: [41]
- Assistant Staff Den Head:
- Food Logistics:
- Staff Den Shift Lead:
- Staff Den Staff:
- Technical Expertise:
Gaming
- Division Head: Gail Terman
- Assistant Division Head: Jason Schneiderman
- Tabletop Gaming Area Head: [42]
- Tabletop Gaming Assistant Area Head:
- Game Room Keeper:
- Tabletop Game Room Staff:
- LARPs Area Head: [43]
- LARPs Assistant Area Head: [44]
- Video Games Area Head: [45]
- Video Gaming Liaisons: [46]
GOH Liaison
Guest of Honor Division Head: [47]
- Liaison to Fan Guests of Honor:
- Liasion to Artist Guest of Honor:
- At-Con Staff:
Hotel Liaison
Division Head: [48]
Assistant Division Head: Wendy Verschoor
- Pre-Con Liaisons: [49]
- At-Con Liaisons: [50]
- BEO Writer: [51]
- Innkeeper Area Head: [52]
- Pre-con Assistant Innkeeper:
- Pre-con Innkeepers:
- At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: [53]
- At-Con Innkeepers:
- Party Czar: [54]
- Party Czar Staff:
Member Services
Division Head: Jodie Lawhorne
Assistant Division Head:
- Access Team Head: [55]
- Assistant Access Head:
- Access Staff:
- Access: Tactile Tour:
- Blood Mobile Liaison (Blood Drive): [56]
- Coat Check: [57]
- Info Desk: [58]
- Info Desk Staff:
- Photo Booth: [59]
- Photo Booth Staff:
- Cosplay Repair Station:[60]
- Cosplay Repair Station Staff:
- Quiet Room: [61]
- Quiet Room Attendants:
- Pronoun Ribbons: [62]
- Wayfinding Signage: [63]
Operations
(a.k.a Ops)
Division Head: [64]
- IT Support Area Head: [67]
- IT Support Assistant Area Head:
- IT Staff:
- Logistics Area Head: [68]
- Logistics Assistant Area Head:
- Dock Master:
- Logistics Staff:
- Ops Desk Area Head: [69]
- Ops Desk Assistant Area Head:
- Ops Desk Chief of Staff:
- Ops Desk Staff:
- Radio Wrangler:
- Sign Shop Area Head: [70]
- Sign Shop Assistant Area Head:
- Sign Shop Staff:
- Sign Printing:
- Sign Kiosk Setup:
Programming
Division Head: Tanya Washburn
Assistant Division Heads: Ilene Tatroe and Ed McGonagle
- Programming Staff (Pre-Con):
- Panelist Outreach:
- Diversity Coordinator:[71]
- Track Managers:
- Program Nexus Manager: [74]
- Nexus Staff:
- Nexus Runners:
Registration
Division Head: Heather Cougar
Assistant Division Head: Melia Beetham
- Registration Manager:
- At-Con Tech Lead:
- Comps Boss:
- At-Con Staff:
- Civet Liaison:
Safety
Division Head: Bobby Huntley
- Assistant Division Head: Sarah Gullion
The Watch
- The Watch Area Head (formerly Security): [75]
- Watch Assistant Area Head:
- Watch Adviser:
- Chief of Staff:
- Watch IRT Liaison:
- Watch Auditor:
- Manager of Dispatch:
- Line Management [76]
- Line Staff::
- Shift Supervisors:
- Dispatchers:
- Watch Staff:
First Aid
- First Aid Area Head:[77]
- First Aid Staff:
- First support staff:
- Medical Reaction Team:
Staff Services
Division Heads: Alan Wexelblat and Terry Holt
Staff Services Advisor: Mike Sprague
- Volunteers Area Head: Erik Meyer-Curley
- Space Pilot Program Area Head: [78]
- Duck Hunt Coordinator: [79]
- Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
- Team Arisia Headquarters Staff:
- T-shirts/Swag Coordinator:
Technical Services
Division Head/Technical Director: [80]
Advisor: Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director:
Meeting Facilitator:
- Tech Desk Manager: [81]
- Arisia TV: [82]
- Dance Hall TD: [83]
- Lighting Designer: [84]
- Master Electrician:Lowell Gilbert
- Program AV: [85]
- Room Drawings:
- Sound Designer: [86]
- Video Designer:[87]
- General Tech Staff:
Youth Services
Division Head: [88]
Assistant Division Head: [89]
- Fast Track (Children's Programming): [90]
- FT Front Desk:
- FT Quartermaster: [91]
- Teen Lounge: [92]
- Teen Lounge Staff:
- Teen Unconference: [93]
- Turtle Track (Babysitting): [94]