A'20 Org Chart

From Arisia Staff Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search



This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.

Con Chair

Con Chair: Diana Hsu

  • Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests:
  • Meeting Scribe: Lisa Hertel

Assistant Con Chairs

  • Ellie Younger, Jade Piltser-Cowan
  • Con Chair Advisors: Rachel Silber
  • Chief of Staff: Dale Meyer-Curley

Con Chair Direct Reports

Application IT

Team Lead:

Zambia Support [1]

  • Zambia Sysadmin:

Convention Master Support [2]

  • Convention Master Sysadmin:
  • Staff:

Con Chair Special Projects

  • Debrief:
  • Scavenger Hunt Czar: Cate Schneiderman
    • Scavenger Hunt Staff:
  • Feedback:
  • Artist and Graphic Design:

Convention Treasurer

Convention Treasurer: Kelly Fabijanic

Assistant Convention Treasurer:

  • Treasury Staff:

Diversity Committee

Diversity Chairs: [3]

  • Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Etana, Aaron Heuckroth, Jade, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
  • POC Safe Space Room Attendants:

Documentation Team

Documentation Chair: Documentation Daniel R. Abraham

  • Documentation Committee: Sol Houser

Incident Response Team (IRT)

Send email to the IRT Management Team

  • IRT Lead:
  • IRT Deputy:
    • IRT Managers:
    • IRT General Staff:

Convention Website

Team Lead: [4]

  • Website Editors:
  • Website Programmers:
  • Website Designers:

Communications

Division Head: Etana
Assistant Division Head:

  • Direct Reports:
    • Blog Editor: [5]
    • Progress Reports: [6]
    • Documentation Wizard:
  • Newsdesk Area Heads: [7]
    • Newsdesk Staff:
  • Social Media Area Head: [8]
    • Social Media Staff:
  • Newsletter Area Head: [9]
    • Newsletter Staff:
  • Digital Media Area Head: [10]
    • Digital Media Staff:
  • Press Liaison: [11]
    • Deputy Press Liaison:
  • Pre-con Staff:
  • Digital Publications Coordinator:
    • GuideBook:
    • KonOpas: [12]
    • Arisia A-Z Guide:
    • New to Arisia Guide:

Publications

Division Head: Vivian Abraham

  • Timeline Coordinator: [13]

Assistant Division Head, Publications: [14]

  • Marketing Manager: [15]
  • Print Publications Coordinator: [17]
    • Souvenir Book Content: [18]
    • Souvenir Book Layout: [19]
    • Restaurant Guide: [20]
    • Pocket Program Coordinator: [21]
    • Pocket Program Layout: [22]
    • Family Friendly Guide: [23]
    • Copy Editors: [24]
    • Flyers & Ads:

Events

Division Head: James Boggie

Events Staff:

  • Events Liaison Lead:
    • Events Liaisons:
  • Martial Arts Area Head:
    • Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [25]
      • Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
  • Music and Dance Area Head: [26]
    • Wandering Minstrels: [27]
      • Assistant Minstrel Wrangler:
      • At-Con Minstrel Wrangler:
    • Dance Talent Wrangler: [28]
  • Yoga Area Head:
    • Yoga Class Manager:

Masquerade

Masquerade Director: James Hinsey

Assistant Masquerade Director:

  • Staff:
  • Masquerade Table:
  • MC:
    • MC Assist/Liaison:
  • Stage Manager:
  • Judges:
    • Presentation Judges:
    • Presentation Judges Clerk:
    • Workmanship Judges:
    • Workmanship Judges' Clerks:
  • Green Room Manager:
    • Green Room Staff:
    • Den Moms:
    • Repair Table Manager: Arisia Cosplay Repair
  • Project Cosplay:
  • Head Ninja:
    • Backstage Pirate:
  • Official Photographer:
    • Assistant Photographers:
  • Masquerade Photographer:
  • Videographer:
  • Hall Costume Awards:
  • Masquerade House Manager:
    • Ushers:
  • Masquerade Halftime Entertainment:
  • Masquerade Computer Guru:
  • CART Services:

Exhibits

Division Head: Benjamin Levy

Assistant Division Head:

Art Show

  • Art Show: Megan Lewis and Julia Austein
    • Assistant Art Show Director:
    • Art Show Mail-in Clerks:
    • Automation:
    • Awards:
    • Bag Check:
    • Checkin/Checkout:
    • Checkin/Checkout Chief:
    • Door Dragon:
    • Head Cashier:
    • Cashier:
    • Layout:
    • Lighting Chiefs:
    • Mail-In/Mail-Out:
    • Paperwork:
    • Setup/Teardown:
    • Setup Chief:
    • Signage:
    • Tally Clerk:
    • Tour Director:
    • Tactile Tour:
    • Training:
    • Volunteer Coordinator:
    • General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew:

Creators' Corner

Creators' Corner Liaison: Liana Hertel (Formerly Artist/Author Alley)

Dealers

Fan Tables

Galleria Management

Projected Media

Food

Division Head: Tom Traina

Assistant Division Head:

  • Con Suite Co-Area Heads: [31]
    • Con Suite Lead:
    • Con Suite Staff:
  • Dead Dog: [32]
    • Dead Dog Assistant:
    • Dead Dog Staff:
  • Green Room Co-Area Heads: [33]
    • Green Room Lead:
    • Green Room Assistant: [34]
    • Green Room Staff:
  • Quartermaster: [35]
    • Assistant Quartermaster:
    • Quartermaster Staff:
    • Food Accountants:
  • Staff Den Head: [36]
    • Assistant Staff Den Head:
    • Food Logistics:
    • Staff Den Shift Lead:
    • Staff Den Staff:
  • Technical Expertise:

Gaming

GOH Liaison

Guest of Honor Division Head: Michelle Wexelblat
Assistant Guest of Honor Division Head: Jacqui Bee

  • Liasion to Writer Guest of Honor: Jacqui Bee
  • Liaison to Fan Guests of Honor: Michelle Wexelblat
  • Liasion to Artist Guest of Honor: Michelle Wexelblat
  • At-Con Staff:

Hotel Liaison

Division Head: Wendy Verschoor

Assistant Division Head, Con Spaces: Matt Ringel


Assistant Division Head, Guest Spaces: TBD, email if interested

  • Innkeeper Area Head: Nikki Roman
    • Pre-con Assistant Innkeeper:
    • Pre-con Innkeepers:
    • At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: [43]
    • At-Con Innkeepers:
  • Party Czar: Jenn Koerber
    • Party Czar Staff:

Member Services

Division Head: [44]

Assistant Division Head:

Operations

(a.k.a Ops)

Division Head: [51]

  • Assistant Division Head: [52]
    • Chief of Staff: [53]
  • IT Support Area Head: [54]
    • IT Support Assistant Area Head:
    • IT Staff:
  • Logistics Area Head: [55]
    • Logistics Assistant Area Head:
    • Dock Master:
    • Logistics Staff:
  • Ops Desk Area Head: [56]
    • Ops Desk Assistant Area Head:
    • Ops Desk Chief of Staff:
    • Ops Desk Staff:
    • Radio Wrangler:
  • Sign Shop Area Head: [57]
    • Sign Shop Assistant Area Head:
    • Sign Shop Staff:
    • Sign Printing:
    • Sign Kiosk Setup:

Programming

Division Head: Tanya Washburn
Assistant Division Heads: Ilene Tatroe and Ed McGonagle

Advisors: Nchanter and Mink Rose

  • Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Aaron Heckrouth, Ann M. Thomas
  • Diversity Coordinator:Aaron Heckrouth[58]
  • Track Managers:
    • Art & Maker: Rich Maynard
    • Comics: Donna Martinez
    • Communities:
    • Cosplay & Costuming: Milo Martinez
    • Fan Interest: Jesi Lipp
    • Gaming: Ed McGonagle
    • Literature: Inanna Arthen
    • Media: Dan Toland
    • Meetups: Matthew McComb
    • Music: Jeremy Kessler [59]
      • Assistant: Angela Kessler
    • Reconciliation: Wendee Abramo
    • Science: David Shaw
      • Assistant: Mark Amidon
    • Workshops: Inanna Arthen
    • Writing: Morgan Crooks
  • Program Nexus Manager: April Kingston [60]
    • Nexus Staff:
    • Nexus Runners:

Registration

Division Head: Melia Beetham

Assistant Division Head: Brooks Harrelson

  • Registration Manager:
  • At-Con Tech Lead:
  • Comps Boss:
  • At-Con Staff:
  • Civet Liaison:

Safety

Division Head: Bobby Huntley

The Watch

  • The Watch Area Head (formerly Security): [61]
    • Watch Assistant Area Head:
    • Watch Adviser:
    • Chief of Staff:
    • Watch IRT Liaison:
    • Watch Auditor:
    • Manager of Dispatch:
    • Line Management [62]
    • Line Staff::
    • Shift Supervisors:
    • Dispatchers:
    • Watch Staff:

First Aid

Team Arisia Services

Division Heads: Alan Wexelblat and Terry Holt

Staff Services Advisor: Mike Sprague

  • Duck Hunt Coordinator: [64]
  • Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
  • Team Arisia Headquarters Staff:
  • T-shirts/Swag Coordinator:
  • Staff Outreach/Recruitment Event Coordinator: RaShawn Seams

Technical Services

Division Head/Technical Director: J Michael Spencer

Advisor: Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director:

Meeting Facilitator:

Youth Services

Division Head: [72]

Assistant Division Head: [73]