A'23 Org Chart: Difference between revisions
Line 446: | Line 446: | ||
* [[Tech Party Lead]]: | * [[Tech Party Lead]]: | ||
* [[General Tech Staff]]: | * [[General Tech Staff]]: Beth Kevles, Pink | ||
== '''[[Youth Services]]''' == | == '''[[Youth Services]]''' == |
Revision as of 20:40, 8 September 2022
- Looking for last year's org chart? It's at A'22 Org Chart
- Other historical org charts can be found on the Org Charts list page.
This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.
Con Chair
Con Chair: Jodie Lawhorn
- Con Chair Assistant:
- Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests: Etana
- Meeting Scribe: Lisa Hertel
- Advisors
Assistant Con Chairs
- ACC-1
- ACC-2
- Con Chair Advisors:
- Chief of Staff:
Con Chair Direct Reports
Application IT
Team Lead:
- Zambia Sysadmin:
- Zambia DBA:
Convention Master Support [2]
- Convention Master Sysadmin:
- Staff:
Con Chair Special Projects
- Debrief:
- Feedback:
- Artist and Graphic Design:
Convention Treasurer
Convention Treasurer: [3]
Assistant Convention Treasurer:
- Treasury Staff:
Diversity Committee
Diversity Chairs: [4]
- Diversity Committee:
- POC Safe Space Room Hosts:
Documentation Team
Documentation Chair: Documentation
- Documentation Committee:
Convention Website
Team Lead: [5]
- Drupal Designer:
- Online Schedule
- Web IT: Benjamin Levy
Access
Division Head: Marc Brunco
Assistant Division Head:
- Access Staff:
- Access: Tactile Tour
Communications
Division Head: [6]
Assistant Division Head:
Direct Reports:
- Progress Reports: [7]
- Marketing Manager: [8]
- Newsletter Area Head: [11]
- Assistant Area Head:
- Newsletter Staff:
- Press Liaison: Mark "Justin" Waks [12]
- Deputy Press Liaison:
- Sign Shop Area Head: [13]
- Sign Shop Assistant Area Head: []
- Sign Shop Staff:
- Sign Printing:
- Sign Kiosk Setup:
- Wayfinding Signage Master: Ruth
Events
Division Head: [14]
- Assistant Division Head: [15]
Events Staff:
- Events Liaison Lead:
- Events Liaisons:
- Martial Arts Area Head: [16]
- Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
- Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
- Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
- Music and Dance Area Head: [17]
- Yoga Area Head: Eric Bornstein
- Yoga Class Manager:
Masquerade
Masquerade Director: [20] James Hinsey
Assistant Masquerade Director:
- Staff:
- Masquerade Table:
- MC:
- MC Assist/Liaison:
- Stage Manager:
- Judges:
- Presentation Judges:
- Presentation Judges Clerk:
- Workmanship Judges:
- Workmanship Judges' Clerks:
- Green Room Manager:
- Green Room Staff:
- Den Moms:
- Repair Table Manager: Arisia Cosplay Repair
- Project Cosplay:
- Head Ninja:
- Backstage Pirate: Greykell
- Official Photographer:
- Assistant Photographers:
- Masquerade Photographer:
- Videographer:
- Hall Costume Awards:
- Masquerade House Manager:
- Ushers:
- Masquerade Halftime Entertainment:
- Masquerade Computer Guru:
- CART Services:
Exhibits
Division Head: [21]
Assistant Division Head:
Art Show
- Art Show Director Julia Austein mailto:art-show@arisia.org art-show@arisia.org]
- Assistant Art Show Director: Nick Brown
- Setup and Move-Out
- Checkin/Checkout:
- Checkin/Checkout Chief:
- Build Chief:
- Layout:
- Lighting Chiefs:
- Mail-In/Mail-Out:
- Art Show Mail-in Clerks:
- Setup/Teardown:
- Setup Chief:
- Signage:
- Runtime
- Automation:
- Awards:
- Bag Check:
- Door Dragon:
- Head Cashier:
- Cashier:
- Paperwork:
- Student Art Contest Liaison:
- Tally Clerk:
- Tour Director: Zach Melisi
- Tactile Tour:
- Training:
- Volunteer Coordinator:
- General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew:
Creators' Corner
Creators' Corner Liaison: [22] (Formerly Artist/Author Alley)
Dealers
- Dealers' Liaison: [23] Ed Trachtenberg
- Assistant Dealer Liaison:
- Dealers' Room Coordinator:
- Schleppers (Dealers Move-in/out Assistance):
- Tax ID Czar: [24]
Fan Tables
- Fan Tables: [25]
- Graphic Design:
Galleria Management
- Galleria Manager:
- Galleria Layout:
Projected Media
Food
Division Head: [28]
Assistant Division Head:
- Con Suite Co-Area Heads: [29]
- Con Suite Leads:
- Con Suite Staff:
- Dead Dog: [30]
- Dead Dog Assistant:
- Dead Dog Staff:
- Green Room/Staff Den Co-Area Heads: [31]
- Green Room/Staff Den Lead:
- Green Room/Staff Den Assistant: [32]
- Green Room/Staff Den:
- Quartermaster: [33]
- Assistant Quartermaster:
- Quartermaster Staff:
- Food Accountants:
- Technical Expertise:
Gaming
GOH Liaison
Guest of Honor Division Head: Melissa Kaplan [40]
- Liasion to Writer Guest of Honor: William Sherman
- Liaison to Fan Guests of Honor: Lauren Roy
- Liasion to Artist Guest of Honor: Melissa Kaplan
- At-Con Staff: Lauren Roy, William Sherman, Melissa Kaplan
Hotel Liaison
Division Head: [41]
Assistant Division Head, Con Spaces: [42]
- At-Con Liaisons: J
- BEO Lead: [43]
Assistant Division Head, Guest Spaces: TBD, email if interested
- Innkeeper Area Head: [44]
- Pre-con Assistant Innkeeper:
- Pre-con Innkeepers:
- At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: [45]
- At-Con Innkeepers:
- Party Czar: [46]
- Party Czar Staff:
Member Services
Division Head: [47]
Assistant Division Head:
- Otherwise/Con or Bust Bake Sale: [48]
- Blood Mobile Liaison (Blood Drive): [49]
- Coat Check: [50]
- Cosplay Repair Station:[51] Missy Schuman
- Cosplay Repair Station Staff:
- Food Trucks: Jude Shabry
- Info Desk: [52]
- Info Desk Staff:
- Photo Booth: [53]
- Photo Booth Staff:
- Quiet Room: [54]
- Quiet Room Attendants:
- Pronoun Ribbons: [55]
IT Support
- Division Head: [56]
- IT Support Team Lead: [57]
- IT Support Assistant Area Head:
- IT Staff:
Programming
Co-Division Heads: Ilene Tatroe & Dan Toland [58]
- Programming Staff (Pre-Con):
- Area Heads:
- Art & Maker: Scott Lefton, Kevin Osborn
- Comics: E.J. Barnes, Danny Miller
- Communities: Tikva
- Cosplay & Costuming: Raven Stern
- Advisor: Milo Martinez
- Fan Interest: Melissa Honig
- Gaming: Mark "Justin" Waks
- Literature:
- Media: Sid Hackney, Reuben Baron
- Meetups: [59]
- Music: Jeremy Kessler [60]
- Assistant: Benjamin Newman
- Relax-a-Track: Tanya Washburn
- Science: Charity Southworth
- Advisor: Mark Amidon
- Workshops: Megan Lewis
- Writing: Morgan Crooks
- Program Nexus Manager: [61]
- Nexus Staff:
- Nexus Runners:
Publications
Division Head: [62]
- Timeline Coordinator: [63]
Assistant Division Head: [64]
- Print Publications Coordinator: [65]
Registration
Division Head: Melia Vaden[72]
Assistant Division Head: Brooks Harrelson [73]
- Registration Managers: Kelly F., Lenore,
- At-Con Tech Lead: K. Vaden
- Comps Boss: See Division Head
- Pre-Con Staff: Melia, Brooks, K. Vaden., Etana, Jasra
- At-Con Staff: Melia, Brooks, K. Vaden, Kelly F., Peter B., Vivian A., Lenore, Etana, Wendy
Safety
Division Head: Dani Koutsoufis [74]
- Assistant Division Head: [75]
- Inter-Division Liaison Officer:
The Safety Team
- Safety Team Area Heads: [76]
- Watch Overnight Area Head:
- Watch Assistant Area Head:
- Chief of Staff:
- Dispatchers:
- Line Management [77]
- Line Staff:
- Manager of Dispatch:
- Shift Supervisors:
- Safety Team Adviser:
- Safety Team Auditor:
- Safety Team / IRT Liaison:
- Safety Team Staff:
- Safety Roamers:
- Safety Checkers:
Incident Response Team
- Incident Response Team ir-team@arisia.org
- ConChair Liason:
- IRT Team Members:
First Aid
- First Aid Area Head:[78] Dani Koutsoufis
- First Aid Staff:
- First support staff:
- Medical Reaction Team:
Team Arisia Services
Division Head: [79]
Team Arisia Services Advisor:
- Volunteers Area Head: [80]
- Space Pilot Program Area Head: [81]
- BARCC Coordinator:
- Duck Hunt Coordinator: [82]
- Ribbons: [83]
- Team Arisia Headquarters Staff:
Logistics Area Head: Kylie Selkirk
- Logistics Assistant Area Head:
- Dock Master:
- Logistics Staff:
- Logistics Drivers:
Technical Services
Division Head/Technical Director: David Silber[84]
Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director: Brendon Chetwynd[85]
Assistant to the Technical Director:
Design:
Build:
- Tech Rental Inventory:
- Master Electrician:
- Power Crew Chief:
- Drape Crew Chief:
- Scaffolding Crew Chief: C
- Audio Crew Chief (Main Stage):
- Audio Crew Chief (General Events Spaces):
- Intercom Crew Chief:
- Projection Crew Chief:
Runtime:
- Per-event leads:
- Mrs Hawking TD:
- Masquerade Lighting Designer:
- General Tech Staff: Beth Kevles, Pink
Youth Services
Division Head: Aimee Bouchard
Assistant Division Head: [89]
- Fast Track (Children's Programming): [90]
- FT Front Desk:
- FT Quartermaster: [91]
- Teen Lounge: l
- Teen Lounge Staff:
- Teen Unconference: [92]