A'22 Org Chart
Looking for last year's org chart? It's at A'21 Org Chart
Historical org charts can be found on the Org Charts list page.
Con Chair Team
- Con Chair: Vivian Abraham (she/they/he)
- Convention Treasurer: Cate Schneiderman (she/her)
- Gail Terman (she/her)
- Jodie Lawhorne (he/him)
- Assistant to the Con Chair Team: Lisa Hertel (she/they)
Access Team
- Marc Brunco
Art Show Team
- Art Show Directors: Megan Lewis and Julia Austein
- Art Show Assistant Director: Nick Brown
- Art Show Tour Director: Zach Melisi
Creators' Corner Team
Communications Team
- Jax Adele
Con Suite/Party Space Team
- Con Suite Area Head:
- Green Room/Staff Den Area Head:
Convention Treasurer Team
- Cate Schneiderman (she/her)
- Assistants: Kelly Fabijanic, Ellie Younger
Dealers Liasison Team
- Ed Trachtenberg and Sabina Fecteau
- Layout: Benjamin Levy
Diversity Team
Events Team
- James Hinsey (Masquerade Director)
- Mark Millman (Martial Arts Area Head)
- Jason Schneiderman
- Brad Smith
- Vivian Abraham (she/they/he)
- David H. Silber (he/him)
Exhibits Team
Gaming Team
- Manager: Gail Terman (she/her)
- Deputy Manager: Kevin Lin (he/him)
- Speaker to the Budget: Jason Schneiderman (he/him)
- Minecraft Area Head: Leet (he/him or they/them)
- Dennis Duquette (he/him)
- Debbie Terman (she/her)
Guest of Honor Liaison Team
- Jacqui Bryant
Hotel Team
- Wendy Verschoor
- Matt Ringel
- At-Con Liaisons: [1]
- Space Pilot Program Coordinator: Allison Feldhusen (she/her)
- Innkeeper Team Head: Nikki Roman
- At-con Innkeeper Supervisor: [2]
- Party Czar: [3]
Logistics Team
- Logistics Area Head: Kylie Selkirk
- Logistics Assistant Area Head: Rex Powell
Member Services Team
memberservices@arisia.org Division Head: Cate Schneiderman
- Blood Mobile Liaison (Blood Drive): John Hodges
- Coat Check: [4]
- Coat Check Staff: Greykell Dutton, Barb Jewell
- Food Trucks: [5]
- Info Desk: [6]
- Info Desk Staff: Diane Rosenburg
- Cosplay Repair Station: Melissa Schuman
- Cosplay Repair Station Staff: Dale Miller
Programming Team
- Division Head: Ilene Tatroe
- Assistant Division Head: Dan Toland
- Advisor: Tanya Washburn
- Track Managers:
- Art & Maker: Scott Lefton, Kevin Osborne
- Comics: E.J. Barnes, Danny Miller
- Communities: Melissa Perriera-Andrews (MPA)
- Cosplay & Costuming: Milo Martinez
- Assistant: Wonder Wendy Farrell
- Fan Interest: Programming Staff
- Gaming: Jason Schneiderman
- Literature: Mar Hammitt-McDonald
- Media: Sid Hackney
- Meetups: Matthew McComb
- Music: Jeremy Kessler
- Assistant: Ben Newman
- Science: Mark Amidon
- Workshops: Alan Wexelblat
- Writing: Morgan Crooks
- Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Jenne Foronjy
- Zambia Scheduling Software Developer/Database Administrator: Dan Franklin
Publications Team
Registration Team
- Melia B Vaden (Division head)
- Brooks Harrelson (Assistant division head)
Remote Conferencing Team
- Gail Terman (she/her)
Safety Team
- Division Head: Kitra Drago (she/they)
- Assistant Division Head
- Advisor: Jodie Lawhorne (he/him)
- firstaid@arisia.org
- Dani Koutsoufis
Team Arisia Services
- Division Head: Orlit Groeschler
- Assistant Division Head: Kiwi
- Advisor: Mike Sprague
- Volunteers: Erik Meyer-Curley
- Duck Hunt Coordinator: [7]
- Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
- Team Arisia Headquarters Staff:
- T-shirts/Swag Coordinator:
Technical Services Team
- David H. Silber (he/him)
Program A/V
- H Severino
Main Stage
Setup/Teardown
- Beth Kevles
- Pipe & Drape / Fast-Fold: Covert Beach
Masquerade
- Followspot: Lisa Hertel
General
- Setup/Teardown: Beth Kevles
- Audio Stuff: Alison Madden (she/her)
- Recruiting: Lisa Hertel, Brendon Chetwynd, Covert Beach
- Tech Suite: Covert Beach
Web Team
- Mike Tatroe
- Benjamin Levy
Youth Services Team
Division Head: Aimee Bouchard