A'22 Org Chart: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
(→Events Team: Changed name) |
||
(289 intermediate revisions by 17 users not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
* ''Looking for last year's org chart? It's at [[A'21 Org Chart]]'' | * ''Looking for last year's org chart? It's at [[A'21 Org Chart]]'' | ||
* ''Looking for next year's org chart? It's at '''[[A'23 Org Chart]]''''' | |||
* '' | * '' Historical org charts can be found on the [[:Category:Org Charts|Org Charts list]] page.'' | ||
= '''[[Con Chair|Con Chair Team]]''' = | = '''[[Con Chair|Con Chair Team]]''' = | ||
[mailto:conchair@arisia.org conchair@arisia.org] | [mailto:conchair@arisia.org conchair@arisia.org] | ||
* [mailto:vivian@arisia.org Vivian Abraham] (she/they/he) | * Con Chair: [mailto:vivian@arisia.org Vivian Abraham] (she/they/he) | ||
* Gail Terman (she/her) | * Convention Treasurer: [mailto:contreasurer@arisia.org Cate Schneiderman] (she/her) | ||
* Jodie | * Chair Team Member: [mailto:gail@arisia.org Gail Terman] (she/her) | ||
* Chair Team Member: [mailto:jlawhorne@arisia.org Jodie Lawhorne] (he/him) | |||
---- | |||
* Assistant to the Con Chair Team: Lisa Hertel (she/they) | |||
= '''[[Access|Access Team]]''' = | = '''[[Access|Access Team]]''' = | ||
[mailto:access@arisia.org access@arisia.org] | [mailto:access@arisia.org access@arisia.org] | ||
* Marc Brunco | * Division Head: Marc Brunco | ||
* Assistant Division Head: Gwendolyn Meissner | |||
= '''[[Art Show|Art Show Team]]''' = | = '''[[Art Show|Art Show Team]]''' = | ||
[mailto:art-show@arisia.org art-show@arisia.org] | [mailto:art-show@arisia.org art-show@arisia.org] | ||
* Megan Lewis | * Art Show Directors: Megan Lewis and Julia Austein | ||
* | * Art Show Assistant Director: Nick Brown | ||
* Art Show Tour Director: Zach Melisi | |||
= | * Art Show Build Crew: D. Cameron Calkins | ||
* Creators' Corner Liaison(Formerly Artist/Author Alley): [mailto:alley@arisia.org] | * Art Show Sales Staff: Pat Baker | ||
= '''[[Creators Corner| Creators' Corner Team]]''' = | |||
<!-- * Creators' Corner Liaison (Formerly Artist/Author Alley):--> | |||
* [mailto:creators-corner@arisia.org alley@arisia.org] | |||
= '''[[Communications|Communications Team]]''' = | = '''[[Communications|Communications Team]]''' = | ||
[mailto:comms@arisia.org comms@arisia.org] | [mailto:comms@arisia.org comms@arisia.org] | ||
* Jax Adele | * Jax Adele Ventura (Jax or They/Them) | ||
<!-- * Social Media Coordinator: [mailto:socialmedia@arisia.org] --> | <!-- * Social Media Coordinator: [mailto:socialmedia@arisia.org] --> | ||
= '''[[ | = '''[[Convention Treasurer|Convention Treasurer Team]]''' = | ||
[mailto:contreasurer@arisia.org contreasurer@arisia.org] | |||
* Cate Schneiderman (she/her) | |||
* Assistants: Kelly Fabijanic, Ellie Younger | |||
= '''[[COVID Advisory|COVID Advisory Team]]''' = | |||
[mailto:vaccination@arisia.org] | |||
* Heather Spencer, Kevin Martin, Kit Drago, John Skylar | |||
= '''[[Diversity|Diversity Team]]''' = | = '''[[Dealers| Dealers Liasison Team]]''' = | ||
* [mailto:dealers@arisia.org Ed Trachtenberg and Sabina Fecteau] | |||
* Layout: Benjamin Levy | |||
= '''[[Diversity Committee|Diversity Team]]''' = | |||
[mailto:diversity@arisia.org diversity@arisia.org] | [mailto:diversity@arisia.org diversity@arisia.org] | ||
= '''[[Events|Events Team]]''' = | = '''[[Events|Events Team]]''' = | ||
[mailto:events@arisia.org events@arisia.org] | [mailto:events@arisia.org events@arisia.org] | ||
* Masquerade [mailto:masq@arisia.org James Hinsey] (Masquerade Director) | |||
** Masquerade Staff: Carole Salemi, Suli Isaacs | |||
* Masquerade | ** Masquerade Emcee: Andy Hicks | ||
** Workmanship Judges: Adler Fehler, Madeleine Schmuch | |||
* | ** Presentation Judges: Carly Monsen, William Kennedy | ||
** Presentation Judges Clerk: Suli Isaacs | |||
* [mailto:martial-arts@arisia.org Mark Millman] (Martial Arts Area Head) | |||
*Jason Schneiderman | |||
*Brad Smith | |||
*[mailto:vivian@arisia.org Vivian Abraham] (she/they/he) | |||
*[mailto:dhs.arisia@gmail.com David H. Silber] (he/him) | |||
*Alex Morgan as Speaker to Zambia | |||
* Teseracte Players Liaison: Glenn MacWilliams | |||
= '''[[Exhibits|Exhibits Team]]''' = | = '''[[Exhibits|Exhibits Team]]''' = | ||
[mailto:exhibits@arisia.org exhibits@arisia.org] | [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org exhibits@arisia.org] | ||
===Dealers === | ===Dealers === | ||
* Dealers' Liaison: [mailto:dealers@arisia.org Ed Trachtenberg] | * Dealers' Liaison: [mailto:dealers@arisia.org Ed Trachtenberg] | ||
** Assistant Dealer Liaison: | ** Assistant Dealer Liaison: Sabina Fecteau | ||
** Dock Master: Jerry Hartung | |||
** Tax ID Czar: [mailto:taxids@arisia.org Mieke Citroen] | |||
===Fan Tables === | ===Fan Tables === | ||
* [[Fan Tables]]: [mailto:fantables@arisia.org Benjamin Levy] | * [[Fan Tables]]: [mailto:fantables@arisia.org Benjamin Levy] | ||
<!-- | |||
=== Watch Parties === | === Watch Parties === | ||
* Watch Party Hosts: Trowa Barton, Ed Beecher, Andy Kaufman, Julia Tenney | * Watch Party Hosts: Trowa Barton, Ed Beecher, Andy Kaufman, Julia Tenney | ||
--> | --> | ||
= '''[[Gaming|Gaming Team]]''' | = '''[[Con Suite | Food Team]]''' = | ||
[mailto:consuite@arisia.org consuite@arisia.org] | |||
[mailto:greenroom@arisia.org greenroom@arisia.org] | |||
* Con Suite: Vivian Abraham, Larry Nelson, Heather Spencer | |||
* Food Trucks: Jude Shabry | |||
* Green Room: Paul Traite | |||
= '''[[Gaming|Gaming Team]]''' = | |||
[mailto:gaming@arisia.org gaming@arisia.org] | [mailto:gaming@arisia.org gaming@arisia.org] | ||
* Gail Terman (she/her) | * Manager: Gail Terman (she/her) | ||
* Deputy Manager: Kevin Lin (he/him) | |||
* Speaker to the Budget: Jason Schneiderman (he/him) | |||
* Video Gaming Area Head: Delenn Brumberger (she/her) | |||
* Minecraft Area Head: Leet (he/him or they/them) | |||
* Dennis Duquette (he/him) | |||
* Debbie Terman (she/her) | |||
= '''[[Guest of Honor Liaison Team]]''' = | = '''[[GOH Liaison|Guest of Honor Liaison Team]]''' = | ||
[mailto:goh@arisia.org goh@arisia.org] | [mailto:goh@arisia.org goh@arisia.org] | ||
* Jacqui Bryant | * Jacqui Bryant | ||
Line 76: | Line 109: | ||
= '''[[Hotel Liaison|Hotel Team]]''' = | = '''[[Hotel Liaison|Hotel Team]]''' = | ||
[mailto:hotel@arisia.org hotel@arisia.org] | [mailto:hotel@arisia.org hotel@arisia.org] | ||
* Division Head: Wendy Verschoor | |||
* Assistant Division Head: Matt Ringel | |||
* At-Con Liaisons: [mailto:hotel-staff@arisia.org] | |||
== '''[[Member Services|Member Services Team]]''' | * Space Pilot Program Coordinator: [mailto:spacepilot@arisia.org Allison Feldhusen] (she/her) | ||
* Innkeeper Team Head: [mailto:innkeeper@arisia.org Nikki Roman] | |||
* At-con Innkeeper Supervisor: [mailto:innkeeper-staff@arisia.org] | |||
* Party Czar: [mailto:parties@arisia.org] | |||
= '''[[Logistics|Logistics Team]]''' = | |||
[mailto:logistics@arisia.org logistics@arisia.org] | |||
* Logistics Area Head: Kylie Selkirk | |||
* Logistics Assistant Area Head: Rex Powell | |||
* Truck Driver: Mark Hertel, Rick Kovalcik, Rickland Powell | |||
* Logistics Advisor: Lisa Hertel | |||
* Load-in Crew: Steven Lee, Jeremy Thorpe | |||
* Load-in/Load Out Crew: Chris Buck, Joshua Burson, Peter Sloan | |||
= '''[[Member Services|Member Services Team]]''' = | |||
[mailto:memberservices@arisia.org memberservices@arisia.org] | [mailto:memberservices@arisia.org memberservices@arisia.org] | ||
* Division Head: Cate Schneiderman | |||
* [mailto:blooddrive@arisia.org Blood Mobile Liaison] (Blood Drive): John Hodges (Blood drive canceled for 2022) | |||
* [[Coat Check]]: [mailto:coatcheck@arisia.org]: Arya W. & Linda Brennon | |||
** [[Coat Check Staff]]: Carma Shortess | |||
* [[Food Trucks]]: [mailto:foodtrucks@arisia.org ] | |||
* [mailto:infodesk@arisia.org Info Desk Area Head]: Kristin Page | |||
** Info Desk Staff: Diane Rosenburg | |||
* [mailto:cosplay@arisia.org Cosplay Repair Station ]: Melissa Schuman | |||
** Cosplay Repair Station Staff: Hayden Bauer, Jess Steytler, Colleen Goodsell | |||
* [[Quiet Room]]: | |||
** Quiet Room Staff: Hayden Bauer, Bill Thomasson, Colleen Goodsell, Rachel Tanenhaus | |||
= '''[[Ops|Operations Team]]''' = | |||
[mailto:ops@arisia.org ops@arisia.org] | |||
* Division Head: Jodie Lawhorne | |||
* IT Support Team Lead: [mailto:ops-it@arisia.org Shirley Marquez Dulcey] | |||
** IT Support Assistant Area Head: | |||
** IT Staff: | |||
* [mailto:ops-desk@arisia.org Ops Desk]: | |||
** Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: Yolanda Medrano | |||
** Ops Desk Chief of Staff: Juan Medrano | |||
** Ops Desk Staff: Mike Rasnick Todd Cooper, Cheryl Tennant, Miranda Simon | |||
** Radio Wrangler: | |||
* [mailto:signshop@arisia.org Sign Shop Area Head]: | |||
** Sign Shop Assistant Area Head: Cate Schneiderman | |||
** Sign Shop Staff: Susan Dubin, Maeve "Gunny" Henderson, etana | |||
** Sign Printing: | |||
** Sign Kiosk Setup: | |||
= '''[[Programming|Programming Team]]''' = | = '''[[Programming|Programming Team]]''' = | ||
[mailto:programming@arisia.org programming@arisia.org] | [mailto:programming@arisia.org programming@arisia.org] | ||
* Ilene Tatroe | * Division Head: Ilene Tatroe | ||
* Tanya Washburn ( | * Assistant Division Head: Dan Toland | ||
* Advisor: Tanya Washburn | |||
* Track Managers: | |||
** Art & Maker: Scott Lefton, Kevin Osborne | |||
** Comics: E.J. Barnes, Danny Miller | |||
** Communities: Melissa Perriera-Andrews (MPA) | |||
** Cosplay & Costuming: Milo Martinez | |||
*** Assistant: Wonder Wendy Farrell | |||
** Fan Interest: Programming Staff | |||
** Gaming: Jason Schneiderman | |||
** Literature: Mar Hammitt-McDonald | |||
** Media: Sid Hackney | |||
** Meetups: [mailto:meetups@arisia.org Matthew McComb] | |||
** Music: [mailto:music@arisia.org Jeremy Kessler] | |||
*** Assistant: Ben Newman | |||
** Science: Mark Amidon | |||
** Workshops: Alan Wexelblat | |||
** Writing: Morgan Crooks | |||
* Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Priscilla Ballou, Jenne Foronjy | |||
* Program Nexus Staff: Wendee Abramo, Melissa Honig | |||
* Zambia Scheduling Software Developer/Database Administrator: Dan Franklin | |||
= '''[[Publications|Publications Team]]''' = | = '''[[Publications|Publications Team]]''' = | ||
[mailto:publications@arisia.org publications@arisia.org] | [mailto:publications@arisia.org publications@arisia.org] | ||
* [mailto:souvenir-book@arisia.org Souvenir Book Layout]: Catherine Wechsler | |||
* Pocket Program: Alex Morgan | |||
** Quick Reference: Benjamin Levy | |||
= '''[[Registration|Registration Team]]''' = | = '''[[Registration|Registration Team]]''' = | ||
Line 92: | Line 199: | ||
* Melia B Vaden (Division head) | * Melia B Vaden (Division head) | ||
* Brooks Harrelson (Assistant division head) | * Brooks Harrelson (Assistant division head) | ||
* AT-CON STAFF - Rob Castiello (Reg Manager), Kelly Vaden, Peter Brenton, Etana, Hillary Perkins | |||
* PRE-CON STAFF - Lenore Jones, Jennifer F-G, | |||
= '''[[Remote | = '''[[Remote|Remote Conferencing Team]]''' = | ||
[mailto:remote@arisia.org remote@arisia.org] | [mailto:remote@arisia.org remote@arisia.org] | ||
* | * Gail Terman (she/her) | ||
* [mailto:discord@arisia.org Discord Team] | |||
** Lisa "Opus" Goldstein | |||
** Hobbit | |||
** Leet | |||
* Data Collection | |||
** Benjamin Levy | |||
= '''[[Safety|Safety Team]]''' = | = '''[[Safety|Safety Team]]''' = | ||
[mailto:safety@arisia.org safety@arisia.org] | [mailto:safety@arisia.org safety@arisia.org] | ||
* Jodie Lawhorne (he/him) | * Division Head: Kitra Drago (she/they) | ||
* Chief of Staff: Jan Dumas | |||
* Shift Boss: Ashton | |||
* Advisor: Jodie Lawhorne (he/him) | |||
* Department Head: [mailto:firstaid@arisia.org Dani Koutsoufis]: | |||
** First Aid Staff: Rachel Clerge | |||
* Incident Response Team [mailto:ir-team@arisia.org ir-team@arisia.org] | |||
** ConChair Liason: Alan | |||
** IRT Team Members: Alan, Shirley Marquez, Oriana Ott, Nightwing Whitehead | |||
* [mailto:the-watch@arisia.org The Safety Team] | |||
** Safety Roamers: Julia Brown, Robert Rabito, Raven, Heather Spencer, Jason Feldman, Stephen Caramb, Felix Santiago | |||
** Safety Checkers: Rebecca. Sarah Liauppa | |||
= '''[[Staff Services | Team Arisia Services]]''' = | = '''[[Staff Services | Team Arisia Services]]''' = | ||
Division Head: [mailto:tas@arisia.org Mike Sprague] | [mailto:tas@arisia.org tas@arisia.org] | ||
* Division Head: [mailto:tas@arisia.org Orlit Groeschler] | |||
* Advisor: Mike Sprague | |||
* Volunteers: [mailto:volunteers@arisia.org Erik Meyer-Curley] | |||
* Duck Hunt Coordinator: [mailto:duckhunt@arisia.org Jaeysa] | |||
* Ribbons: [mailto:ribbons@arisia.org Sharon Sbarsky] | |||
* Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: James Boggie, Wendy Farrell, Jenne Foronjy, Jaeysa, Mike Rasnick, Gabrielle Ray, Mary Stock, | |||
* T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: James Boggie | |||
= '''[[Technical Services|Technical Services Team]]''' = | = '''[[Technical Services|Technical Services Team]]''' = | ||
[mailto:tech@arisia.org tech@arisia.org] | [mailto:tech@arisia.org tech@arisia.org] | ||
* David H. Silber (he/him) | * David H. Silber (he/him) | ||
==Program A/V== | |||
* Program AV Head: H Severino | |||
* Program AV Staff: Alex Morgan | |||
==Main Stage== | |||
==== Planning ==== | |||
* Lighting Designer: Hayden Bauer | |||
* Sound Designer: | |||
* Main Stage/Room Layout: Covert Beach | |||
* Production Intercom: | |||
* BEO: David Silber | |||
==== Setup/Teardown==== | |||
* Coordinator: Beth Kevles | |||
* Main Stage Master Electrician: Brendon | |||
* Main Stage Power Setup Head: Lowell Gilbert | |||
* Pipe & Drape / Fast-Fold: Covert Beach | |||
* Sound: | |||
* Master Electrician: Brendon Chetwynd | |||
====Masquerade==== | |||
* Followspot: Lisa Hertel | |||
* Lighting Designer: Kylie Selkirk | |||
* Masquerade Runtime Staff: Lisa Hertel | |||
==General== | |||
* Setup/Teardown: Beth Kevles, Theo Bouwman-Wozencraft | |||
* Audio Stuff: Alison Madden (she/her) | |||
* General Tech Staff: Brett, Hobbit, Pink, Ruthie, Tigira | |||
* Recruiting: Lisa Hertel, Brendon Chetwynd, Covert Beach | |||
* Tech Suite: Covert Beach | |||
= '''[[Vaccine Verification|Vaccine Verification Team]]''' = | |||
[mailto:vaccination@arisia.org] | |||
* Lenore Jones, Melissa Kaplan, Nchanter, Priscilla Ballou | |||
= '''[[Convention Website|Web Team]]''' = | = '''[[Convention Website|Web Team]]''' = | ||
Line 115: | Line 286: | ||
= '''[[Youth Services|Youth Services Team]]''' = | = '''[[Youth Services|Youth Services Team]]''' = | ||
[mailto:youth-services@arisia.org youth-services@arisia.org] | [mailto:youth-services@arisia.org youth-services@arisia.org] | ||
Division Head: Aimee Bouchard | |||
* Fast Track Staff: Sara Brosnan | |||
* Project Cosplay: Jill Silvester | |||
Latest revision as of 10:52, 21 November 2023
- Looking for last year's org chart? It's at A'21 Org Chart
- Looking for next year's org chart? It's at A'23 Org Chart
- Historical org charts can be found on the Org Charts list page.
Con Chair Team
- Con Chair: Vivian Abraham (she/they/he)
- Convention Treasurer: Cate Schneiderman (she/her)
- Chair Team Member: Gail Terman (she/her)
- Chair Team Member: Jodie Lawhorne (he/him)
- Assistant to the Con Chair Team: Lisa Hertel (she/they)
Access Team
- Division Head: Marc Brunco
- Assistant Division Head: Gwendolyn Meissner
Art Show Team
- Art Show Directors: Megan Lewis and Julia Austein
- Art Show Assistant Director: Nick Brown
- Art Show Tour Director: Zach Melisi
- Art Show Build Crew: D. Cameron Calkins
- Art Show Sales Staff: Pat Baker
Creators' Corner Team
Communications Team
- Jax Adele Ventura (Jax or They/Them)
Convention Treasurer Team
- Cate Schneiderman (she/her)
- Assistants: Kelly Fabijanic, Ellie Younger
COVID Advisory Team
- Heather Spencer, Kevin Martin, Kit Drago, John Skylar
Dealers Liasison Team
- Ed Trachtenberg and Sabina Fecteau
- Layout: Benjamin Levy
Diversity Team
Events Team
- Masquerade James Hinsey (Masquerade Director)
- Masquerade Staff: Carole Salemi, Suli Isaacs
- Masquerade Emcee: Andy Hicks
- Workmanship Judges: Adler Fehler, Madeleine Schmuch
- Presentation Judges: Carly Monsen, William Kennedy
- Presentation Judges Clerk: Suli Isaacs
- Mark Millman (Martial Arts Area Head)
- Jason Schneiderman
- Brad Smith
- Vivian Abraham (she/they/he)
- David H. Silber (he/him)
- Alex Morgan as Speaker to Zambia
- Teseracte Players Liaison: Glenn MacWilliams
Exhibits Team
Dealers
- Dealers' Liaison: Ed Trachtenberg
- Assistant Dealer Liaison: Sabina Fecteau
- Dock Master: Jerry Hartung
- Tax ID Czar: Mieke Citroen
Fan Tables
Food Team
consuite@arisia.org greenroom@arisia.org
- Con Suite: Vivian Abraham, Larry Nelson, Heather Spencer
- Food Trucks: Jude Shabry
- Green Room: Paul Traite
Gaming Team
- Manager: Gail Terman (she/her)
- Deputy Manager: Kevin Lin (he/him)
- Speaker to the Budget: Jason Schneiderman (he/him)
- Video Gaming Area Head: Delenn Brumberger (she/her)
- Minecraft Area Head: Leet (he/him or they/them)
- Dennis Duquette (he/him)
- Debbie Terman (she/her)
Guest of Honor Liaison Team
- Jacqui Bryant
Hotel Team
- Division Head: Wendy Verschoor
- Assistant Division Head: Matt Ringel
- At-Con Liaisons: [2]
- Space Pilot Program Coordinator: Allison Feldhusen (she/her)
- Innkeeper Team Head: Nikki Roman
- At-con Innkeeper Supervisor: [3]
- Party Czar: [4]
Logistics Team
- Logistics Area Head: Kylie Selkirk
- Logistics Assistant Area Head: Rex Powell
- Truck Driver: Mark Hertel, Rick Kovalcik, Rickland Powell
- Logistics Advisor: Lisa Hertel
- Load-in Crew: Steven Lee, Jeremy Thorpe
- Load-in/Load Out Crew: Chris Buck, Joshua Burson, Peter Sloan
Member Services Team
- Division Head: Cate Schneiderman
- Blood Mobile Liaison (Blood Drive): John Hodges (Blood drive canceled for 2022)
- Coat Check: [5]: Arya W. & Linda Brennon
- Coat Check Staff: Carma Shortess
- Food Trucks: [6]
- Info Desk Area Head: Kristin Page
- Info Desk Staff: Diane Rosenburg
- Cosplay Repair Station : Melissa Schuman
- Cosplay Repair Station Staff: Hayden Bauer, Jess Steytler, Colleen Goodsell
- Quiet Room:
- Quiet Room Staff: Hayden Bauer, Bill Thomasson, Colleen Goodsell, Rachel Tanenhaus
Operations Team
- Division Head: Jodie Lawhorne
- IT Support Team Lead: Shirley Marquez Dulcey
- IT Support Assistant Area Head:
- IT Staff:
- Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: Yolanda Medrano
- Ops Desk Chief of Staff: Juan Medrano
- Ops Desk Staff: Mike Rasnick Todd Cooper, Cheryl Tennant, Miranda Simon
- Radio Wrangler:
- Sign Shop Area Head:
- Sign Shop Assistant Area Head: Cate Schneiderman
- Sign Shop Staff: Susan Dubin, Maeve "Gunny" Henderson, etana
- Sign Printing:
- Sign Kiosk Setup:
Programming Team
- Division Head: Ilene Tatroe
- Assistant Division Head: Dan Toland
- Advisor: Tanya Washburn
- Track Managers:
- Art & Maker: Scott Lefton, Kevin Osborne
- Comics: E.J. Barnes, Danny Miller
- Communities: Melissa Perriera-Andrews (MPA)
- Cosplay & Costuming: Milo Martinez
- Assistant: Wonder Wendy Farrell
- Fan Interest: Programming Staff
- Gaming: Jason Schneiderman
- Literature: Mar Hammitt-McDonald
- Media: Sid Hackney
- Meetups: Matthew McComb
- Music: Jeremy Kessler
- Assistant: Ben Newman
- Science: Mark Amidon
- Workshops: Alan Wexelblat
- Writing: Morgan Crooks
- Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Priscilla Ballou, Jenne Foronjy
- Program Nexus Staff: Wendee Abramo, Melissa Honig
- Zambia Scheduling Software Developer/Database Administrator: Dan Franklin
Publications Team
- Souvenir Book Layout: Catherine Wechsler
- Pocket Program: Alex Morgan
- Quick Reference: Benjamin Levy
Registration Team
- Melia B Vaden (Division head)
- Brooks Harrelson (Assistant division head)
- AT-CON STAFF - Rob Castiello (Reg Manager), Kelly Vaden, Peter Brenton, Etana, Hillary Perkins
- PRE-CON STAFF - Lenore Jones, Jennifer F-G,
Remote Conferencing Team
- Gail Terman (she/her)
- Discord Team
- Lisa "Opus" Goldstein
- Hobbit
- Leet
- Data Collection
- Benjamin Levy
Safety Team
- Division Head: Kitra Drago (she/they)
- Chief of Staff: Jan Dumas
- Shift Boss: Ashton
- Advisor: Jodie Lawhorne (he/him)
- Department Head: Dani Koutsoufis:
- First Aid Staff: Rachel Clerge
- Incident Response Team ir-team@arisia.org
- ConChair Liason: Alan
- IRT Team Members: Alan, Shirley Marquez, Oriana Ott, Nightwing Whitehead
- The Safety Team
- Safety Roamers: Julia Brown, Robert Rabito, Raven, Heather Spencer, Jason Feldman, Stephen Caramb, Felix Santiago
- Safety Checkers: Rebecca. Sarah Liauppa
Team Arisia Services
- Division Head: Orlit Groeschler
- Advisor: Mike Sprague
- Volunteers: Erik Meyer-Curley
- Duck Hunt Coordinator: Jaeysa
- Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
- Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: James Boggie, Wendy Farrell, Jenne Foronjy, Jaeysa, Mike Rasnick, Gabrielle Ray, Mary Stock,
- T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: James Boggie
Technical Services Team
- David H. Silber (he/him)
Program A/V
- Program AV Head: H Severino
- Program AV Staff: Alex Morgan
Main Stage
Planning
- Lighting Designer: Hayden Bauer
- Sound Designer:
- Main Stage/Room Layout: Covert Beach
- Production Intercom:
- BEO: David Silber
Setup/Teardown
- Coordinator: Beth Kevles
- Main Stage Master Electrician: Brendon
- Main Stage Power Setup Head: Lowell Gilbert
- Pipe & Drape / Fast-Fold: Covert Beach
- Sound:
- Master Electrician: Brendon Chetwynd
Masquerade
- Followspot: Lisa Hertel
- Lighting Designer: Kylie Selkirk
- Masquerade Runtime Staff: Lisa Hertel
General
- Setup/Teardown: Beth Kevles, Theo Bouwman-Wozencraft
- Audio Stuff: Alison Madden (she/her)
- General Tech Staff: Brett, Hobbit, Pink, Ruthie, Tigira
- Recruiting: Lisa Hertel, Brendon Chetwynd, Covert Beach
- Tech Suite: Covert Beach
Vaccine Verification Team
- Lenore Jones, Melissa Kaplan, Nchanter, Priscilla Ballou
Web Team
- Mike Tatroe
- Benjamin Levy
Youth Services Team
Division Head: Aimee Bouchard
- Fast Track Staff: Sara Brosnan
- Project Cosplay: Jill Silvester