A'19 Org Chart
- Looking for last year's org chart? It's at A'18 Org Chart
- Other historical org charts can be found on the Org Charts list page.
This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.
Con Chair
Con Chair: Daniel Eareckson
- Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests: Anna
Assistant Con Chairs
- Diana Hsu: Hotel, Ops, Youth Services, Staff Services, Registration, Marketing/outreach, Debrief, IRT, Diversity
- Sharon Sbarsky: Member Services, Events, Programming, Tech, Gaming, Scavenger Hunt
- Ellie Younger: Comms-Media, Comms-Pubs, Food, Exhibits, Application IT, Website Structures, Student Contests
- Con Chair Advisors: Nicholas "Phi" Shectman, Rachel Silber
- Chief of Staff:
Con Chair Direct Reports
Application IT
Team Lead: Peter Olszowka
- Zambia Sysadmin: Dan Franklin
Convention Master Support [2]
- Convention Master Sysadmin:
- Staff:
Con Chair Special Projects
- Debrief:
- Scavenger Hunt Czar: Cate Schneiderman
- Feedback:
- Artist and Graphic Design:
Convention Treasurer
Convention Treasurer: Ellie Younger
Assistant Convention Treasurer: Kelly Fabijanic
- Special Assistant to Convention Treasurer:
- Cash Office Head:
- Treasury Staff:
- Swipe Box Guru:
Diversity Committee
Diversity Co-Chairs: Diana Hsu, Rashawn Seams
- Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Aaron Heuckroth, Mink Rose, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
- POC Safe Space Room Attendants: Louis Alexander, Cara Damas, Juliana Pineda
Documentation Team
Documentation Chair: Documentation Daniel R. Abraham
- Documentation Committee: Cody L
Incident Response Team (IRT)
Send email to the IRT
- IRT Lead: Kris Pelletier
- IRT Deputy: Kim Riek
- IRT Managers: Jaime Garmendia, Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
- IRT General Staff:
Convention Web Site
Team Lead: Alan Wexelblat
- Website Editors: Leslie Pocklington, Alan Wexelblat, Cayla Savitzky
- Website Programmers: Benjamin Levy, Catya Belfer, Peter Olszowka, Gail Terman
- Website Designers: Leslie Pocklington, Alan Wexelblat, Cayla Savitzky, Anna Bradley
Communications
Division Head: Gregorian Hawke
Assistant Division Head: Rachel Silber
- Direct Reports:
- Blog Editor: [3]
- Progress Reports: Swati Joshi
- Documentation Wizard: Sibyl Hayley
- Newsdesk Area Heads: Ken Ernstein, Catt Kingsgrave
- Newsdesk Staff:
- Social Media Area Head: Emily Parnanen
- Social Media Staff:
- Newsletter Area Head: [4]
- Newsletter Staff:
- Digital Media Area Head: Cat Trzaskowski
- Digital Media Staff: Cassia Hawke
- Press Liaison: Justin du Coeur
- Deputy Press Liaison:
- Pre-con Staff: Etana, Swati Joshi
Publications
Division Head:
- Timeline Coordinator: La Sweet
Assistant Division Head, Publications: [5]
- Marketing Manager: [6]
- Ad Sales: Rick Katze
- Print Publications Coordinator: Kate Wechsler
- Souvenir Book Content: [7]
- Souvenir Book Layout: [8]
- Restaurant Guide: [9]
- Pocket Program Coordinator: Vivian Abraham
- Pocket Program Layout: [10]
- Family Friendly Guide: Beth Kevles
- Copy Editors:
- Digital Publications Coordinator:
- GuideBook:
- KonOpas: [11] Mary Olszowka, Peter Olszowka
- Arisia A-Z Guide:
- New to Arisia Guide:
Events
Division Head: David D'Antonio
Assistant Division Heads: Samantha Dings, Persis Thorndike
- Events Liaison Lead: Beth Kevles
- Events Liaisons: James Boggie, Terry Karney, Dustin, Cate Schneiderman
- Martial Arts Area Head: Mark Millman
- Wandering Minstrels: Jeff Keller, Susan Weiner
- Assistant Minstrel Wrangler:
- At-Con Minstrel Wrangler:
- Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [12]
- Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
- Yoga Area Head: Eric Bornstein
- Yoga Class Manager:
Masquerade:
Masquerade Director: James Hinsey
Assistant Masquerade Director: Kat Amitrano
- Staff:
- Masquerade Table:
- MC: Richard Hill[he/him]
- MC Assist/Liaison:
- House Manager: Bridget McManus
- Masquerade Computer Guru: James Hinsey
- Judges:
- Presentation Judges:
- Presentation Judges Clerk: Susan Isaacs
- Workmanship Judges:
- Workmanship Judges' Clerks: Roberta Moore
- Green Room Manager: Jill Eastlake
- Green Room Staff:
- Den Moms:
- Repair Table Manager:
- Project Cosplay:
- Head Ninja:
- Backstage Pirate: Greykell Dutton
- Official Photographer:
- Assistant Photographers:
- Masquerade Photographer:
- Videographer:
- Hall Costume Awards:
- Masquerade House Manager:
- Ushers:
- Masquerade Halftime Entertainment:
- Masquerade Computer Guru:
- CART Services:
Exhibits
Division Head: Benjamin Levy
Assistant Division Head:
Art Show
- Art Show: Megan Lewis and Nicholas "phi" Shectman
- Assistant Art Show Director: Julia Austein
- Artist Relations:
- Art Show Mail-in Clerks: Vic Macchi, Alex Morgan
- Automation:
- Awards:
- Bag Check:
- Catalog:
- Catalog Ad Sales:
- Catalog Proofreading:
- Checkin/Checkout: Joni Dashoff, Michael Sharrow, Laurel Richman
- Checkin/Checkout Chief: Liadan
- GoH Liaison:
- Head Cashier: Andrea Senchy
- Layout:
- Lighting Chiefs: Ellen Blackburn, Lenny Foner
- Mail-In/Mail-Out:
- Mail-In Logistics:
- Paperwork:
- Recruitment:
- Registration:
- Sales Cashier: Deb Coombs
- Sales Chief:
- Setup/Teardown:
- Setup Chief: Rex Powell
- Signage:
- Student Art Contest Liaison:
- Tour Director:
- Tactile Tour:
- Training:
- Volunteer Coordinator: Nikki Zano
- General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew: Harvey Rubinovitz, Evelyn "bookwyrm" Ryan, Joan Turner
Creators' Corner
Creators' Corner Liaison: Liana Hertel (Formerly Artist/Author Alley)
Dealers
- Dealers' Liaison: Ed Trachtenberg
- Assistant Dealer Liaison: Sabina Fecteau
- Dealers' Room Coordinator:
- Staff:
- Tax ID Czar: Mieke C.[13]
Fan Tables
Galleria Management
- Galleria Manager:
- Galleria Layout:
Projected Media
- Anime: [14]
- Video Coordinator: Michael Kerpan
- Assistant:
Food
Division Heads: Catelynn Cunningham
ADH: Liz Crefin
- Con Suite Co-Area Heads: Danielle LaRose, Nicholas Sitar
- Con Suite Staff: Joel Gould
- Con Suite Food Prep:
- Pot Washer:
- Dead Dog: [15]
- Dead Dog Assistant:
- Dead Dog Staff:
- Green Room Co-Area Heads: Liz Crefin, Gabi Morel
- Green Room Lead: Paul Traite
- Green Room Assistant: [16]
- Green Room Staff: Charei Johnson
- Quartermaster: Austin Noto
- Assistant Quartermaster:
- Quartermaster Staff:
- Food Accountants:
- Staff Den Head: Tara Walsh
- Assistant Staff Den Head:
- Food Logistics:
- Staff Den Shift Lead:
- Staff Den Staff: Ira Donewitz
- Technical Expertise:
Gaming
- Division Head: Kevin "Yellow Tie Guy" Schendell
- Assistant Division Head: Gail Terman
- Tabletop Gaming Area Head: Michael A. Renaud
- Tabletop Gaming Assistant Area Head:
- Game Room Keeper:
- Tabletop Game Room Staff:
- LARPs Area Head: [17]
- LARPs Assistant Area Head: [18]
- Video Games Area Head: [19]
- Video Gaming Liaisons: [20]
GOH Liaison
Guest of Honor Division Head: Michelle Wexelblat
- Liaison to Writer Guests of Honor: Emily Wagner
- Liaison to Fan Guests of Honor: Karen Purcell
- Liasion to Artist Guest of Honor: Michelle Wexelblat
- At-Con Staff: Jacqui B
Hotel Liaison
Division Head: Andy Rosequist
- At-Con Liaisons: [21]
- BEO Writer: Kim Sward
- Innkeeper Area Head: Kelly Fabijanic
- Pre-con Assistant Innkeeper: Laurel Richman
- Pre-con Innkeepers: Jacob Sommer, Jenne Foronjy, Peter Brenton
- At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: Meg Frank
- At-Con Innkeepers:
- Party Czarina: [22]
- Party Czarina Staff: Matt Ringel
Member Services
Division Head: Rashawn Seams
Assistant Division Head: Elena Canadas
- Access Team Head: [23]
- Assistant Access Head: Mark Hertel
- Access: Tactile Tour:
- Blood Mobile Liaison (Blood Drive): [24]
- Bone Marrow Drive: Paul Kominers, Chloe Vilian
- Coat Check: April Kingston
- Coat Check Staff: Judy Anderson, Darrell Brown, Greykell Dutton, Alexandra Fuentes, Maya Gounard, Barbara Jewell, Stella Kelleher,
- Food Trucks Liaison: [25]
- Info Desk: Kristen Page
- Info Desk Staff: Diane Rosenburg
- Photo Booth: Jenne Foronjy
- Photo booth Staff: Steve Karpf
- Cosplay Repair Station:[26]
- Cosplay Repair Station Staff: Dale Miller, Shelly Maple, Krista Rose, Melissa Schuman, Jess Steytler
- Quiet Room: Patricia Vandenberg
- Quiet Room Attendants: Bill Thomasson, DeAnna Sumner, Clair Jones
- Promotions and Sponsorships: [27]
- Pronoun Ribbons: [28]
- Wayfinding Signage: [29]
Operations
(a.k.a Ops)
Division Head: [30] Tom Traina
- Assistant Division Head: Jodie Lawhorne
- Chief of Staff: Grace Taverna
- IT Support Area Head: Shirley Marquez Dulcey
- IT Support Assistant Area Head: Lee Walter
- IT Staff: Mike Tatroe
- Logistics Area Head: Lisa Hertel
- Logistics Assistant Area Head:
- Dock Master:
- Logistics Staff: Julia Austein, Mark Hertel, Elliott Mitchell, Sandy "Pink" Sutherland, Heather Callahan, Sue Arnie, Brendon Chetwynd, Jonathon Weiss, Delbert Cleland, Meg Callahan, Pete Sloan, Hobbit, Daniel Goldsmith, Daniel Kessel, James Pallack, Krista Y Rose, Tom Guertin
- Ops Desk Area Head: Milton Caban
- Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: Todd Cooper
- Ops Desk Chief of Staff: Craig McDonough
- Ops Desk Staff: Bailey Pickard, Raven, Mango, Marlon Teel, Papi Chulo
- Radio Wrangler:
- Sign Shop Area Head: Christopher Hatton
- Sign Shop Assistant Area Head:Jack Luckner
- Sign Shop Staff: Catelyn Johnson, Mary Stock, Charlotte Alger, Michael Renaud, Terran Lane
- Sign Printing:
- Sign Kiosk Setup:
- First Aid Area Head:Susan Thompson
- First Aid Assistant Area Head:
- First Aid Staff:
- The Watch Area Head (formerly Security): Jonathan Mendoza
- Watch Assistant Area Head: Edward McGonagle
- Watch Adviser: Rashawn Seams
- Chief of Staff: Jozef Mogilevski
- Watch Auditor: Zelda Katzenelson
- Manager of Special Operations: Christopher Flynn
- Manager of Dispatch: Alexis Moore
- Line Management Sarah Gullion
- Line Staff:: Cara Dumas, Juliana Pineda, Louis Alexander
- Shift Supervisors: Jonathan Breindel,Jason Tan,Chelsea Alvarez,Jay Crandall, Bobby Huntley
- Dispatchers:
- Watch Staff: Louis Alexander, Wayne Armstrong 2nd, Edward Asencios, Sabrina Barandiaran, Jasper Nicholas Belmore, Bliss, Xavier Cotto, Cara Damas, Dragonfly, Elias Farah, Hunter Farrington, Spencer Farrington, Elizabeth Finni, Loren Golubic-Campbell, Jen Kruh, Juliana Pineda, Kimberly Plourde, John Shaw, Mariah Smith-Jones, Alex Traynor, Rob Rabito
Programming
Division Head: Tanya Washburn
Assistant Division Heads: Mink Rose & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
- Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Jackie Kamlot, Danny Miller, Jennifer Old-d'Entremont, Ilene Tatroe, Aaron Heuckroth
- Panelist Outreach:
- Diversity Coordinator:Mink Rose [31]
- Track Managers:
- Anime:
- Arisia Crisis Response: Claudia Mastroianni
- Art & Maker: Kath Dimmich Mahaffy, Kevin Osborne
- Comics: Elizabeth Hillis
- Communities: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
- Cosplay & Costuming: Milo Martinez
- Fan Interest: Jesi Lipp
- Gaming: Justin du Coeur
- Assistant: Ed McGonagle
- Literature:
- Assistant:
- Media: Dan Toland
- Meetups: [32]
- Music: Jeremy Kessler[33]
- Assistant:Angela Kessler
- Science:
- Workshops: Innana Arthen
- Writing: Morgan Crooks
- Program Nexus Manager: Shana Fuqua [34]
- Nexus Staff:
Registration
Division Head: Heather Cougar
Assistant Division Head:
- Registration Manager:
- At-Con Tech Lead: Melia B
- Comps Boss:
- At-Con Staff: Peter Brenton, Pam B, Rob Castiello, Jennifer F-G, Kathy G, Brooks H, Lenore J, Jaimie L, Stacey M, Eve S, Helen V, Joanna W, Kristy W
- Civet Liaison:
Staff Services
Division Head: Mike Sprague
Staff Services Assistant Division Head:
Staff Services Advisors: Terry Holt, Diane Martin
- Duck Hunt Coordinator: Sherene Raisbeck
- Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
- Space Pilot Program Area Head: Allison Feldhusen
- Staff T-shirt Designer: Rob Allison
- Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: Grace Bybell, Lynette Buswell-Wible, Terry Holt, Becky Kletnieks, Diane Martin, Elliot Oberholtzer, JB Segal, Mike Sprague, Edward Wakefield
- T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: Diane Martin
- Thursday Night Staff Dinner: Diane Martin, Mike Sprague
- Volunteers Area Head: Erik Meyer-Curley
Technical Services
Division Head/Technical Director: Rick Kovalcik
Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director: Fred Bauer
Meeting Facilitator: Michael Rafferty
- Tech Desk Manager: [35]
- Arisia TV: [36] Carl Zwanzig
- Arisia TV Program: Dan Franklin
- Arisia TV Content Dan Toland
- Dance Hall TD: [37] Kristin Seibert
- Lighting Designer: [38] Paul Kraus
- Master Electrician:Lowell Gilbert
- Assistant Master Electricians: Brendon Chetwynd
- Program AV: [39]
- Room Drawings: Daniel Johnson-Carter <daniel@johnsoncarter.net>
- Sound Designer: Jason Kuehl [40]
- Video Designer: Tom Dings [41]
- General Tech Staff
Youth Services
Division Head: Jesi Lipp
Assistant Division Head: [42]
- Fast Track (Children's Programming): Aimee Bouchard
- FT Front Desk:
- FT Quartermaster: [43]
- Teen Lounge: Susan Fabijanic, Freeman Kyne
- Teen Lounge Staff:
- Teen Unconference: [44]
- Turtle Track (Babysitting): [45]