A'15 Org Chart: Difference between revisions
(New) |
No edit summary |
||
(349 intermediate revisions by 35 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
* ''Looking for the Arisia 2016 org chart? It's at [[A'16 Org Chart]]'' | |||
* ''Looking for last year's org chart? It's at [[A'14 Org Chart]]'' | |||
** '' Other historical org charts can be found on the [[:Category:Org Charts|Org Charts list]] page.'' | |||
<div style="background-color: darkkhaki; border: thin solid blue"> | <div style="background-color: darkkhaki; border: thin solid blue"> | ||
If you have filled a staff position for Arisia 2015,'''also''' please fill out the [[ | If you have filled a staff position for Arisia 2015, '''also''' please fill out the [[Onboard_A15_Form |Onboarding Form]]. Do this whether or not the volunteer has been on Arisia staff in the past. You can add the volunteer to the Org Chart yourself, or ask Staff Services to do it for you. If you have trouble accessing the form or other questions [mailto:staffservices@arisia.org Staff Services] will be happy to help. | ||
</div> | </div> | ||
Positions without names might be open. If you're interested, contact the appropriate Div Head or Area Head. | |||
For job descriptions (and other info), please see [[Divisions_and_Areas]]. | |||
'''This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.''' | '''This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.''' | ||
= '''[[Con Chair]]''' = | = '''[[Con Chair]]''' = | ||
Con Chair: [mailto:conchair@arisia.org Mike Sprague] | Con Chair: [mailto:conchair@arisia.org Mike Sprague] | ||
* | * Assistant Con Chairs: | ||
** Benjamin Levy ([[#Communications: | Communications]], [[#Food | Food]], [[#Exhibits | Exhibits]], [[#Member Services | Member Services]], [[#Ops | Ops]], | ** Benjamin Levy ([[#Communications: |Communications]], [[#Food | Food]], [[#Exhibits | Exhibits]], [[#Member Services | Member Services]], [[#Ops | Ops]], [[#Staff_Services: | Staff Services]]) | ||
** Kris Snyder ( | ** Kris "Nchanter" Snyder ([[#Events | Events]], [[#Hotel Liaison | Hotel Liaison]],[[#Programming | Programming]], [[#Registration | Registration]], [[#Tech | Tech]], [[#Youth Services |Youth Services]]) | ||
* Con Chair staff: | * Con Chair staff: Nicholas "Phi" Shectman | ||
* Debrief: Rachel Silber | |||
* Meeting Support: | * Meeting Support: | ||
* Promotional Parties: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder, Mike Sprague | |||
* Sales T-Shirt: Allen Holt | |||
* Promotional Parties: | |||
* Sales T-Shirt: | |||
*[[Convention Treasurer]]: [mailto:contreasurer@arisia.org Alex Latzko] | *[[Convention Treasurer]]: [mailto:contreasurer@arisia.org Alex Latzko] | ||
Line 31: | Line 35: | ||
* [[GOH Liaison]]: [mailto:goh@arisia.org Debi Chowdhury] | * [[GOH Liaison]]: [mailto:goh@arisia.org Debi Chowdhury] | ||
** Artist GOH Liaison: | ** Assistant GOH Liaison: [mailto:goh@arisia.org Lisa Hagar, Heather Ryan] | ||
** Artist GOH Liaison: Michelle Wexelblat (pre-con), Lisa Hagar (at-con) | |||
** Fan GOH Liaison: Evelyn Ryan | ** Fan GOH Liaison: Evelyn Ryan | ||
** Writer GOH Liaison: | ** Writer GOH Liaison: Debi Chowdhury | ||
** Staff: | ** Staff: | ||
== '''[[Communications]]''' == | == '''[[Communications]]''' == | ||
Div | Div Head: (pro tem) [mailto:comms@arisia.org Benjamin Levy] | ||
*Assistant Div Head: <br> | |||
==='''Print'''=== | |||
* Graphics: Lee Moyer | |||
* Flyers: Benjamin Levy, Nicholas "Phi" Shectman | |||
* | * [[Souvenir Book]] : [mailto:souvenirbook@arisia.org Paul Selkirk] | ||
** Content Manager : [mailto:souvenirbook@arisia.org ] | |||
* | ** Souvenir Book Graphic Design and Layout: | ||
* | ** Proofreading: Daniel and Liz Miller | ||
* [[Pocket Program]] : [mailto:pocketprogram@arisia.org Paul Selkirk] | |||
* [[ | ** Editor: | ||
** Content Manager : [mailto: | |||
** Souvenir Book Graphic Design and Layout: | |||
** Proofreading: | |||
* [[Pocket Program]] : [mailto: | |||
** Editor: | |||
** Software support: | ** Software support: | ||
** Copy Editors : | ** Copy Editors : | ||
* [[ | * [[Ad Sales]]: [mailto:ads@arisia.org Rick Katze] | ||
* [[Newsletter]] | * [[Newsletter]] | ||
** Editors: [mailto:newsletter@arisia.org Brenna Levitin | ** Editors: [mailto:newsletter@arisia.org Brenna Levitin, Sara Weinstein] | ||
** Staff: Vincent Anderson, Brenda Noiseux, Mary Purdey | |||
** Design and Layout: | ** Design and Layout: | ||
** Copy Editor: | ** Distribution: | ||
** Copy Editor: | |||
** Staff Reporters: | ** Staff Reporters: | ||
** Staff | ** Staff Photographers: | ||
** Production: | ** Production: | ||
* [[ | * [[Restaurant Guide]]: [mailto:restaurant-guide@arisia.org Lia Olsborg] | ||
** Editor: | ** Editor: | ||
** Copy Editors | ** Copy Editors | ||
* [[Sign Shop]]: [mailto:signshop@arisia.org Catelyn Johnson] | |||
<!-- ** Data Support: | |||
* [[Sign Shop]]: [mailto:signshop@arisia.org] | ** Graphic Design: --> | ||
** Data Support: | ** Staff: Talia Lefton<br> | ||
** Graphic Design: | |||
** Staff: | ==='''Online'''=== | ||
* Convention [[Website]] - [http://www.arisia.org www.arisia.org] | |||
** Design: [mailto:webmaster@arisia.org Cidney Hamilton] | |||
*** Staff: | |||
** Content: [mailto:webmaster@arisia.org Cidney Hamilton, Benjamin Levy] | |||
*** Web Content Team: | |||
* [[Wiki]] [mailto:wiki@arisia.org Benjamin Levy] - http://staff.arisia.org | |||
** Admin: | |||
* [[Forums]] [mailto:forums@arisia.org (email)] - http://forums.arisia.org | |||
** Moderators: Mike Sprague | |||
* [[Social Media]] Coordinator: [mailto:blogs@arisia.org Terri Ash](Use [[RequestSocialMediaContent1 | Request Content to be Posted]] to request that your items are posted) | |||
** Assistant: | |||
** Twitter: Crystal Huff | |||
* Progress Reports: [mailto:progressreports@arisia.org Benjamin Levy] | |||
* Mobile Schedules | |||
** [[KonOpas]]: Eemeli Aro, Mary Olszowka, Peter Olszowka | |||
** [[Guidebook]]: James Van Zandt | |||
* Online Schedule: Paul Selkirk | |||
== '''[[Events]]''' == | == '''[[Events]]''' == | ||
Div Head: [mailto:events@arisia.org | Div Head: [mailto:events@arisia.org David "DDA" D'Antonio] | ||
* Assistant: [mailto:events@arisia.org | * Assistant Div Head: [mailto:events@arisia.org Conor Walsh] | ||
* | * Event Liaisons: Anna Erishkigal, Talis Thorndike Love, Conor Walsh | ||
* | * Liaison Mentors: Samantha Dings, Patricia Vandenberg | ||
* Outreach Liaison: Conor Walsh | |||
* | |||
* Dances: | * Dances: | ||
** Saturday Night Club Dance: | ** Friday Night Club Dance: Rabbit Revolution | ||
** Drum and Dance | ** Saturday Night Club Dance: DJ Dirge, DJ Xero | ||
** Drum and Dance: Penny Messier, Angela Bowen, Rich Parker | |||
** Fairy Tales Ball and Victorian Era Afternoon Dance: Barbara Pugliese, Antonia Pugliese | |||
** Swing Dance: Julie Kaufmann | |||
** Contra Dances: Jeff Kaufman, Kristin Seibert, Amy Englesberg, Mari Black | |||
** SCA / Renaissance Dance: Hermankyn of Quintavia | |||
* Live Performances: | * Live Performances: | ||
** The Best of the Kirk Poland Memorial Bad Prose Competition: Eric M. Van, Craig Shaw Gardner | |||
* Masquerade: [mailto:masq@arisia.org | ** Buffy the Vampire Slayer Sing-Along: Teseracte Players of Boston | ||
** Assistant: | ** Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog: Teseracte Players of Boston | ||
** Staff: | ** Psyche Corporation: Psyche Corporation | ||
** Registration: | ** Brighter Than a Thousand Suns: Randy Roswell, Angelika Roswell, Andre Tangredi | ||
** Registration Table: | ** Geeky Belly Dancing: Samara Martin | ||
** Rocky Horror Picture Show: Teseracte Players of Boston, Glenn Macwilliams | |||
** "Serenity", "Out of Gas", "Jaynestown": RKO Army | |||
** A gender-swapped interpretation of "Space Seed": Post-Meridian Radio Players | |||
** Ig Nobel Readings: Marc Abrahams, Katherine Griffin | |||
** Hallucinating Shakespeare: Michael Anderson | |||
** Lost Pig: Brad Smith, Mindy Klenoff | |||
** "Sailor Moon"-themed Concert: Mary Bichner and Planetary Quartet Roster | |||
** Salem Trayned Band, Salem Zouaves, Legio III Cyrenaica demos: Mark Millman | |||
** Athena School of Arms demos: Steven Hirsch | |||
** Worcester Historical Swordsmanship demos: Ken Mondschein | |||
** Piano Rock: Matthew Ebel | |||
** Mrs. Hawking (play): Phoebe Roberts and the Watch City Players | |||
** SCA Rapier Fencing demo: Meg Swanton | |||
** One-Act Plays: Real; The Corporate Bored; The Devil in the Details: Janet Catherine Johnston, Carl Danielson | |||
** Wand Dueling workshop: Harry Potter New York City | |||
* Masquerade: [mailto:masq@arisia.org James Hinsey] | |||
** Assistant: Jill Eastlake | |||
** Staff: Aurora Celeste, Kathleen Amitrano, Harriet Severino, Dr. Karen Purcell | |||
** Registration: Aurora Celeste | |||
** Registration Table: Kathleen Amitrano | |||
** MC: Richard Hill | ** MC: Richard Hill | ||
** Stage Manager: Michael Rafferty | |||
** Stage Manager: | |||
** Judges: | ** Judges: | ||
*** Presentation Judges: | *** Presentation Judges: N. K. Jemisin, Lee Moyer, Colette H. Fozard, Jennifer Old-d'Entremont | ||
*** Workmanship | *** Workmanship Judge: Carol Salemi | ||
*** | *** Judges' Clerk: Kathleen Amitrano, Debi Chowdhury | ||
** | ** Green Room Manager: Jill Eastlake | ||
** Green Room | *** Green Room Staff: Donald Eastlake III, Toni Lay | ||
*** Den Moms: | *** Den Moms: Deborah Coombs, Katie Furr, Liza Furr, Toni Lay, Deb McLean, Bridget McManus, Courtney Rayle, Ruth Schoonover, Tam Schultz, Sian Thomas, Michele Weinstein | ||
*** Repair Table Manager: | *** Repair Table Manager: Harriet Severino, Denise Spinale | ||
** Kamikaze Kids: Dawn Albright | ** Kamikaze Kids: Dawn Albright, Jill Silvester | ||
** Head Ninja: Ann Catelli | ** Head Ninja: Ann Catelli | ||
*** Backstage Pirate: Greykell Dutton | *** Backstage Pirate: Greykell Dutton | ||
** Official Photographer: Sandy Middlebrooks | ** Official Photographer: Sandy Middlebrooks | ||
*** Assistant Photographers: Derek Kouyoumjian | *** Assistant Photographers: James Boykin, Michael Hailey, Derek Kouyoumjian, Julius Prince | ||
** Videographer: | ** Videographer: Syd Weinstein | ||
** Hall Costume Awards: NoeL (Northern Lights Costumers' Guild) | ** Hall Costume Awards: NoeL (Northern Lights Costumers' Guild) | ||
** Masquerade House Manager: Matthew Barr | ** Masquerade House Manager: Matthew Barr | ||
** Masquerade Halftime Entertainment: RKO Army (Out of Gas), Michael Anderson (Quantum Suicide), Brad Smith (Powerpoint Karaoke) | |||
** Masquerade Computer Guru: James Hinsey | |||
** Masquerade Halftime Entertainment: | |||
** Masquerade Computer Guru: | |||
== '''[[Exhibits]]''' == | == '''[[Exhibits]]''' == | ||
Div Head: [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org | Div Head: [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org Jaime Garmendia] | ||
=== [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org Fixed Installations: ] === | |||
* Art Show: [mailto:art-show@arisia.org | * Assistant Division Head for Fixed Installations: | ||
** Assistant Director: | * [[Art Show]]: [mailto:art-show@arisia.org Nicholas "phi" Shectman] | ||
** Automation: Jo Hogan | ** Assistant Director: Megan Lewis | ||
** Automation: Jo Hogan | |||
** Baggage Check: Richard L. Schmeidler | ** Baggage Check: Richard L. Schmeidler | ||
** | ** Forms Design: Skip Morris | ||
** Lighting Crew Chiefs: Ellen Blackburn | ** GoH Installation Assistants: Gabriel Lefton, Talia Lefton | ||
** Mail-in Art: | ** Layout: Gay Ellen Dennett | ||
** Lighting Crew Chiefs: Lenny Foner, Ellen Blackburn | |||
** Logistics: Lisa Hertel | |||
** Mail-in Art: | |||
** Sales: Andrea Senchy | ** Sales: Andrea Senchy | ||
** Setup/Teardown Crew Lead: Arthur Ercolini | ** Setup/Teardown Crew Lead: Arthur "Thumper" Ercolini | ||
** Setup/Teardown Crew: Rob Allison, Jeanise Bertrand | ** Setup/Teardown Crew: Rob Allison, Jeanise Bertrand, D. Cameron Calkins, Yvonne Carts-Powell, Mieke Citroen, Amanda Coakley, Jen Dudley, Shirley Márquez Dúlcey, Larry Dunne, Angela Ercolini, Michael Kerpan, Ken London, Brianna Lueders, William Mui, Rex Powell, Rickland Powell, Eyal Sagi, Debby Sommer, Sandy Sutherland, Courtney Varga, Scott Varga, Michele Weinstein | ||
** Staff: | ** Sommelier: Jaime Garmendia | ||
** Staff: Ariana Berns, Scott Catton, Adam Cohn, Deborah Coombs, Gillian Daniels, Joline Desrosiers, Roger Gifford, Daphne Gould, Shoshanna Holzer, Raymond Isaacs, Alice Iu, Jenny Kraus, Bridget McManus, Elliott Mitchell, James Reynolds, Harvey Rubinovitz, Ann Marie Rudolph, A. Julia Severino, Christiana Toomey, Trina Toups, Joan Turner | |||
** Student Art Contest: [mailto:student-art@arisia.org Jacob Lefton] | ** Student Art Contest: [mailto:student-art@arisia.org Jacob Lefton] | ||
*** Mailing Coordinators: | *** Mailing Coordinators: | ||
*** First Round Judges: | *** First Round Judges: | ||
* Dealers' Liaison: [mailto:dealers@arisia.org | * Dealers' Liaison: [mailto:dealers@arisia.org Edward Trachtenberg] | ||
** Assistant Dealer Liaison: Amy Chused | ** Assistant Dealer Liaison: Amy Chused | ||
** Dealers' Room Coordinator: | ** Dealers' Room Coordinator: Sabina Fecteau | ||
** Staff: | ** Staff: | ||
* Artist's Alley: [mailto:alley@arisia.org Christine Day] | * Artist's Alley: [mailto:alley@arisia.org Christine Denise Day] | ||
* Galleria Manager: | * Galleria Manager: | ||
* Tax ID Czarina: Anna Erishkigal | * Tax ID Czarina: [mailto:taxids@arisia.org Anna Erishkigal] | ||
* Assistant Division Head | |||
=== [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org Gaming: ] === | |||
*** | * Assistant Division Head for Gaming: [mailto:games@arisia.org Andy Rosequist] | ||
*** | * Table Top Games: Mike Dlott, Bill Todd[mailto:games@arisia.org ] | ||
* | * LARPs: [mailto:larps@arisia.org Jason Schneiderman] | ||
** | * Video Gaming Liaison: [mailto:egaming@arisia.org Janet Stickle] | ||
** Video Games Provider: [http://www.game-underground.com/main#!__main Game Underground] | |||
** Arcade Games Provider: Joshua Allen | |||
=== [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org Media: ] === | |||
* Assistant Division Head for Media: | |||
* Anime: [mailto:anime@arisia.org PJ Letersky] | |||
** Assistant Anime Coordinator: Christine Palyo | |||
* Video/Web Shows Coordinator: [mailto:video@arisia.org Lance Oszko] | |||
** Video Assistants: | |||
* Film Festival Coordinator: [mailto:films@arisia.org Scott "Kludge" Dorsey] | |||
** Silent Film Organist: Marnen Laibow-Koser | |||
** Projectionist: Scott Norwood | |||
** Truck Driver: Melissa McDowell | |||
** Reel-to-Reel Assistants: | |||
== '''[[Food]]''' == | == '''[[Food]]''' == | ||
Div Head: [mailto:food@arisia.org | Div Head: [mailto:food@arisia.org Tom Traina] | ||
* Assistant: [mailto:food@arisia.org | * Assistant Div Head: [mailto:food@arisia.org ] | ||
* Quartermaster/Bulk Purchasing: [mailto:quartermaster@arisia.org Terry Karney ] | * Quartermaster/Bulk Purchasing: [mailto:quartermaster@arisia.org Terry Karney] | ||
** Assistant: | ** Assistant: | ||
* Bread Fairy Liaison: [mailto:breadfairy@arisia.org | * Bread Fairy Liaison: [mailto:breadfairy@arisia.org ] | ||
** Bread Fairy: Vicki Schnoes and the Brookline Food Co-Op | ** Bread Fairy: Vicki Schnoes and the Brookline Food Co-Op | ||
* Con Suite: [mailto:consuite@arisia.org | * Con Suite: [mailto:consuite@arisia.org Austin Noto-Moniz] | ||
** | ** Staff: Daphne Gould, Joel Gould, Kanisha Grover, Raymond Isaacs, Danielle LaRose, Blake Meloccaro-Price, Solly Ross, Nick Sitar | ||
* Staff Den: [mailto:staffden@arisia.org Tamar Amidon] | |||
* Staff Den | ** Chefs Behind the Green Curtain: Dave Shaw, Rikibeth Stein, Mali Turner, Rachel Olsen Wetherheimer | ||
* Green Room: [mailto:greenroom@arisia.org Suli Isaacs] | |||
** Chefs Behind the Green Curtain: | ** Staff: Emily Isaacs, Fred Isaacs, Ambar Hammond, Joel Phillips | ||
* Green Room: [mailto:greenroom@arisia.org Suli Isaacs] | * Dead Dog: | ||
** Staff: Emily Isaacs, Joel Phillips | |||
* Dead Dog: | * Special Thanks: | ||
** Oracle of Foodstuffs: Conor Walsh | |||
== '''[[Hotel Liaison]]''' == | == '''[[Hotel Liaison]]''' == | ||
Div Head: [mailto:hotel@arisia.org | Div Head: [mailto:hotel@arisia.org Amos Meeks] | ||
* At-Con Hotel Liaisons: Emily Coombs, Craig McDonough, Matt Ringel, Rachel Silber | |||
* Innkeeper: [mailto:innkeeper@arisia.org Ellie Younger] | |||
* Innkeeper: [mailto:innkeeper@arisia.org | ** Staff: Kendra Albert, Michael Feldhusen, Meg Frank, Jason Melchert | ||
** Staff: | * Party Czar: [mailto:parties@arisia.org Joel Herda] | ||
* Party | * BEO (Rooms) Wrangler: Paul Kraus | ||
* | * Food BEOs: Paul Kraus | ||
* | * Food Truck | ||
* Food Truck Whisperer: | ** Coordinator: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder | ||
** Wrangler: Jude Shabry | |||
** Whisperer: LA Sweet | |||
* Parking: Benjamin Levy | * Parking: Benjamin Levy | ||
== '''[[Member Services]] ''' == | == '''[[Member Services]] ''' == | ||
Div Head: | Div Head: [mailto:member-services@arisia.org Sharon Sbarsky] | ||
* Assistant: [mailto: | * Assistant: [mailto:member-services@arisia.org Tim Szczesuil] | ||
* Concourse Layout: Lia Olsborg | |||
* [[Access]]: [mailto:access@arisia.org Tanya Washburn] | * [[Access]]: [mailto:access@arisia.org Tanya Washburn] | ||
** Staff: | ** Staff: Masha Sten-Clayton, Mieke Citroen | ||
* [[Blood Mobile Liaison]]: [mailto:blooddrive@arisia.org John Hodges] | * [[Blood Mobile Liaison]]: [mailto:blooddrive@arisia.org John Hodges] | ||
**Onsite Recruitment: The Naughty Nurses | **Onsite Recruitment: The Naughty Nurses | ||
* [[Coat Check]]: [mailto:coatcheck@arisia.org Katherine E. Cunningham | * Bone Marrow Drive Liaison: Paul Kominers | ||
* [[Fan Tables]]: [mailto:fantables@arisia.org | * [[Coat Check]]: [mailto:coatcheck@arisia.org Katherine E. Cunningham] | ||
* [[Info Desk]]: [mailto:infodesk@arisia.org ] | ** Staff: Greykell Dutton, Rachel Olson Wertheimer, Barbara Jewell, Maya Gounard, Louisa Ricker, Emily Westland, Jermetrian Troy, Karen Allain, Amanda Coakley | ||
* [[Press Relations]]: [mailto:press@arisia.org | * [[Fan Tables]]: [mailto:fantables@arisia.org Lin Daniel, Kara Conner] | ||
* [[Info Desk]]: [mailto:infodesk@arisia.org Kris and Jack Page] | |||
* Photo Booth: [mailto:photobooth@arisia.org Crystal Huff] | |||
* [[Cosplay Repair Station]]: [mailto:cosplay@arisia.org Mieke Citroen] | |||
** Staff: Denise Spinale, Maria Davis, Kathryn Lieber, Jess Steytler, Anna Pan, Peggy Richard, Tracey Mackersie. | |||
* [[Quiet Room]]: Lee Ann Dorr [mailto:access@arisia.org] | |||
* [[Press Relations]]: [mailto:press@arisia.org Alan Wexelblat] | |||
** Advisor: Bill Yerazunis | |||
** Press Liaisons: | ** Press Liaisons: | ||
* [[Promotions and Sponsorships]]: [mailto:promotions@arisia.org Stephanie Clarkson | * [[Promotions and Sponsorships]] (Freebies): [mailto:promotions@arisia.org Stephanie Clarkson] | ||
* [[Tiptree Bake Sale]]: [mailto:bakesale@arisia.org B. Diane Martin] | * [[Tiptree Bake Sale]]: [mailto:bakesale@arisia.org B. Diane Martin] | ||
== '''[[Ops]]''' == | == '''[[Ops]]''' == | ||
Div Head: [mailto:ops@arisia.org | Div Head: [mailto:ops@arisia.org Daniel Eareckson] | ||
* | * Assistant Division Head: [mailto:ops@arisia.org Walter Kahn] | ||
* IT Support: | ** IT Support: [mailto:ops-it@arisia.org Noel Rosenberg] | ||
** | *** Pre-Con Planning: Mark Hertel | ||
** Ops | *** Computer and Printer and Copier Wrangling: Rick Kovalcik | ||
** Staff: | *** Ops Room IT: | ||
* Logistics: [mailto:logistics@arisia.org Lucky ] | *** Staff: Joel Herda | ||
** Assistant | *** Consultant: Alex Latzko | ||
** Staff: | ** Logistics: [mailto:logistics@arisia.org Michael "Lucky" Leuchtenburg] | ||
*** Truck Drivers: | *** Assistant/Loadmaster: *Hobbit* | ||
*** Load Crew: | *** Pre/Post Con Planning: Janet Stickle | ||
* | **** Staff: Cast of thousands | ||
* Ops Desk: | **** Truck Drivers: *Hobbit*, Michael "Lucky" Leuchtenburg | ||
** Staff: | ****Shuttle Driver: Allison Hooper | ||
* Security: [mailto:security@arisia.org Adam Burdick] | **** Load Crew: Cast of thousands | ||
** Assistant: | ** Ops Desk: [mailto:ops-desk@arisia.org David Axel Kurtz] | ||
*** Lieutenants: | *** Staff: Bhadrika, Todd Cooper, Craig McDonough, Denise Spinale, Laurel Richman, Nick Sitar, Raymond Wong | ||
**** | *** Consultant: Bryan Maynard | ||
** Printing: [mailto:printing@arisia.org Rick Kovalcik] | |||
** Security: [mailto:security@arisia.org Adam Burdick] | |||
*** Assistant: [mailto:security@arisia.org Timothy Yee] | |||
**** Security Secretary: [mailto:security-secretary@arisia.org Heather Down] | |||
**** Dispatchers: Russell Blake, Rachel Jarnes | |||
**** Lieutenants: Ly Meloccaro-Price, Nick Down, Paige Murray, Todd Cochran, Jon Mendoza, | |||
***** NCO's (Squad Leaders): Tex Whittemore, Danny Lee, Heather Down, Damien Harris, Bobby Huntly | |||
****** Security Officers: Emily Walton, Ashlie McCall, Rob Rabito, Matt Brightman, Miguel Valentin, Will Munoz, Byron McNeal, Pat Brennan, Grace Taverna, Jennie Michel, Sue Thompson, Joe Mogel, Justine Murray, Erika Hutchinson, Spencer Thompson, Benn Kesler, Garrett Colon, Padraic Gribbons, Zachary Gallant, Ed Demaso, Sarah Gullion, Chistopher Criner, John Shaw | |||
== '''[[Programming]]''' == | == '''[[Programming]]''' == | ||
Div Head: [mailto:programming@arisia.org | Div Head: [mailto:programming@arisia.org Micah Schneider] | ||
* | * Assistants: Dash, Pam Larson | ||
* Diversity Coordinator: [mailto:diversity@arisia.org Dash] | * Diversity Coordinator: [mailto:diversity@arisia.org Dash] | ||
* Talent Coordinator: | * Talent Coordinator: | ||
* Editors: | * Editors: | ||
* Track Managers: | * Track Managers: | ||
** Comics: | ** Art & Maker: [mailto:artpanels@arisia.org Drew Van Zandt] | ||
** Communities: Aimee Bouchard | ** Anime: Christa Newman-Morris | ||
** Costuming: Jennifer Old-d'Entremont | ** Comics: Donna Martinez, Alex Jarvis | ||
** Communities: Aimee Bouchard, Michelle Driscoll | |||
** Costuming: Jennifer Old-d'Entremont | |||
** Fan Interest: Shana Fuqua | ** Fan Interest: Shana Fuqua | ||
** Literature: Shira Lipkin | ** Five Minute Talks: David Shaw | ||
** Gaming: Andy Rosequist | ** Literature: Shira Lipkin, Erik Amundsen | ||
** | ** Gaming: Andy Rosequist, Ian Campbell | ||
** Media: Adam Lipkin | |||
** Music: [mailto:music@arisia.org Jeff Keller] | |||
*** Assistant: Jeremy Kessler | |||
** Science: Mark Amidon | ** Science: Mark Amidon | ||
** Writing: | ** Writing: Lisa Hagar | ||
* | * Program Nexus: | ||
* | ** Nexus Manager: Jeff Warner | ||
** Staff: | ** Nexus Staff: Rick Katze | ||
* [[Zambia]] | * [[Zambia]]: [mailto:zambia-support@arisia.org Peter Olszowka] | ||
** SysAdmin: Dan Franklin | |||
** | |||
== '''[[Registration]]''' == | == '''[[Registration]]''' == | ||
Div Head: [mailto:reg@arisia.org | Div Head: [mailto:reg@arisia.org Melia Beetham] | ||
* Assistant: | * Assistant Div Heads: [mailto:reg@arisia.org Joshua Rachlin, Peter Brenton] | ||
* | ** Pre-con Staff: Sara Gussin, Diana Hsu, Amol Vaidya | ||
* Pre-con | ** At-con Staff: Wendee Abramo, Rob Castiello, Jesse Cox, Kelly Fabijanic, Jennifer Fitzsimmons-Gauger, Shazza Gilbert, Timothy O. Goyette, Kathy Grider, Sara Gussin, Diana Hsu, Kara Hurvitz, Nurit Janovich, Danielle Reese, Jana Spencer, Skye Souter, Amol Vaidya, Nora Vitale, Rob Castiello | ||
* At-con | ** Congo Assistance: Dave Shevett | ||
* | |||
* Congo Assistance: | |||
== '''[[Staff Services]]''' == | == '''[[Staff Services]]''' == | ||
Div Head: [mailto:staffservices@arisia.org Anna Bradley | Div Head: [mailto:staffservices@arisia.org Anna Bradley, Terry Holt] | ||
* Massage Den: [mailto:massage@arisia.org Stephen Balzac] | |||
* Massage Den: [mailto:massage@arisia.org | ** Staff: Eric Bornstein, Lilith Asteroth, Audrey Adams, Cat Stoltz, Becca Mandel, Whitney Adams | ||
** Staff: | * Volunteers: [mailto:volunteers@arisia.org Erik J. Meyer-Curley] | ||
* Volunteers | * Volunteer Lounge Coordinator: Terry Holt | ||
* Volunteer Lounge Coordinator: | ** Assistants: Elliot Oberholtzer | ||
** Assistants: | |||
** Duck Hunt: Talis Thorndike Love | ** Duck Hunt: Talis Thorndike Love | ||
* Space Pilot Program | * Space Pilot Program: [mailto:crashspace@arisia.org Allison Feldhusen] | ||
* Staff Newsletter: Terry Holt | * Staff Newsletter: Terry Holt, Anna Bradley | ||
* Training | * Training: Shaina Doberman | ||
* T-Shirt and Swag Coordination: | * T-Shirt and Swag Coordination: Anna Bradley | ||
** Volunteer Shirt Art: | ** Volunteer Shirt Art: Jenny Akerman | ||
* Ribbons: [mailto:ribbons@arisia.org Sharon Sbarsky | * Ribbons: [mailto:ribbons@arisia.org Sharon Sbarsky, Anna Bradley] | ||
* Thursday Night Staff Dinner Coordinator: Terry Holt | |||
* Thursday Night Staff Dinner Coordinator: | **Dinner Assistants: | ||
**Dinner Assistants: | |||
== '''[[Tech|Technical Services]]''' == | == '''[[Tech|Technical Services]]''' == | ||
Div Head: [mailto:tech@arisia.org Persis Thorndike ] | Div Head: [mailto:tech@arisia.org Persis Thorndike] | ||
* Assistants: | * Assistants: Abby Noyce, BDan Fairchild | ||
* TD Minder: Erin Benson | * TD Minder: Erin Benson | ||
* Events Liaison: | * Events Liaison: Persis Thorndike, Abby Noyce | ||
* Dance Events Liaison: BDan Fairchild | * Dance Events Liaison: BDan Fairchild | ||
* Room designs and documents: David H. Silber | * Room designs and documents: David H. Silber | ||
* Set-Up Room Captain: | ** Room drawings assistant: | ||
* Program AV: | * Set-Up Room Captain: | ||
** | * Program AV: Rick Kovalcik | ||
** Assistant: Joseph Averett | |||
** Staff: | ** Staff: Matthew Bartle, Will Coakley, Colin Jalbert, Sherene Raisbeck, Lauren Smith | ||
* Lighting Designer: David H. Silber | * Lighting Designer: David H. Silber | ||
** LD Emeritus: * | ** LD Emeritus: *hobbit* | ||
** Assistant LD: | ** Assistant LD: Liana Olear | ||
* Sound Designer: Paul Kraus | ** Dance Tent LD: Angela Morley | ||
** Assistant SD: | * Sound Designer: Meg Nuge | ||
** SD Emeritus: Paul Kraus | |||
** Assistant SDs: K Wiley, Nick Jones | |||
** Dance Tent SD: Kiran Wagle | |||
* Video Designer: Syd Weinstein | * Video Designer: Syd Weinstein | ||
** Video Gear Wrangler: | ** Assistant VD: Peter Olszowka | ||
** Video Gear Wrangler: Peter Olszowka | |||
** Video Director: | ** Video Director: | ||
** Video Staff: | ** Video Staff: Megan Gentry | ||
* Arisia TV Feed: | ** Video Engineer: Bill Miller | ||
** Arisia TV Programming: | * Intercom: Sam Kopel | ||
* Tech Mom: | * Arisia TV Feed: Carl Zwanzig | ||
* General Tech Staff: Seph Aliquo, | ** Arisia TV Programming: Rachel Downing | ||
* Czar[ina] of Screens and Projectors: Tom Dings, Samantha Dings | |||
* Drape Wrangler: Lisa Hertel | |||
* Tech Mom: Maura Taylor | |||
* Tech Access: Ruth Schoonover | |||
* General Tech Staff: Seph Aliquo, Matthew Barr, Aaron Block, Michael Carroll, Heidi Clark, Ed Council, Scott Dorsey, Greykell Dutton, Rich Fine, Stephanie Fine, Ken Fink, Pi Fisher, Stephanie Friedman, Sol Gartner Bellows, Eric Gassior, Marty Gear (in absentia), Lowell Gilbert, Jim Housell, Ariela Housman, Danielle Hughes, Daniel Johnson-Carter, Lilienne Lethe, Leon Marr, Paul Mossip, Genni Mushlin, Dan Noé, Lia Olsborg, Mary Olszowka, Michael Rafferty, Sparr Risher, Demetri Sampas, Kristin Seibert, Harriet Severino, Chuck Shimada, Wrenn Simms, Peter Smiley, Lauren Smith, Ellen Sontag-Miller, Sarah "Pie" Stauff, Janet Stickle, Brian Trimmer, Ben Warmus, Jonathon Weiss, Greg Westland, Ariela Zonderman. | |||
== '''[[Youth Services]]''' == | |||
Div Heads: [mailto:youth-services@arisia.org Dale Meyer-Curley, Kris Pelletier] | |||
* Assistant: | |||
* [[Turtle Track]] (AKA Childcare/Babysitting): [mailto:babysitting@arisia.org Ocean Thundermoon] | |||
** Staff: | |||
* [[Fast Track]]: [mailto:fasttrack@arisia.org Aimee Bouchard] | |||
** FT Front Desk: Jill Silvester | |||
** FT Quartermaster: Mieke Citroen | |||
** FT Programming: Nicole Robinson | |||
* [[Teen Lounge]]: [mailto:teenlounge@arisia.org Carolyn Wilk] | |||
Latest revision as of 12:11, 19 February 2015
- Looking for the Arisia 2016 org chart? It's at A'16 Org Chart
- Looking for last year's org chart? It's at A'14 Org Chart
- Other historical org charts can be found on the Org Charts list page.
If you have filled a staff position for Arisia 2015, also please fill out the Onboarding Form. Do this whether or not the volunteer has been on Arisia staff in the past. You can add the volunteer to the Org Chart yourself, or ask Staff Services to do it for you. If you have trouble accessing the form or other questions Staff Services will be happy to help.
Positions without names might be open. If you're interested, contact the appropriate Div Head or Area Head.
For job descriptions (and other info), please see Divisions_and_Areas.
This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.
Con Chair
Con Chair: Mike Sprague
- Assistant Con Chairs:
- Benjamin Levy (Communications, Food, Exhibits, Member Services, Ops, Staff Services)
- Kris "Nchanter" Snyder ( Events, Hotel Liaison, Programming, Registration, Tech, Youth Services)
- Con Chair staff: Nicholas "Phi" Shectman
- Debrief: Rachel Silber
- Meeting Support:
- Promotional Parties: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder, Mike Sprague
- Sales T-Shirt: Allen Holt
- Convention Treasurer: Alex Latzko
- Head Cashier:
- Treasury Staff:
- Swipe Box Guru:
- GOH Liaison: Debi Chowdhury
- Assistant GOH Liaison: Lisa Hagar, Heather Ryan
- Artist GOH Liaison: Michelle Wexelblat (pre-con), Lisa Hagar (at-con)
- Fan GOH Liaison: Evelyn Ryan
- Writer GOH Liaison: Debi Chowdhury
- Staff:
Communications
Div Head: (pro tem) Benjamin Levy
- Assistant Div Head:
- Graphics: Lee Moyer
- Flyers: Benjamin Levy, Nicholas "Phi" Shectman
- Souvenir Book : Paul Selkirk
- Content Manager : [1]
- Souvenir Book Graphic Design and Layout:
- Proofreading: Daniel and Liz Miller
- Pocket Program : Paul Selkirk
- Editor:
- Software support:
- Copy Editors :
- Ad Sales: Rick Katze
- Newsletter
- Editors: Brenna Levitin, Sara Weinstein
- Staff: Vincent Anderson, Brenda Noiseux, Mary Purdey
- Design and Layout:
- Distribution:
- Copy Editor:
- Staff Reporters:
- Staff Photographers:
- Production:
- Restaurant Guide: Lia Olsborg
- Editor:
- Copy Editors
- Sign Shop: Catelyn Johnson
- Staff: Talia Lefton
- Staff: Talia Lefton
Online
- Convention Website - www.arisia.org
- Design: Cidney Hamilton
- Staff:
- Content: Cidney Hamilton, Benjamin Levy
- Web Content Team:
- Design: Cidney Hamilton
- Wiki Benjamin Levy - http://staff.arisia.org
- Admin:
- Forums (email) - http://forums.arisia.org
- Moderators: Mike Sprague
- Social Media Coordinator: Terri Ash(Use Request Content to be Posted to request that your items are posted)
- Assistant:
- Twitter: Crystal Huff
- Progress Reports: Benjamin Levy
- Mobile Schedules
- Online Schedule: Paul Selkirk
Events
Div Head: David "DDA" D'Antonio
- Assistant Div Head: Conor Walsh
- Event Liaisons: Anna Erishkigal, Talis Thorndike Love, Conor Walsh
- Liaison Mentors: Samantha Dings, Patricia Vandenberg
- Outreach Liaison: Conor Walsh
- Dances:
- Friday Night Club Dance: Rabbit Revolution
- Saturday Night Club Dance: DJ Dirge, DJ Xero
- Drum and Dance: Penny Messier, Angela Bowen, Rich Parker
- Fairy Tales Ball and Victorian Era Afternoon Dance: Barbara Pugliese, Antonia Pugliese
- Swing Dance: Julie Kaufmann
- Contra Dances: Jeff Kaufman, Kristin Seibert, Amy Englesberg, Mari Black
- SCA / Renaissance Dance: Hermankyn of Quintavia
- Live Performances:
- The Best of the Kirk Poland Memorial Bad Prose Competition: Eric M. Van, Craig Shaw Gardner
- Buffy the Vampire Slayer Sing-Along: Teseracte Players of Boston
- Dr. Horrible's Sing-Along Blog: Teseracte Players of Boston
- Psyche Corporation: Psyche Corporation
- Brighter Than a Thousand Suns: Randy Roswell, Angelika Roswell, Andre Tangredi
- Geeky Belly Dancing: Samara Martin
- Rocky Horror Picture Show: Teseracte Players of Boston, Glenn Macwilliams
- "Serenity", "Out of Gas", "Jaynestown": RKO Army
- A gender-swapped interpretation of "Space Seed": Post-Meridian Radio Players
- Ig Nobel Readings: Marc Abrahams, Katherine Griffin
- Hallucinating Shakespeare: Michael Anderson
- Lost Pig: Brad Smith, Mindy Klenoff
- "Sailor Moon"-themed Concert: Mary Bichner and Planetary Quartet Roster
- Salem Trayned Band, Salem Zouaves, Legio III Cyrenaica demos: Mark Millman
- Athena School of Arms demos: Steven Hirsch
- Worcester Historical Swordsmanship demos: Ken Mondschein
- Piano Rock: Matthew Ebel
- Mrs. Hawking (play): Phoebe Roberts and the Watch City Players
- SCA Rapier Fencing demo: Meg Swanton
- One-Act Plays: Real; The Corporate Bored; The Devil in the Details: Janet Catherine Johnston, Carl Danielson
- Wand Dueling workshop: Harry Potter New York City
- Masquerade: James Hinsey
- Assistant: Jill Eastlake
- Staff: Aurora Celeste, Kathleen Amitrano, Harriet Severino, Dr. Karen Purcell
- Registration: Aurora Celeste
- Registration Table: Kathleen Amitrano
- MC: Richard Hill
- Stage Manager: Michael Rafferty
- Judges:
- Presentation Judges: N. K. Jemisin, Lee Moyer, Colette H. Fozard, Jennifer Old-d'Entremont
- Workmanship Judge: Carol Salemi
- Judges' Clerk: Kathleen Amitrano, Debi Chowdhury
- Green Room Manager: Jill Eastlake
- Green Room Staff: Donald Eastlake III, Toni Lay
- Den Moms: Deborah Coombs, Katie Furr, Liza Furr, Toni Lay, Deb McLean, Bridget McManus, Courtney Rayle, Ruth Schoonover, Tam Schultz, Sian Thomas, Michele Weinstein
- Repair Table Manager: Harriet Severino, Denise Spinale
- Kamikaze Kids: Dawn Albright, Jill Silvester
- Head Ninja: Ann Catelli
- Backstage Pirate: Greykell Dutton
- Official Photographer: Sandy Middlebrooks
- Assistant Photographers: James Boykin, Michael Hailey, Derek Kouyoumjian, Julius Prince
- Videographer: Syd Weinstein
- Hall Costume Awards: NoeL (Northern Lights Costumers' Guild)
- Masquerade House Manager: Matthew Barr
- Masquerade Halftime Entertainment: RKO Army (Out of Gas), Michael Anderson (Quantum Suicide), Brad Smith (Powerpoint Karaoke)
- Masquerade Computer Guru: James Hinsey
Exhibits
Div Head: Jaime Garmendia
Fixed Installations:
- Assistant Division Head for Fixed Installations:
- Art Show: Nicholas "phi" Shectman
- Assistant Director: Megan Lewis
- Automation: Jo Hogan
- Baggage Check: Richard L. Schmeidler
- Forms Design: Skip Morris
- GoH Installation Assistants: Gabriel Lefton, Talia Lefton
- Layout: Gay Ellen Dennett
- Lighting Crew Chiefs: Lenny Foner, Ellen Blackburn
- Logistics: Lisa Hertel
- Mail-in Art:
- Sales: Andrea Senchy
- Setup/Teardown Crew Lead: Arthur "Thumper" Ercolini
- Setup/Teardown Crew: Rob Allison, Jeanise Bertrand, D. Cameron Calkins, Yvonne Carts-Powell, Mieke Citroen, Amanda Coakley, Jen Dudley, Shirley Márquez Dúlcey, Larry Dunne, Angela Ercolini, Michael Kerpan, Ken London, Brianna Lueders, William Mui, Rex Powell, Rickland Powell, Eyal Sagi, Debby Sommer, Sandy Sutherland, Courtney Varga, Scott Varga, Michele Weinstein
- Sommelier: Jaime Garmendia
- Staff: Ariana Berns, Scott Catton, Adam Cohn, Deborah Coombs, Gillian Daniels, Joline Desrosiers, Roger Gifford, Daphne Gould, Shoshanna Holzer, Raymond Isaacs, Alice Iu, Jenny Kraus, Bridget McManus, Elliott Mitchell, James Reynolds, Harvey Rubinovitz, Ann Marie Rudolph, A. Julia Severino, Christiana Toomey, Trina Toups, Joan Turner
- Student Art Contest: Jacob Lefton
- Mailing Coordinators:
- First Round Judges:
- Dealers' Liaison: Edward Trachtenberg
- Assistant Dealer Liaison: Amy Chused
- Dealers' Room Coordinator: Sabina Fecteau
- Staff:
- Artist's Alley: Christine Denise Day
- Galleria Manager:
- Tax ID Czarina: Anna Erishkigal
Gaming:
- Assistant Division Head for Gaming: Andy Rosequist
- Table Top Games: Mike Dlott, Bill Todd[2]
- LARPs: Jason Schneiderman
- Video Gaming Liaison: Janet Stickle
- Video Games Provider: Game Underground
- Arcade Games Provider: Joshua Allen
Media:
- Assistant Division Head for Media:
- Anime: PJ Letersky
- Assistant Anime Coordinator: Christine Palyo
- Video/Web Shows Coordinator: Lance Oszko
- Video Assistants:
- Film Festival Coordinator: Scott "Kludge" Dorsey
- Silent Film Organist: Marnen Laibow-Koser
- Projectionist: Scott Norwood
- Truck Driver: Melissa McDowell
- Reel-to-Reel Assistants:
Food
Div Head: Tom Traina
- Assistant Div Head: [3]
- Quartermaster/Bulk Purchasing: Terry Karney
- Assistant:
- Bread Fairy Liaison: [4]
- Bread Fairy: Vicki Schnoes and the Brookline Food Co-Op
- Con Suite: Austin Noto-Moniz
- Staff: Daphne Gould, Joel Gould, Kanisha Grover, Raymond Isaacs, Danielle LaRose, Blake Meloccaro-Price, Solly Ross, Nick Sitar
- Staff Den: Tamar Amidon
- Chefs Behind the Green Curtain: Dave Shaw, Rikibeth Stein, Mali Turner, Rachel Olsen Wetherheimer
- Green Room: Suli Isaacs
- Staff: Emily Isaacs, Fred Isaacs, Ambar Hammond, Joel Phillips
- Dead Dog:
- Special Thanks:
- Oracle of Foodstuffs: Conor Walsh
Hotel Liaison
Div Head: Amos Meeks
- At-Con Hotel Liaisons: Emily Coombs, Craig McDonough, Matt Ringel, Rachel Silber
- Innkeeper: Ellie Younger
- Staff: Kendra Albert, Michael Feldhusen, Meg Frank, Jason Melchert
- Party Czar: Joel Herda
- BEO (Rooms) Wrangler: Paul Kraus
- Food BEOs: Paul Kraus
- Food Truck
- Coordinator: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
- Wrangler: Jude Shabry
- Whisperer: LA Sweet
- Parking: Benjamin Levy
Member Services
Div Head: Sharon Sbarsky
- Assistant: Tim Szczesuil
- Concourse Layout: Lia Olsborg
- Access: Tanya Washburn
- Staff: Masha Sten-Clayton, Mieke Citroen
- Blood Mobile Liaison: John Hodges
- Onsite Recruitment: The Naughty Nurses
- Bone Marrow Drive Liaison: Paul Kominers
- Coat Check: Katherine E. Cunningham
- Staff: Greykell Dutton, Rachel Olson Wertheimer, Barbara Jewell, Maya Gounard, Louisa Ricker, Emily Westland, Jermetrian Troy, Karen Allain, Amanda Coakley
- Fan Tables: Lin Daniel, Kara Conner
- Info Desk: Kris and Jack Page
- Photo Booth: Crystal Huff
- Cosplay Repair Station: Mieke Citroen
- Staff: Denise Spinale, Maria Davis, Kathryn Lieber, Jess Steytler, Anna Pan, Peggy Richard, Tracey Mackersie.
- Quiet Room: Lee Ann Dorr [5]
- Press Relations: Alan Wexelblat
- Advisor: Bill Yerazunis
- Press Liaisons:
- Promotions and Sponsorships (Freebies): Stephanie Clarkson
- Tiptree Bake Sale: B. Diane Martin
Ops
Div Head: Daniel Eareckson
- Assistant Division Head: Walter Kahn
- IT Support: Noel Rosenberg
- Pre-Con Planning: Mark Hertel
- Computer and Printer and Copier Wrangling: Rick Kovalcik
- Ops Room IT:
- Staff: Joel Herda
- Consultant: Alex Latzko
- Logistics: Michael "Lucky" Leuchtenburg
- Assistant/Loadmaster: *Hobbit*
- Pre/Post Con Planning: Janet Stickle
- Staff: Cast of thousands
- Truck Drivers: *Hobbit*, Michael "Lucky" Leuchtenburg
- Shuttle Driver: Allison Hooper
- Load Crew: Cast of thousands
- Ops Desk: David Axel Kurtz
- Staff: Bhadrika, Todd Cooper, Craig McDonough, Denise Spinale, Laurel Richman, Nick Sitar, Raymond Wong
- Consultant: Bryan Maynard
- Printing: Rick Kovalcik
- Security: Adam Burdick
- Assistant: Timothy Yee
- Security Secretary: Heather Down
- Dispatchers: Russell Blake, Rachel Jarnes
- Lieutenants: Ly Meloccaro-Price, Nick Down, Paige Murray, Todd Cochran, Jon Mendoza,
- NCO's (Squad Leaders): Tex Whittemore, Danny Lee, Heather Down, Damien Harris, Bobby Huntly
- Security Officers: Emily Walton, Ashlie McCall, Rob Rabito, Matt Brightman, Miguel Valentin, Will Munoz, Byron McNeal, Pat Brennan, Grace Taverna, Jennie Michel, Sue Thompson, Joe Mogel, Justine Murray, Erika Hutchinson, Spencer Thompson, Benn Kesler, Garrett Colon, Padraic Gribbons, Zachary Gallant, Ed Demaso, Sarah Gullion, Chistopher Criner, John Shaw
- NCO's (Squad Leaders): Tex Whittemore, Danny Lee, Heather Down, Damien Harris, Bobby Huntly
- Assistant: Timothy Yee
- IT Support: Noel Rosenberg
Programming
Div Head: Micah Schneider
- Assistants: Dash, Pam Larson
- Diversity Coordinator: Dash
- Talent Coordinator:
- Editors:
- Track Managers:
- Art & Maker: Drew Van Zandt
- Anime: Christa Newman-Morris
- Comics: Donna Martinez, Alex Jarvis
- Communities: Aimee Bouchard, Michelle Driscoll
- Costuming: Jennifer Old-d'Entremont
- Fan Interest: Shana Fuqua
- Five Minute Talks: David Shaw
- Literature: Shira Lipkin, Erik Amundsen
- Gaming: Andy Rosequist, Ian Campbell
- Media: Adam Lipkin
- Music: Jeff Keller
- Assistant: Jeremy Kessler
- Science: Mark Amidon
- Writing: Lisa Hagar
- Program Nexus:
- Nexus Manager: Jeff Warner
- Nexus Staff: Rick Katze
- Zambia: Peter Olszowka
- SysAdmin: Dan Franklin
Registration
Div Head: Melia Beetham
- Assistant Div Heads: Joshua Rachlin, Peter Brenton
- Pre-con Staff: Sara Gussin, Diana Hsu, Amol Vaidya
- At-con Staff: Wendee Abramo, Rob Castiello, Jesse Cox, Kelly Fabijanic, Jennifer Fitzsimmons-Gauger, Shazza Gilbert, Timothy O. Goyette, Kathy Grider, Sara Gussin, Diana Hsu, Kara Hurvitz, Nurit Janovich, Danielle Reese, Jana Spencer, Skye Souter, Amol Vaidya, Nora Vitale, Rob Castiello
- Congo Assistance: Dave Shevett
Staff Services
Div Head: Anna Bradley, Terry Holt
- Massage Den: Stephen Balzac
- Staff: Eric Bornstein, Lilith Asteroth, Audrey Adams, Cat Stoltz, Becca Mandel, Whitney Adams
- Volunteers: Erik J. Meyer-Curley
- Volunteer Lounge Coordinator: Terry Holt
- Assistants: Elliot Oberholtzer
- Duck Hunt: Talis Thorndike Love
- Space Pilot Program: Allison Feldhusen
- Staff Newsletter: Terry Holt, Anna Bradley
- Training: Shaina Doberman
- T-Shirt and Swag Coordination: Anna Bradley
- Volunteer Shirt Art: Jenny Akerman
- Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky, Anna Bradley
- Thursday Night Staff Dinner Coordinator: Terry Holt
- Dinner Assistants:
Technical Services
Div Head: Persis Thorndike
- Assistants: Abby Noyce, BDan Fairchild
- TD Minder: Erin Benson
- Events Liaison: Persis Thorndike, Abby Noyce
- Dance Events Liaison: BDan Fairchild
- Room designs and documents: David H. Silber
- Room drawings assistant:
- Set-Up Room Captain:
- Program AV: Rick Kovalcik
- Assistant: Joseph Averett
- Staff: Matthew Bartle, Will Coakley, Colin Jalbert, Sherene Raisbeck, Lauren Smith
- Lighting Designer: David H. Silber
- LD Emeritus: *hobbit*
- Assistant LD: Liana Olear
- Dance Tent LD: Angela Morley
- Sound Designer: Meg Nuge
- SD Emeritus: Paul Kraus
- Assistant SDs: K Wiley, Nick Jones
- Dance Tent SD: Kiran Wagle
- Video Designer: Syd Weinstein
- Assistant VD: Peter Olszowka
- Video Gear Wrangler: Peter Olszowka
- Video Director:
- Video Staff: Megan Gentry
- Video Engineer: Bill Miller
- Intercom: Sam Kopel
- Arisia TV Feed: Carl Zwanzig
- Arisia TV Programming: Rachel Downing
- Czar[ina] of Screens and Projectors: Tom Dings, Samantha Dings
- Drape Wrangler: Lisa Hertel
- Tech Mom: Maura Taylor
- Tech Access: Ruth Schoonover
- General Tech Staff: Seph Aliquo, Matthew Barr, Aaron Block, Michael Carroll, Heidi Clark, Ed Council, Scott Dorsey, Greykell Dutton, Rich Fine, Stephanie Fine, Ken Fink, Pi Fisher, Stephanie Friedman, Sol Gartner Bellows, Eric Gassior, Marty Gear (in absentia), Lowell Gilbert, Jim Housell, Ariela Housman, Danielle Hughes, Daniel Johnson-Carter, Lilienne Lethe, Leon Marr, Paul Mossip, Genni Mushlin, Dan Noé, Lia Olsborg, Mary Olszowka, Michael Rafferty, Sparr Risher, Demetri Sampas, Kristin Seibert, Harriet Severino, Chuck Shimada, Wrenn Simms, Peter Smiley, Lauren Smith, Ellen Sontag-Miller, Sarah "Pie" Stauff, Janet Stickle, Brian Trimmer, Ben Warmus, Jonathon Weiss, Greg Westland, Ariela Zonderman.
Youth Services
Div Heads: Dale Meyer-Curley, Kris Pelletier
- Assistant:
- Turtle Track (AKA Childcare/Babysitting): Ocean Thundermoon
- Staff:
- Fast Track: Aimee Bouchard
- FT Front Desk: Jill Silvester
- FT Quartermaster: Mieke Citroen
- FT Programming: Nicole Robinson
- Teen Lounge: Carolyn Wilk