A'18 Org Chart: Difference between revisions
(41 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==== Assistant Con Chairs ==== | ==== Assistant Con Chairs ==== | ||
* Dale Meyer-Curley -- Communications, Events, Gaming, and | * Dale Meyer-Curley -- Communications, Events, Gaming, Programming, and Documentation | ||
* Diana Hsu -- Member Services, Registration, Staff Services, | * Diana Hsu -- Member Services, Registration, Staff Services, Youth Services, and Diversity | ||
* | * Daniel Eareckson -- Exhibits, Food, Operations, Tech, and Special Projects | ||
* Con Chair Advisors: Anna Bradley, Nicholas "Phi" Shectman | * Con Chair Advisors: Anna Bradley, Nicholas "Phi" Shectman | ||
==== Con Chair Direct Reports ==== | ==== Con Chair Direct Reports ==== | ||
Hotel, Special Projects | Hotel, Special Projects, Treasurer, GoH Liaison, Application IT | ||
==== Con Chair Special Projects ==== | ==== Con Chair Special Projects ==== | ||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
==== [[GOH Liaison]] ==== | ==== [[GOH Liaison]] ==== | ||
Guest of Honor Liaison: [mailto:goh@arisia.org Kathryn Kun] <br> | Guest of Honor Liaison: [mailto:goh@arisia.org Kathryn Kun] <br> | ||
Assistant Guest of Honor Liaison: [mailto:goh@arisia.org Buzz Harris] <br> | |||
* Liaison to Writer Guest of Honor: | * Liaison to Writer Guest of Honor: | ||
* Liaisons to Fan Guest of Honor: Emily Wagner and Siobhan Krzywicki | * Liaisons to Fan Guest of Honor: Emily Wagner and Siobhan Krzywicki | ||
Line 74: | Line 75: | ||
Reports to Assistant Division Head, Publications: [mailto:publications@arisia.org Alan Wexelblat] | Reports to Assistant Division Head, Publications: [mailto:publications@arisia.org Alan Wexelblat] | ||
* Marketing Manager: Christina Kelly | |||
** Ad Sales: [mailto:ads@arisia.org Rick Katze] | |||
* Print Publications Coordinator: | * Print Publications Coordinator: | ||
** Souvenir Book Content: [mailto:souvenir-book@arisia.org] | ** Souvenir Book Content: [mailto:souvenir-book@arisia.org] | ||
** Souvenir Book Layout: [mailto:souvenir-book@arisia.org] | ** Souvenir Book Layout: [mailto:souvenir-book@arisia.org] | ||
** Restaurant Guide | ** Restaurant Guide: [mailto:restaurant-guide@arisia.org] | ||
** Pocket Program: [mailto:pocket-program@arisia.org Leslie Pocklington] | |||
** Pocket Program: [mailto:pocket-program@arisia.org] | |||
** Family Friendly Guide: | ** Family Friendly Guide: | ||
** Playbill: | |||
** Copy Editors: | ** Copy Editors: | ||
* Digital Publications Coordinator: | * Digital Publications Coordinator: | ||
Line 89: | Line 92: | ||
** Arisia A-Z Guide: | ** Arisia A-Z Guide: | ||
** New to Arisia Guide: | ** New to Arisia Guide: | ||
Reports to Assistant Division Head, Media: [mailto:media@arisia.org Gregorian Hawke] | Reports to Assistant Division Head, Media: [mailto:media@arisia.org Gregorian Hawke] | ||
* Social Media Lead: [mailto:socialmedia@arisia.org] | * Social Media Lead: [mailto:socialmedia@arisia.org Gabriel Lefton] | ||
** Social Media Volunteers: | ** Social Media Volunteers: | ||
* News Desk Lead: | * News Desk Lead: | ||
Line 99: | Line 104: | ||
* Photography Coordinator: | * Photography Coordinator: | ||
* Convention Photographer: | * Convention Photographer: | ||
* Press Liaison: [mailto:press@arisia.org] | * Press Liaison: [mailto:press@arisia.org] Justin du Coeur | ||
** Assistant Press Liaisons: | ** Assistant Press Liaisons: | ||
* Copywriters: | * Copywriters: | ||
Line 108: | Line 113: | ||
Division Head: [mailto:events@arisia.org Persis Thorndike] | Division Head: [mailto:events@arisia.org Persis Thorndike] | ||
Assistant Division Head: [mailto:events@arisia.org] | Assistant Division Head: [mailto:events@arisia.org Sharon Sbarsky and Beth Kevles] | ||
* Bouncy Castle Liaison: [mailto:bouncycastle@arisia.org] | * Bouncy Castle Liaison: [mailto:bouncycastle@arisia.org] | ||
Line 117: | Line 122: | ||
* Lead Events Liaison: | * Lead Events Liaison: | ||
** Events Liaisons: | ** Events Liaisons: | ||
* Wandering Minstrels: [mailto:minstrels@arisia.org] | * Wandering Minstrels: [mailto:minstrels@arisia.org Jeff Keller] | ||
** At-Con Minstrel Wrangler: | ** At-Con Minstrel Wrangler: | ||
* Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [mailto:events@arisia.org] | * Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [mailto:events@arisia.org] | ||
Line 157: | Line 162: | ||
== '''[[Exhibits]]''' == | == '''[[Exhibits]]''' == | ||
Division Head: [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org David "DDA" D'Antonio] <br> | Division Head: [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org David "DDA" D'Antonio] <br> | ||
Assistant Division Head: <br> | Assistant Division Head: [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org Benjamin Levy]<br> | ||
Assistant Division Head: [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org Jill Eastlake]<br> | |||
=== [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org Fixed Installations: ] === | === [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org Fixed Installations: ] === | ||
Line 192: | Line 197: | ||
** Dealers' Room Coordinator: | ** Dealers' Room Coordinator: | ||
** Staff: | ** Staff: | ||
* [[Fan Tables]]: [mailto:fantables@arisia.org Aurora Celeste] | |||
* [[Fan Tables]]: [mailto:fantables@arisia.org] | * Tax ID Czar: [mailto:taxids@arisia.org Mieke Citroen] | ||
* Tax ID Czar: [mailto:taxids@arisia.org] | * [[Charity Bake Sale]]: [mailto:bakesale@arisia.org Kate Nepveu] | ||
*[[Galleria Manager]]: Skip Morris | *[[Galleria Manager]]: Skip Morris | ||
** Galleria Layout: | ** Galleria Layout: | ||
Line 245: | Line 250: | ||
Assistant Division Head: Debby Sommer<br> | Assistant Division Head: Debby Sommer<br> | ||
Overflow Hotel Contact: Kris Snyder | Overflow Hotel Contact: Kris Snyder | ||
* At-Con Liaisons: Wendy Verschoor | * [mailto:hotel-staff@arisia.org At-Con Liaisons]: Julia Kedge, Amos Meeks, Wendy Verschoor | ||
* BEO Writer: [mailto:beo@arisia.org Paul Kraus] | * BEO Writer: [mailto:beo@arisia.org Paul Kraus] | ||
** Co-assistant BEO Writers: | ** Co-assistant BEO Writers: | ||
Line 251: | Line 256: | ||
* [[Innkeeper]]: [mailto:innkeeper@arisia.org Kendra Albert] | * [[Innkeeper]]: [mailto:innkeeper@arisia.org Kendra Albert] | ||
** Assistant Innkeepers: | ** Assistant Innkeepers: | ||
** At-Con Innkeepers: | ** [mailto:innkeeper-staff@arisia.org At-Con Innkeepers]: | ||
** Innkeeper Staff: | ** Innkeeper Staff: | ||
* Party Czar: [mailto:parties@arisia.org Joel Herda] | * Party Czar: [mailto:parties@arisia.org Joel Herda] | ||
Line 260: | Line 265: | ||
Division Head: [mailto:memberservices@arisia.org Tanya Washburn]<br> | Division Head: [mailto:memberservices@arisia.org Tanya Washburn]<br> | ||
Assistant Division Heads: | Assistant Division Heads: | ||
* [[Access]] Team: [mailto:access@arisia.org ] | * [[Access]] Team: [mailto:access@arisia.org Cody Mattes] | ||
* [[Blood Drive]]: [mailto:blooddrive@arisia.org ] | * [[Blood Drive]]: [mailto:blooddrive@arisia.org John Hodges] | ||
* [[Bone Marrow Drive]]: | * [[Bone Marrow Drive]]: [mailto:memberservices-ah@arisia.org Paul Kominers] | ||
* [[Coat Check]]: [mailto:coatcheck@arisia.org ] | * [[Coat Check]]: [mailto:coatcheck@arisia.org] | ||
* [[Food Trucks]] Liaison: [mailto:foodtrucks@arisia.org ] | ** Concourse Coat Check: [mailto:coatcheck@arisia.org April Kingston] | ||
* [[Info Desk]]: [mailto:infodesk@arisia.org ] | ** Marina Coat Check: [mailto:coatcheck@arisia.org Nicholas Magruder] | ||
* [[Line Management]]: [mailto:nolines@arisia.org ] | * [[Food Trucks]] Liaison: [mailto:foodtrucks@arisia.org Jude Shabry] | ||
* [[Info Desk]]: [mailto:infodesk@arisia.org Kris Page] | |||
** Info Desk Staff: Jean Rossner, Diane Rosenburg | |||
* [[Line Management]]: [mailto:nolines@arisia.org ] DeAnna Sumner | |||
** Line Management Staff: | ** Line Management Staff: | ||
* [[Photo Booth]]: [mailto:photobooth@arisia.org ] | * [[Photo Booth]]: [mailto:photobooth@arisia.org Jane Winans] | ||
** Photo Booth Staff: | ** Photo Booth Staff: | ||
* [[Cosplay Repair Station]]:[mailto:cosplay@arisia.org ] | * [[Cosplay Repair Station]]:[mailto:cosplay@arisia.org Maria Church Davis and Tracey Mackersie] | ||
** Cosplay Repair Station Staff: | ** Cosplay Repair Station Staff: | ||
* [[Quiet Room]]: [mailto:access@arisia.org ] | * [[Quiet Room]]: [mailto:access@arisia.org Pat Vandenberg] | ||
* [[Promotions and Sponsorships]]: [mailto:promotions@arisia.org ] | * [[Promotions and Sponsorships]]: [mailto:promotions@arisia.org ] Misty Pendragon | ||
* [[Pronoun Ribbons | * [[Pronoun Ribbons]]: [mailto:pronounribbons@arisia.org Sy Salinas] | ||
* [[Wayfinding Signage]]: [mailto:wayfinding@arisia.org Peter Kukolich] | |||
* [[Wayfinding Signage]]: | |||
== '''Operations''' == | == '''[[Ops | Operations]]''' == | ||
(a.k.a [[Ops]]) | (a.k.a [[Ops]]) | ||
Line 290: | Line 297: | ||
** Computer/Printer Wrangler: | ** Computer/Printer Wrangler: | ||
* [[Logistics]]: [mailto:logistics@arisia.org ] | * [[Logistics]]: [mailto:logistics@arisia.org ] | ||
** Assistant Area Head: | ** Assistant Area Head: | ||
** Dock Master: | |||
** Load-out Manager: | ** Load-out Manager: | ||
** NESFA Logistics: | ** NESFA Logistics: | ||
** Logistics Staff: | ** Logistics Staff: | ||
* [[Ops Desk]]: [mailto:ops-desk@arisia.org ] | * [[Ops Desk]]: [mailto:ops-desk@arisia.org ] | ||
* [[Sign Shop]]: [mailto:signshop@arisia.org ] | * [[Sign Shop]]: [mailto:signshop@arisia.org Christopher Hatton] | ||
** Sign Shop Staff: | ** Sign Shop Staff: Catelyn Johnson, Jack Luckner | ||
* Radio Wrangler: | * Radio Wrangler: | ||
* First Aid: [mailto:firstaid@arisia.org ] | * First Aid: [mailto:firstaid@arisia.org ] | ||
** First Aid Staff: | ** First Aid Staff: | ||
* Incident Reporting: | * Incident Reporting: | ||
* The Watch (formerly [[Security]]): [mailto:security@arisia.org ] | * The Watch (formerly [[Security]]): [mailto:security@arisia.org ] Chris Flynn, Joe Mogel | ||
** Assistant Area Head: | ** Assistant Area Head: | ||
** Secretary: | ** Secretary: | ||
Line 313: | Line 321: | ||
Division Head: [mailto:programming@arisia.org Kris "Nchanter" Snyder]<br> | Division Head: [mailto:programming@arisia.org Kris "Nchanter" Snyder]<br> | ||
Assistant Division Heads: Adam Lipkin | Assistant Division Heads: Adam Lipkin | ||
* Programming Staff (Pre-Con): | * Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Wendee Abramo, Jackie Kamlot, Mink Rose | ||
** Panelist Outreach: | ** Panelist Outreach: Rachel Silber | ||
* Diversity Coordinator: | * Diversity Coordinator: | ||
* Track Managers: | * Track Managers: | ||
** Art & Maker: | ** Art & Maker: Aaron Heuckroth | ||
*** | *** Assistant: | ||
** Anime: | ** Anime: Colin Janson | ||
** Comics: | ** Comics: Donna Martinez & Zachary Clemente | ||
*** Assistant: | *** Assistant: | ||
** Fan Interest: | ** Communities: Summer Plum | ||
** Literature: | ** Costuming: Milo Martinez | ||
** Fan Interest: Jesi Lipp | |||
** Literature: Erik Amundsen | |||
** Gaming: | ** Gaming: | ||
** Media: | ** Media: Dan Toland | ||
** Meetups: [mailto:meetups@arisia.org ] | ** Meetups: [mailto:meetups@arisia.org ] | ||
** Music: [mailto:music@arisia.org ] | ** Music: [mailto:music@arisia.org Jeremy H. Kessler] | ||
** Science: David G Shaw | |||
** Science: | *** Assistant: Mark Amidon | ||
*** Assistant: | ** Workshops: Inanna Arthen | ||
** Workshops: | ** Writing: Anna Erishkigal | ||
** Writing: | * Program Nexus Manager: Shana Fuqua | ||
** Nexus Staff: | |||
* Program Nexus Manager: | |||
** Nexus Staff: | |||
== '''[[Registration]]''' == | == '''[[Registration]]''' == | ||
Line 345: | Line 350: | ||
* At-Con Tech Lead: | * At-Con Tech Lead: | ||
* Comps Kahuna: | * Comps Kahuna: | ||
* At-Con Staff: | * At-Con Staff: Josh Burson, Heather Cougar, Jennifer Fitzsimmons Gauger, Brooks Harrelson, Lenore Jean Jones, Jamie Leibrandt, Mary Stock, Carolyn Wilk | ||
* Civet Liaison: Jordan Cooper | * Civet Liaison: Jordan Cooper | ||
Line 356: | Line 361: | ||
* Tshirts/Swag Coordinator: | * Tshirts/Swag Coordinator: | ||
* Thursday Night Staff Dinner: | * Thursday Night Staff Dinner: | ||
* Ribbons: [mailto:ribbons@arisia.org ] | * Ribbons: [mailto:ribbons@arisia.org Sharon Sbarsky] | ||
* [[Space Pilot Program]] Area Head: [mailto:crashspace@arisia.org Allison Feldhusen ] | * [[Space Pilot Program]] Area Head: [mailto:crashspace@arisia.org Allison Feldhusen ] | ||
* [[Massage Den]]: [mailto:massageden@arisia.org ] | * [[Massage Den]]: [mailto:massageden@arisia.org ] | ||
Line 366: | Line 371: | ||
Assistant Division Heads/Assistant Technical Directors: Angela "Gela" Morley and Kristin Seibert<br> | Assistant Division Heads/Assistant Technical Directors: Angela "Gela" Morley and Kristin Seibert<br> | ||
*[[Tech Desk|Tech Desk Manager]]: Michael Carroll | |||
**[[Tech Desk|Tech Desk Staff]]: | |||
* [[Program AV]]: [mailto:program-av@arisia.org ] | * [[Program AV]]: [mailto:program-av@arisia.org ] | ||
** Program AV Staff: | ** [[Program AV Staff]]: | ||
* [[Lighting Designer]]: [mailto:lighting-director@arisia.org ] | * [[Lighting Designer]]: [mailto:lighting-director@arisia.org ] | ||
** Assistant Lighting Designer: | ** Assistant Lighting Designer: | ||
Line 374: | Line 381: | ||
** Main Stage Master Electrician for power: | ** Main Stage Master Electrician for power: | ||
** Second Stage Master Electrician: | ** Second Stage Master Electrician: | ||
* Dance Hall Designer: | * [[Dance Hall Designer]]: | ||
** Dance Hall Master Electrician: | ** [[Dance Hall Master Electrician]]: | ||
* [[Sound Designer]]: | * [[Sound Designer]]: | ||
** Assistant Sound Designers: | ** [[Assistant Sound Designers]]: | ||
* [[Video Designer]]: | * [[Video Designer]]: | ||
** Assistant Video Designer: | ** [[Assistant Video Designer]]: | ||
** Video Engineer: | ** [[Video Engineer]]: | ||
* [[Room Drawings]]: | * [[Room Drawings]]: | ||
* Arisia TV: [mailto:arisia-tv@arisia.org ] | * [[Arisia TV]]: [mailto:arisia-tv@arisia.org ] | ||
** Arisia TV Program: | ** [[Arisia TV Program]]: | ||
* General Tech Staff & Runtime Crew: | * [[General Tech Staff]] & Runtime Crew: | ||
== '''[[Youth Services]]''' == | == '''[[Youth Services]]''' == | ||
Line 393: | Line 400: | ||
** FT Quartermaster: [mailto:fasttrack@arisia.org Micah Schneider] | ** FT Quartermaster: [mailto:fasttrack@arisia.org Micah Schneider] | ||
*[[Teen Lounge]]: [mailto:teenlounge@arisia.org Susan Fabijanic], [mailto:teenlounge@arisia.org Imogen Watts] | *[[Teen Lounge]]: [mailto:teenlounge@arisia.org Susan Fabijanic], [mailto:teenlounge@arisia.org Imogen Watts] | ||
* [[Teen Unconference]]: [mailto:teen- | *[[Teen Unconference]]: [mailto:teen-unconference@arisia.org Catherine Burroughs] | ||
*[[Turtle Track]] (Babysitting): [mailto:turtletrack@arisia.org ] | *[[Turtle Track]] (Babysitting): [mailto:turtletrack@arisia.org ] | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 27 June 2017
- Looking for last year's org chart? It's at A'17 Org Chart
- Other historical org charts can be found on the Org Charts list page.
This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.
Con Chair
Con Chair: Jaime Garmendia
Deputy Con Chair: Kris Pelletier
- Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests
Assistant Con Chairs
- Dale Meyer-Curley -- Communications, Events, Gaming, Programming, and Documentation
- Diana Hsu -- Member Services, Registration, Staff Services, Youth Services, and Diversity
- Daniel Eareckson -- Exhibits, Food, Operations, Tech, and Special Projects
- Con Chair Advisors: Anna Bradley, Nicholas "Phi" Shectman
Con Chair Direct Reports
Hotel, Special Projects, Treasurer, GoH Liaison, Application IT
Con Chair Special Projects
Daniel Eareckson
- Debrief:
- Scavenger Hunt Czar:
- Feedback:
- Convention Photographer:
- Artist and Graphic Design:
Convention Treasurer
Convention Treasurer: Ellie Younger
- Special Assistant to Convention Treasurer: Tom Traina
- Cash Office Head:
- Treasury Staff:
- Swipe Box Guru:
GOH Liaison
Guest of Honor Liaison: Kathryn Kun
Assistant Guest of Honor Liaison: Buzz Harris
- Liaison to Writer Guest of Honor:
- Liaisons to Fan Guest of Honor: Emily Wagner and Siobhan Krzywicki
- Pre-Con Staff:
- At-Con Staff:
Diversity Committee
Diversity Chair: Diana Hsu
- Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Aaron Heuckroth, Donna Martinez, Cody Mattes, James Meickle, Mark Oshiro, Summer Plum, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
Documentation Team
Documentation Chair: Taylor Hartwin
- Documentation Committee: Cody Mattes, Dale Meyer-Curley
Application IT
Team Lead: Peter Olszowka
- Zambia Sysadmin: Dan Franklin
Convention Master Support [2]
- Convention Master Sysadmin: Matt Barr
- Staff: Benjamin Levy
Communications
Division Head: James Meickle
Direct reports:
- Website Lead:
- Website Editors:
- Website Programmers:
- Website Designers:
Reports to Assistant Division Head, Publications: Alan Wexelblat
- Marketing Manager: Christina Kelly
- Ad Sales: Rick Katze
- Print Publications Coordinator:
- Souvenir Book Content: [3]
- Souvenir Book Layout: [4]
- Restaurant Guide: [5]
- Pocket Program: Leslie Pocklington
- Family Friendly Guide:
- Playbill:
- Copy Editors:
- Digital Publications Coordinator:
Reports to Assistant Division Head, Media: Gregorian Hawke
- Social Media Lead: Gabriel Lefton
- Social Media Volunteers:
- News Desk Lead:
- News Desk Volunteers:
- Clear Ether Editors: [8]
- Photography Coordinator:
- Convention Photographer:
- Press Liaison: [9] Justin du Coeur
- Assistant Press Liaisons:
- Copywriters:
- Blog Editor: [10]
- Progress Reports:
Events
Division Head: Persis Thorndike
Assistant Division Head: Sharon Sbarsky and Beth Kevles
- Bouncy Castle Liaison: [11]
- Club Dance Liaison:
- Contra Dance Liaison:
- Social Dance Liaison:
- Yoga Class Manager:
- Lead Events Liaison:
- Events Liaisons:
- Wandering Minstrels: Jeff Keller
- At-Con Minstrel Wrangler:
- Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [12]
- Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
Masquerade:
Masquerade Director: [13]
Assistant Masquerade Director:
- Staff:
- Registration:
- Registration Table:
- MC:
- MC Assist/Liaison:
- Stage Manager:
- Judges:
- Presentation Judges:
- Workmanship Judge:
- Judges' Clerks:
- Green Room Manager:
- Green Room Staff:
- Den Moms:
- Repair Table Manager:
- Kamikaze Kids:
- Head Ninja:
- Backstage Pirate:
- Official Photographer:
- Assistant Photographers:
- Masquerade Photographer:
- Videographer:
- Hall Costume Awards:
- Masquerade House Manager:
- Ushers:
- Masquerade Halftime Entertainment:
- Masquerade Computer Guru:
- CART Services:
Exhibits
Division Head: David "DDA" D'Antonio
Assistant Division Head: Benjamin Levy
Assistant Division Head: Jill Eastlake
Fixed Installations:
- Art Show: Megan Lewis and Nicholas "phi" Shectman
- Artist Relations:
- Automation: Jo Hogan
- Awards:
- Bag Check:
- Catalog:
- Checkin/Checkout:
- Checkin/Checkout Chief: Carol London
- GoH Liaison:
- Layout:
- Mail-In/Mail-Out:
- Paperwork:
- Recruitment:
- Registration:
- Sales:
- Sales Chief: Andrea Senchy
- Setup/Teardown:
- Setup Chief: Rex Powell
- Lighting Chiefs:
- Signage:
- Sommelier:
- Student Art Contest Liaison:
- Tactile Tour:
- Training:
- Volunteer Coordinator:
- General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew:
- Artist/Author Alley Liaison: [14]
- Dealers' Liaison: Ed Trachtenberg
- Assistant Dealer Liaison:
- Dealers' Room Coordinator:
- Staff:
- Fan Tables: Aurora Celeste
- Tax ID Czar: Mieke Citroen
- Charity Bake Sale: Kate Nepveu
- Galleria Manager: Skip Morris
- Galleria Layout:
Projected Media:
- Anime: Mike Toole
- Video Coordinator: [15]
- Assistant:
Food
Co-Division Heads: Miri Brodie-Grossman & Tamar Amidon
Assistant Division Head:
- Con Suite: [16]
- Con Suite Staff:
- Con Suite Food Prep:
- Pot Washer:
- Dead Dog: [17]
- Dead Dog Assistant:
- Dead Dog Staff:
- Green Room: [18]
- Green Room Assistant:
- Green Room Staff:
- Quartermaster: [19]
- Assistant Quartermaster:
- Quartermaster Staff:
- Food Accountants:
- Staff Den Head: [20]
- Assistant Staff Den Head:
- Food Logistics:
- Staff Den Shift Lead:
- Staff Den Staff:
- Technical Expertise:
Gaming
Division Head: Kevin "Yellow Tie Guy" Schendell
Assistant Division Head:
- Tabletop Gaming Area Head: Daniel R. Abraham
- Tabletop Gaming Assistant Area Head: Arnis Kletnieks
- Game Room Hosts:
- Table Top Games Monitors:
- LARPs Area Head: Alison Love
- LARPs Assistant Area Head: [21]
- Video Games Area Head: Janet Stickle
- Video Gaming Liaisons: [22]
Hotel Liaison
Division Head: Emily Coombs
Assistant Division Head: Debby Sommer
Overflow Hotel Contact: Kris Snyder
- At-Con Liaisons: Julia Kedge, Amos Meeks, Wendy Verschoor
- BEO Writer: Paul Kraus
- Co-assistant BEO Writers:
- F&B Wrangler:
- Innkeeper: Kendra Albert
- Assistant Innkeepers:
- At-Con Innkeepers:
- Innkeeper Staff:
- Party Czar: Joel Herda
- Assistant Party Czar:
- Parking:
Member Services
Division Head: Tanya Washburn
Assistant Division Heads:
- Access Team: Cody Mattes
- Blood Drive: John Hodges
- Bone Marrow Drive: Paul Kominers
- Coat Check: [23]
- Concourse Coat Check: April Kingston
- Marina Coat Check: Nicholas Magruder
- Food Trucks Liaison: Jude Shabry
- Info Desk: Kris Page
- Info Desk Staff: Jean Rossner, Diane Rosenburg
- Line Management: [24] DeAnna Sumner
- Line Management Staff:
- Photo Booth: Jane Winans
- Photo Booth Staff:
- Cosplay Repair Station:Maria Church Davis and Tracey Mackersie
- Cosplay Repair Station Staff:
- Quiet Room: Pat Vandenberg
- Promotions and Sponsorships: [25] Misty Pendragon
- Pronoun Ribbons: Sy Salinas
- Wayfinding Signage: Peter Kukolich
Operations
(a.k.a Ops)
Division Head: Noel Rosenberg
Assistant Division Heads: TBD (IT, Logistics, Ops Desk, Sign Shop) & Crow Meloccaro (First Aid, Incident Reporting, The Watch)
- IT Support: [26]
- Assistant Area Head:
- Civet Solutions Liaison:
- CM Support: [27]
- Computer/Printer Wrangler:
- Logistics: [28]
- Assistant Area Head:
- Dock Master:
- Load-out Manager:
- NESFA Logistics:
- Logistics Staff:
- Ops Desk: [29]
- Sign Shop: Christopher Hatton
- Sign Shop Staff: Catelyn Johnson, Jack Luckner
- Radio Wrangler:
- First Aid: [30]
- First Aid Staff:
- Incident Reporting:
- The Watch (formerly Security): [31] Chris Flynn, Joe Mogel
- Assistant Area Head:
- Secretary:
- Dispatcher:
- Team Leaders:
- Shift Coordinators:
- Watch Staff:
- Badge Checking:
Programming
Division Head: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
Assistant Division Heads: Adam Lipkin
- Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Wendee Abramo, Jackie Kamlot, Mink Rose
- Panelist Outreach: Rachel Silber
- Diversity Coordinator:
- Track Managers:
- Art & Maker: Aaron Heuckroth
- Assistant:
- Anime: Colin Janson
- Comics: Donna Martinez & Zachary Clemente
- Assistant:
- Communities: Summer Plum
- Costuming: Milo Martinez
- Fan Interest: Jesi Lipp
- Literature: Erik Amundsen
- Gaming:
- Media: Dan Toland
- Meetups: [32]
- Music: Jeremy H. Kessler
- Science: David G Shaw
- Assistant: Mark Amidon
- Workshops: Inanna Arthen
- Writing: Anna Erishkigal
- Art & Maker: Aaron Heuckroth
- Program Nexus Manager: Shana Fuqua
- Nexus Staff:
Registration
Division Head: Anna Bradley
Assistant Division Heads: Kelly Fabijanic & Melia Beetham
- At-Con Tech Lead:
- Comps Kahuna:
- At-Con Staff: Josh Burson, Heather Cougar, Jennifer Fitzsimmons Gauger, Brooks Harrelson, Lenore Jean Jones, Jamie Leibrandt, Mary Stock, Carolyn Wilk
- Civet Liaison: Jordan Cooper
Staff Services
Co-Division Heads: B. Diane Martin & Terry Holt
Assistant Division Head: Mike Sprague
- Volunteers Area Head: Erik J. Meyer-Curley
- Duck Hunt Coordinator: [33]
- Team Arisia Headquarters Staff:
- Tshirts/Swag Coordinator:
- Thursday Night Staff Dinner:
- Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
- Space Pilot Program Area Head: Allison Feldhusen
- Massage Den: [34]
- Massage Staff:
Technical Services
Division Head/Technical Director: Rick Kovalcik
Assistant Division Heads/Assistant Technical Directors: Angela "Gela" Morley and Kristin Seibert
- Tech Desk Manager: Michael Carroll
- Program AV: [35]
- Lighting Designer: [36]
- Assistant Lighting Designer:
- Main Stage Master Electrician for flown gear:
- Main Stage Master Electrician for stage lighting:
- Main Stage Master Electrician for power:
- Second Stage Master Electrician:
- Dance Hall Designer:
- Sound Designer:
- Video Designer:
- Room Drawings:
- Arisia TV: [37]
- General Tech Staff & Runtime Crew:
Youth Services
Division Head: Nicole Robinson
Assistant Division Head: Jaelen Hartwin
- Fast Track (Children's Programming): Aimee Bouchard
- FT Front Desk:
- FT Quartermaster: Micah Schneider
- Teen Lounge: Susan Fabijanic, Imogen Watts
- Teen Unconference: Catherine Burroughs
- Turtle Track (Babysitting): [38]