A'17 Org Chart

From Arisia Staff Wiki
(Redirected from Org Chart)
Jump to: navigation, search

This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.

Con Chair

Con Chair: Anna Bradley


Assistant Con Chairs

  • Kris Pelletier -- Comms, Food, Staff Services, & Youth Services
    • Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests
  • Daniel Eareckson -- Exhibits, Hotel, Member Services, & Operations
  • Jaime Garmendia -- Events, Gaming, Programming, & Tech
  • Con Chair Advisors: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder, Nicholas "Phi" Shectman, Conor Walsh

Con Chair Direct Reports

Registration, Diversity, Documentation, Treasurer, GoH Liaison, Zambia, Convention Photographer

Con Chair Special Projects

  • Debrief: Rachel Silber
  • Scavenger Hunt Czar: Cate Hirschbiel
  • Feedback:
  • Raffle: Becky K

Convention Treasurer

Convention Treasurer: Tom Traina

  • Special Assistant to Convention Treasurer: Holly Bianchi
  • Cash Office Head: Kathleen Morrison
  • Treasury Staff:
  • Swipe Box Guru:

GOH Liaison

Guest of Honor Liaison: Rachel Silber

Diversity Committee

Diversity Co-Chairs: Diana Hsu & Audra Jamai

  • Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Aaron Heuckroth, Donna Martinez, Cody Mattes, James Meickle, Mark Oshiro, Summer Plum, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder

Documentation Team

Chair: Dale M-C

  • Dale M-C, Cody Mattes

Application IT

Team Lead: Peter Olszowka

Zambia Support

  • Zambia Sysadmin: Dan Franklin

Convention Master Support

  • Convention Master Sysadmin: Matt Barr
    • Staff: Benjamin Levy

Convention Photographer: Cat Trzaskowski

Artist and Graphic Design: Audra Holt

Communications

Division Head: James Meickle
Assistant Division Head: Alan Wexelblat

  • Publications Copy Editor:
  • Website: Aaron Heuckroth & Leslie Pocklington
  • Social Media: Gregorian Hawke
    • Social Media Support: Gabriel Lefton
    • Social Media Staff: Rob Allison
  • Progress Reports:
  • Publications Coordinator: Alan Wexelblat
  • Mobile Schedules
  • Online Pubs:
  • Press Relations: Mark "Justin" Waks
  • Arisia A-Z Project Coordinator: Lori Goldman

Events

Division Head: Persis Thorndike

Assistant Division Head: Kat Weiler


  • Bouncy Castle Liaison: Gregory Pettigrew
  • Club Dance Liaison: BDan Fairchild
  • Contra Dance Liaison:
  • Social Dance Liaison:
  • Yoga Class Manager: Audra Jamai
  • Lead Events Liaison: David D'Antonio
    • Events Liaisons: Lynn Koehler, Cynthia Ouellette, Danice Washington-Willock, Kimberly Fernald Ramsey-Winkler, Sara Zhau
  • Wandering Minstrels: Jeff Keller
    • At-Con Minstrel Wrangler: Susan Weiner
  • Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [1] Steven Hirsch
    • Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: Sean Dandrea

Masquerade:

Masquerade Director: James Hinsey

Assistant Masquerade Director: Kat Amitrano, Debi Chowdhury

  • Staff: Karen Purcell, Jen Grover, Bridget McManus, Roberta Moore, Carol Salemi, Vicky Viebrooks
  • Registration: James Hinsey
    • Registration Table: Kat Amitrano, Karen Purcell
  • MC: Steven "The Voice" Elliot
    • MC Assist/Liaison: Chris Doherty
  • Stage Manager: Kaede Morales
  • Judges:
    • Presentation Judges: Greykell Dutton, Susan Fox, Gene Turnbow
    • Workmanship Judge: Lily Fehler, Jennifer Old-d'Entremont
    • Judges' Clerks: Roberta (Bird) Moore, Susan Isaacs, Jen Grover
  • Green Room Manager: Byron Connell
    • Green Room Staff: Karen Purcell, Jill Eastlake
    • Den Moms: Deborah L. Coombs, Elizabeth Lepisto, Sign ups by email or at-con
    • Repair Table Manager: Tina Connell
  • Kamikaze Kids: Jill Silvester
  • Head Ninja: Ann Catelli
    • Backstage Pirate:
  • Official Photographer: Derek Kouyoumjian
    • Assistant Photographers: Sarita Kouyoumjian, Daniel Pearson
  • Masquerade Photographer: Stephen Karpf
  • Videographer: Syd Weinstein
  • Hall Costume Awards: NoeL (Northern Lights Costumers' Guild)
  • Masquerade House Manager: Carol Salemi
    • Ushers: Sign ups by email or at-con
  • Masquerade Halftime Entertainment:
  • Masquerade Computer Guru: James Hinsey
  • CART Services:

Exhibits

Division Head: Benjamin Levy
Assistant Division Head:

Fixed Installations:

  • Art Show: Megan Lewis and Nicholas "phi" Shectman
    • Automation: Jo Hogan
    • Drapes: Donald Eastlake, Jill Eastlake, Allan Kent, Judy Mitchell, Sharon Sbarsky, Nancy Shapiro, Betty Trugman, Pat Vandenberg
    • Setup/Teardown: Julia Austein, Chris Buck, D. Cameron Calkins, Mary Jo Kahler Calkins, Samantha Dings, Arthur Ercolini, Deborah Jaques, Michael Kerpan, Ken London, Eric Love, Chuck McCallum, Elliott Mitchell, William Mui, David Nguyen, Mary Pamela Perez, Rex Powell, Rickland Powell, Julia Severino, Foxy Squire, Sandy "Pink" Sutherland, Amol Vaidya
    • Setup Chief: Jeanise Bertrand
    • Lighting Chiefs: Ellen Blackburn, Lenny Foner
    • Checkin/Checkout: Deborah L Coombs, Lorijoy Goldman, Harvey Rubinovitz, Eyal Sagi, Andrea Senchy, Michael Sharrow, Sandy "Pink" Sutherland, Amol Vaidya
    • Checkin/Checkout Chief: Carol London
    • Sales: Deborah L Coombs, Lisa Goldstein, Rick Katze, Tegan Kehoe, Suford Lewis, Rickland Powell
    • Sales Chief: Andrea Senchy
    • Sommelier: Jaime Garmendia
    • General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew: Michelle Behr, Lorijoy Goldman, Ken London, Elliott Mitchell, Jocelyn Olum, Richard L. Schmeidler, Joan Turner
  • Artist/Author Alley Liaison: Alex Fenlason
  • Dealers' Liaison: Ed Trachtenberg
    • Assistant Dealer Liaison: Sabina Fecteau
    • Dealers' Room Coordinator:
    • Staff:
    • Dock Master: Jerry Hartung
  • Fan Tables: Aurora Celeste
  • Tax ID Czar: Mieke Citroen
  • Galleria Layout:
  • Writer GOH Book:
    • Editor and Project Coordinator: Sheila Perry
  • Arisia Sales (Books and T-Shirts)
    • Sales Staff: Berek Marcus, Dorothy Trachtenberg
    • Book shipping: Benjamin Levy

Projected Media:

Food

Division Head:

Assistant Division Head: Lisa Hertel

  • Con Suite: Danielle LaRose & Nicholas Sitar
    • Con Suite Staff: Joel Gould, Ambar Hammond, Larry Nelson, Krista Rose, Solly Ross, Lisa Tsay
    • Con Suite Food Prep: Jaeysa
    • Pot Washer: Felicia McGinty
  • Dead Dog: Tamar Amidon
    • Dead Dog Assistant:
    • Dead Dog Staff:
  • Green Room: Mary Catelynn Cunningham
    • Green Room Assistant: Elizabeth Crefin
    • Green Room Staff: Mary E Bahl, Ira Donewitz, Jaeysa, Emily Jaques, Sarah Kugelman, Gabby Morel, Tara Walsh, Paul Traite
  • Quartermaster: Austin Noto-Moniz
    • Assistant Quartermaster: Chuck Wentzell
    • Quartermaster Staff: Liz Fortner, Amol Vaidya
    • Food Accountants: Allan Kent, Pat Vandenberg
  • Staff Den Head: Miri Brodie-Grossman
    • Assistant Staff Den Head: Paul Grossman
    • Food Logistics: Ed Eigel
    • Staff Den Shift Lead: Tamar Amidon, Rikibeth Stein
    • Staff Den Staff: Heidi Babb, Darrel Brown, Sue Cochran, Chana Cohen, Nesya Devora Cohen, Yitz Cohen, Sara Horton Swati Joshi, Peter Kukolich, David R. Raffensperger, Racheal Raffensperger, Alvin Sanchez
  • Technical Expertise: Tamar Amidon

Gaming

Division Head: Jason Schneiderman
Assistant Division Head: Andy Rosequist

  • Area Head–Tabletop Games: Daniel Abraham
    • Game Room Hosts: Eva Alpert, Judy Anderson, Lynn Davis, William Mui, Michael A. Renaud, Kevin A Schendell, Bill Todd
    • Table Top Games Monitors:
  • LARPs Area Head: Arnis Kletnieks
  • Video Gaming Area Head: Janet Stickle
    • Video Gaming Liaisons: [2]

Hotel Liaison

Division Head: Jason Melchert
Assistant Division Head: Amos Meeks
Overflow Hotel Contact: [3]

  • At-Con Liaisons:
  • BEO Writer: Paul Kraus
    • F&B Wrangler: [4]
  • Innkeeper: Ellie Younger
    • Assistant Innkeepers: J MIchael Spencer, Jenny Mabee
    • At-Con Innkeepers: Emily Jaques, Kendra Albert, Ben "Books" Schwartz
    • Innkeeper Staff: Julia Kedge, Laurie Pinciak, Laura Sweet
  • Party Czar: Joel Herda
    • Assistant Party Czar: Rachel "Pirate" Jarnes
  • Parking:

Member Services

Division Head: Tanya Washburn
Assistant Division Heads: Cody Mattes, Sharon Sbarsky

Operations

Division Head: Noel Rosenberg
Assistant Division Head:

  • IT Support: Shirley Márquez Dúlcey
    • Assistant Area Head:
    • Civet Solutions Liaison: Jordan Cooper
    • CM Support: Matthew Barr
    • Computer/Printer Wrangler: Adam Cohn
  • Logistics: Kim Van Auken
    • Assistant Area Head: Kevin Fallon
    • Load-out Manager: Dan Noé
    • NESFA Logistics: Rick Kovalcik
    • Logistics Staff: Allison Hooper, Amol Vaidya, Debby Sommer, Dalton Middleton, Elliott Mitchell, Lily Moore, Rosa Moore, Harriet Severino, Hobbit, Jeremy Thorpe, Jonathon "jweiss", Krista Rose, Leon Marr, Mieke Citroen, Mike Kerpan, Patrick Flaherty, Tamara Pikulik, Tyler Stamm, Sandy "Pink" Sutherland, Steven Lee, Jeanine Wood
  • Ops Desk: Craig McDonough
  • Sign Shop: Christopher Hatton
    • Sign Shop Staff: Catelyn Johnson, Jack Luckner, Sandy Altucher
  • Radio Wrangler:
  • The Watch (formerly Security): Crow Meloccaro
    • Assistant Area Head: Joe Mogel
    • Secretary: Padraic Gribbons
    • Dispatcher: Aries the Rat
    • Team Leaders: Susan Thompson, Jon Breindel, RaShawn Seams, Elias Farah, John Shaw
    • Shift Coordinators: Sarah Gullion, Garret Colón, Chris Flynn, Jon Mendoza, Bobby Huntley
    • Watch Staff: Chelsea L. Alvarez, Wayne Armstrong, Jasper Bliss, Sabrina Barandiaran, Joshua Barberie, Deborah Berlin, Russell Blake, Ailish Eklof, Hunter Farrington, Spencer Farrington, Kanisha Grover, Edward McGonagle, Alexis J Mears, William Munoz, Jonathan Juneau Norcross, Robert Rabito, Sherene Raisbeck, Jason Scharfenberg, Grace Taverna
    • Badge Checking:
  • First Aid: Jessie Lowell
    • First Aid Staff: Derek Lichter, Kevin Sullivan, Susan Thompson

Programming

Division Head: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
Assistant Division Heads: Adam Lipkin & Donna Martinez

  • Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Mink Rose, Aaron Heuckroth, Jackie Kamlot, Jennifer Old-d'Entremont
    • Panelist Outreach: Rachel Silber
  • Diversity Coordinator:
  • Track Managers:
    • Art & Maker: Kevin Osborn
      • Adviser: Drew Van Zandt
    • Anime: Elizabeth Lepisto
    • Comics: Donna Martinez
      • Assistant: Zachary Clemente
    • Communities: Summer Plum
    • Costuming: Milo Martinez
      • Assistant: Jennifer Old-d'Entremont
    • Fan Interest: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
    • Literature: Erik Amundsen
    • Gaming: Micah Hollis-Symynkywicz
    • Media: Adam Lipkin
    • Meetups: Audra Jamai
    • Music: Jeremy Kessler
      • Assistant: Jeff Keller
    • Science: David Shaw
      • Assistant: Mark Amidon
    • Workshops: Inanna Arthen
    • Writing: Anna Erishkigal
  • Lightning Talks:
  • Program Nexus Manager: Shana Fuqua
    • Nexus Staff: Aaron Heuckroth, Jackie Kamlot, Jasra, Daniel A. Miller, Ilene Tatroe, Hsiu Chang, Amy Sutherland, Cheryl Haskell-Dragonfly, Mary Stock

Registration

Division Head: Diana Hsu
Assistant Division Head: Kelly Fabijanic [7], Taylor Hartwin [8]

  • At-Con Tech Lead: Melia Beetham
  • Comps Kahuna: Taylor Hartwin
  • At-Con Staff: Wendee Abramo, Melia Beetham, Varun Behl, Peter Brenton, Robert Castiello, Jennifer Fitzsimmons-Gauger, Beth Goldman, Kathy Grider, Brooks Harrelson, Kara Hurvitz, Lenore Jean Jones, Ezri Katz, Jason Kuehl, Jenifer Leibrandt, Skye Souter, Eve Stein, Sarah Toups, Jenne Foronjy Travers, Emily Walton, Joanna Weston, Kristy Wininger,

Staff Services

Division Head: B. Diane Martin
Assistant Division Head: Mike Sprague

  • Volunteers Area Head: Erik Meyer-Curley
  • Duck Hunt Coordinator: Anna Raisbeck & Sherene Raisbeck
  • Team Arisia HQ Staff: B. Diane Martin, Mike Sprague, Erik Meyer-Curley, Allison Feldhusen, Elliot Oberholtzer, Leah Shenkel, Nicole Sheehan, Ari Morse, JB Segal, Vicky Viebrooks, Edward Wakefield
  • Tshirts/Swag Coordinator: B. Diane Martin
  • Thursday Night Staff Dinner: B. Diane Martin, Terry Holt, Lynn Davis
  • Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
  • Space Pilot Program: Allison Feldhusen
  • Massage Den: Stephen Balzac
    • Massage Staff: Eric Bornstein, Lilith Asteroth, Cat Stoltz, James VanBokkelen, Whitney Adams, Audrey Adams, David Howes, Linda Gutman, Diane Lisa Johnson

Technical Services

Division Head/Technical Director: Rick Kovalcik
Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director: Angela "Gela" Morley
2017 Tech GoH: Angela Morley

  • Program AV: Tim Roberge
    • Program AV Staff: Joseph Averett, Tim Szczesuil
  • Lighting Designer: David H. Silber
    • Assistant Lighting Designer:
    • Main Stage Master Electrician for flown gear: Daniel Johnson-Carter
    • Main Stage Master Electrician for stage lighting: Lowell Gilbert
    • Main Stage Master Electrician for power: Brendon R W Chetwynd
    • Second Stage Master Electrician:
  • Dance Hall Designer: Kristin Seibert
    • Dance Hall Master Electrician: Toby Chandler
  • Sound Designer: Dr. Claw
    • Assistant Sound Designers: Jason Kuehl & Sara Tulchinsky
  • Video Designer: Syd Weinstein
    • Assistant Video Designer: Peter Olszowka
    • Video Engineer: Bill Miller
  • Room Drawings: David H. Silber
  • Arisia TV: Carl z! Zwanzig
    • Arisia TV Program: Fray
  • General Tech Staff & Runtime Crew: Aaron Babcock, Abby Noyce, Anthony Von Körös, Ari Donnelly, Ariela, Ben Warmus, Chuck Shimada, Covert Beach, Dan Kessel, Daniel Goldsmith, Demetri Sampas, dKeith, Duchess Catherine (Burroughs), Ed Council, Elliot Borenstein, Genni Mushlin, Harriet Severino, Iruma Shibuya, Jacob LaRocca, Jean Rossner, Joel Lord, John Hoonhout, jweiss, Laura Sweet, Luna, Maria Eskinazi, Mary Olszowka, Matthew Barr, Megan Gentry, Michael Rafferty, Michele Weinstein, Paul Mossip, Peter Ferguson, Pi Fisher, Rich Fine, Ruthie Schoonover, Sandy "Pink" Sutherland, Slava Tchoul, Stephanie Fine, Will Coakley

Youth Services

Division Head: Nicole Robinson
Assistant Division Head: Mieke Citroen