A'18 Org Chart: Difference between revisions
(47 intermediate revisions by 14 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
==== Assistant Con Chairs ==== | ==== Assistant Con Chairs ==== | ||
* Dale Meyer-Curley -- | * Dale Meyer-Curley -- Communications, Events, Gaming, and Programming | ||
* Diana Hsu -- | * Diana Hsu -- Member Services, Registration, Staff Services, and Youth Services | ||
* Incoming A'19 Con Chair (TBD) -- | * Incoming A'19 Con Chair (TBD) -- Exhibits, Food, Operations, and Tech | ||
* Con Chair Advisors: Anna Bradley, Nicholas "Phi" Shectman | * Con Chair Advisors: Anna Bradley, Nicholas "Phi" Shectman | ||
==== Con Chair Direct Reports ==== | ==== Con Chair Direct Reports ==== | ||
Hotel, Special Projects, Diversity, Documentation, Treasurer, GoH Liaison, Application IT | Hotel, Special Projects, Diversity, Documentation, Treasurer, GoH Liaison, Application IT | ||
==== Con Chair Special Projects ==== | ==== Con Chair Special Projects ==== | ||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
==== [[GOH Liaison]] ==== | ==== [[GOH Liaison]] ==== | ||
Guest of Honor Liaison: [mailto:goh@arisia.org] <br> | Guest of Honor Liaison: [mailto:goh@arisia.org Kathryn Kun] <br> | ||
* | * Liaison to Writer Guest of Honor: | ||
* | * Liaisons to Fan Guest of Honor: Emily Wagner and Siobhan Krzywicki | ||
* Pre-Con Staff: | * Pre-Con Staff: | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
====[[Documentation Team]]==== | ====[[Documentation Team]]==== | ||
Documentation Chair: [mailto:documentation@arisia.org | Documentation Chair: [mailto:documentation@arisia.org Taylor Hartwin] | ||
* Documentation Committee: Cody Mattes | * Documentation Committee: Cody Mattes, Dale Meyer-Curley | ||
==== [[Application IT]] ==== | ==== [[Application IT]] ==== | ||
Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
== '''[[Communications]]''' == | == '''[[Communications]]''' == | ||
Division Head: [mailto:comms@arisia.org James Meickle] <br> | Division Head: [mailto:comms@arisia.org James Meickle] <br> | ||
* [[ | Direct reports: | ||
* [[ | |||
** Social Media | * Website Lead: | ||
** Social Media | ** Website Editors: | ||
** Website Programmers: | |||
** Website Designers: | |||
Reports to Assistant Division Head, Publications: [mailto:publications@arisia.org Alan Wexelblat] | |||
* Print Publications Coordinator: | |||
** Souvenir Book Content: [mailto:souvenir-book@arisia.org] | |||
** Souvenir Book Layout: [mailto:souvenir-book@arisia.org] | |||
** Restaurant Guide Content: [mailto:restaurant-guide@arisia.org] | |||
** Restaurant Guide Layout: [mailto:restaurant-guide@arisia.org] | |||
** Pocket Program: [mailto:pocket-program@arisia.org] | |||
** Family Friendly Guide: | |||
** Copy Editors: | |||
** Ad Sales: [mailto:ads@arisia.org] | |||
* Digital Publications Coordinator: | |||
** Guidebook: [mailto:guidebook@arisia.org] | |||
** KonOpas: [mailto:konopas@arisia.org] | |||
** Arisia A-Z Guide: | |||
** New to Arisia Guide: | |||
Reports to Assistant Division Head, Media: [mailto:media@arisia.org Gregorian Hawke] | |||
* Social Media Lead: [mailto:socialmedia@arisia.org] | |||
** Social Media Volunteers: | |||
* News Desk Lead: | |||
** News Desk Volunteers: | |||
** Clear Ether Editors: [mailto:newsletter@arisia.org] | |||
* Photography Coordinator: | |||
* Convention Photographer: | |||
* Press Liaison: [mailto:press@arisia.org] | |||
** Assistant Press Liaisons: | |||
* Copywriters: | |||
* Blog Editor: [mailto:blog@arisia.org] | |||
* Progress Reports: | * Progress Reports: | ||
== '''[[Events]]''' == | == '''[[Events]]''' == | ||
Line 140: | Line 157: | ||
== '''[[Exhibits]]''' == | == '''[[Exhibits]]''' == | ||
Division Head: [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org David "DDA" D'Antonio] <br> | Division Head: [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org David "DDA" D'Antonio] <br> | ||
Assistant Division Head: | Assistant Division Head: <br> | ||
Advisor: Benjamin Levy | |||
=== [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org Fixed Installations: ] === | === [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org Fixed Installations: ] === | ||
* [[Art Show]]: [mailto:art-show@arisia.org Megan Lewis and Nicholas "phi" Shectman] | * [[Art Show]]: [mailto:art-show@arisia.org Megan Lewis and Nicholas "phi" Shectman] | ||
** | ** Artist Relations: | ||
** | ** Automation: Jo Hogan | ||
** | ** Awards: | ||
** | ** Bag Check: | ||
** | ** Catalog: | ||
** Checkin/Checkout: | ** Checkin/Checkout: | ||
** Checkin/Checkout Chief: | ** Checkin/Checkout Chief: Carol London | ||
** GoH Liaison: | |||
** Layout: | |||
** Mail-In/Mail-Out: | |||
** Paperwork: | |||
** Recruitment: | |||
** Registration: | |||
** Sales: | ** Sales: | ||
** Sales Chief: | ** Sales Chief: Andrea Senchy | ||
** Setup/Teardown: | |||
** Setup Chief: Rex Powell | |||
** Lighting Chiefs: | |||
** Signage: | |||
** Sommelier: | ** Sommelier: | ||
** Student Art Contest Liaison: | |||
** Tactile Tour: | |||
** Training: | |||
** Volunteer Coordinator: | |||
** General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew: | ** General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew: | ||
* [[Artist/Author Alley Liaison]]: [mailto:alley@arisia.org] | * [[Artist_and_Author_Alley | Artist/Author Alley Liaison]]: [mailto:alley@arisia.org] | ||
* [[Dealers]]' Liaison: [mailto:dealers@arisia.org] | * [[Dealers]]' Liaison: [mailto:dealers@arisia.org Ed Trachtenberg] | ||
** Assistant Dealer Liaison: | ** Assistant Dealer Liaison: | ||
** Dealers' Room Coordinator: | ** Dealers' Room Coordinator: | ||
Line 163: | Line 195: | ||
* [[Fan Tables]]: [mailto:fantables@arisia.org] | * [[Fan Tables]]: [mailto:fantables@arisia.org] | ||
* Tax ID Czar: [mailto:taxids@arisia.org] | * Tax ID Czar: [mailto:taxids@arisia.org] | ||
*[[Galleria Manager]]: | *[[Galleria Manager]]: Skip Morris | ||
** Galleria Layout: | ** Galleria Layout: | ||
=== [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org Projected Media: ] === | === [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org Projected Media: ] === | ||
* Anime: [mailto:anime@arisia.org] | * Anime: [mailto:anime@arisia.org Mike Toole] | ||
* Video Coordinator: [mailto:video@arisia.org] | * Video Coordinator: [mailto:video@arisia.org] | ||
** Assistant: | ** Assistant: | ||
Line 198: | Line 230: | ||
== '''[[Gaming ]]''' == | == '''[[Gaming ]]''' == | ||
Division Head: [mailto:gaming@arisia.org Kevin Schendell]<br> | Division Head: [mailto:gaming@arisia.org Kevin "Yellow Tie Guy" Schendell]<br> | ||
Assistant Division Head: | Assistant Division Head: | ||
*[[Tabletop Gaming]] Area Head: [mailto:tabletop@arisia.org] | *[[Tabletop Gaming]] Area Head: [mailto:tabletop@arisia.org Daniel R. Abraham] | ||
*[[Tabletop Gaming]] Assistant Area Head: [mailto:tabletop@arisia.org Arnis Kletnieks ] | |||
** Game Room Hosts: | ** Game Room Hosts: | ||
**Table Top Games Monitors: | **Table Top Games Monitors: | ||
* [[LARPs]] Area Head: [mailto:larps@arisia.org ] | * [[LARPs]] Area Head: [mailto:larps@arisia.org Alison Love] | ||
** LARPs Assistant Area Head: [mailto:larps@arisia.org ] | ** LARPs Assistant Area Head: [mailto:larps@arisia.org ] | ||
* [[Video Games]] Area Head: [mailto:videogames@arisia.org ] | * [[Video Games]] Area Head: [mailto:videogames@arisia.org Janet Stickle] | ||
** Video Gaming Liaisons: [mailto:videogames@arisia.org ] | ** Video Gaming Liaisons: [mailto:videogames@arisia.org ] | ||
== '''[[Hotel Liaison]]''' == | == '''[[Hotel Liaison]]''' == | ||
Division Head: [mailto:hotel@arisia.org]<br> | Division Head: [mailto:hotel@arisia.org Emily Coombs]<br> | ||
Assistant Division Head: | Assistant Division Head: Debby Sommer<br> | ||
Overflow Hotel Contact: | Overflow Hotel Contact: Kris Snyder | ||
* At-Con Liaisons: | * At-Con Liaisons: Wendy Verschoor | ||
* BEO Writer: [mailto: | * BEO Writer: [mailto:beo@arisia.org Paul Kraus] | ||
** F&B Wrangler: | ** Co-assistant BEO Writers: | ||
* [[Innkeeper]]: [mailto:innkeeper@arisia.org ] | ** F&B Wrangler: | ||
* [[Innkeeper]]: [mailto:innkeeper@arisia.org Kendra Albert] | |||
** Assistant Innkeepers: | ** Assistant Innkeepers: | ||
** At-Con Innkeepers: | ** At-Con Innkeepers: | ||
** Innkeeper Staff: | ** Innkeeper Staff: | ||
* Party Czar: [mailto:parties@arisia.org ] | * Party Czar: [mailto:parties@arisia.org Joel Herda] | ||
**Assistant Party Czar: | **Assistant Party Czar: | ||
* Parking: | * Parking: | ||
Line 227: | Line 261: | ||
Assistant Division Heads: | Assistant Division Heads: | ||
* [[Access]] Team: [mailto:access@arisia.org ] | * [[Access]] Team: [mailto:access@arisia.org ] | ||
* Blood Drive: [mailto:blooddrive@arisia.org ] | * [[Blood Drive]]: [mailto:blooddrive@arisia.org ] | ||
* [[Bone Marrow Drive]]: | * [[Bone Marrow Drive]]: | ||
* [[Coat Check]]: [mailto:coatcheck@arisia.org ] | * [[Coat Check]]: [mailto:coatcheck@arisia.org ] | ||
* Food | * [[Food Trucks]] Liaison: [mailto:foodtrucks@arisia.org ] | ||
* [[Info Desk]]: [mailto:infodesk@arisia.org ] | * [[Info Desk]]: [mailto:infodesk@arisia.org ] | ||
* Line Management: [mailto:nolines@arisia.org ] | * [[Line Management]]: [mailto:nolines@arisia.org ] | ||
** Line Management Staff: | ** Line Management Staff: | ||
* [[Photo Booth]]: [mailto:photobooth@arisia.org ] | * [[Photo Booth]]: [mailto:photobooth@arisia.org ] | ||
Line 239: | Line 273: | ||
** Cosplay Repair Station Staff: | ** Cosplay Repair Station Staff: | ||
* [[Quiet Room]]: [mailto:access@arisia.org ] | * [[Quiet Room]]: [mailto:access@arisia.org ] | ||
* Promotions | * [[Promotions and Sponsorships]]: [mailto:promotions@arisia.org ] | ||
* Pronoun Ribbons: | * [[Pronoun Ribbons]]: | ||
* [[Tiptree Bake Sale]]: [mailto:bakesale@arisia.org ] | * [[Tiptree Bake Sale]]: [mailto:bakesale@arisia.org ] | ||
* Wayfinding Signage: | * [[Wayfinding Signage]]: | ||
== '''Operations''' == | |||
(a.k.a [[Ops]]) | |||
Division Head: [mailto:ops@arisia.org Noel Rosenberg]<br> | Division Head: [mailto:ops@arisia.org Noel Rosenberg]<br> | ||
Assistant Division | Assistant Division Heads: TBD (IT, Logistics, Ops Desk, Sign Shop) & Crow Meloccaro (First Aid, Incident Reporting, The Watch) | ||
* IT Support: [mailto:ops-it@arisia.org ] | * IT Support: [mailto:ops-it@arisia.org ] | ||
Line 261: | Line 297: | ||
* [[Sign Shop]]: [mailto:signshop@arisia.org ] | * [[Sign Shop]]: [mailto:signshop@arisia.org ] | ||
** Sign Shop Staff: | ** Sign Shop Staff: | ||
* Radio Wrangler: | * Radio Wrangler: | ||
* First Aid: [mailto:firstaid@arisia.org ] | |||
** First Aid Staff: | |||
* Incident Reporting: | |||
* The Watch (formerly [[Security]]): [mailto:security@arisia.org ] | * The Watch (formerly [[Security]]): [mailto:security@arisia.org ] | ||
** Assistant Area Head: | ** Assistant Area Head: | ||
Line 270: | Line 309: | ||
** Watch Staff: | ** Watch Staff: | ||
** Badge Checking: | ** Badge Checking: | ||
== '''[[Programming]]''' == | == '''[[Programming]]''' == | ||
Line 305: | Line 342: | ||
== '''[[Registration]]''' == | == '''[[Registration]]''' == | ||
Division Head: [mailto:registration@arisia.org Anna Bradley]<br> | Division Head: [mailto:registration@arisia.org Anna Bradley]<br> | ||
Assistant Division | Assistant Division Heads: Kelly Fabijanic & Melia Beetham | ||
* At-Con Tech Lead: | * At-Con Tech Lead: | ||
* Comps Kahuna: | * Comps Kahuna: | ||
* At-Con Staff: | * At-Con Staff: | ||
* Civet Liaison: Jordan Cooper | |||
== '''[[Staff Services]]''' == | == '''[[Staff Services]]''' == | ||
Co-Division Heads: [mailto:staffservices@arisia.org B. Diane Martin & Terry Holt]<br> | Co-Division Heads: [mailto:staffservices@arisia.org B. Diane Martin & Terry Holt]<br> | ||
Assistant Division Head: | Assistant Division Head: Mike Sprague | ||
* Volunteers Area Head: [mailto:volunteers@arisia.org ] | * Volunteers Area Head: [mailto:volunteers@arisia.org Erik J. Meyer-Curley] | ||
* Duck Hunt Coordinator: [mailto:duckhunt@arisia.org ] | * Duck Hunt Coordinator: [mailto:duckhunt@arisia.org ] | ||
* Team [[Arisia Headquarters]] Staff: | * Team [[Arisia Headquarters]] Staff: | ||
Line 319: | Line 357: | ||
* Thursday Night Staff Dinner: | * Thursday Night Staff Dinner: | ||
* Ribbons: [mailto:ribbons@arisia.org ] | * Ribbons: [mailto:ribbons@arisia.org ] | ||
* [[Space Pilot Program]]: [mailto:crashspace@arisia.org ] | * [[Space Pilot Program]] Area Head: [mailto:crashspace@arisia.org Allison Feldhusen ] | ||
* [[Massage Den]]: [mailto:massageden@arisia.org ] | * [[Massage Den]]: [mailto:massageden@arisia.org ] | ||
** Massage Staff: | ** Massage Staff: | ||
Line 326: | Line 364: | ||
Division Head/Technical Director: [mailto:tech@arisia.org Rick Kovalcik]<br> | Division Head/Technical Director: [mailto:tech@arisia.org Rick Kovalcik]<br> | ||
Assistant Division | Assistant Division Heads/Assistant Technical Directors: Angela "Gela" Morley and Kristin Seibert<br> | ||
* [[Program AV]]: [mailto:program-av@arisia.org ] | * [[Program AV]]: [mailto:program-av@arisia.org ] | ||
Line 350: | Line 388: | ||
== '''[[Youth Services]]''' == | == '''[[Youth Services]]''' == | ||
Division Head: [mailto:youth-services@arisia.org Nicole Robinson]<br> | Division Head: [mailto:youth-services@arisia.org Nicole Robinson]<br> | ||
Assistant Division Head: | Assistant Division Head: [mailto:youth-services@arisia.org Jaelen Hartwin] | ||
* [[Fast Track]] (Children's Programming): [mailto:fasttrack@arisia.org ] | * [[Fast Track]] (Children's Programming): [mailto:fasttrack@arisia.org ] | ||
** FT Front Desk: | ** FT Front Desk: |
Revision as of 10:45, 27 April 2017
- Looking for last year's org chart? It's at A'17 Org Chart
- Other historical org charts can be found on the Org Charts list page.
This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.
Con Chair
Con Chair: Jaime Garmendia
Deputy Con Chair: Kris Pelletier
- Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests
Assistant Con Chairs
- Dale Meyer-Curley -- Communications, Events, Gaming, and Programming
- Diana Hsu -- Member Services, Registration, Staff Services, and Youth Services
- Incoming A'19 Con Chair (TBD) -- Exhibits, Food, Operations, and Tech
- Con Chair Advisors: Anna Bradley, Nicholas "Phi" Shectman
Con Chair Direct Reports
Hotel, Special Projects, Diversity, Documentation, Treasurer, GoH Liaison, Application IT
Con Chair Special Projects
Daniel Eareckson
- Debrief:
- Scavenger Hunt Czar:
- Feedback:
- Convention Photographer:
- Artist and Graphic Design:
Convention Treasurer
Convention Treasurer: Ellie Younger
- Special Assistant to Convention Treasurer: Tom Traina
- Cash Office Head:
- Treasury Staff:
- Swipe Box Guru:
GOH Liaison
Guest of Honor Liaison: Kathryn Kun
- Liaison to Writer Guest of Honor:
- Liaisons to Fan Guest of Honor: Emily Wagner and Siobhan Krzywicki
- Pre-Con Staff:
- At-Con Staff:
Diversity Committee
Diversity Chair: Diana Hsu
- Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Aaron Heuckroth, Donna Martinez, Cody Mattes, James Meickle, Mark Oshiro, Summer Plum, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
Documentation Team
Documentation Chair: Taylor Hartwin
- Documentation Committee: Cody Mattes, Dale Meyer-Curley
Application IT
Team Lead: Peter Olszowka
- Zambia Sysadmin: Dan Franklin
Convention Master Support [2]
- Convention Master Sysadmin: Matt Barr
- Staff: Benjamin Levy
Communications
Division Head: James Meickle
Direct reports:
- Website Lead:
- Website Editors:
- Website Programmers:
- Website Designers:
Reports to Assistant Division Head, Publications: Alan Wexelblat
- Print Publications Coordinator:
- Digital Publications Coordinator:
Reports to Assistant Division Head, Media: Gregorian Hawke
- Social Media Lead: [11]
- Social Media Volunteers:
- News Desk Lead:
- News Desk Volunteers:
- Clear Ether Editors: [12]
- Photography Coordinator:
- Convention Photographer:
- Press Liaison: [13]
- Assistant Press Liaisons:
- Copywriters:
- Blog Editor: [14]
- Progress Reports:
Events
Division Head: Persis Thorndike
Assistant Division Head: [15]
- Bouncy Castle Liaison: [16]
- Club Dance Liaison:
- Contra Dance Liaison:
- Social Dance Liaison:
- Yoga Class Manager:
- Lead Events Liaison:
- Events Liaisons:
- Wandering Minstrels: [17]
- At-Con Minstrel Wrangler:
- Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [18]
- Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
Masquerade:
Masquerade Director: [19]
Assistant Masquerade Director:
- Staff:
- Registration:
- Registration Table:
- MC:
- MC Assist/Liaison:
- Stage Manager:
- Judges:
- Presentation Judges:
- Workmanship Judge:
- Judges' Clerks:
- Green Room Manager:
- Green Room Staff:
- Den Moms:
- Repair Table Manager:
- Kamikaze Kids:
- Head Ninja:
- Backstage Pirate:
- Official Photographer:
- Assistant Photographers:
- Masquerade Photographer:
- Videographer:
- Hall Costume Awards:
- Masquerade House Manager:
- Ushers:
- Masquerade Halftime Entertainment:
- Masquerade Computer Guru:
- CART Services:
Exhibits
Division Head: David "DDA" D'Antonio
Assistant Division Head:
Advisor: Benjamin Levy
Fixed Installations:
- Art Show: Megan Lewis and Nicholas "phi" Shectman
- Artist Relations:
- Automation: Jo Hogan
- Awards:
- Bag Check:
- Catalog:
- Checkin/Checkout:
- Checkin/Checkout Chief: Carol London
- GoH Liaison:
- Layout:
- Mail-In/Mail-Out:
- Paperwork:
- Recruitment:
- Registration:
- Sales:
- Sales Chief: Andrea Senchy
- Setup/Teardown:
- Setup Chief: Rex Powell
- Lighting Chiefs:
- Signage:
- Sommelier:
- Student Art Contest Liaison:
- Tactile Tour:
- Training:
- Volunteer Coordinator:
- General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew:
- Artist/Author Alley Liaison: [20]
- Dealers' Liaison: Ed Trachtenberg
- Assistant Dealer Liaison:
- Dealers' Room Coordinator:
- Staff:
- Dock Master:
- Fan Tables: [21]
- Tax ID Czar: [22]
- Galleria Manager: Skip Morris
- Galleria Layout:
Projected Media:
- Anime: Mike Toole
- Video Coordinator: [23]
- Assistant:
Food
Co-Division Heads: Miri Brodie-Grossman & Tamar Amidon
Assistant Division Head:
- Con Suite: [24]
- Con Suite Staff:
- Con Suite Food Prep:
- Pot Washer:
- Dead Dog: [25]
- Dead Dog Assistant:
- Dead Dog Staff:
- Green Room: [26]
- Green Room Assistant:
- Green Room Staff:
- Quartermaster: [27]
- Assistant Quartermaster:
- Quartermaster Staff:
- Food Accountants:
- Staff Den Head: [28]
- Assistant Staff Den Head:
- Food Logistics:
- Staff Den Shift Lead:
- Staff Den Staff:
- Technical Expertise:
Gaming
Division Head: Kevin "Yellow Tie Guy" Schendell
Assistant Division Head:
- Tabletop Gaming Area Head: Daniel R. Abraham
- Tabletop Gaming Assistant Area Head: Arnis Kletnieks
- Game Room Hosts:
- Table Top Games Monitors:
- LARPs Area Head: Alison Love
- LARPs Assistant Area Head: [29]
- Video Games Area Head: Janet Stickle
- Video Gaming Liaisons: [30]
Hotel Liaison
Division Head: Emily Coombs
Assistant Division Head: Debby Sommer
Overflow Hotel Contact: Kris Snyder
- At-Con Liaisons: Wendy Verschoor
- BEO Writer: Paul Kraus
- Co-assistant BEO Writers:
- F&B Wrangler:
- Innkeeper: Kendra Albert
- Assistant Innkeepers:
- At-Con Innkeepers:
- Innkeeper Staff:
- Party Czar: Joel Herda
- Assistant Party Czar:
- Parking:
Member Services
Division Head: Tanya Washburn
Assistant Division Heads:
- Access Team: [31]
- Blood Drive: [32]
- Bone Marrow Drive:
- Coat Check: [33]
- Food Trucks Liaison: [34]
- Info Desk: [35]
- Line Management: [36]
- Line Management Staff:
- Photo Booth: [37]
- Photo Booth Staff:
- Cosplay Repair Station:[38]
- Cosplay Repair Station Staff:
- Quiet Room: [39]
- Promotions and Sponsorships: [40]
- Pronoun Ribbons:
- Tiptree Bake Sale: [41]
- Wayfinding Signage:
Operations
(a.k.a Ops)
Division Head: Noel Rosenberg
Assistant Division Heads: TBD (IT, Logistics, Ops Desk, Sign Shop) & Crow Meloccaro (First Aid, Incident Reporting, The Watch)
- IT Support: [42]
- Assistant Area Head:
- Civet Solutions Liaison:
- CM Support: [43]
- Computer/Printer Wrangler:
- Logistics: [44]
- Assistant Area Head:
- Load-out Manager:
- NESFA Logistics:
- Logistics Staff:
- Ops Desk: [45]
- Sign Shop: [46]
- Sign Shop Staff:
- Radio Wrangler:
- First Aid: [47]
- First Aid Staff:
- Incident Reporting:
- The Watch (formerly Security): [48]
- Assistant Area Head:
- Secretary:
- Dispatcher:
- Team Leaders:
- Shift Coordinators:
- Watch Staff:
- Badge Checking:
Programming
Division Head: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
Assistant Division Heads: Adam Lipkin
- Programming Staff (Pre-Con):
- Panelist Outreach:
- Diversity Coordinator:
- Track Managers:
- Lightning Talks:
- Program Nexus Manager:
- Nexus Staff:
Registration
Division Head: Anna Bradley
Assistant Division Heads: Kelly Fabijanic & Melia Beetham
- At-Con Tech Lead:
- Comps Kahuna:
- At-Con Staff:
- Civet Liaison: Jordan Cooper
Staff Services
Co-Division Heads: B. Diane Martin & Terry Holt
Assistant Division Head: Mike Sprague
- Volunteers Area Head: Erik J. Meyer-Curley
- Duck Hunt Coordinator: [51]
- Team Arisia Headquarters Staff:
- Tshirts/Swag Coordinator:
- Thursday Night Staff Dinner:
- Ribbons: [52]
- Space Pilot Program Area Head: Allison Feldhusen
- Massage Den: [53]
- Massage Staff:
Technical Services
Division Head/Technical Director: Rick Kovalcik
Assistant Division Heads/Assistant Technical Directors: Angela "Gela" Morley and Kristin Seibert
- Program AV: [54]
- Program AV Staff:
- Lighting Designer: [55]
- Assistant Lighting Designer:
- Main Stage Master Electrician for flown gear:
- Main Stage Master Electrician for stage lighting:
- Main Stage Master Electrician for power:
- Second Stage Master Electrician:
- Dance Hall Designer:
- Dance Hall Master Electrician:
- Sound Designer:
- Assistant Sound Designers:
- Video Designer:
- Assistant Video Designer:
- Video Engineer:
- Room Drawings:
- Arisia TV: [56]
- Arisia TV Program:
- General Tech Staff & Runtime Crew:
Youth Services
Division Head: Nicole Robinson
Assistant Division Head: Jaelen Hartwin
- Fast Track (Children's Programming): [57]
- FT Front Desk:
- FT Quartermaster:
- Teen Lounge: [58]
- Teen Unconference: [59]
- Advisor:
- Turtle Track (Babysitting): [60]