A'21 Org Chart

From Arisia Staff Wiki
(Redirected from Org Chart)
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Con Chair

Con Chair: [1]

  • Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests:
  • Meeting Scribe:

Assistant Con Chairs

    • Safety
    • Team Arisia Services
    • Guest of Honor
    • Food
    • Hotel
    • Programming
    • Gaming
    • Comms
    • Events
    • Pubs
    • Website
  • Con Chair Advisors:
  • Chief of Staff:

Con Chair Direct Reports

Application IT

Team Lead:

Zambia Support [2]

  • Zambia Sysadmin:
  • Zambia DBA:

Convention Master Support [3]

  • Convention Master Sysadmin:
  • Staff:

Con Chair Special Projects

  • Debrief:
  • Scavenger Hunt Czar:
  • Feedback:
  • Artist and Graphic Design:

Convention Treasurer

Convention Treasurer: [4]

Assistant Convention Treasurer:

  • Treasury Staff:

Diversity Committee

Diversity Chairs: [5]

  • Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Etana, Aran H., Jade, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
  • POC Safe Space Room Attendants:

Documentation Team

Documentation Chair: Documentation

  • Documentation Committee:

Incident Response Team (IRT)

Send email to the IRT Management Team

  • IRT Lead:
  • IRT Deputy:
    • IRT Managers:
    • IRT General Staff:

Convention Website

Team Lead: Ben Levy

  • Advisor to Web: Alan Wexelblat
  • Backbone Lead: Justin du Coeur
  • Database Lead: Gail Terman
  • Drupal Designer:
  • Guidebook Lead:
    • Guidebook Staff:
  • Web IT: Ben Levy, Sybil Shearin, Mike Tatroe,

Communications

Division Head: Etana
Assistant Division Head:
Direct Reports:

  • Progress Reports: [6]
  • Marketing Manager: [7]
    • Ad Sales: [8]
    • Social Media: [9]
    • Photography:
      • Photographer's
  • Newsletter Area Head: [10]
    • Assistant Area Head:
    • Newsletter Staff:
  • Press Liaison: [11]
    • Deputy Press Liaison:
  • Sign Shop Area Head: [12]
    • Sign Shop Assistant Area Head:]
    • Sign Shop Staff:
    • Sign Printing:
    • Sign Kiosk Setup:
    • Wayfinding Signage Master: [13]

Events

Division Head: [14]

  • Assistant Division Head: [15]

Events Staff:

  • Events Liaison Lead:
    • Events Liaisons:
  • Martial Arts Area Head: [16]
    • Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
      • Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
  • Music and Dance Area Head: [17]
    • Wandering Minstrels: [18]
      • Assistant Minstrel Wrangler:
      • At-Con Minstrel Wrangler:
    • Dance Talent Wrangler: [19]
  • Yoga Area Head:
    • Yoga Class Manager:

Masquerade

Masquerade Director: James Hinsey

Assistant Masquerade Director:

  • Staff:
  • Masquerade Table:
  • MC:
    • MC Assist/Liaison:
  • Stage Manager:
  • Judges:
    • Presentation Judges:
    • Presentation Judges Clerk:
    • Workmanship Judges:
    • Workmanship Judges' Clerks:
  • Green Room Manager:
    • Green Room Staff:
    • Den Moms:
    • Repair Table Manager: Arisia Cosplay Repair
  • Project Cosplay:
  • Head Ninja:
    • Backstage Pirate:
  • Official Photographer:
    • Assistant Photographers:
  • Masquerade Photographer:
  • Videographer:
  • Hall Costume Awards:
  • Masquerade House Manager:
    • Ushers:
  • Masquerade Halftime Entertainment:
  • Masquerade Computer Guru:
  • CART Services:

Exhibits

Division Head: Benjamin Levy

Assistant Division Head:

Art Show

  • Art Show Directors: Megan Lewis and Julia Austein
    • Assistant Art Show Director:
    • Art Show Mail-in Clerks:
    • Automation:
    • Awards:
    • Build Chief:
    • Bag Check:
    • Checkin/Checkout:
    • Checkin/Checkout Chief:
    • Door Dragon:
    • Head Cashier:
    • Cashier:
    • Layout:
    • Lighting Chiefs:
    • Mail-In/Mail-Out:
    • Paperwork:
    • Setup/Teardown:
    • Setup Chief:
    • Signage:
    • Tally Clerk:
    • Tour Director:
    • Tactile Tour:
    • Training:
    • Volunteer Coordinator:
    • General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew:

Creators' Corner

Creators' Corner Liaison: [20] (Formerly Artist/Author Alley)

Dealers

  • Dealers' Liaison: Ed Trachtenberg
    • Assistant Dealer Liaison:
    • Dealers' Room Coordinator:
    • Schleppers (Dealers Move-in/out Assistance):
    • Tax ID Czar: [21]

Fan Tables

Galleria Management

Projected Media

  • Anime: [23]
  • Video Coordinator: [24]
    • Assistants:

Food

Division Head: [25]

Assistant Division Head:

  • Con Suite Co-Area Heads: [26]
    • Con Suite Leads:
    • Con Suite Staff:
  • Dead Dog: [27]
    • Dead Dog Assistant:
    • Dead Dog Staff:
  • Green Room/Staff Den Co-Area Heads: [28]
    • Green Room/Staff Den Lead:
    • Green Room/Staff Den Assistant: [29]
    • Green Room/Staff Den:
  • Quartermaster: [30]
    • Assistant Quartermaster:
    • Quartermaster Staff:
    • Food Accountants:
  • Technical Expertise:

Gaming

GOH Liaison

Guest of Honor Division Head: Jacqui B
Assistant Guest of Honor Division Head: [38]

  • Liaison to Writer Guest of Honor:
  • Liaison to Fan Guests of Honor:
  • Liaison to Artist Guest of Honor:
  • Ninja Helper:
  • At-Con Staff:

Hotel Liaison

Interim Division Head: Wendy Verschoor

Assistant Division Head, Con Spaces: [39]

  • At-Con Liaisons: Joel Herda, Amos Meeks

Assistant Division Head, Guest Spaces: TBD, email if interested

  • Innkeeper Area Head: Nikki Roman
    • Pre-con Assistant Innkeeper:
    • Pre-con Innkeepers:
    • At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: [41]
    • At-Con Innkeepers:
  • Party Czar: [42]
    • Party Czar Staff:

Member Services

Division Head: [43]

Assistant Division Head:

Operations

- IT, Logistics, Desk: Team Arisia Services - Sign Shop: Communications

Division Head: [53]

  • Assistant Division Head: [54]
    • Chief of Staff: [55]

Programming

Division Head: Ilene Tatroe & Tanya Washburn
Assistant Division Heads:

Advisors: Nchanter

  • Programming Staff (Pre-Con):
  • Track Managers:
    • Art & Maker:
    • Comics:
      • Assistant Track Manager:
    • Communities:
    • Cosplay & Costuming:
    • Fan Interest:
    • Gaming: Ed McGonagle
    • Literature:
    • Media: Dan Toland
    • Meetups: [56]
    • Music: [57]
      • Assistant:
    • Reconciliation:
    • Science:
      • Assistant:
    • Workshops:
    • Writing: Morgan Crooks
  • Program Nexus Manager: [58]
    • Nexus Staff
    • Nexus Runners:

Publications

Division Head: Vivian Abraham

  • Timeline Coordinator: [59]

Assistant Division Head: [60]

Registration

Division Head: Heather Cougar & Melia B Vaden

Assistant Division Head: [66]

  • Registration Managers:
  • At-Con Tech Lead:
  • Comps Boss: See Division Head
  • At-Con Staff:

Safety

Division Head: Bobby Huntley

  • Assistant Division Head: Sarah Kerrigan
  • Inter-Division Liaison Officer:

The Watch

  • The Watch Area Heads (formerly Security): [67]
    • Watch Overnight Area Head:
    • Watch Assistant Area Head:
    • Chief of Staff:
    • Dispatchers:
    • Line Management [68]
    • Line Staff:
    • Manager of Dispatch:
    • Shift Supervisors:
    • Watch Adviser:
    • Watch Auditor:
    • Watch IRT Liaison:
    • Watch Staff:

First Aid

Team Arisia Services

Interim Division Head: Mike Sprague

Team Arisia Services Advisor:

  • Volunteers Area Head: [70]
  • Space Pilot Program Area Head: [71]
  • BARCC Coordinator:
  • Duck Hunt Coordinator: [72]
  • Ribbons: [73]
  • Team Arisia Headquarters Staff:

Logistics Area Head:

  • Logistics Assistant Area Head:
  • Dock Master:
  • Logistics Staff:
  • Logistics Drivers:

IT Support Area Head: [74]

    • IT Support Assistant Area Head:
    • IT Staff:

Ops Desk Area Head:

    • Ops Desk Assistant Area Head:
    • Ops Desk Manager:
    • Ops Desk Chief of Staff:
    • Ops Desk Staff:
    • Radio Wrangler:

Technical Services

Interim Division Head/Technical Director: David H. Silber
Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director: [75]
Assistant to the Technical Director:

Design:

Build:

Runtime:

Youth Services

Division Head: Aimee Bouchard

Assistant Division Head: [79]