A'22 Org Chart: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(48 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
* Con Chair: [mailto:vivian@arisia.org Vivian Abraham] (she/they/he) | * Con Chair: [mailto:vivian@arisia.org Vivian Abraham] (she/they/he) | ||
* Convention Treasurer: [mailto:contreasurer@arisia.org Cate Schneiderman] (she/her) | * Convention Treasurer: [mailto:contreasurer@arisia.org Cate Schneiderman] (she/her) | ||
* [mailto:gail@arisia.org Gail Terman] (she/her) | * Chair Team Member: [mailto:gail@arisia.org Gail Terman] (she/her) | ||
* [mailto:jlawhorne@arisia.org Jodie Lawhorne] (he/him) | * Chair Team Member: [mailto:jlawhorne@arisia.org Jodie Lawhorne] (he/him) | ||
---- | ---- | ||
* Assistant to the Con Chair Team: Lisa Hertel (she/they) | * Assistant to the Con Chair Team: Lisa Hertel (she/they) | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
= '''[[Access|Access Team]]''' = | = '''[[Access|Access Team]]''' = | ||
[mailto:access@arisia.org access@arisia.org] | [mailto:access@arisia.org access@arisia.org] | ||
* Marc Brunco | * Division Head: Marc Brunco | ||
* Assistant Division Head: Gwendolyn Meissner | |||
= '''[[Art Show|Art Show Team]]''' = | = '''[[Art Show|Art Show Team]]''' = | ||
Line 26: | Line 27: | ||
* Art Show Assistant Director: Nick Brown | * Art Show Assistant Director: Nick Brown | ||
* Art Show Tour Director: Zach Melisi | * Art Show Tour Director: Zach Melisi | ||
* Art Show Build Crew: D. Cameron Calkins | |||
* Art Show Sales Staff: Pat Baker | |||
= '''[[Creators Corner| Creators' Corner Team]]''' = | = '''[[Creators Corner| Creators' Corner Team]]''' = | ||
Line 43: | Line 46: | ||
* Con Suite Area Head: | * Con Suite Area Head: | ||
* Green Room/Staff Den Area Head: | * Green Room/Staff Den Area Head: | ||
** Green Room/Staff Den Staff: Paul Traite | |||
= '''[[Convention Treasurer|Convention Treasurer Team]]''' = | = '''[[Convention Treasurer|Convention Treasurer Team]]''' = | ||
Line 64: | Line 68: | ||
*[mailto:vivian@arisia.org Vivian Abraham] (she/they/he) | *[mailto:vivian@arisia.org Vivian Abraham] (she/they/he) | ||
*[mailto:dhs.arisia@gmail.com David H. Silber] (he/him) | *[mailto:dhs.arisia@gmail.com David H. Silber] (he/him) | ||
*Alex Morgan as Speaker to Zambia | |||
= '''[[Exhibits|Exhibits Team]]''' = | = '''[[Exhibits|Exhibits Team]]''' = | ||
Line 94: | Line 99: | ||
= '''[[Hotel Liaison|Hotel Team]]''' = | = '''[[Hotel Liaison|Hotel Team]]''' = | ||
[mailto:hotel@arisia.org hotel@arisia.org] | [mailto:hotel@arisia.org hotel@arisia.org] | ||
* Wendy Verschoor | * Division Head: Wendy Verschoor | ||
* Matt Ringel | * Assistant Division Head: Matt Ringel | ||
* At-Con Liaisons: [mailto:hotel-staff@arisia.org] | * At-Con Liaisons: [mailto:hotel-staff@arisia.org] | ||
Line 107: | Line 112: | ||
* Logistics Area Head: Kylie Selkirk | * Logistics Area Head: Kylie Selkirk | ||
* Logistics Assistant Area Head: Rex Powell | * Logistics Assistant Area Head: Rex Powell | ||
* Truck Driver: Rick Kovalcik, Rickland Powell | * Truck Driver: Mark Hertel, Rick Kovalcik, Rickland Powell | ||
* Logistics Advisor: Lisa Hertel | * Logistics Advisor: Lisa Hertel | ||
* Load-in Crew: Steven Lee, Jeremy Thorpe | |||
* Load-in/Load Out Crew: Chris Buck, Joshua Burson, Peter Sloan | |||
= '''[[Member Services|Member Services Team]]''' = | = '''[[Member Services|Member Services Team]]''' = | ||
Line 117: | Line 124: | ||
* [mailto:blooddrive@arisia.org Blood Mobile Liaison] (Blood Drive): John Hodges | * [mailto:blooddrive@arisia.org Blood Mobile Liaison] (Blood Drive): John Hodges | ||
* [[Coat Check]]: [mailto:coatcheck@arisia.org] | * [[Coat Check]]: [mailto:coatcheck@arisia.org] | ||
** [[Coat Check Staff]]: Greykell Dutton, Barb Jewell | ** [[Coat Check Staff]]: Darrell Brown, Greykell Dutton, Barb Jewell | ||
* [[Food Trucks]]: [mailto:foodtrucks@arisia.org] | * [[Food Trucks]]: [mailto:foodtrucks@arisia.org] | ||
* | * [mailto:infodesk@arisia.org Info Desk Area Head]: Kristin Page | ||
** Info Desk Staff: Diane Rosenburg | ** Info Desk Staff: Diane Rosenburg, Jean Rossner, | ||
* [mailto:cosplay@arisia.org Cosplay Repair Station ]: Melissa Schuman | * [mailto:cosplay@arisia.org Cosplay Repair Station ]: Melissa Schuman | ||
** Cosplay Repair Station Staff: Dale Miller | ** Cosplay Repair Station Staff: Dale Miller, Hayden Bauer | ||
* [[Quiet Room]]: | |||
** Quiet Room Staff: Hayden Bauer, Bill Thomasson | |||
= '''[[Ops|Operations Team]]''' = | |||
[mailto:ops@arisia.org ops@arisia.org] | [mailto:ops@arisia.org ops@arisia.org] | ||
* Division Head: Jodie Lawhorne | |||
* IT Support Team Lead: [mailto:ops-it@arisia.org Shirley Marquez Dulcey] | * IT Support Team Lead: [mailto:ops-it@arisia.org Shirley Marquez Dulcey] | ||
Line 132: | Line 141: | ||
** IT Staff: | ** IT Staff: | ||
* [mailto:ops-desk@arisia. | * [mailto:ops-desk@arisia.org Ops Desk]: | ||
** Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: Yolanda Medrano | ** Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: Yolanda Medrano | ||
** Ops Desk Chief of Staff: Juan Medrano | ** Ops Desk Chief of Staff: Juan Medrano | ||
** Ops Desk Staff: Mike Rasnick Craig Mcdonough | ** Ops Desk Staff: Mike Rasnick Craig Mcdonough Todd Cooper | ||
** Radio Wrangler: | ** Radio Wrangler: | ||
* [mailto:signshop@arisia.org Sign Shop Area Head]: | * [mailto:signshop@arisia.org Sign Shop Area Head]: | ||
Line 183: | Line 192: | ||
* Gail Terman (she/her) | * Gail Terman (she/her) | ||
= '''[[Safety|Safety Team]]''' = | = '''[[Safety|Public Safety Team]]''' = | ||
[mailto:safety@arisia.org safety@arisia.org] | [mailto:safety@arisia.org safety@arisia.org] | ||
* Division Head: Kitra Drago (she/they) | * Division Head: Kitra Drago (she/they) | ||
Line 194: | Line 203: | ||
* [mailto:the-watch@arisia.org The Watch] | * [mailto:the-watch@arisia.org The Watch] | ||
** Safety Roamers: Julia Brown, Robert Rabito, Raven, Heather Spencer | ** Safety Roamers: Julia Brown, Robert Rabito, Raven, Heather Spencer, Jason Feldman | ||
= '''[[Staff Services | Team Arisia Services]]''' = | = '''[[Staff Services | Team Arisia Services]]''' = | ||
[mailto:tas@arisia.org tas@arisia.org] | [mailto:tas@arisia.org tas@arisia.org] | ||
* Division Head: Orlit Groeschler | * Division Head: [mailto:tas@arisia.org Orlit Groeschler] | ||
* Advisor: Mike Sprague | * Advisor: Mike Sprague | ||
* Volunteers: Erik Meyer-Curley | * Volunteers: [mailto:volunteers@arisia.org Erik Meyer-Curley] | ||
* Duck Hunt Coordinator: [mailto:duckhunt@arisia.org] | * Duck Hunt Coordinator: [mailto:duckhunt@arisia.org Jaeysa] | ||
* Ribbons: [mailto:ribbons@arisia.org Sharon Sbarsky] | * Ribbons: [mailto:ribbons@arisia.org Sharon Sbarsky] | ||
* Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: | * Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: James Boggie, Wendy Farrell, Jenne Foronjy, Jaeysa, Mike Rasnick, Gabrielle Ray, Mary Stock, | ||
* T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: | * T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: James Boggie | ||
= '''[[Technical Services|Technical Services Team]]''' = | = '''[[Technical Services|Technical Services Team]]''' = | ||
Line 214: | Line 222: | ||
* H Severino | * H Severino | ||
==Main Stage== | ==Main Stage== | ||
==== Planning ==== | |||
* Lighting Designer: Hayden Bauer | |||
* Sound Designer: | |||
* Main Stage/Room Layout: Covert Beach | |||
* Production Intercom: | |||
* BEO: David Silber | |||
==== Setup/Teardown==== | ==== Setup/Teardown==== | ||
* Beth Kevles | * Coordinator: Beth Kevles | ||
* Pipe & Drape / Fast-Fold: Covert Beach | * Pipe & Drape / Fast-Fold: Covert Beach | ||
* Sound: | |||
* Master Electrician: Brendan Chetwynd | |||
* Power Chief: Lowell Gilbert | |||
====Masquerade==== | ====Masquerade==== | ||
* Followspot: Lisa Hertel | * Followspot: Lisa Hertel | ||
==General== | ==General== | ||
* Setup/Teardown: Beth Kevles | * Setup/Teardown: Beth Kevles, Theo Bouwman-Wozencraft | ||
* Audio Stuff: Alison Madden (she/her) | * Audio Stuff: Alison Madden (she/her) | ||
* General Tech Staff: Tigira | |||
* Recruiting: Lisa Hertel, Brendon Chetwynd, Covert Beach | * Recruiting: Lisa Hertel, Brendon Chetwynd, Covert Beach | ||
* Tech Suite: Covert Beach | * Tech Suite: Covert Beach | ||
* Speaker to Zambia: Alex Morgan | |||
= '''[[Convention Website|Web Team]]''' = | = '''[[Convention Website|Web Team]]''' = | ||
Line 234: | Line 255: | ||
Division Head: Aimee Bouchard | Division Head: Aimee Bouchard | ||
* Fast Track Staff: Sara Brosnan | |||
* Project Cosplay: Jill Silvester | |||
Revision as of 16:12, 27 November 2021
Looking for last year's org chart? It's at A'21 Org Chart
Historical org charts can be found on the Org Charts list page.
Con Chair Team
- Con Chair: Vivian Abraham (she/they/he)
- Convention Treasurer: Cate Schneiderman (she/her)
- Chair Team Member: Gail Terman (she/her)
- Chair Team Member: Jodie Lawhorne (he/him)
- Assistant to the Con Chair Team: Lisa Hertel (she/they)
Access Team
- Division Head: Marc Brunco
- Assistant Division Head: Gwendolyn Meissner
Art Show Team
- Art Show Directors: Megan Lewis and Julia Austein
- Art Show Assistant Director: Nick Brown
- Art Show Tour Director: Zach Melisi
- Art Show Build Crew: D. Cameron Calkins
- Art Show Sales Staff: Pat Baker
Creators' Corner Team
Communications Team
- Jax Adele
Con Suite/Party Space Team
- Con Suite Area Head:
- Green Room/Staff Den Area Head:
- Green Room/Staff Den Staff: Paul Traite
Convention Treasurer Team
- Cate Schneiderman (she/her)
- Assistants: Kelly Fabijanic, Ellie Younger
Dealers Liasison Team
- Ed Trachtenberg and Sabina Fecteau
- Layout: Benjamin Levy
Diversity Team
Events Team
- James Hinsey (Masquerade Director)
- Mark Millman (Martial Arts Area Head)
- Jason Schneiderman
- Brad Smith
- Vivian Abraham (she/they/he)
- David H. Silber (he/him)
- Alex Morgan as Speaker to Zambia
Exhibits Team
Gaming Team
- Manager: Gail Terman (she/her)
- Deputy Manager: Kevin Lin (he/him)
- Speaker to the Budget: Jason Schneiderman (he/him)
- Minecraft Area Head: Leet (he/him or they/them)
- Dennis Duquette (he/him)
- Debbie Terman (she/her)
Guest of Honor Liaison Team
- Jacqui Bryant
Hotel Team
- Division Head: Wendy Verschoor
- Assistant Division Head: Matt Ringel
- At-Con Liaisons: [1]
- Space Pilot Program Coordinator: Allison Feldhusen (she/her)
- Innkeeper Team Head: Nikki Roman
- At-con Innkeeper Supervisor: [2]
- Party Czar: [3]
Logistics Team
- Logistics Area Head: Kylie Selkirk
- Logistics Assistant Area Head: Rex Powell
- Truck Driver: Mark Hertel, Rick Kovalcik, Rickland Powell
- Logistics Advisor: Lisa Hertel
- Load-in Crew: Steven Lee, Jeremy Thorpe
- Load-in/Load Out Crew: Chris Buck, Joshua Burson, Peter Sloan
Member Services Team
- Division Head: Cate Schneiderman
- Blood Mobile Liaison (Blood Drive): John Hodges
- Coat Check: [4]
- Coat Check Staff: Darrell Brown, Greykell Dutton, Barb Jewell
- Food Trucks: [5]
- Info Desk Area Head: Kristin Page
- Info Desk Staff: Diane Rosenburg, Jean Rossner,
- Cosplay Repair Station : Melissa Schuman
- Cosplay Repair Station Staff: Dale Miller, Hayden Bauer
- Quiet Room:
- Quiet Room Staff: Hayden Bauer, Bill Thomasson
Operations Team
- Division Head: Jodie Lawhorne
- IT Support Team Lead: Shirley Marquez Dulcey
- IT Support Assistant Area Head:
- IT Staff:
- Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: Yolanda Medrano
- Ops Desk Chief of Staff: Juan Medrano
- Ops Desk Staff: Mike Rasnick Craig Mcdonough Todd Cooper
- Radio Wrangler:
- Sign Shop Area Head:
- Sign Shop Assistant Area Head:
- Sign Shop Staff:
- Sign Printing:
- Sign Kiosk Setup:
Programming Team
- Division Head: Ilene Tatroe
- Assistant Division Head: Dan Toland
- Advisor: Tanya Washburn
- Track Managers:
- Art & Maker: Scott Lefton, Kevin Osborne
- Comics: E.J. Barnes, Danny Miller
- Communities: Melissa Perriera-Andrews (MPA)
- Cosplay & Costuming: Milo Martinez
- Assistant: Wonder Wendy Farrell
- Fan Interest: Programming Staff
- Gaming: Jason Schneiderman
- Literature: Mar Hammitt-McDonald
- Media: Sid Hackney
- Meetups: Matthew McComb
- Music: Jeremy Kessler
- Assistant: Ben Newman
- Science: Mark Amidon
- Workshops: Alan Wexelblat
- Writing: Morgan Crooks
- Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Jenne Foronjy
- Zambia Scheduling Software Developer/Database Administrator: Dan Franklin
Publications Team
- Souvenir Book Layout: Catherine Wechsler
- Pocket Program: Alex Morgan
Registration Team
- Melia B Vaden (Division head)
- Brooks Harrelson (Assistant division head)
Remote Conferencing Team
- Gail Terman (she/her)
Public Safety Team
- Division Head: Kitra Drago (she/they)
- Chief of Staff: Jan Dumas
- Advisor: Jodie Lawhorne (he/him)
- First Aid Team: Rachel Clerge, Dani Koutsoufis
- The Watch
- Safety Roamers: Julia Brown, Robert Rabito, Raven, Heather Spencer, Jason Feldman
Team Arisia Services
- Division Head: Orlit Groeschler
- Advisor: Mike Sprague
- Volunteers: Erik Meyer-Curley
- Duck Hunt Coordinator: Jaeysa
- Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
- Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: James Boggie, Wendy Farrell, Jenne Foronjy, Jaeysa, Mike Rasnick, Gabrielle Ray, Mary Stock,
- T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: James Boggie
Technical Services Team
- David H. Silber (he/him)
Program A/V
- H Severino
Main Stage
Planning
- Lighting Designer: Hayden Bauer
- Sound Designer:
- Main Stage/Room Layout: Covert Beach
- Production Intercom:
- BEO: David Silber
Setup/Teardown
- Coordinator: Beth Kevles
- Pipe & Drape / Fast-Fold: Covert Beach
- Sound:
- Master Electrician: Brendan Chetwynd
- Power Chief: Lowell Gilbert
Masquerade
- Followspot: Lisa Hertel
General
- Setup/Teardown: Beth Kevles, Theo Bouwman-Wozencraft
- Audio Stuff: Alison Madden (she/her)
- General Tech Staff: Tigira
- Recruiting: Lisa Hertel, Brendon Chetwynd, Covert Beach
- Tech Suite: Covert Beach
- Speaker to Zambia: Alex Morgan
Web Team
- Mike Tatroe
- Benjamin Levy
Youth Services Team
Division Head: Aimee Bouchard
- Fast Track Staff: Sara Brosnan
- Project Cosplay: Jill Silvester