A'20 Org Chart
- Looking for last year's org chart? It's at A'19 Org Chart
- Other historical org charts can be found on the Org Charts list page.
This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.
Con Chair
Con Chair: Diana Hsu
- Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests:
- Meeting Scribe: Lisa Hertel
Assistant Con Chairs
- Ellie Younger, Jade Piltser-Cowan
- Con Chair Advisors: Rachel Silber
- Chief of Staff: Dale Meyer-Curley
Con Chair Direct Reports
Application IT
Team Lead:
- Zambia Sysadmin:
Convention Master Support [2]
- Convention Master Sysadmin:
- Staff:
Con Chair Special Projects
- Debrief:
- Scavenger Hunt Czar: Cate Schneiderman
- Scavenger Hunt Staff:
- Feedback:
- Artist and Graphic Design:
Convention Treasurer
Convention Treasurer: Kelly Fabijanic
Assistant Convention Treasurer:
- Special Assistant to Convention Treasurer:
- Cash Office Head:
- Treasury Staff:
- Swipe Box Guru:
Diversity Committee
Diversity Chairs: [3]
- Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Etana, Aaron Heuckroth, Jade, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
- POC Safe Space Room Attendants:
Documentation Team
Documentation Chair: Documentation Daniel R. Abraham
- Documentation Committee: Sol Houser
Incident Response Team (IRT)
Send email to the IRT Management Team
- IRT Lead:
- IRT Deputy:
- IRT Managers:
- IRT General Staff:
Convention Website
Team Lead: [4]
- Website Editors:
- Website Programmers:
- Website Designers:
Communications
Division Head: Etana
Assistant Division Head:
- Direct Reports:
- Newsdesk Area Heads: [7]
- Newsdesk Staff:
- Social Media Area Head: [8]
- Social Media Staff:
- Newsletter Area Head: [9]
- Newsletter Staff:
- Digital Media Area Head: [10]
- Digital Media Staff:
- Press Liaison: [11]
- Deputy Press Liaison:
- Pre-con Staff:
- Digital Publications Coordinator:
- GuideBook:
- KonOpas: [12]
- Arisia A-Z Guide:
- New to Arisia Guide:
Publications
Division Head: Vivian Abraham
- Timeline Coordinator: [13]
Assistant Division Head, Publications: [14]
- Print Publications Coordinator: [17]
Events
Division Head: James Boggie
- Assistant Division Head: Jaime Garmendia
Events Staff:
- Events Liaison Lead:
- Events Liaisons:
- Martial Arts Area Head:
- Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [25]
- Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
- Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [25]
- Music and Dance Area Head: [26]
- Yoga Area Head:
- Yoga Class Manager:
Masquerade
Masquerade Director: James Hinsey
Assistant Masquerade Director:
- Staff:
- Masquerade Table:
- MC:
- MC Assist/Liaison:
- Stage Manager:
- Judges:
- Presentation Judges:
- Presentation Judges Clerk:
- Workmanship Judges:
- Workmanship Judges' Clerks:
- Green Room Manager:
- Green Room Staff:
- Den Moms:
- Repair Table Manager: Arisia Cosplay Repair
- Project Cosplay:
- Head Ninja:
- Backstage Pirate:
- Official Photographer:
- Assistant Photographers:
- Masquerade Photographer:
- Videographer:
- Hall Costume Awards:
- Masquerade House Manager:
- Ushers:
- Masquerade Halftime Entertainment:
- Masquerade Computer Guru:
- CART Services:
Exhibits
Division Head: Benjamin Levy
Assistant Division Head:
Art Show
- Art Show: Megan Lewis and Julia Austein
- Assistant Art Show Director:
- Art Show Mail-in Clerks:
- Automation:
- Awards:
- Bag Check:
- Checkin/Checkout:
- Checkin/Checkout Chief:
- Door Dragon:
- Head Cashier:
- Cashier:
- Layout:
- Lighting Chiefs:
- Mail-In/Mail-Out:
- Paperwork:
- Setup/Teardown:
- Setup Chief:
- Signage:
- Tally Clerk:
- Tour Director:
- Tactile Tour:
- Training:
- Volunteer Coordinator:
- General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew:
Creators' Corner
Creators' Corner Liaison: Liana Hertel (Formerly Artist/Author Alley)
Dealers
- Dealers' Liaison: Ed Trachtenberg
- Assistant Dealer Liaison: Sabina Fecteau
- Dealers' Room Coordinator:
- Schleppers (Dealers Move-in/out Assistance):
- Tax ID Czar: Mieke Citroen
Fan Tables
- Fan Tables: [29]
- Graphic Design:
Galleria Management
- Galleria Manager:
- Galleria Layout:
Projected Media
- Anime: [30]
- Video Coordinator: Mike Kerpan
- Assistant:
Food
Division Head: Tom Traina
Assistant Division Head:
- Con Suite Co-Area Heads: [31]
- Con Suite Lead:
- Con Suite Staff:
- Dead Dog: [32]
- Dead Dog Assistant:
- Dead Dog Staff:
- Green Room Co-Area Heads: [33]
- Green Room Lead:
- Green Room Assistant: [34]
- Green Room Staff:
- Quartermaster: [35]
- Assistant Quartermaster:
- Quartermaster Staff:
- Food Accountants:
- Staff Den Head: [36]
- Assistant Staff Den Head:
- Food Logistics:
- Staff Den Shift Lead:
- Staff Den Staff:
- Technical Expertise:
Gaming
- Division Head: Gail Terman
- Assistant Division Head: Jason Schneiderman
- Tabletop Gaming Area Head: Andrew Clough
- Tabletop Gaming Assistant Area Head:
- Game Room Keeper:
- Tabletop Game Room Staff:
- LARPs Area Head: [37]
- LARPs Assistant Area Head: [38]
- Video Games Area Head: [39]
- Video Gaming Liaisons: [40]
- Tabletop Gaming Area Head: Andrew Clough
GOH Liaison
Guest of Honor Division Head: Michelle Wexelblat
Assistant Guest of Honor Division Head: Jacqui Bryant
- Liasion to Writer Guest of Honor: Jacqui Bryant
- Liaison to Fan Guests of Honor: Michelle Wexelblat
- Liasion to Artist Guest of Honor: Michelle Wexelblat
- At-Con Staff:
Hotel Liaison
Division Head: Wendy Verschoor
Assistant Division Head: Matt Ringel
- Pre-Con Liaisons: [41]
- At-Con Liaisons: [42]
- BEO Writer: [43]
- Innkeeper Area Head: [44]
- Pre-con Assistant Innkeeper:
- Pre-con Innkeepers:
- At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: [45]
- At-Con Innkeepers:
- Party Czar: [46]
- Party Czar Staff:
Member Services
Division Head: Jodie Lawhorne
Assistant Division Head:
- Access Team Head: [47]
- Assistant Access Head:
- Access Staff:
- Access: Tactile Tour:
- Blood Mobile Liaison (Blood Drive): [48]
- Coat Check: [49]
- Info Desk: [50]
- Info Desk Staff:
- Photo Booth: [51]
- Photo Booth Staff:
- Cosplay Repair Station:[52]
- Cosplay Repair Station Staff:
- Quiet Room: [53]
- Quiet Room Attendants:
- Pronoun Ribbons: [54]
- Wayfinding Signage: [55]
Operations
(a.k.a Ops)
Division Head: [56]
- IT Support Area Head: [59]
- IT Support Assistant Area Head:
- IT Staff:
- Logistics Area Head: [60]
- Logistics Assistant Area Head:
- Dock Master:
- Logistics Staff:
- Ops Desk Area Head: [61]
- Ops Desk Assistant Area Head:
- Ops Desk Chief of Staff:
- Ops Desk Staff:
- Radio Wrangler:
- Sign Shop Area Head: [62]
- Sign Shop Assistant Area Head:
- Sign Shop Staff:
- Sign Printing:
- Sign Kiosk Setup:
Programming
Division Head: Tanya Washburn
Assistant Division Heads: Ilene Tatroe and Ed McGonagle
Advisors: Nchanter and Mink Rose
- Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Aaron Heckrouth
- Diversity Coordinator:Aaron Heckrouth[63]
- Track Managers:
- Art & Maker: Rich Maynard
- Comics: Donna Martinez
- Communities:
- Cosplay & Costuming: Milo Martinez
- Fan Interest: Jesi Lipp
- Gaming: Ed McGonagle
- Literature: Inanna Arthen
- Media: Dan Toland
- Meetups: [64]
- Music: Jeremy Kessler [65]
- Assistant: Angela Kessler
- Reconciliation: Wendee Abramo
- Science: David Shaw
- Assistant: Mark Amidon
- Workshops: Inanna Arthen
- Writing: Morgan Crooks
- Program Nexus Manager: April Kingston [66]
- Nexus Staff:
- Nexus Runners:
Registration
Division Head: Melia Beetham
Assistant Division Head: Brooks Harrelson
- Registration Manager:
- At-Con Tech Lead:
- Comps Boss:
- At-Con Staff:
- Civet Liaison:
Safety
Division Head: Bobby Huntley
- Assistant Division Head: Sarah Gullion
The Watch
- The Watch Area Head (formerly Security): [67]
- Watch Assistant Area Head:
- Watch Adviser:
- Chief of Staff:
- Watch IRT Liaison:
- Watch Auditor:
- Manager of Dispatch:
- Line Management [68]
- Line Staff::
- Shift Supervisors:
- Dispatchers:
- Watch Staff:
First Aid
- First Aid Area Head:[69]
- First Aid Staff:
- First support staff:
- Medical Reaction Team:
Team Arisia Services
Division Heads: Alan Wexelblat and Terry Holt
Staff Services Advisor: Mike Sprague
- Volunteers Area Head: Erik Meyer-Curley
- Space Pilot Program Area Head: Allison Feldhusen
- Duck Hunt Coordinator: [70]
- Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
- Team Arisia Headquarters Staff:
- T-shirts/Swag Coordinator:
- Staff Outreach/Recruitment Event Coordinator: RaShawn Seams
Technical Services
Division Head/Technical Director: J Michael Spencer
Advisor: Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director:
Meeting Facilitator:
- Tech Desk Manager: [71]
- Arisia TV: [72]
- Dance Hall TD: [73]
- Lighting Designer: [74]
- Master Electrician:Lowell Gilbert
- Program AV: [75]
- Room Drawings:
- Sound Designer: [76]
- Video Designer:[77]
- General Tech Staff:
Youth Services
Division Head: [78]
Assistant Division Head: [79]
- Fast Track (Children's Programming): [80]
- FT Front Desk:
- FT Quartermaster: [81]
- Teen Lounge: [82]
- Teen Lounge Staff:
- Teen Unconference: [83]
- Turtle Track (Babysitting): [84]