A'20 Org Chart: Difference between revisions
(36 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
-Hotel<br/> | -Hotel<br/> | ||
* | * <br/> | ||
-Programming<br/> | -Programming<br/> | ||
-Gaming<br/> | -Gaming<br/> | ||
Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
==== [[Convention Website]] ==== | ==== [[Convention Website]] ==== | ||
Team Lead: [mailto:webmaster@arisia.org | Team Lead: [mailto:webmaster@arisia.org Sybil Shearin] | ||
* | * Advisor to Web: Alan Wexelblat | ||
* | * Backbone Lead: Justin du Coeur | ||
* | * Database Lead: Gail Terman | ||
* Drupal Designer: Leslie Pocklington | |||
* Guidebook Lead: Drew Van Zandt | |||
* Web IT: Mike Tatroe, Ben Levy | |||
== '''[[Communications]]''' == | == '''[[Communications]]''' == | ||
Line 89: | Line 92: | ||
Assistant Division Head: <br> | Assistant Division Head: <br> | ||
Direct Reports: <br> | Direct Reports: <br> | ||
*Progress Reports: [mailto:progressreport@arisia.org ] | *Progress Reports: [mailto:progressreport@arisia.org Jess Steytler] | ||
* Marketing & Digital Media: [mailto:socialmedia@arisia.org] | * Marketing & Digital Media: [mailto:socialmedia@arisia.org Laura Sweet] | ||
** | ** Social Media: | ||
** Marketing: | ** Marketing: | ||
** Photography: | ** Photography: | ||
* Newsletter Area Head: [mailto:newsletter@arisia.org] | * Newsletter Area Head: [mailto:newsletter@arisia.org] | ||
** Newsletter Staff: | ** Newsletter Staff: | ||
* [[Press Liaison]]: [mailto:press@arisia.org] | * [[Press Liaison]]: [mailto:press@arisia.org Justin Ducoeur] | ||
** Deputy Press Liaison: | ** Deputy Press Liaison: | ||
* [[Sign Shop Area Head]]: [mailto:signshop@arisia.org] | |||
** Sign Shop Assistant Area Head: | |||
** Sign Shop Staff: | |||
** Sign Printing: | |||
** Sign Kiosk Setup: | |||
== '''[[Publications]]''' == | == '''[[Publications]]''' == | ||
Division Head: [mailto:publications@arisia.org] | Division Head: [mailto:publications@arisia.org Alex Morgan] | ||
* Timeline Coordinator: [mailto:publications@arisia.org] | * Timeline Coordinator: [mailto:publications@arisia.org] | ||
Assistant Division Head | Assistant Division Head: [mailto:publications@arisia.org] | ||
* Marketing Manager: [mailto:marketing@arisia.org ] | * Marketing Manager: [mailto:marketing@arisia.org ] | ||
** Ad Sales: [mailto:ads@arisia.org] | ** Ad Sales: [mailto:ads@arisia.org] | ||
Line 114: | Line 123: | ||
** Family Friendly Guide: [mailto:ffg@arisia.org] | ** Family Friendly Guide: [mailto:ffg@arisia.org] | ||
** Copy Editors: [mailto:publications@arisia.org] | ** Copy Editors: [mailto:publications@arisia.org] | ||
** Flyers & Ads: | ** Flyers & Ads: | ||
== '''[[Events]]''' == | == '''[[Events]]''' == | ||
Line 124: | Line 133: | ||
* Events Liaison Lead: | * Events Liaison Lead: | ||
** Events Liaisons: | ** Events Liaisons: | ||
* Martial Arts Area Head | * Martial Arts Area Head: [mailto:martial-arts@arisia.org Mark Millman] | ||
** Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: | |||
*** Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: | *** Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: | ||
* Music and Dance Area Head: [mailto:dance@arisia.org] | * Music and Dance Area Head: [mailto:dance@arisia.org] | ||
Line 141: | Line 150: | ||
Assistant Masquerade Director: | Assistant Masquerade Director: | ||
* Staff: | * Staff: Suli Isaacs, Roberta Moore | ||
* Masquerade Table: | * Masquerade Table: Suli Isaacs, Roberta Moore | ||
* MC: | * MC: Antonia Pugliese | ||
** MC Assist/Liaison: | ** MC Assist/Liaison: | ||
* Stage Manager: | * Stage Manager: | ||
* Judges: | * Judges: | ||
** Presentation Judges: | ** Presentation Judges: | ||
** Presentation Judges Clerk: | ** Presentation Judges Clerk: Suli Isaacs | ||
** Workmanship Judges: | ** Workmanship Judges: | ||
** Workmanship Judges' Clerks: | ** Workmanship Judges' Clerks: Roberta Moore | ||
* Green Room Manager: | * Green Room Manager: | ||
** Green Room Staff: | ** Green Room Staff: | ||
Line 156: | Line 165: | ||
** Repair Table Manager: Arisia Cosplay Repair | ** Repair Table Manager: Arisia Cosplay Repair | ||
* Project Cosplay: | * Project Cosplay: | ||
* Head Ninja: | * Head Ninja: Ann Catelli | ||
** Backstage Pirate: | ** Backstage Pirate: Greykell Dutton | ||
* Official Photographer: | * Official Photographer: Derek Kouyoumijian | ||
** Assistant Photographers: | ** Assistant Photographers: | ||
* Masquerade Photographer: | * Masquerade Photographer: | ||
Line 175: | Line 184: | ||
===Art Show=== | ===Art Show=== | ||
* [[Art Show]]: [mailto:art-show@arisia.org Megan Lewis and Julia Austein] | * [[Art Show]] Directors: [mailto:art-show@arisia.org Megan Lewis and Julia Austein] | ||
** Assistant Art Show Director: | ** Assistant Art Show Director: | ||
<!-- ** Artist Relations: --> | <!-- ** Artist Relations: --> | ||
Line 207: | Line 216: | ||
** Training: | ** Training: | ||
** Volunteer Coordinator: | ** Volunteer Coordinator: | ||
** General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew: | ** General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew: | ||
=== Creators' Corner === | === Creators' Corner === | ||
Line 323: | Line 332: | ||
(a.k.a [[Ops]]) | (a.k.a [[Ops]]) | ||
*'''NOTE: Operations as a division has been dissolved for Arisia 2020. Its component areas (IT, Logistics, Desk, Sign Shop) will be individually under the purview of other divisions: | *'''NOTE: Operations as a division has been dissolved for Arisia 2020. Its component areas (IT, Logistics, Desk, Sign Shop) will be individually under the purview of other divisions: | ||
- IT | - IT, Logistics, Desk: Team Arisia Services | ||
- Sign Shop: Communications''' | - Sign Shop: Communications''' | ||
Line 332: | Line 339: | ||
* Assistant Division Head: [mailto:ops@arisia.org] | * Assistant Division Head: [mailto:ops@arisia.org] | ||
** Chief of Staff: [mailto:ops@arisia.org] | ** Chief of Staff: [mailto:ops@arisia.org] | ||
== '''[[Programming]]''' == | == '''[[Programming]]''' == | ||
Line 358: | Line 347: | ||
* Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Aaron Heckrouth, Ann M. Thomas | * Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Aaron Heckrouth, Ann M. Thomas | ||
* Track Managers: | * Track Managers: | ||
** Art & Maker: Rich Maynard | ** Art & Maker: Rich Maynard | ||
** Comics: Donna Martinez | ** Comics: Donna Martinez | ||
** Communities: | *** Assistant Track Manager: Izzy Peskowitz | ||
** Communities: Program Staff | |||
** Cosplay & Costuming: Milo Martinez | ** Cosplay & Costuming: Milo Martinez | ||
** Fan Interest: Jesi Lipp | ** Fan Interest: Jesi Lipp | ||
Line 418: | Line 408: | ||
== '''[[Staff Services | Team Arisia Services]]''' == | == '''[[Staff Services | Team Arisia Services]]''' == | ||
Division Heads: [mailto:tas@arisia.org Alan Wexelblat] | Division Heads: [mailto:tas@arisia.org Alan Wexelblat] | ||
Staff Services Advisor: Mike Sprague | Staff Services Advisor: Mike Sprague | ||
Line 424: | Line 414: | ||
* Volunteers Area Head: [mailto:volunteers@arisia.org Erik Meyer-Curley] | * Volunteers Area Head: [mailto:volunteers@arisia.org Erik Meyer-Curley] | ||
* Space Pilot Program Area Head: [mailto:spacepilot@arisia.org Allison Feldhusen] | * Space Pilot Program Area Head: [mailto:spacepilot@arisia.org Allison Feldhusen] | ||
* BARCC Coordinator: Rachel Silber | |||
* Duck Hunt Coordinator: [mailto:duckhunt@arisia.org] | * Duck Hunt Coordinator: [mailto:duckhunt@arisia.org Sherene Raisbeck] | ||
* Ribbons: [mailto:ribbons@arisia.org Sharon Sbarsky] | * Ribbons: [mailto:ribbons@arisia.org Sharon Sbarsky] | ||
* Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: | * Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: Mark (Justin) Waks, Jane Winans, JB Segal | ||
* T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: | * T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: | ||
* Staff Outreach/Recruitment Event Coordinator: | * Staff Outreach/Recruitment Event Coordinator: | ||
=== [[Logistics Area Head]]: [mailto:logistics@arisia.org Lisa Hertel] === | |||
** Logistics Assistant Area Head: | |||
** Dock Master: | |||
** Logistics Staff: | |||
=== [[IT Support Area Head]]: [mailto:ops-it@arisia.org Shirley Marquez-Dulcey] === | |||
** IT Support Assistant Area Head: | |||
** IT Staff: | |||
=== [[Ops Desk Area Head]]: [mailto:ops-desk@arisia.org Todd Cooper] === | |||
** Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: | |||
** Ops Desk Chief of Staff: | |||
** Ops Desk Staff: | |||
** Radio Wrangler: | |||
== '''[[Technical Services]]''' == | == '''[[Technical Services]]''' == | ||
Line 463: | Line 468: | ||
== '''[[Youth Services]]''' == | == '''[[Youth Services]]''' == | ||
Division Head: [mailto:youth-services@arisia.org ]<br> | Division Head: [mailto:youth-services@arisia.org Aimee Bouchard ]<br> | ||
Assistant Division Head: [mailto:youth-services@arisia.org] | Assistant Division Head: [mailto:youth-services@arisia.org] | ||
* [[Fast Track]] (Children's Programming): [mailto:fasttrack@arisia.org] | * [[Fast Track]] (Children's Programming): [mailto:fasttrack@arisia.org Ian Rose] | ||
** FT Front Desk: | ** FT Front Desk: Sara Brosnan | ||
** FT Quartermaster: [mailto:fasttrack@arisia.org ] | ** FT Quartermaster: [mailto:fasttrack@arisia.org Michael Schneider] | ||
*[[Teen Lounge]]: [mailto:teenlounge@arisia.org] | *[[Teen Lounge]]: [mailto:teenlounge@arisia.org] | ||
** Teen Lounge Staff: | ** Teen Lounge Staff: |
Revision as of 09:18, 19 September 2019
- Looking for last year's org chart? It's at A'19 Org Chart
- Other historical org charts can be found on the Org Charts list page.
This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.
Con Chair
Con Chair: Diana Hsu
- Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests:
- Meeting Scribe: Lisa Hertel
Assistant Con Chairs
- Ellie Younger
-Safety
-Team Arisia Services
-Guest of Honor
-Food
-Hotel
-Programming
-Gaming
-Comms
-Events
-Pubs
-Website
- Con Chair Advisors: Rachel Silber
- Chief of Staff: Dale Meyer-Curley
Con Chair Direct Reports
Application IT
Team Lead:
- Zambia Sysadmin:
Convention Master Support [2]
- Convention Master Sysadmin:
- Staff:
Con Chair Special Projects
- Debrief:
- Scavenger Hunt Czar: Cate Schneiderman
- Scavenger Hunt Staff:
- Feedback:
- Artist and Graphic Design:
Convention Treasurer
Convention Treasurer: Kelly Fabijanic
Assistant Convention Treasurer:
- Treasury Staff:
Diversity Committee
Diversity Chairs: [3]
- Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Etana, Aaron Heuckroth, Jade, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
- POC Safe Space Room Attendants:
Documentation Team
Documentation Chair: Documentation Daniel R. Abraham
- Documentation Committee: Sol Houser
Incident Response Team (IRT)
Send email to the IRT Management Team
- IRT Lead:
- IRT Deputy:
- IRT Managers:
- IRT General Staff:
Convention Website
Team Lead: Sybil Shearin
- Advisor to Web: Alan Wexelblat
- Backbone Lead: Justin du Coeur
- Database Lead: Gail Terman
- Drupal Designer: Leslie Pocklington
- Guidebook Lead: Drew Van Zandt
- Web IT: Mike Tatroe, Ben Levy
Communications
Division Head: Etana
Assistant Division Head:
Direct Reports:
- Progress Reports: Jess Steytler
- Marketing & Digital Media: Laura Sweet
- Social Media:
- Marketing:
- Photography:
- Newsletter Area Head: [4]
- Newsletter Staff:
- Press Liaison: Justin Ducoeur
- Deputy Press Liaison:
- Sign Shop Area Head: [5]
- Sign Shop Assistant Area Head:
- Sign Shop Staff:
- Sign Printing:
- Sign Kiosk Setup:
Publications
Division Head: Alex Morgan
- Timeline Coordinator: [6]
Assistant Division Head: [7]
- Print Publications Coordinator: [10]
Events
Division Head: James Boggie
- Assistant Division Head: Jaime Garmendia
Events Staff:
- Events Liaison Lead:
- Events Liaisons:
- Martial Arts Area Head: Mark Millman
- Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
- Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
- Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
- Music and Dance Area Head: [18]
- Yoga Area Head:
- Yoga Class Manager:
Masquerade
Masquerade Director: James Hinsey
Assistant Masquerade Director:
- Staff: Suli Isaacs, Roberta Moore
- Masquerade Table: Suli Isaacs, Roberta Moore
- MC: Antonia Pugliese
- MC Assist/Liaison:
- Stage Manager:
- Judges:
- Presentation Judges:
- Presentation Judges Clerk: Suli Isaacs
- Workmanship Judges:
- Workmanship Judges' Clerks: Roberta Moore
- Green Room Manager:
- Green Room Staff:
- Den Moms:
- Repair Table Manager: Arisia Cosplay Repair
- Project Cosplay:
- Head Ninja: Ann Catelli
- Backstage Pirate: Greykell Dutton
- Official Photographer: Derek Kouyoumijian
- Assistant Photographers:
- Masquerade Photographer:
- Videographer:
- Hall Costume Awards:
- Masquerade House Manager:
- Ushers:
- Masquerade Halftime Entertainment:
- Masquerade Computer Guru:
- CART Services:
Exhibits
Division Head: Benjamin Levy
Assistant Division Head:
Art Show
- Art Show Directors: Megan Lewis and Julia Austein
- Assistant Art Show Director:
- Art Show Mail-in Clerks:
- Automation:
- Awards:
- Bag Check:
- Checkin/Checkout:
- Checkin/Checkout Chief:
- Door Dragon:
- Head Cashier:
- Cashier:
- Layout:
- Lighting Chiefs:
- Mail-In/Mail-Out:
- Paperwork:
- Setup/Teardown:
- Setup Chief:
- Signage:
- Tally Clerk:
- Tour Director:
- Tactile Tour:
- Training:
- Volunteer Coordinator:
- General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew:
Creators' Corner
Creators' Corner Liaison: Liana Hertel (Formerly Artist/Author Alley)
Dealers
- Dealers' Liaison: Ed Trachtenberg
- Assistant Dealer Liaison: Sabina Fecteau
- Dealers' Room Coordinator:
- Schleppers (Dealers Move-in/out Assistance):
- Tax ID Czar: Mieke Citroen
Fan Tables
- Fan Tables: [21]
- Graphic Design:
Galleria Management
- Galleria Manager:
- Galleria Layout:
Projected Media
- Anime: [22]
- Video Coordinator: Mike Kerpan
- Assistant:
Food
Division Head: Tom Traina
Assistant Division Head:
- Con Suite Co-Area Heads: [23]
- Con Suite Lead:
- Con Suite Staff:
- Dead Dog: [24]
- Dead Dog Assistant:
- Dead Dog Staff:
- Green Room Co-Area Heads: [25]
- Green Room Lead:
- Green Room Assistant: [26]
- Green Room Staff:
- Quartermaster: [27]
- Assistant Quartermaster:
- Quartermaster Staff:
- Food Accountants:
- Staff Den Head: [28]
- Assistant Staff Den Head:
- Food Logistics:
- Staff Den Shift Lead:
- Staff Den Staff:
- Technical Expertise:
Gaming
- Division Head: Gail Terman
- Assistant Division Head: Jason Schneiderman
- Tabletop Gaming Area Head: Andrew Clough
- Tabletop Gaming Assistant Area Head:
- Game Room Keeper:
- Tabletop Game Room Staff:
- LARPs Area Head: [29]
- LARPs Assistant Area Head: [30]
- Video Games Area Head: [31]
- Video Gaming Liaisons: [32]
- Tabletop Gaming Area Head: Andrew Clough
GOH Liaison
Guest of Honor Division Head: Michelle Wexelblat
Assistant Guest of Honor Division Head: Jacqui Bee
- Liasion to Writer Guest of Honor: Jacqui Bee
- Liaison to Fan Guests of Honor: Michelle Wexelblat
- Liasion to Artist Guest of Honor: Michelle Wexelblat
- At-Con Staff:
Hotel Liaison
Division Head: Wendy Verschoor
Assistant Division Head, Con Spaces: Matt Ringel
Assistant Division Head, Guest Spaces: TBD, email if interested
- Innkeeper Area Head: Nikki Roman
- Pre-con Assistant Innkeeper:
- Pre-con Innkeepers:
- At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: [35]
- At-Con Innkeepers:
- Party Czar: Jenn Koerber
- Party Czar Staff:
Member Services
Division Head: Jenne Foronjy
Assistant Division Head:
- Access Team Head: [36]
- Assistant Access Head:
- Access Staff: Kestrell, Jade Pilrser-Cowan
- Access: Tactile Tour:
- Blood Mobile Liaison (Blood Drive): John Hodges
- Coat Check: [37]
- Coat Check Staff: Greykell Dutton, barb.jewell
- Info Desk: [38]
- Info Desk Staff: Jan Dumas
- Photo Booth: Jenne Foronjy
- Photo Booth Staff:
- Cosplay Repair Station:Melissa Schuman
- Cosplay Repair Station Staff:
- Quiet Room: [39]
- Quiet Room Attendants:
- Pronoun Ribbons: [40]
- Wayfinding Signage: [41]
Operations
(a.k.a Ops)
- NOTE: Operations as a division has been dissolved for Arisia 2020. Its component areas (IT, Logistics, Desk, Sign Shop) will be individually under the purview of other divisions:
- IT, Logistics, Desk: Team Arisia Services - Sign Shop: Communications
Division Head: [42]
Programming
Division Head: Tanya Washburn
Assistant Division Heads: Ilene Tatroe and Ed McGonagle
Advisors: Nchanter and Mink Rose
- Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Aaron Heckrouth, Ann M. Thomas
- Track Managers:
- Art & Maker: Rich Maynard
- Comics: Donna Martinez
- Assistant Track Manager: Izzy Peskowitz
- Communities: Program Staff
- Cosplay & Costuming: Milo Martinez
- Fan Interest: Jesi Lipp
- Gaming: Ed McGonagle
- Literature: Inanna Arthen
- Media: Dan Toland
- Meetups: Matthew McComb
- Music: Jeremy Kessler [45]
- Assistant: Angela Kessler
- Reconciliation: Wendee Abramo
- Science: David Shaw
- Assistant: Mark Amidon
- Workshops: Inanna Arthen
- Writing: Morgan Crooks
- Program Nexus Manager: April Kingston [46]
- Nexus Staff:
- Nexus Runners:
Registration
Division Head: Melia Beetham
Assistant Division Head: Brooks Harrelson
- Registration Manager:
- At-Con Tech Lead:
- Comps Boss:
- At-Con Staff:
- Civet Liaison:
Safety
Division Head: Bobby Huntley
- Assistant Division Head: Sarah Gullion
The Watch
- The Watch Area Head (formerly Security): [47]
- Watch Assistant Area Head:
- Watch Adviser:
- Chief of Staff:
- Watch IRT Liaison:
- Watch Auditor:
- Manager of Dispatch:
- Line Management [48]
- Line Staff::
- Shift Supervisors:
- Dispatchers:
- Watch Staff:
First Aid
- First Aid Area Head:[49]
- First Aid Staff:
- First support staff:
- Medical Reaction Team:
Team Arisia Services
Division Heads: Alan Wexelblat
Staff Services Advisor: Mike Sprague
- Volunteers Area Head: Erik Meyer-Curley
- Space Pilot Program Area Head: Allison Feldhusen
- BARCC Coordinator: Rachel Silber
- Duck Hunt Coordinator: Sherene Raisbeck
- Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
- Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: Mark (Justin) Waks, Jane Winans, JB Segal
- T-shirts/Swag Coordinator:
- Staff Outreach/Recruitment Event Coordinator:
Logistics Area Head: Lisa Hertel
- Logistics Assistant Area Head:
- Dock Master:
- Logistics Staff:
IT Support Area Head: Shirley Marquez-Dulcey
- IT Support Assistant Area Head:
- IT Staff:
Ops Desk Area Head: Todd Cooper
- Ops Desk Assistant Area Head:
- Ops Desk Chief of Staff:
- Ops Desk Staff:
- Radio Wrangler:
Technical Services
Division Head/Technical Director: [50]
Advisor: Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director:
Meeting Facilitator:
- Tech Desk Manager: [51]
- Arisia TV: [52]
- Dance Hall TD: [53]
- Lighting Designer: [54]
- Master Electrician:Lowell Gilbert
- Program AV: [55]
- Room Drawings:
- Sound Designer: [56]
- Video Designer:[57]
- General Tech Staff:
Youth Services
Division Head: Aimee Bouchard
Assistant Division Head: [58]
- Fast Track (Children's Programming): Ian Rose
- FT Front Desk: Sara Brosnan
- FT Quartermaster: Michael Schneider
- Teen Lounge: [59]
- Teen Lounge Staff:
- Teen Unconference: [60]
- Turtle Track (Babysitting): [61]