A'19 Org Chart

From Arisia Staff Wiki
Revision as of 12:51, 20 January 2019 by Bigjodie (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search



This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.

Con Chair

Con Chair: Daniel Eareckson

  • Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests: Anna
  • Meeting Scribe: Lisa Hertel

Assistant Con Chairs

  • Diana Hsu: Hotel, Ops, Youth Services, Staff Services, Registration, Marketing/outreach, Debrief, IRT, Diversity
  • Sharon Sbarsky: Member Services, Events, Programming, Tech, Gaming, Scavenger Hunt
  • Ellie Younger: Comms-Media, Comms-Pubs, Food, Exhibits, Application IT, Website Structures, Student Contests
  • Con Chair Advisors: Nicholas "Phi" Shectman, Rachel Silber
  • Chief of Staff:

Con Chair Direct Reports

Application IT

Team Lead: Peter Olszowka

Zambia Support [1]

  • Zambia Sysadmin: Dan Franklin

Convention Master Support [2]

  • Convention Master Sysadmin:
  • Staff:

Con Chair Special Projects

  • Debrief:
  • Scavenger Hunt Czar: Cate Schneiderman
    • Scavenger Hunt Staff: Ricky Leiserson
  • Feedback:
  • Artist and Graphic Design:

Convention Treasurer

Convention Treasurer: Ellie Younger

Assistant Convention Treasurer: Kelly Fabijanic

  • Special Assistant to Convention Treasurer:
  • Cash Office Head:
  • Treasury Staff:
  • Swipe Box Guru:

Diversity Committee

Diversity Co-Chairs: Diana Hsu, Rashawn Seams

  • Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Etana, Aaron Heuckroth, Jade, Mink Rose, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
  • POC Safe Space Room Attendants: Louis Alexander, Cara Damas, Juliana Pineda, Quinton Seams

Documentation Team

Documentation Chair: Documentation Daniel R. Abraham

  • Documentation Committee: Cody L

Incident Response Team (IRT)

Send email to the IRT Management Team

  • IRT Lead: Kris Pelletier
  • IRT Deputy: Kim Riek
    • IRT Managers: Daniel R. Abraham, Jaime Garmendia, Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
    • IRT General Staff: Vivian Abraham, Kelly Fabijanic, Sol Houser, Melissa Kaplan, George Kokkinogenis, Paul Kominers, Jodie Lawhorne, Jesi Lipp, Alan McAvinney, Will McMain, Gail Terman, Sarah Toups, Heather Urbanski, Alan Wexelblat, Michelle Wexelblat, Dmitri Zagidulin

Convention Web Site

Team Lead: Alan Wexelblat

  • Website Editors: Leslie Pocklington, Alan Wexelblat, Cayla Savitzky
  • Website Programmers: Benjamin Levy, Catya Belfer, Peter Olszowka, Gail Terman
  • Website Designers: Leslie Pocklington, Alan Wexelblat, Cayla Savitzky, Anna Bradley

Communications

Division Head: Gregorian Hawke
Assistant Division Head: Rachel Silber

  • Direct Reports:
    • Blog Editor: [3]
    • Progress Reports: Swati Joshi
    • Documentation Wizard: Sibyl Hayley
  • Newsdesk Area Heads: [4]
    • Newsdesk Staff: Catt Kingsgrave, Ken Kingsgrave-Ernstein
  • Social Media Area Head: Emily Parnanen
    • Social Media Staff: Isaac Richman
  • Newsletter Area Head: [5]
    • Newsletter Staff:
  • Digital Media Area Head: [6]
    • Digital Media Staff: Cassia Hawke
  • Press Liaison: Justin du Coeur
    • Deputy Press Liaison: Thomas Guertin
  • Pre-con Staff: Etana, Swati Joshi

Publications

Division Head: Vivian Abraham

Assistant Division Head, Publications: Jason Schneiderman

  • Marketing Manager: [7]
    • Ad Sales: [8]

Events

Division Head: David D'Antonio Events Staff: Jude Shabry

  • Events Liaison Lead: Beth Kevles
    • Events Liaisons: James Boggie, Jill Eastlake, Megatron, Redbeard, Phoebe Roberts, Cate Schneiderman
  • Martial Arts Area Head: Mark Millman
    • Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [14]
      • Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
  • Music and Dance Area Head: Jeff Keller
    • Wandering Minstrels: Susan Weiner
      • Assistant Minstrel Wrangler: Josh Kronengold
      • At-Con Minstrel Wrangler:
    • Dance Talent Wrangler: Kristin Seibert
  • Yoga Area Head: Eric Bornstein
    • Yoga Class Manager:

Masquerade

Masquerade Director: James Hinsey

Assistant Masquerade Director: Kat Amitrano

  • Staff: Susan Isaacs, Roberta Moore, Rose Moore
  • Masquerade Table: Kat Amitrano
  • MC: Antonia Pugliese
    • MC Assist/Liaison:
  • Stage Manager: Joel Lord
  • Judges:
    • Presentation Judges: Bjo and John Trimble, Jen Old-d'Entremont
    • Presentation Judges Clerk: Susan Isaacs,
    • Workmanship Judges: Carol Salemi, Lily Moore
    • Workmanship Judges' Clerks: Roberta Moore, Rose Moore
  • Green Room Manager: Jill Eastlake
    • Green Room Staff:
    • Den Moms:
    • Repair Table Manager: Arisia Cosplay Repair
  • Project Cosplay: Jill Sylvester
  • Head Ninja: Ann Catelli
    • Backstage Pirate: Greykell Dutton
  • Official Photographer: Derek Kouyoumjian
    • Assistant Photographers: Sarita Kouyoumjian, Daniel Pierson, Emma Pierson, Roger Pierson
  • Masquerade Photographer: Steve Karpf
  • Videographer:
  • Hall Costume Awards: Northern Lights Costumers' Guild
  • Masquerade House Manager:
    • Ushers:
  • Masquerade Halftime Entertainment: Ashley Trix & the WZRDs
  • Masquerade Computer Guru: James Hinsey
  • CART Services: Teri Gibson

Exhibits

Division Head: Benjamin Levy

Assistant Division Head:

Art Show

  • Art Show: Megan Lewis and Julia Austein
    • Assistant Art Show Director: Nicholas "phi" Shectman
    • Art Show Mail-in Clerks: Vic Macchi, Alex Morgan
    • Automation: Jo Hogan
    • Awards:
    • Bag Check:
    • Checkin/Checkout: Joni Dashoff, Michael Sharrow, Laurel Richman
    • Checkin/Checkout Chief: Liadan
    • Door Dragon: Gayle Blake, Melle Billings
    • Head Cashier: Andrea Senchy
    • Cashier: Deb Coombs
    • Layout: Megan Lewis
    • Lighting Chiefs: Ellen Blackburn, Lenny Foner
    • Mail-In/Mail-Out:
    • Paperwork:
    • Setup/Teardown:
    • Setup Chief: Rex Powell
    • Signage:
    • Tally Clerk: Priscilla Ballou
    • Tour Director:
    • Tactile Tour: Josh Burson
    • Training:
    • Volunteer Coordinator: Nikki Zano
    • General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew: Harvey Rubinovitz, Evelyn "bookwyrm" Ryan, Joan Turner

Creators' Corner

Creators' Corner Liaison: Liana Hertel (Formerly Artist/Author Alley)

Dealers

  • Dealers' Liaison: Ed Trachtenberg
    • Assistant Dealer Liaison: Sabina Fecteau
    • Dealers' Room Coordinator:
    • Schleppers (Dealers Move-in/out Assistance): Jerzy Prachniak & Jeremy Thorpe
    • Tax ID Czar: Mieke C.[15]

Fan Tables

Galleria Management

Projected Media

Food

Division Heads: Catelynn Cunningham

ADH: Liz Crefin


  • Con Suite Co-Area Heads: Tara Walsh[17]
    • Con Suite Lead: Stacy Masiello
    • Con Suite Staff: Joel Gould, Lisa Tsay, Ira Donewitz
  • Dead Dog: [18]
    • Dead Dog Assistant:
    • Dead Dog Staff:
  • Green Room Co-Area Heads: Liz Crefin, Gabi Morel
    • Green Room Lead:Jason Sherman & Paul Traite
    • Green Room Assistant: [19]
    • Green Room Staff: Charei Johnson
  • Quartermaster: [20]
    • Assistant Quartermaster:
    • Quartermaster Staff:
    • Food Accountants:
  • Staff Den Head: [21]
    • Assistant Staff Den Head:
    • Food Logistics:
    • Staff Den Shift Lead: Larry Nelson
    • Staff Den Staff:
  • Technical Expertise:

Gaming

GOH Liaison

Guest of Honor Division Head: Michelle Wexelblat

  • Liaison to Fan Guests of Honor: Karen Purcell
  • Liasion to Artist Guest of Honor: Michelle Wexelblat
  • At-Con Staff: Jacqui B

Hotel Liaison

Division Head: Andy Rosequist

Member Services

Division Head: Rashawn Seams

Assistant Division Head: Elena Canadas

Operations

(a.k.a Ops)

Division Head: Tom Traina

  • IT Support Area Head: Shirley Marquez Dulcey
    • IT Support Assistant Area Head:
    • IT Staff: Mike Tatroe
  • Logistics Area Head: Lisa Hertel
    • Logistics Assistant Area Head: Dan Noe
    • Dock Master:
    • Logistics Staff: Julia Austein, Mark Hertel, Elliott Mitchell, Sandy "Pink" Sutherland, Heather Callahan, Sue Arnie, Brendon Chetwynd, Jonathon Weiss, Delbert Cleland, Meg Callahan, Pete Sloan, Hobbit, Daniel Goldsmith, Daniel Kessel, Krista Y Rose, Tom Guertin, Eric Morrison, Michael Delpapa, Isaac Richman, Brian Rust, Kylie Selkirk, Jerzy Prachnia
  • Ops Desk Area Head: Todd Cooper
    • Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: Milton Caban
    • Ops Desk Chief of Staff: Craig McDonough
    • Ops Desk Staff: Raven, Mango, Marlon, Bailey, Mike Paolucci, Jonathan Cornier, Georgia L.
    • Radio Wrangler:
  • Sign Shop Area Head: Christopher Hatton
    • Sign Shop Assistant Area Head:Jack Luckner
    • Sign Shop Staff: Catelyn Johnson, Mary Stock, Charlotte Alger, Michael Renaud, Terran Lane
    • Sign Printing:
    • Sign Kiosk Setup:
  • First Aid Area Head:Dani
    • First Aid Staff: Angela Morley, Mike Carroll, Ross Griffin, Adam Baskin, Derek Lichter,
    • First support staff: Brooks Harrelson
    • Medical Reaction Team: Jodie Lawhorne, Gail Terman, Leo d'Entremont

The Watch

  • The Watch Area Head (formerly Security): Jonathan Mendoza
    • Watch Assistant Area Head: Edward McGonagle
    • Watch Adviser: Rashawn Seams
    • Chief of Staff: Cheryl "Dragonfly" Haskell
    • Watch IRT Liaison: Andy Pilster Cowan, Meri “Jade” Piltser Cowan
    • Watch Auditor: Zelda Katzenelson
    • Manager of Dispatch: Susan Thompson
    • Line Management Sarah Gullion
    • Line Staff:: Louis Alexander
    • Shift Supervisors: Jonathan Breindel,Jason Tan,Chelsea Alvarez,Jay Crandall, Bobby Huntley
    • Dispatchers:
    • Watch Staff: Wayne Armstrong 2nd, Edward Asencios, Sabrina Barandiaran, Bliss, Xavier Cotto, Cara Damas,Elias Farah, Hunter Farrington, Spencer Farrington, Elizabeth Finni, Loren Golubic-Campbell, Jen Kruh, Kimberly Plourde, John Shaw, Mariah Smith-Jones,Rob Rabito, Julia Brown, Christopher Flynn, Heather Spencer, Alison Philbrick, Samantha McGrath, Russell Blake, Reese Hart, Rachel Corbett

Programming

Division Head: Tanya Washburn
Assistant Division Heads: Mink Rose & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder

  • Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Jackie Kamlot, Danny Miller, Jennifer Old-d'Entremont, Ilene Tatroe, Aaron Heuckroth
    • Panelist Outreach:
  • Diversity Coordinator:Mink Rose [27]
  • Track Managers:
    • Anime: Ed McGonagle
    • Art & Maker:
    • Comics: Elizabeth Hillis
    • Communities: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
    • Cosplay & Costuming: Milo Martinez
    • Fan Interest: Jesi Lipp
    • Gaming: Justin du Coeur
      • Assistant: Ed McGonagle
    • Literature:
      • Assistant:
    • Media: Dan Toland
    • Meetups: Jennifer Old-d'Entremont [28]
    • Music: Jeremy Kessler[29]
      • Assistant:Angela Kessler
    • Reconciliation: Jaime Garmendia
    • Science:
    • Workshops: Innana Arthen
    • Writing: Morgan Crooks
  • Program Nexus Manager: Ilene Tatroe [30]
    • Nexus Staff: Tammy Coxen, Melissa Honig, Jasra, Ann M Thomas, Matthew McComb, Naomi Sipple
    • Nexus Runners: Tammy Coxen, Ann M Thomas, Mark Rzeszutek, Naomi Sipple

Registration

Division Head: Heather Cougar

Assistant Division Head: Melia Beetham, Rob Castiello

  • Registration Manager: Jennifer Fitzsimmons-Gauger, Brooks Harrelson
  • At-Con Tech Lead: Melia Beetham
  • Comps Boss:
  • At-Con Staff: Priscilla Ballou, Peter Brenton, Pam Burr, Rob Castiello, Jennifer Fitzsimmons-Gauger, Jenne Foronjy, Kathy Grider, Brooks Harrelson, Jasra, Lenore Jones, Jaimie Leibrandt, Eve Stein, Helen Vickers, Joanna Watson, Kristy Wininger, Skye Souter-Cherry, Emily Walton, David Ludwig
  • Civet Liaison:

Staff Services

Division Head: Mike Sprague

Staff Services Advisors: Terry Holt, Diane Martin

  • Duck Hunt Coordinator: Sherene Raisbeck
  • Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
  • Space Pilot Program Area Head: Allison Feldhusen
  • Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: Lynette Buswell-Wible, Joshua Burson, Terry Holt, Becky Kletnieks, JB Segal, Mike Sprague, Edward Wakefield, Wendy Farrell,
  • T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: Diane Martin
  • Volunteers Area Head: Erik Meyer-Curley

Technical Services

Division Head/Technical Director: Fred Bauer

Advisor: Rick Kovalcik

Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director:

Meeting Facilitator: Michael Rafferty

Youth Services

Division Head: Jesi Lipp

Assistant Division Head: [38]