A'19 Org Chart

From Arisia Staff Wiki
Revision as of 09:07, 12 October 2018 by Arbradley (Talk | contribs)

Jump to: navigation, search



This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.

Con Chair

Con Chair: Daniel Eareckson

  • Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests: Anna

Assistant Con Chairs

  • Diana Hsu: Hotel, Ops, Youth Services, Staff Services, Registration, Marketing/outreach, Debrief, IRT, Diversity
  • Sharon Sbarsky: Member Services, Events, Programming, Tech, Gaming, Scavenger Hunt
  • Anna Bradley: Comms-Media, Comms-Pubs, Food, Exhibits, Application IT, Website Structures, Student Contests
  • Con Chair Advisors: Nicholas "Phi" Shectman, Rachel Silber
  • Chief of Staff:

Con Chair Direct Reports

Application IT

Team Lead: Peter Olszowka

Zambia Support [1]

  • Zambia Sysadmin: Dan Franklin

Convention Master Support [2]

  • Convention Master Sysadmin:
  • Staff:

Con Chair Special Projects

  • Debrief:
  • Scavenger Hunt Czar: Cate Schneiderman
  • Feedback:
  • Artist and Graphic Design:

Convention Treasurer

Convention Treasurer: Ellie Younger

Assistant Convention Treasurer: Kelly Fabijanic

  • Special Assistant to Convention Treasurer:
  • Cash Office Head:
  • Treasury Staff:
  • Swipe Box Guru:

Diversity Committee

Diversity Co-Chairs: Diana Hsu, Rashawn Seams

  • Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Aaron Heuckroth, Donna Martinez, Cody Mattes, James Meickle, Mark Oshiro, Mink Rose, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
  • POC Safe Space Room Attendants: Louis Alexander, Cara Damas, Juliana Pineda

Documentation Team

Documentation Chair: Documentation Daniel R. Abraham

  • Documentation Committee: Cody L

Incident Response Team (IRT)

Send email to the IRT

  • IRT Lead:
    • IRT Managers:
    • Team Members:

Web Structure

Team Lead: Alan Wexelblat

Team:

  • Gail T, Leslie P, Catya B, Benjamin Levy, Anna Bradley

Communications

Division Head: Gregorian Hawke
Assistant Division Head: Rachel Silber

Assistant Division Head, Publications: [5]

  • Digital Publications Coordinator:
    • GuideBook:
    • KonOpas: [11] Mary Olszowka, Peter Olszowka
    • Arisia A-Z Guide:
    • New to Arisia Guide:

Events

Division Head: David D'Antonio

Assistant Division Heads: Samantha Dings, Persis Thorndike

  • Events Liaison Lead: Beth Kevles
    • Events Liaisons: James Boggie, Terry Karney, Dustin, Cate Schneiderman
  • Martial Arts Area Head: Mark Millman
  • Wandering Minstrels: Jeff Keller, Susan Weiner
  • Assistant Minstrel Wrangler:
    • At-Con Minstrel Wrangler:
  • Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [12]
    • Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
  • Yoga Area Head: Eric Bornstein
  • Yoga Class Manager:

Masquerade:

Masquerade Director: James Hinsey

Assistant Masquerade Director: Kat Amitrano

  • Staff:
  • Masquerade Table:
  • MC: Richard Hill[he/him]
    • MC Assist/Liaison:
  • House Manager: Bridget McManus
  • Masquerade Computer Guru: James Hinsey
  • Judges:
    • Presentation Judges:
    • Presentation Judges Clerk: Susan Isaacs
    • Workmanship Judges:
    • Workmanship Judges' Clerks :Debi Chowdhury, Roberta Moore
  • Green Room Manager: Jill Eastlake
    • Green Room Staff:
    • Den Moms:
    • Repair Table Manager:
  • Project Cosplay:
  • Head Ninja:
    • Backstage Pirate: Greykell Dutton
  • Official Photographer:
    • Assistant Photographers:
  • Masquerade Photographer:
  • Videographer:
  • Hall Costume Awards:
  • Masquerade House Manager:
    • Ushers:
  • Masquerade Halftime Entertainment:
  • Masquerade Computer Guru:
  • CART Services:

Exhibits

Division Head: Benjamin Levy

Assistant Division Head:

Art Show

  • Art Show: Megan Lewis and Nicholas "phi" Shectman
    • Assistant Art Show Director: Julia Austein
    • Artist Relations:
    • Art Show Mail-in Clerks: Vic Macchi, Alex Morgan
    • Automation:
    • Awards:
    • Bag Check:
    • Catalog:
    • Catalog Ad Sales:
    • Catalog Proofreading:
    • Checkin/Checkout: Joni Dashoff, Michael Sharrow, Laurel Richman
    • Checkin/Checkout Chief: Liadan
    • GoH Liaison:
    • Head Cashier: Andrea Senchy
    • Layout:
    • Lighting Chiefs: Ellen Blackburn, Lenny Foner
    • Mail-In/Mail-Out:
    • Mail-In Logistics:
    • Paperwork:
    • Recruitment:
    • Registration:
    • Sales Cashier: Deb Coombs
    • Sales Chief:
    • Setup/Teardown:
    • Setup Chief: Rex Powell
    • Signage:
    • Student Art Contest Liaison:
    • Tour Director:
    • Tactile Tour:
    • Training:
    • Volunteer Coordinator: Nikki Zano
    • General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew: Harvey Rubinovitz, Evelyn "bookwyrm" Ryan, Joan Turner

Creators' Corner

Creators' Corner Liaison: Liana Hertel (Formerly Artist/Author Alley)

Dealers

  • Dealers' Liaison: Ed Trachtenberg
    • Assistant Dealer Liaison: Sabina Fecteau
    • Dealers' Room Coordinator:
    • Staff:
    • Tax ID Czar: Mieke C.[13]

Fan Tables

Galleria Management

Projected Media

Food

Division Heads: Catelynn Cunningham

ADH: Liz Crefin

Advisor: Tamar Amidon

  • Con Suite Co-Area Heads: Danielle LaRose, Nicholas Sitar
    • Con Suite Staff: Joel Gould
    • Con Suite Food Prep:
    • Pot Washer:
  • Dead Dog: [15]
    • Dead Dog Assistant:
    • Dead Dog Staff:
  • Green Room Co-Area Heads: Liz Crefin, Gabi Morel
    • Green Room Lead: Paul Traite
    • Green Room Assistant: [16]
    • Green Room Staff: Charei Johnson
  • Quartermaster: Austin Noto
    • Assistant Quartermaster:
    • Quartermaster Staff:
    • Food Accountants:
  • Staff Den Head: Tara Walsh
    • Assistant Staff Den Head:
    • Food Logistics:
    • Staff Den Shift Lead:
    • Staff Den Staff: Ira Donewitz
  • Technical Expertise:

Gaming

GOH Liaison

Guest of Honor Division Head: Michelle Wexelblat

  • Liaison to Writer Guests of Honor: Emily Wagner
  • Liaison to Fan Guests of Honor: Karen Purcell
  • Liasion to Artist Guest of Honor: Michelle Wexelblat
  • At-Con Staff: TBD

Hotel Liaison

Division Head: Buzz Harris

Assistant Division Head: Andy Rosequist

  • At-Con Liaisons: [20]
  • BEO Writer: Kim Sward
  • Innkeeper Area Head: Kelly Fabijanic
    • Pre-con Assistant Innkeeper: Laurel Richman
    • Pre-con Innkeepers: Jacob Sommer, Jenne Foronjy, Peter Brenton
    • At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: Meg Frank
    • At-Con Innkeepers:
  • Party Czarina: Andrea Carney
    • Party Czarina Staff: Matt Ringel

Member Services

Division Head: Rashawn Seams

Assistant Division Head: Elena Canadas

Operations

(a.k.a Ops)

Division Head: Noel Rosenberg

  • IT Support Area Head: Shirley Marquez
    • IT Support Assistant Area Head: Lee Walter
    • IT Staff: Mike Tatroe
  • Logistics Area Head: Lisa Hertel
    • Logistics Assistant Area Head:
    • Dock Master:
    • Logistics Staff: Julia Austein, Mark Hertel, Elliott Mitchell, Sandy Sutherland, Heather Callahan, Sue Arnie, Dustin Hayden,Jonathon Weiss, Delbert Cleland, Meg Callahan, Pete Sloan, Hobbit, Daniel Goldsmith, Daniel Kessel, James Pallack, Krista Y Rose, Tom Guertin
  • Ops Desk Area Head: Allan Converse
    • Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: Todd Cooper, Zephyr Converse
    • Ops Desk Chief of Staff: Craig McDonough
    • Ops Desk Staff: Bailey Pickard, Katie Lagana, Mango, Marlon Teel
    • Radio Wrangler:
  • Sign Shop Area Head: Christopher Hatton
    • Sign Shop Assistant Area Head:Jack Luckner
    • Sign Shop Staff: Catelyn Johnson, Mary Stock, Charlotte Alger, Michael Renaud, Terran Lane
    • Sign Printing:
    • Sign Kiosk Setup:
  • First Aid Area Head:Susan Thompson
    • First Aid Assistant Area Head:
    • First Aid Staff:
  • The Watch Area Head (formerly Security): Jonathan Mendoza
    • Watch Assistant Area Head: Edward McGonagle
    • Watch Adviser: Rashawn Seams
    • Chief of Staff: Jozef Mogilevski
    • Watch Auditor: Zelda Katzenelson
    • Manager of Special Operations: Christopher Flynn
    • Manager of Dispatch: Alexis Moore
    • Line Management Sarah Gullion
    • Line Staff:: Cara Dumas, Juliana Pineda, Louis Alexander
    • Shift Supervisors: Jonathan Breindel,Jason Tan,Chelsea Alvarez,Jay Crandall, Bobby Huntley
    • Dispatchers:
    • Watch Staff: Louis Alexander, Wayne Armstrong 2nd, Edward Asencios, Sabrina Barandiaran, Jasper Nicholas Belmore, Bliss, Xavier Cotto, Cara Damas, Dragonfly, Elias Farah, Hunter Farrington, Spencer Farrington, Elizabeth Finni, Loren Golubic-Campbell, Jen Kruh, Juliana Pineda, Kimberly Plourde, John Shaw, Mariah Smith-Jones, Alex Traynor

Programming

Division Head: Tanya Washburn
Assistant Division Heads: Adam Lipkin, Mink Rose, Kris "Nchanter" Snyder

  • Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Jackie Kamlot, Danny Miller, Jennifer Old-d'Entremont, Ilene Tatroe, Aaron Heuckroth
    • Panelist Outreach:
  • Diversity Coordinator:Mink Rose [27]
  • Track Managers:
    • Anime:
    • Art & Maker: Kath Dimmich Mahaffy, Kevin Osborne
    • Comics: Elizabeth Hillis
    • Communities:Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
      • Assistant: Cody Lazri
    • Cosplay & Costuming: Milo Martinez
    • Fan Interest: Jesi Lipp
    • Gaming: Justin du Coeur
      • Assistant: Ed McGonagle
    • Literature: Sarah Lynn Weintraub
      • Assistant: Alex Rowland
    • Media: Dan Toland
    • Meetups: Wendee Abramo [28]
    • Music: Jeremy Kessler[29]
      • Assistant:Angela Kessler
    • Science: David G Shaw
      • Assistant: Mark Amidon
    • Workshops: Innana Arthen
    • Writing: Morgan Crooks
  • Program Nexus Manager: Shana Fuqua [30]
    • Nexus Staff:

Registration

Division Head: Registration Anna Bradley

Assistant Division Heads: Heather Cougar

  • Registration Manager:
  • At-Con Tech Lead: Melia B
  • Comps Boss:
  • At-Con Staff: Peter Brenton, Pam B, Rob Castiello, Jennifer F-G, Kathy G, Brooks H, Lenore J, Jaimie L, Stacey M, Eve S, Helen V, Joanna W, Kristy W
  • Civet Liaison:

Staff Services

Division Head: Mike Sprague

Staff Services Assistant Division Head:

Staff Services Advisors: Terry Holt, Diane Martin

  • Duck Hunt Coordinator: Sherene Raisbeck
  • Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
  • Space Pilot Program Area Head: Allison Feldhusen
  • Staff T-shirt Designer: Rob Allison
  • Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: Grace Bybell, Lynette Buswell-Wible, Terry Holt, Becky Kletnieks, Diane Martin, Elliot Oberholtzer, JB Segal, Mike Sprague, Edward Wakefield
  • T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: Diane Martin
  • Thursday Night Staff Dinner: Diane Martin, Mike Sprague
  • Volunteers Area Head: Erik Meyer-Curley

Technical Services

Division Head/Technical Director: Rick Kovalcik

Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director: Fred Bauer

Meeting Facilitator: Michael Rafferty

Youth Services

Division Head: [38]

Assistant Division Head: [39]