Difference between revisions of "A'19 Org Chart"

From Arisia Staff Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Operations: Corrected my own name!)
(updated years)
 
(224 intermediate revisions by 24 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
<!-- When you update the Org Chart for a new year, be sure to update the redirect for /OrgChart and to update the whitelist - which you can do by following the link from the Public Category -->
+
<!-- When you update the Org Chart for a new year, be sure to update the redirect for /OrgChart and to update the whitelist - which you can do by following the link from the Public Category -->
  
 
* ''Looking for last year's org chart? It's at [[A'18 Org Chart]]''
 
* ''Looking for last year's org chart? It's at [[A'18 Org Chart]]''
* '' Other historical org charts can be found on the [[:Category:Org Charts|Org Charts list]] page.''  
+
* ''Looking for next year's org chart? It's at [[A'20 Org Chart]]''
 +
** '' Other historical org charts can be found on the [[:Category:Org Charts|Org Charts list]] page.''  
  
  
Line 10: Line 11:
 
Con Chair: [mailto:conchair@arisia.org Daniel Eareckson]<br>
 
Con Chair: [mailto:conchair@arisia.org Daniel Eareckson]<br>
 
* Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests: Anna
 
* Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests: Anna
 +
* Meeting Scribe: Lisa Hertel
  
 
==== Assistant Con Chairs ====
 
==== Assistant Con Chairs ====
 
* Diana Hsu: Hotel, Ops, Youth Services, Staff Services, Registration, Marketing/outreach, Debrief, IRT, Diversity  
 
* Diana Hsu: Hotel, Ops, Youth Services, Staff Services, Registration, Marketing/outreach, Debrief, IRT, Diversity  
 
* Sharon Sbarsky: Member Services, Events, Programming, Tech, Gaming, Scavenger Hunt
 
* Sharon Sbarsky: Member Services, Events, Programming, Tech, Gaming, Scavenger Hunt
*  
+
* Ellie Younger: Comms-Media, Comms-Pubs, Food, Exhibits, Application IT, Website Structures, Student Contests
 
* Con Chair Advisors: Nicholas "Phi" Shectman, Rachel Silber
 
* Con Chair Advisors: Nicholas "Phi" Shectman, Rachel Silber
 
* Chief of Staff:
 
* Chief of Staff:
Line 33: Line 35:
 
* Debrief:  
 
* Debrief:  
 
* [[Scavenger Hunt]] Czar: Cate Schneiderman
 
* [[Scavenger Hunt]] Czar: Cate Schneiderman
 +
** Scavenger Hunt Staff: Ricky Leiserson
 
* Feedback:
 
* Feedback:
 
* Artist and Graphic Design:
 
* Artist and Graphic Design:
Line 50: Line 53:
 
Diversity Co-Chairs: [mailto:diversity@arisia.org Diana Hsu, Rashawn Seams]
 
Diversity Co-Chairs: [mailto:diversity@arisia.org Diana Hsu, Rashawn Seams]
  
* Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Aaron Heuckroth, Mink Rose, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
+
* Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Etana, Aaron Heuckroth, Jade, Mink Rose, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
* POC Safe Space Room Attendants: Louis Alexander, Cara Damas, Juliana Pineda
+
* POC Safe Space Room Attendants: Louis Alexander, Cara Damas, Juliana Pineda, Quinton Seams
  
 
==== [[Documentation Team]]====
 
==== [[Documentation Team]]====
Line 60: Line 63:
  
 
==== [[Incident Response Team (IRT)]] ====  
 
==== [[Incident Response Team (IRT)]] ====  
Send email to the [mailto:ir-team@arisia.org IRT]
+
Send email to the [mailto:ir-team@arisia.org IRT Management Team]
  
 
* IRT Lead: Kris Pelletier
 
* IRT Lead: Kris Pelletier
 
* IRT Deputy: Kim Riek
 
* IRT Deputy: Kim Riek
** IRT Managers: Jaime Garmendia, Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
+
** IRT Managers: Daniel R. Abraham, Jaime Garmendia, Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
** IRT General Staff:
+
** IRT General Staff: Vivian Abraham, Kelly Fabijanic, Sol Houser, Melissa Kaplan, George Kokkinogenis, Paul Kominers, Jodie Lawhorne, Jesi Lipp, Alan McAvinney, Will McMain, Gail Terman, Sarah Toups, Heather Urbanski, Alan Wexelblat, Michelle Wexelblat, Dmitri Zagidulin
  
==== [[Web Structure]] ====
+
==== [[Convention Website]] ====
Team Lead: Alan Wexelblat
+
Team Lead: [mailto:webmaster@arisia.org Alan Wexelblat]
  
Team:
+
* Website Editors: Leslie Pocklington, Alan Wexelblat, Cayla Savitzky
 
+
* Website Programmers: Benjamin Levy, Catya Belfer, Peter Olszowka, Gail Terman
*Gail T, Leslie P, Catya B, Benjamin Levy, Anna Bradley
+
* Website Designers: Leslie Pocklington, Alan Wexelblat, Cayla Savitzky, Anna Bradley
  
 
== '''[[Communications]]''' ==
 
== '''[[Communications]]''' ==
Line 78: Line 81:
 
Assistant Division Head: Rachel Silber
 
Assistant Division Head: Rachel Silber
 
* Direct Reports:
 
* Direct Reports:
** Timeline Coordinator: La Sweet
+
** Blog Editor: [mailto:blog@arisia.org]
** Blog Editor: [mailto:blog@arisia.org ]
+
** Progress Reports: [mailto:progressreport@arisia.org Swati Joshi]
** Progress Reports: [mailto:progressreport@arisia.org Rachel Silber]
 
 
** Documentation Wizard: Sibyl Hayley
 
** Documentation Wizard: Sibyl Hayley
* Newsdesk Area Heads: [mailto:newsdesk@arisia.org Ken Ernstein, Catt Kingsgrave]
+
* Newsdesk Area Heads: [mailto:newsdesk@arisia.org]
** Newsdesk Staff:
+
** Newsdesk Staff: Catt Kingsgrave, Ken Kingsgrave-Ernstein
 
* Social Media Area Head: [mailto:socialmedia@arisia.org Emily Parnanen]
 
* Social Media Area Head: [mailto:socialmedia@arisia.org Emily Parnanen]
** Social Media Staff:
+
** Social Media Staff: Isaac Richman
 
* Newsletter Area Head: [mailto:newsletter@arisia.org]
 
* Newsletter Area Head: [mailto:newsletter@arisia.org]
 
** Newsletter Staff:
 
** Newsletter Staff:
* Digital Media Area Head: [mailto:photos@arisia.org Cat Trzaskowski]
+
* Digital Media Area Head: [mailto:photos@arisia.org]
 
** Digital Media Staff: Cassia Hawke
 
** Digital Media Staff: Cassia Hawke
 
* [[Press Liaison]]: [mailto:press@arisia.org Justin du Coeur]  
 
* [[Press Liaison]]: [mailto:press@arisia.org Justin du Coeur]  
** Deputy Press Liaison:
+
** Deputy Press Liaison: Thomas Guertin
 
* Pre-con Staff: Etana, Swati Joshi
 
* Pre-con Staff: Etana, Swati Joshi
  
Assistant Division Head, Publications: [mailto:publications@arisia.org]
+
* Digital Publications Coordinator:
 +
** GuideBook:
 +
** KonOpas: [mailto:konopas@arisia.org Mary Olszowka,  Peter Olszowka]
 +
** Arisia A-Z Guide:
 +
** New to Arisia Guide:
 +
 
 +
== '''[[Publications]]''' ==
 +
Division Head: [mailto:publications@arisia.org Vivian Abraham]
 +
* Timeline Coordinator: [mailto:publications@arisia.org La Sweet]
 +
Assistant Division Head, Publications: [mailto:publications@arisia.org Jason Schneiderman]
 
* Marketing Manager: [mailto:marketing@arisia.org ]  
 
* Marketing Manager: [mailto:marketing@arisia.org ]  
** Ad Sales: [mailto:ads@arisia.org Rick Katze]
+
** Ad Sales: [mailto:ads@arisia.org]
  
 
* Print Publications Coordinator: [mailto:publications@arisia.org Kate Wechsler]
 
* Print Publications Coordinator: [mailto:publications@arisia.org Kate Wechsler]
Line 105: Line 116:
 
** Pocket Program Layout: [mailto:pocket-program@arisia.org ]
 
** Pocket Program Layout: [mailto:pocket-program@arisia.org ]
 
** Family Friendly Guide: [mailto:ffg@arisia.org Beth Kevles]
 
** Family Friendly Guide: [mailto:ffg@arisia.org Beth Kevles]
** Copy Editors:
+
** Copy Editors: [mailto:publications@arisia.org]
 
+
** Flyers & Ads: Lisa Hertel
* Digital Publications Coordinator:
 
** GuideBook:
 
** KonOpas: [mailto:konopas@arisia.org] [[User:Mcdemarco | Mary Olszowka]],  Peter Olszowka
 
** Arisia A-Z Guide:
 
** New to Arisia Guide:
 
<!-- * Website Lead: [mailto:webmaster@arisia.org Catya Belfer]
 
** Website Editors: Leslie Pocklington, Alan Wexelblat
 
** Website Programmers: Benjamin Levy, Catya Belfer, Peter Olszowka
 
** Website Designers: Leslie Pocklington, Alan Wexelblat
 
 
 
Assistant Division Head, Media: [mailto:socialmedia@arisia.org ] -->
 
  
 
== '''[[Events]]''' ==
 
== '''[[Events]]''' ==
 
Division Head: [mailto:events@arisia.org  David D'Antonio]
 
Division Head: [mailto:events@arisia.org  David D'Antonio]
 
+
Events Staff: Jude Shabry
Assistant Division Heads: [mailto:events@arisia.org Samantha Dings, Persis Thorndike]
 
  
 
* Events Liaison Lead: Beth Kevles
 
* Events Liaison Lead: Beth Kevles
** Events Liaisons: James Boggie, Terry Karney, Dustin, Cate Schneiderman
+
** Events Liaisons: James Boggie, Jill Eastlake, Megatron, Redbeard, Phoebe Roberts, Cate Schneiderman
 
* Martial Arts Area Head: Mark Millman
 
* Martial Arts Area Head: Mark Millman
* Wandering Minstrels: [mailto:minstrels@arisia.org Jeff Keller, Susan Weiner]
+
** Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [mailto:martial-arts@arisia.org]
* Assistant Minstrel Wrangler:  
+
*** Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
** At-Con Minstrel Wrangler:  
+
* Music and Dance Area Head: [mailto:dance@arisia.org Jeff Keller]
* Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [mailto:martial-arts@arisia.org]  
+
** Wandering Minstrels: [mailto:minstrels@arisia.org Susan Weiner]
** Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
+
*** Assistant Minstrel Wrangler: Josh Kronengold
 +
*** At-Con Minstrel Wrangler:  
 +
** Dance Talent Wrangler: [mailto:dance@arisia.org Kristin Seibert]
 
* Yoga Area Head: Eric Bornstein
 
* Yoga Area Head: Eric Bornstein
* Yoga Class Manager:  
+
** Yoga Class Manager:  
  
=== [[Masquerade]]: ===
+
=== [[Masquerade]] ===
  
 
Masquerade Director: [mailto:masq@arisia.org James Hinsey]
 
Masquerade Director: [mailto:masq@arisia.org James Hinsey]
Line 141: Line 142:
 
Assistant Masquerade Director: Kat Amitrano
 
Assistant Masquerade Director: Kat Amitrano
  
* Staff:
+
* Staff: Susan Isaacs, Roberta Moore, Rose Moore
* Masquerade Table:  
+
* Masquerade Table: Kat Amitrano
* MC: Richard Hill[he/him]
+
* MC: Antonia Pugliese
 
** MC Assist/Liaison:  
 
** MC Assist/Liaison:  
* House Manager: Bridget McManus
+
* Stage Manager: Joel Lord
* Masquerade Computer Guru: James Hinsey
 
 
* Judges:
 
* Judges:
** Presentation Judges:  
+
** Presentation Judges: Bjo and John Trimble, Jen Old-d'Entremont
** Presentation Judges Clerk: Susan Isaacs
+
** Presentation Judges Clerk: Susan Isaacs,
** Workmanship Judges:
+
** Workmanship Judges: Carol Salemi, Lily Moore
** Workmanship Judges' Clerks :Debi Chowdhury, Roberta Moore
+
** Workmanship Judges' Clerks: Roberta Moore, Rose Moore
 
* Green Room Manager: Jill Eastlake
 
* Green Room Manager: Jill Eastlake
 
** Green Room Staff:  
 
** Green Room Staff:  
 
** Den Moms:  
 
** Den Moms:  
** Repair Table Manager:  
+
** Repair Table Manager: Arisia Cosplay Repair
* Project Cosplay:  
+
* Project Cosplay: Jill Sylvester
* Head Ninja:  
+
* Head Ninja: Ann Catelli
 
** Backstage Pirate: Greykell Dutton
 
** Backstage Pirate: Greykell Dutton
* Official Photographer:  
+
* Official Photographer: Derek Kouyoumjian
** Assistant Photographers:  
+
** Assistant Photographers: Sarita Kouyoumjian, Daniel Pierson, Emma Pierson, Roger Pierson
* Masquerade Photographer:  
+
* Masquerade Photographer: Steve Karpf
 
* Videographer:  
 
* Videographer:  
* Hall Costume Awards:  
+
* Hall Costume Awards: Northern Lights Costumers' Guild
 
* Masquerade House Manager:  
 
* Masquerade House Manager:  
 
** Ushers:   
 
** Ushers:   
* Masquerade Halftime Entertainment:  
+
* Masquerade Halftime Entertainment: Ashley Trix & the WZRDs
* Masquerade Computer Guru:  
+
* Masquerade Computer Guru: James Hinsey
* CART Services:
+
* CART Services: Teri Gibson
  
 
== '''[[Exhibits]]''' ==
 
== '''[[Exhibits]]''' ==
Line 176: Line 176:
  
 
===Art Show===
 
===Art Show===
* [[Art Show]]: [mailto:art-show@arisia.org Megan Lewis and Nicholas "phi" Shectman]
+
* [[Art Show]]: [mailto:art-show@arisia.org Megan Lewis and Julia Austein]
** Assistant Art Show Director: Julia Austein
+
** Assistant Art Show Director: Nicholas "phi" Shectman
** Artist Relations:  
+
<!-- ** Artist Relations: -->
 
** Art Show Mail-in Clerks: Vic Macchi, Alex Morgan
 
** Art Show Mail-in Clerks: Vic Macchi, Alex Morgan
** Automation:  
+
** Automation: Jo Hogan
 
** Awards:  
 
** Awards:  
 
** Bag Check:
 
** Bag Check:
** Catalog:  
+
<!-- ** Catalog:  
 
** Catalog Ad Sales:  
 
** Catalog Ad Sales:  
** Catalog Proofreading:  
+
** Catalog Proofreading: -->
 
** Checkin/Checkout: Joni Dashoff, Michael Sharrow, Laurel Richman
 
** Checkin/Checkout: Joni Dashoff, Michael Sharrow, Laurel Richman
 
** Checkin/Checkout Chief: Liadan
 
** Checkin/Checkout Chief: Liadan
** GoH Liaison:
+
** Door Dragon: Gayle Blake, Melle Billings
 +
<!-- ** GoH Liaison: -->
 
** Head Cashier: Andrea Senchy
 
** Head Cashier: Andrea Senchy
** Layout:
+
** Cashier: Deb Coombs
 +
** Layout: Megan Lewis
 
** Lighting Chiefs: Ellen Blackburn, Lenny Foner
 
** Lighting Chiefs: Ellen Blackburn, Lenny Foner
 
** Mail-In/Mail-Out:  
 
** Mail-In/Mail-Out:  
** Mail-In Logistics:
+
<!-- ** Mail-In Logistics: -->
 
** Paperwork:
 
** Paperwork:
** Recruitment:
+
<!-- ** Recruitment: -->
** Registration:  
+
<!-- ** Registration: -->
** Sales Cashier: Deb Coombs
 
** Sales Chief:
 
 
** Setup/Teardown:
 
** Setup/Teardown:
 
** Setup Chief: Rex Powell
 
** Setup Chief: Rex Powell
** Signage:  
+
** Signage:
** Student Art Contest Liaison:
+
<!-- ** Student Art Contest Liaison: -->
 +
** Tally Clerk: Priscilla Ballou
 
** Tour Director:  
 
** Tour Director:  
** Tactile Tour:  
+
** Tactile Tour: Josh Burson
 
** Training:  
 
** Training:  
 
** Volunteer Coordinator: Nikki Zano
 
** Volunteer Coordinator: Nikki Zano
Line 216: Line 217:
 
** Assistant Dealer Liaison: Sabina Fecteau
 
** Assistant Dealer Liaison: Sabina Fecteau
 
** Dealers' Room Coordinator:  
 
** Dealers' Room Coordinator:  
** Staff:
+
** Schleppers (Dealers Move-in/out Assistance): Jerzy Prachniak & Jeremy Thorpe
 
** Tax ID Czar: Mieke C.[mailto:taxids@arisia.org]
 
** Tax ID Czar: Mieke C.[mailto:taxids@arisia.org]
  
 
===Fan Tables ===
 
===Fan Tables ===
* [[Fan Tables]]: [mailto:fantables@arisia.org ]
+
* [[Fan Tables]]: [mailto:fantables@arisia.org Sybil Shearin]
 +
** Graphic Design: Michael Greenberg
  
 
=== Galleria Management ===
 
=== Galleria Management ===
Line 237: Line 239:
  
  
* Con Suite Co-Area Heads: [mailto:con-suite@arisia.org Danielle LaRose, Nicholas Sitar]
+
* Con Suite Co-Area Heads: Tara Walsh[mailto:con-suite@arisia.org]
** Con Suite Staff: Joel Gould
+
** Con Suite Lead: Stacy Masiello
** Con Suite Food Prep:  
+
** Con Suite Staff: Joel Gould, Lisa Tsay, Ira Donewitz
** Pot Washer:
+
 
 
* Dead Dog: [mailto:deaddog@arisia.org]
 
* Dead Dog: [mailto:deaddog@arisia.org]
 
** Dead Dog Assistant:  
 
** Dead Dog Assistant:  
 
** Dead Dog Staff:
 
** Dead Dog Staff:
 
* Green Room Co-Area Heads: [mailto:green-room@arisia.org Liz Crefin, Gabi Morel]
 
* Green Room Co-Area Heads: [mailto:green-room@arisia.org Liz Crefin, Gabi Morel]
** Green Room Lead: Paul Traite
+
** Green Room Lead:Jason Sherman & Paul Traite
 
** Green Room Assistant: [mailto:green-room@arisia.org]
 
** Green Room Assistant: [mailto:green-room@arisia.org]
 
** Green Room Staff: Charei Johnson
 
** Green Room Staff: Charei Johnson
* [[Quartermaster]]: [mailto:quartermaster@arisia.org Austin Noto]
+
* [[Quartermaster]]: [mailto:quartermaster@arisia.org]
 
** Assistant Quartermaster:  
 
** Assistant Quartermaster:  
 
** Quartermaster Staff:  
 
** Quartermaster Staff:  
 
** Food Accountants:  
 
** Food Accountants:  
* Staff Den Head: [mailto:staff-den@arisia.org Tara Walsh]
+
* Staff Den Head: [mailto:staff-den@arisia.org ]
 
** Assistant Staff Den Head:  
 
** Assistant Staff Den Head:  
 
** Food Logistics:  
 
** Food Logistics:  
** Staff Den Shift Lead:  
+
** Staff Den Shift Lead: Larry Nelson
** Staff Den Staff: Ira Donewitz
+
** Staff Den Staff:  
 
* Technical Expertise:
 
* Technical Expertise:
  
Line 264: Line 266:
 
** [[Tabletop Gaming]] Area Head: [mailto:tabletop@arisia.org Michael A. Renaud]
 
** [[Tabletop Gaming]] Area Head: [mailto:tabletop@arisia.org Michael A. Renaud]
 
** [[Tabletop Gaming]] Assistant Area Head:  
 
** [[Tabletop Gaming]] Assistant Area Head:  
** Game Room Keeper:  
+
** Game Room Keeper: Addie Abrams, Eunice Torres
 
** Tabletop Game Room Staff:  
 
** Tabletop Game Room Staff:  
** [[LARPs]] Area Head: [mailto:larps@arisia.org]
+
** [[LARPs]] Area Head: [mailto:larps@arisia.org Jonathan Mendoza]
 
** LARPs Assistant Area Head: [mailto:larps@arisia.org ]
 
** LARPs Assistant Area Head: [mailto:larps@arisia.org ]
 
** [[Video Games]] Area Head: [mailto:videogames@arisia.org]
 
** [[Video Games]] Area Head: [mailto:videogames@arisia.org]
Line 274: Line 276:
 
Guest of Honor Division Head: [mailto:goh@arisia.org Michelle Wexelblat] <br>
 
Guest of Honor Division Head: [mailto:goh@arisia.org Michelle Wexelblat] <br>
  
* Liaison to Writer Guests of Honor: Emily Wagner
 
 
* Liaison to Fan Guests of Honor: Karen Purcell
 
* Liaison to Fan Guests of Honor: Karen Purcell
 
* Liasion to Artist Guest of Honor: Michelle Wexelblat
 
* Liasion to Artist Guest of Honor: Michelle Wexelblat
Line 280: Line 281:
  
 
== '''[[Hotel Liaison]]''' ==
 
== '''[[Hotel Liaison]]''' ==
Division Head:  [mailto:hotel@arisia.org]<br>
+
Division Head: [mailto:hotel@arisia.org Andy Rosequist]
 
 
Assistant Division Head: [mailto:hotel@arisia.org Andy Rosequist]
 
  
* At-Con Liaisons: [mailto:hotel-staff@arisia.org]
+
* Pre-Con Liaisons: [mailto:hotel-staff@arisia.org Matt Segal]
 +
* At-Con Liaisons: [mailto:hotel-staff@arisia.org Joel Herda, Dave Kapell, Amos Meeks, Dave Kapell, Wendy Verschoor]
 
* BEO Writer: [mailto:beo@arisia.org Kim Sward]  
 
* BEO Writer: [mailto:beo@arisia.org Kim Sward]  
 
* Innkeeper Area Head: [mailto:innkeeper@arisia.org Kelly Fabijanic]
 
* Innkeeper Area Head: [mailto:innkeeper@arisia.org Kelly Fabijanic]
 
** Pre-con Assistant Innkeeper: Laurel Richman
 
** Pre-con Assistant Innkeeper: Laurel Richman
 
** Pre-con Innkeepers: Jacob Sommer, Jenne Foronjy, Peter Brenton
 
** Pre-con Innkeepers: Jacob Sommer, Jenne Foronjy, Peter Brenton
** At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: [mailto:innkeeper-staff@arisia.org Meg Frank]
+
** At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: [mailto:innkeeper-staff@arisia.org]
 
** At-Con Innkeepers:  
 
** At-Con Innkeepers:  
* Party Czarina: [mailto:parties@arisia.org Andrea Carney]
+
* Party Czar: [mailto:parties@arisia.org Jennifer Koerber]
** Party Czarina Staff: Matt Ringel
+
** Party Czar Staff: Matt Ringel
  
 
== '''[[Member Services]]''' ==
 
== '''[[Member Services]]''' ==
Line 300: Line 300:
 
* [[Access]] Team Head: [mailto:access@arisia.org]  
 
* [[Access]] Team Head: [mailto:access@arisia.org]  
 
** Assistant Access Head: Mark Hertel
 
** Assistant Access Head: Mark Hertel
** Access: Tactile Tour:  
+
** Access Staff: Etana, Susan Dubin
* [[Blood Mobile Liaison]] (Blood Drive): [mailto:blooddrive@arisia.org ]
+
** Access: Tactile Tour: Josh Burson
* [[Bone Marrow Drive]]: [mailto:memberservices-ah@arisia.org Paul Kominers, Chloe Vilian]  
+
* [[Blood Mobile Liaison]] (Blood Drive): [mailto:blooddrive@arisia.org John Hodges]
 
* [[Coat Check]]: [mailto:coatcheck@arisia.org April Kingston]  
 
* [[Coat Check]]: [mailto:coatcheck@arisia.org April Kingston]  
** [[Coat Check Staff]]: Judy Anderson, Darrell Brown, Greykell Dutton, Maya Gounard, Barbara Jewell
+
** [[Coat Check Staff]]: Judy Anderson, Darrell Brown, Greykell Dutton, Alexandra Fuentes, Maya Gounard, Barbara Jewell, Stella Kelleher, Evan Shortess, Emma Buswell-Wible
* [[Food Trucks]] Liaison: [mailto:foodtrucks@arisia.org ]
 
 
* [[Info Desk]]: [mailto:infodesk@arisia.org Kristen Page]
 
* [[Info Desk]]: [mailto:infodesk@arisia.org Kristen Page]
** Info Desk Staff: Diane Rosenburg
+
** Info Desk Staff: Diane Rosenburg, Jean Rossner
 
* [[Photo Booth]]: [mailto:photobooth@arisia.org Jenne Foronjy]
 
* [[Photo Booth]]: [mailto:photobooth@arisia.org Jenne Foronjy]
** Photo booth Staff: Steve Karpf
+
** Photo Booth Staff: Steve Karpf
* [[Cosplay Repair Station]]:[mailto:cosplay@arisia.org ]
+
* [[Cosplay Repair Station]]:[mailto:cosplay@arisia.org Melissa Schuman]
** Cosplay Repair Station Staff: Dale Miller, Shelly Maple, Krista Rose, Melissa Schuman, Jess Steytler
+
** Cosplay Repair Station Staff: Mandi Marcotte, Joanne Bruno-Miller, Mieke C., Dale Miller, Shelly Maple, Krista Rose, Jess Steytler
* [[Quiet Room]]: [mailto:access@arisia.org Patricia Vandenberg]  
+
* [[Quiet Room]]: [mailto:access@arisia.org Bill Thomasson]  
** Quiet Room Attendants: Bill Thomasson, DeAnna Sumner, Clair Jones
+
** Quiet Room Attendants: Patricia Vandenberg, DeAnna Sumner
* [[Promotions and Sponsorships]]: [mailto:promotions@arisia.org ]
+
* [[Pronoun Ribbons]]: [mailto:pronounribbons@arisia.org Jada Bone]
* [[Pronoun Ribbons]]: [mailto:pronounribbons@arisia.org ]
+
* [[Wayfinding Signage]]: [mailto:wayfinding@arisia.org Peter Kukes]
* [[Wayfinding Signage]]: [mailto:wayfinding@arisia.org]
 
  
 
== '''[[Ops | Operations]]''' ==
 
== '''[[Ops | Operations]]''' ==
 
(a.k.a [[Ops]])
 
(a.k.a [[Ops]])
  
Division Head: [mailto:ops@arisia.org]<br>
+
Division Head: [mailto:ops@arisia.org Tom Traina] <br>
  
 
* Assistant Division Head: [mailto:ops@arisia.org Jodie Lawhorne]
 
* Assistant Division Head: [mailto:ops@arisia.org Jodie Lawhorne]
 
 
** Chief of Staff: [mailto:grace@arisia.org Grace Taverna]
 
** Chief of Staff: [mailto:grace@arisia.org Grace Taverna]
  
 
* IT Support Area Head: [mailto:ops-it@arisia.org Shirley Marquez Dulcey]
 
* IT Support Area Head: [mailto:ops-it@arisia.org Shirley Marquez Dulcey]
** IT Support Assistant Area Head: Lee Walter  
+
** IT Support Assistant Area Head:   
 
** IT Staff: Mike Tatroe
 
** IT Staff: Mike Tatroe
 
* [[Logistics Area Head]]: [mailto:logistics@arisia.org Lisa Hertel ]
 
* [[Logistics Area Head]]: [mailto:logistics@arisia.org Lisa Hertel ]
** Logistics Assistant Area Head:  
+
** Logistics Assistant Area Head: Dan Noe
 
** Dock Master:
 
** Dock Master:
** Logistics Staff: Julia Austein, Mark Hertel, Elliott Mitchell, Sandy Sutherland, Heather Callahan, Sue Arnie, Dustin Hayden,Jonathon Weiss, Delbert Cleland, Meg Callahan, Pete Sloan, Hobbit, Daniel Goldsmith, Daniel Kessel, James Pallack, Krista Y Rose, Tom Guertin
+
** Logistics Staff: Julia Austein, Mark Hertel, Elliott Mitchell, Sandy "Pink" Sutherland, Heather Callahan, Sue Arnie, Brendon Chetwynd, Jonathon Weiss, Delbert Cleland, Meg Callahan, Pete Sloan, Hobbit, Daniel Goldsmith, Daniel Kessel, Krista Y Rose, Tom Guertin, Eric Morrison, Michael Delpapa, Isaac Richman, Brian Rust, Kylie Selkirk, Jerzy Prachnia
* [[Ops Desk Area Head]]: [mailto:ops-desk@arisia.org]
+
* [[Ops Desk Area Head]]: [mailto:ops-desk@arisia.org Todd Cooper]
** Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: Todd Cooper
+
** Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: Milton Caban
 
** Ops Desk Chief of Staff: Craig McDonough
 
** Ops Desk Chief of Staff: Craig McDonough
** Ops Desk Staff: Bailey Pickard, Raven, Mango, Marlon Teel, Papi Chulo
+
** Ops Desk Staff: Raven, Mango, Marlon, Bailey, Mike Paolucci, Jonathan Cornier, Georgia L.
 
** Radio Wrangler:  
 
** Radio Wrangler:  
 
* [[Sign Shop Area Head]]: [mailto:signshop@arisia.org Christopher Hatton]
 
* [[Sign Shop Area Head]]: [mailto:signshop@arisia.org Christopher Hatton]
Line 344: Line 341:
 
** Sign Printing:  
 
** Sign Printing:  
 
** Sign Kiosk Setup:  
 
** Sign Kiosk Setup:  
* [[First Aid Area Head]]:[mailto:firstaid@arisia.org  Susan Thompson]
+
* [[First Aid Area Head]]:[mailto:firstaid@arisia.org  Dani]
**First Aid Assistant Area Head:
+
**First Aid Staff: Angela Morley, Mike Carroll, Ross Griffin, Adam Baskin, Derek Lichter,
**First Aid Staff:
+
**First support staff: Brooks Harrelson
* The Watch Area Head (formerly [[Security]]): [mailto:security@arisia.org Jonathan Mendoza]
+
**Medical Reaction Team: Jodie Lawhorne, Gail Terman, Leo d'Entremont
 +
===The Watch===
 +
* [[The Watch]] Area Head (formerly Security): [mailto:the-watch@arisia.org Jonathan Mendoza]
 
** Watch Assistant Area Head: Edward McGonagle
 
** Watch Assistant Area Head: Edward McGonagle
 
** Watch Adviser: Rashawn Seams
 
** Watch Adviser: Rashawn Seams
** Chief of Staff: Jozef Mogilevski
+
** Chief of Staff: Cheryl "Dragonfly" Haskell
 +
** Watch IRT Liaison:  Andy Pilster Cowan, Meri “Jade” Piltser Cowan
 
** Watch Auditor: Zelda Katzenelson
 
** Watch Auditor: Zelda Katzenelson
**Manager of Special Operations: Christopher Flynn
+
** Manager of Dispatch: Susan Thompson
** Manager of Dispatch: Alexis Moore
 
 
** Line Management [mailto:nolines@arisia.org Sarah Gullion]
 
** Line Management [mailto:nolines@arisia.org Sarah Gullion]
** Line Staff:: Cara Dumas, Juliana Pineda, Louis Alexander
+
** Line Staff:: Louis Alexander
 
** Shift Supervisors: Jonathan Breindel,Jason Tan,Chelsea Alvarez,Jay Crandall, Bobby Huntley
 
** Shift Supervisors: Jonathan Breindel,Jason Tan,Chelsea Alvarez,Jay Crandall, Bobby Huntley
 
** Dispatchers:  
 
** Dispatchers:  
** Watch Staff:  Louis Alexander, Wayne Armstrong 2nd, Edward Asencios, Sabrina Barandiaran, Jasper Nicholas Belmore, Bliss, Xavier Cotto, Cara Damas, Dragonfly, Elias Farah, Hunter Farrington, Spencer Farrington, Elizabeth Finni, Loren Golubic-Campbell, Jen Kruh, Juliana Pineda, Kimberly Plourde, John Shaw, Mariah Smith-Jones, Alex Traynor
+
** Watch Staff:  Wayne Armstrong 2nd, Edward Asencios, Sabrina Barandiaran, Bliss, Xavier Cotto, Cara Damas,Elias Farah, Hunter Farrington, Spencer Farrington, Elizabeth Finni, Loren Golubic-Campbell, Jen Kruh, Kimberly Plourde, John Shaw, Mariah Smith-Jones,Rob Rabito, Julia Brown, Christopher Flynn, Heather Spencer, Alison Philbrick, Samantha McGrath, Russell Blake, Reese Hart, Rachel Corbett
  
 
== '''[[Programming]]''' ==
 
== '''[[Programming]]''' ==
Line 368: Line 367:
 
* Diversity Coordinator:Mink Rose [mailto:diversity@arisia.org]
 
* Diversity Coordinator:Mink Rose [mailto:diversity@arisia.org]
 
* Track Managers:
 
* Track Managers:
** Anime:  
+
** Anime: Ed McGonagle
** Art & Maker: Kath Dimmich Mahaffy, Kevin Osborne
+
** Art & Maker:
 
** Comics: Elizabeth Hillis
 
** Comics: Elizabeth Hillis
 
** Communities: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
 
** Communities: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
Line 379: Line 378:
 
*** Assistant:  
 
*** Assistant:  
 
** Media: Dan Toland
 
** Media: Dan Toland
** Meetups: [mailto:meetups@arisia.org ]  
+
** Meetups: Jennifer Old-d'Entremont [mailto:meetups@arisia.org ]  
 
** Music: Jeremy Kessler[mailto:music@arisia.org ]
 
** Music: Jeremy Kessler[mailto:music@arisia.org ]
 
*** Assistant:Angela Kessler
 
*** Assistant:Angela Kessler
 +
** Reconciliation: Jaime Garmendia
 
** Science:  
 
** Science:  
 
** Workshops: Innana Arthen
 
** Workshops: Innana Arthen
 
** Writing: Morgan Crooks
 
** Writing: Morgan Crooks
* Program Nexus Manager: Shana Fuqua [mailto:nexus@arisia.org ]
+
* Program Nexus Manager: Ilene Tatroe [mailto:nexus@arisia.org ]
** Nexus Staff:
+
** Nexus Staff: Tammy Coxen, Melissa Honig, Jasra, Ann M Thomas, Matthew McComb, Naomi Sipple
 +
** Nexus Runners: Tammy Coxen, Ann M Thomas, Mark Rzeszutek, Naomi Sipple
  
 
== '''[[Registration]]''' ==
 
== '''[[Registration]]''' ==
Division Head: [mailto:registration@arisia.org Registration] [[Anna Bradley]]<br>
+
Division Head: [mailto:registration@arisia.org Heather Cougar]<br>
  
Assistant Division Heads: Heather Cougar
+
Assistant Division Head: Melia Beetham, Rob Castiello
  
* Registration Manager:  
+
* Registration Manager: Jennifer Fitzsimmons-Gauger, Brooks Harrelson
* At-Con Tech Lead: Melia B
+
* At-Con Tech Lead: Melia Beetham
 
* Comps Boss:
 
* Comps Boss:
* At-Con Staff: Peter Brenton, Pam B, Rob Castiello, Jennifer F-G, Kathy G, Brooks H, Lenore J, Jaimie L, Stacey M, Eve S, Helen V, Joanna W, Kristy W
+
* At-Con Staff: Priscilla Ballou, Peter Brenton, Pam Burr, Rob Castiello, Jennifer Fitzsimmons-Gauger, Jenne Foronjy, Kathy Grider, Brooks Harrelson, Jasra, Lenore Jones, Jaimie Leibrandt, Eve Stein, Helen Vickers, Joanna Watson, Kristy Wininger, Skye Souter-Cherry, Emily Walton, David Ludwig
 
* Civet Liaison:
 
* Civet Liaison:
  
 
== '''[[Staff Services]]''' ==
 
== '''[[Staff Services]]''' ==
Division Head: [mailto:staffservices@arisia.org Mike Sprague]<br>
+
Division Heads: [mailto:staffservices@arisia.org Mike Sprague]<br>
  
Staff Services Assistant Division Head:
+
Staff Services Advisor: Terry Holt & Diane Martin
  
Staff Services Advisors: Terry Holt, Diane Martin
+
* Volunteers Area Head: [mailto:volunteers@arisia.org Erik Meyer-Curley]
 +
* Space Pilot Program Area Head: [mailto:spacepilot@arisia.org Allison Feldhusen]
  
 
* Duck Hunt Coordinator: [mailto:duckhunt@arisia.org Sherene Raisbeck]
 
* Duck Hunt Coordinator: [mailto:duckhunt@arisia.org Sherene Raisbeck]
 
* Ribbons: [mailto:ribbons@arisia.org Sharon Sbarsky]
 
* Ribbons: [mailto:ribbons@arisia.org Sharon Sbarsky]
* Space Pilot Program Area Head: [mailto:spacepilot@arisia.org Allison Feldhusen]
+
* Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: Lynette Buswell-Wible, Joshua Burson, Terry Holt, Becky Kletnieks, JB Segal, Mike Sprague, Edward Wakefield, Wendy Farrell,
* Staff T-shirt Designer: Rob Allison
 
* Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: Grace Bybell, Lynette Buswell-Wible, Terry Holt, Becky Kletnieks, Diane Martin, Elliot Oberholtzer, JB Segal, Mike Sprague, Edward Wakefield
 
 
* T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: Diane Martin
 
* T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: Diane Martin
* Thursday Night Staff Dinner: Diane Martin, Mike Sprague
 
* Volunteers Area Head: [mailto:volunteers@arisia.org Erik Meyer-Curley]
 
  
 
== '''[[Technical Services]]''' ==
 
== '''[[Technical Services]]''' ==
Division Head/Technical Director:  [mailto:tech@arisia.org Rick Kovalcik] <br>  
+
Division Head/Technical Director:  [mailto:tech@arisia.org Fred Bauer] <br>  
 +
 
 +
Advisor: Rick Kovalcik
  
Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director: Fred Bauer
+
Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director:  
  
 
Meeting Facilitator: Michael Rafferty
 
Meeting Facilitator: Michael Rafferty
Line 428: Line 428:
 
** [[Arisia TV Program]]: Dan Franklin
 
** [[Arisia TV Program]]: Dan Franklin
 
** [[Arisia TV Content]] Dan Toland
 
** [[Arisia TV Content]] Dan Toland
* [[Dance Hall TD]]: [mailto:dance-hall@arisia.org] Kristin Seibert
+
* [[Dance Hall TD]]: [mailto:dance@arisia.org] Kristin Seibert
 
** [[Dance Hall Sound]]:  
 
** [[Dance Hall Sound]]:  
 
** [[Dance Hall Lighting and Projection]]:  
 
** [[Dance Hall Lighting and Projection]]:  
 
* [[Lighting Designer]]: [mailto:lighting-director@arisia.org] Paul Kraus
 
* [[Lighting Designer]]: [mailto:lighting-director@arisia.org] Paul Kraus
 
** [[Lighting Designer for Masquerade]]:  
 
** [[Lighting Designer for Masquerade]]:  
** [[Lighting Designer for Mrs. Hawking Plays]]:
+
** [[Lighting Designer for Mrs. Hawking Plays]]: Bernie Gabin
 
** [[Lighting Designer for Kadesh Flow concert]]:  
 
** [[Lighting Designer for Kadesh Flow concert]]:  
 
* [[Master Electrician]]:Lowell Gilbert  
 
* [[Master Electrician]]:Lowell Gilbert  
 
** [[Assistant Master Electricians]]: Brendon Chetwynd  
 
** [[Assistant Master Electricians]]: Brendon Chetwynd  
 
* [[Program AV]]: [mailto:program-av@arisia.org ]
 
* [[Program AV]]: [mailto:program-av@arisia.org ]
** [[Program AV Staff]]:  
+
** [[Program AV Staff]]: Dan Thurston
 
* [[Room Drawings]]: Daniel Johnson-Carter <daniel@johnsoncarter.net>  
 
* [[Room Drawings]]: Daniel Johnson-Carter <daniel@johnsoncarter.net>  
 
* [[Sound Designer]]: Jason Kuehl [mailto:sound@arisia.org ]
 
* [[Sound Designer]]: Jason Kuehl [mailto:sound@arisia.org ]
Line 444: Line 444:
 
* [[Video Designer]]: Tom Dings [mailto:tech@arisia.org  ]
 
* [[Video Designer]]: Tom Dings [mailto:tech@arisia.org  ]
 
** [[Assistant Video Designer]]:
 
** [[Assistant Video Designer]]:
** [[Video Staff]]:  
+
** [[Video Staff]]: Bill Miller, Peter Olszowka, Syd Weinstein
* [[General Tech Staff]]
+
* [[General Tech Staff]]: Covert Beach, *Hobbit*, Dan Noé, Abby Noyce, Mary Olszowka, Janice Bauer, Kelcey Bauer, Scott Scarlett Kluger, Maria, Sue Keaney, Sandy "Pink" Sutherland, Ruthie, Michele Weinstein, Rebecca Knepple, Elliot Borenstein, JJ Weinstein, Little drew, Dr.Claw, Kylie Selkirk, Ed Council, Yonatan Kamensky, Micha Rieser,D Keith Brezinsky, Maria Eskinazi, Susan Keaney, Harris Weinstein
  
 
== '''[[Youth Services]]''' ==
 
== '''[[Youth Services]]''' ==
Line 455: Line 455:
 
** FT Quartermaster: [mailto:fasttrack@arisia.org ]
 
** FT Quartermaster: [mailto:fasttrack@arisia.org ]
 
*[[Teen Lounge]]: [mailto:teenlounge@arisia.org Susan Fabijanic, Freeman Kyne]
 
*[[Teen Lounge]]: [mailto:teenlounge@arisia.org Susan Fabijanic, Freeman Kyne]
** Teen Lounge Staff:  
+
** Teen Lounge Staff: Gabriello Adler-Abramo, Drew Ernest, Rebecca Anacheka-Nasemann, Duckie Pelenur, Matan Kruskal
*[[Teen Unconference]]: [mailto:teen-unconference@arisia.org ]
+
*[[Teen Unconference]]: [mailto:teen-unconference@arisia.org Andy Raisbeck @ Nico Roman]
 
*[[Turtle Track]] (Babysitting): [mailto:turtletrack@arisia.org ]
 
*[[Turtle Track]] (Babysitting): [mailto:turtletrack@arisia.org ]
  

Latest revision as of 22:53, 25 February 2019



This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.

Con Chair

Con Chair: Daniel Eareckson

  • Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests: Anna
  • Meeting Scribe: Lisa Hertel

Assistant Con Chairs

  • Diana Hsu: Hotel, Ops, Youth Services, Staff Services, Registration, Marketing/outreach, Debrief, IRT, Diversity
  • Sharon Sbarsky: Member Services, Events, Programming, Tech, Gaming, Scavenger Hunt
  • Ellie Younger: Comms-Media, Comms-Pubs, Food, Exhibits, Application IT, Website Structures, Student Contests
  • Con Chair Advisors: Nicholas "Phi" Shectman, Rachel Silber
  • Chief of Staff:

Con Chair Direct Reports

Application IT

Team Lead: Peter Olszowka

Zambia Support [1]

  • Zambia Sysadmin: Dan Franklin

Convention Master Support [2]

  • Convention Master Sysadmin:
  • Staff:

Con Chair Special Projects

  • Debrief:
  • Scavenger Hunt Czar: Cate Schneiderman
    • Scavenger Hunt Staff: Ricky Leiserson
  • Feedback:
  • Artist and Graphic Design:

Convention Treasurer

Convention Treasurer: Ellie Younger

Assistant Convention Treasurer: Kelly Fabijanic

  • Special Assistant to Convention Treasurer:
  • Cash Office Head:
  • Treasury Staff:
  • Swipe Box Guru:

Diversity Committee

Diversity Co-Chairs: Diana Hsu, Rashawn Seams

  • Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Etana, Aaron Heuckroth, Jade, Mink Rose, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
  • POC Safe Space Room Attendants: Louis Alexander, Cara Damas, Juliana Pineda, Quinton Seams

Documentation Team

Documentation Chair: Documentation Daniel R. Abraham

  • Documentation Committee: Cody L

Incident Response Team (IRT)

Send email to the IRT Management Team

  • IRT Lead: Kris Pelletier
  • IRT Deputy: Kim Riek
    • IRT Managers: Daniel R. Abraham, Jaime Garmendia, Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
    • IRT General Staff: Vivian Abraham, Kelly Fabijanic, Sol Houser, Melissa Kaplan, George Kokkinogenis, Paul Kominers, Jodie Lawhorne, Jesi Lipp, Alan McAvinney, Will McMain, Gail Terman, Sarah Toups, Heather Urbanski, Alan Wexelblat, Michelle Wexelblat, Dmitri Zagidulin

Convention Website

Team Lead: Alan Wexelblat

  • Website Editors: Leslie Pocklington, Alan Wexelblat, Cayla Savitzky
  • Website Programmers: Benjamin Levy, Catya Belfer, Peter Olszowka, Gail Terman
  • Website Designers: Leslie Pocklington, Alan Wexelblat, Cayla Savitzky, Anna Bradley

Communications

Division Head: Gregorian Hawke
Assistant Division Head: Rachel Silber

  • Direct Reports:
    • Blog Editor: [3]
    • Progress Reports: Swati Joshi
    • Documentation Wizard: Sibyl Hayley
  • Newsdesk Area Heads: [4]
    • Newsdesk Staff: Catt Kingsgrave, Ken Kingsgrave-Ernstein
  • Social Media Area Head: Emily Parnanen
    • Social Media Staff: Isaac Richman
  • Newsletter Area Head: [5]
    • Newsletter Staff:
  • Digital Media Area Head: [6]
    • Digital Media Staff: Cassia Hawke
  • Press Liaison: Justin du Coeur
    • Deputy Press Liaison: Thomas Guertin
  • Pre-con Staff: Etana, Swati Joshi

Publications

Division Head: Vivian Abraham

Assistant Division Head, Publications: Jason Schneiderman

  • Marketing Manager: [7]

Events

Division Head: David D'Antonio Events Staff: Jude Shabry

  • Events Liaison Lead: Beth Kevles
    • Events Liaisons: James Boggie, Jill Eastlake, Megatron, Redbeard, Phoebe Roberts, Cate Schneiderman
  • Martial Arts Area Head: Mark Millman
    • Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [14]
      • Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
  • Music and Dance Area Head: Jeff Keller
    • Wandering Minstrels: Susan Weiner
      • Assistant Minstrel Wrangler: Josh Kronengold
      • At-Con Minstrel Wrangler:
    • Dance Talent Wrangler: Kristin Seibert
  • Yoga Area Head: Eric Bornstein
    • Yoga Class Manager:

Masquerade

Masquerade Director: James Hinsey

Assistant Masquerade Director: Kat Amitrano

  • Staff: Susan Isaacs, Roberta Moore, Rose Moore
  • Masquerade Table: Kat Amitrano
  • MC: Antonia Pugliese
    • MC Assist/Liaison:
  • Stage Manager: Joel Lord
  • Judges:
    • Presentation Judges: Bjo and John Trimble, Jen Old-d'Entremont
    • Presentation Judges Clerk: Susan Isaacs,
    • Workmanship Judges: Carol Salemi, Lily Moore
    • Workmanship Judges' Clerks: Roberta Moore, Rose Moore
  • Green Room Manager: Jill Eastlake
    • Green Room Staff:
    • Den Moms:
    • Repair Table Manager: Arisia Cosplay Repair
  • Project Cosplay: Jill Sylvester
  • Head Ninja: Ann Catelli
    • Backstage Pirate: Greykell Dutton
  • Official Photographer: Derek Kouyoumjian
    • Assistant Photographers: Sarita Kouyoumjian, Daniel Pierson, Emma Pierson, Roger Pierson
  • Masquerade Photographer: Steve Karpf
  • Videographer:
  • Hall Costume Awards: Northern Lights Costumers' Guild
  • Masquerade House Manager:
    • Ushers:
  • Masquerade Halftime Entertainment: Ashley Trix & the WZRDs
  • Masquerade Computer Guru: James Hinsey
  • CART Services: Teri Gibson

Exhibits

Division Head: Benjamin Levy

Assistant Division Head:

Art Show

  • Art Show: Megan Lewis and Julia Austein
    • Assistant Art Show Director: Nicholas "phi" Shectman
    • Art Show Mail-in Clerks: Vic Macchi, Alex Morgan
    • Automation: Jo Hogan
    • Awards:
    • Bag Check:
    • Checkin/Checkout: Joni Dashoff, Michael Sharrow, Laurel Richman
    • Checkin/Checkout Chief: Liadan
    • Door Dragon: Gayle Blake, Melle Billings
    • Head Cashier: Andrea Senchy
    • Cashier: Deb Coombs
    • Layout: Megan Lewis
    • Lighting Chiefs: Ellen Blackburn, Lenny Foner
    • Mail-In/Mail-Out:
    • Paperwork:
    • Setup/Teardown:
    • Setup Chief: Rex Powell
    • Signage:
    • Tally Clerk: Priscilla Ballou
    • Tour Director:
    • Tactile Tour: Josh Burson
    • Training:
    • Volunteer Coordinator: Nikki Zano
    • General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew: Harvey Rubinovitz, Evelyn "bookwyrm" Ryan, Joan Turner

Creators' Corner

Creators' Corner Liaison: Liana Hertel (Formerly Artist/Author Alley)

Dealers

  • Dealers' Liaison: Ed Trachtenberg
    • Assistant Dealer Liaison: Sabina Fecteau
    • Dealers' Room Coordinator:
    • Schleppers (Dealers Move-in/out Assistance): Jerzy Prachniak & Jeremy Thorpe
    • Tax ID Czar: Mieke C.[15]

Fan Tables

Galleria Management

Projected Media

Food

Division Heads: Catelynn Cunningham

ADH: Liz Crefin


  • Con Suite Co-Area Heads: Tara Walsh[17]
    • Con Suite Lead: Stacy Masiello
    • Con Suite Staff: Joel Gould, Lisa Tsay, Ira Donewitz
  • Dead Dog: [18]
    • Dead Dog Assistant:
    • Dead Dog Staff:
  • Green Room Co-Area Heads: Liz Crefin, Gabi Morel
    • Green Room Lead:Jason Sherman & Paul Traite
    • Green Room Assistant: [19]
    • Green Room Staff: Charei Johnson
  • Quartermaster: [20]
    • Assistant Quartermaster:
    • Quartermaster Staff:
    • Food Accountants:
  • Staff Den Head: [21]
    • Assistant Staff Den Head:
    • Food Logistics:
    • Staff Den Shift Lead: Larry Nelson
    • Staff Den Staff:
  • Technical Expertise:

Gaming

GOH Liaison

Guest of Honor Division Head: Michelle Wexelblat

  • Liaison to Fan Guests of Honor: Karen Purcell
  • Liasion to Artist Guest of Honor: Michelle Wexelblat
  • At-Con Staff: Jacqui B

Hotel Liaison

Division Head: Andy Rosequist

Member Services

Division Head: Rashawn Seams

Assistant Division Head: Elena Canadas

Operations

(a.k.a Ops)

Division Head: Tom Traina

  • IT Support Area Head: Shirley Marquez Dulcey
    • IT Support Assistant Area Head:
    • IT Staff: Mike Tatroe
  • Logistics Area Head: Lisa Hertel
    • Logistics Assistant Area Head: Dan Noe
    • Dock Master:
    • Logistics Staff: Julia Austein, Mark Hertel, Elliott Mitchell, Sandy "Pink" Sutherland, Heather Callahan, Sue Arnie, Brendon Chetwynd, Jonathon Weiss, Delbert Cleland, Meg Callahan, Pete Sloan, Hobbit, Daniel Goldsmith, Daniel Kessel, Krista Y Rose, Tom Guertin, Eric Morrison, Michael Delpapa, Isaac Richman, Brian Rust, Kylie Selkirk, Jerzy Prachnia
  • Ops Desk Area Head: Todd Cooper
    • Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: Milton Caban
    • Ops Desk Chief of Staff: Craig McDonough
    • Ops Desk Staff: Raven, Mango, Marlon, Bailey, Mike Paolucci, Jonathan Cornier, Georgia L.
    • Radio Wrangler:
  • Sign Shop Area Head: Christopher Hatton
    • Sign Shop Assistant Area Head:Jack Luckner
    • Sign Shop Staff: Catelyn Johnson, Mary Stock, Charlotte Alger, Michael Renaud, Terran Lane
    • Sign Printing:
    • Sign Kiosk Setup:
  • First Aid Area Head:Dani
    • First Aid Staff: Angela Morley, Mike Carroll, Ross Griffin, Adam Baskin, Derek Lichter,
    • First support staff: Brooks Harrelson
    • Medical Reaction Team: Jodie Lawhorne, Gail Terman, Leo d'Entremont

The Watch

  • The Watch Area Head (formerly Security): Jonathan Mendoza
    • Watch Assistant Area Head: Edward McGonagle
    • Watch Adviser: Rashawn Seams
    • Chief of Staff: Cheryl "Dragonfly" Haskell
    • Watch IRT Liaison: Andy Pilster Cowan, Meri “Jade” Piltser Cowan
    • Watch Auditor: Zelda Katzenelson
    • Manager of Dispatch: Susan Thompson
    • Line Management Sarah Gullion
    • Line Staff:: Louis Alexander
    • Shift Supervisors: Jonathan Breindel,Jason Tan,Chelsea Alvarez,Jay Crandall, Bobby Huntley
    • Dispatchers:
    • Watch Staff: Wayne Armstrong 2nd, Edward Asencios, Sabrina Barandiaran, Bliss, Xavier Cotto, Cara Damas,Elias Farah, Hunter Farrington, Spencer Farrington, Elizabeth Finni, Loren Golubic-Campbell, Jen Kruh, Kimberly Plourde, John Shaw, Mariah Smith-Jones,Rob Rabito, Julia Brown, Christopher Flynn, Heather Spencer, Alison Philbrick, Samantha McGrath, Russell Blake, Reese Hart, Rachel Corbett

Programming

Division Head: Tanya Washburn
Assistant Division Heads: Mink Rose & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder

  • Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Jackie Kamlot, Danny Miller, Jennifer Old-d'Entremont, Ilene Tatroe, Aaron Heuckroth
    • Panelist Outreach:
  • Diversity Coordinator:Mink Rose [27]
  • Track Managers:
    • Anime: Ed McGonagle
    • Art & Maker:
    • Comics: Elizabeth Hillis
    • Communities: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
    • Cosplay & Costuming: Milo Martinez
    • Fan Interest: Jesi Lipp
    • Gaming: Justin du Coeur
      • Assistant: Ed McGonagle
    • Literature:
      • Assistant:
    • Media: Dan Toland
    • Meetups: Jennifer Old-d'Entremont [28]
    • Music: Jeremy Kessler[29]
      • Assistant:Angela Kessler
    • Reconciliation: Jaime Garmendia
    • Science:
    • Workshops: Innana Arthen
    • Writing: Morgan Crooks
  • Program Nexus Manager: Ilene Tatroe [30]
    • Nexus Staff: Tammy Coxen, Melissa Honig, Jasra, Ann M Thomas, Matthew McComb, Naomi Sipple
    • Nexus Runners: Tammy Coxen, Ann M Thomas, Mark Rzeszutek, Naomi Sipple

Registration

Division Head: Heather Cougar

Assistant Division Head: Melia Beetham, Rob Castiello

  • Registration Manager: Jennifer Fitzsimmons-Gauger, Brooks Harrelson
  • At-Con Tech Lead: Melia Beetham
  • Comps Boss:
  • At-Con Staff: Priscilla Ballou, Peter Brenton, Pam Burr, Rob Castiello, Jennifer Fitzsimmons-Gauger, Jenne Foronjy, Kathy Grider, Brooks Harrelson, Jasra, Lenore Jones, Jaimie Leibrandt, Eve Stein, Helen Vickers, Joanna Watson, Kristy Wininger, Skye Souter-Cherry, Emily Walton, David Ludwig
  • Civet Liaison:

Staff Services

Division Heads: Mike Sprague

Staff Services Advisor: Terry Holt & Diane Martin

  • Duck Hunt Coordinator: Sherene Raisbeck
  • Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
  • Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: Lynette Buswell-Wible, Joshua Burson, Terry Holt, Becky Kletnieks, JB Segal, Mike Sprague, Edward Wakefield, Wendy Farrell,
  • T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: Diane Martin

Technical Services

Division Head/Technical Director: Fred Bauer

Advisor: Rick Kovalcik

Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director:

Meeting Facilitator: Michael Rafferty

Youth Services

Division Head: Jesi Lipp

Assistant Division Head: [38]