A'19 Org Chart: Difference between revisions
(33 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
Con Chair: [mailto:conchair@arisia.org Daniel Eareckson]<br> | Con Chair: [mailto:conchair@arisia.org Daniel Eareckson]<br> | ||
* Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests: Anna | * Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests: Anna | ||
* Meeting Scribe: Lisa Hertel | |||
==== Assistant Con Chairs ==== | ==== Assistant Con Chairs ==== | ||
Line 60: | Line 61: | ||
==== [[Incident Response Team (IRT)]] ==== | ==== [[Incident Response Team (IRT)]] ==== | ||
Send email to the [mailto:ir-team@arisia.org IRT] | Send email to the [mailto:ir-team@arisia.org IRT Management Team] | ||
* IRT Lead: Kris Pelletier | * IRT Lead: Kris Pelletier | ||
* IRT Deputy: Kim Riek | * IRT Deputy: Kim Riek | ||
** IRT Managers: Jaime Garmendia, Kris "Nchanter" Snyder | ** IRT Managers: Daniel R. Abraham, Jaime Garmendia, Kris "Nchanter" Snyder | ||
** IRT General Staff: Kelly Fabijanic, Paul Kominers, Jodie Lawhorne, Jesi Lipp | ** IRT General Staff: Vivian Abraham, Kelly Fabijanic, Paul Kominers, Jodie Lawhorne, Jesi Lipp, Will McMain, Heather Urbanski, Michelle Wexelblat | ||
==== [[Convention Web Site]] ==== | ==== [[Convention Web Site]] ==== | ||
Line 130: | Line 131: | ||
*** Assistant Minstrel Wrangler: | *** Assistant Minstrel Wrangler: | ||
*** At-Con Minstrel Wrangler: | *** At-Con Minstrel Wrangler: | ||
** Dance Talent Wrangler: [mailto:dance@arisia.org Kristin Seibert] | |||
* Yoga Area Head: Eric Bornstein | * Yoga Area Head: Eric Bornstein | ||
** Yoga Class Manager: | ** Yoga Class Manager: | ||
Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
* Staff: Susan Isaacs, Roberta Moore, Bridget McManus | * Staff: Susan Isaacs, Roberta Moore, Bridget McManus | ||
* Masquerade Table: Kat Amitrano | * Masquerade Table: Kat Amitrano | ||
* MC: | * MC: Antonia Pugliese | ||
** MC Assist/Liaison: | ** MC Assist/Liaison: | ||
* Stage Manager: | * Stage Manager: Joel Lord | ||
* Judges: | * Judges: | ||
** Presentation Judges: | ** Presentation Judges: | ||
Line 161: | Line 163: | ||
* Videographer: | * Videographer: | ||
* Hall Costume Awards: Northern Lights Costumers' Guild | * Hall Costume Awards: Northern Lights Costumers' Guild | ||
* Masquerade House Manager: | * Masquerade House Manager: | ||
** Ushers: | ** Ushers: | ||
* Masquerade Halftime Entertainment: | * Masquerade Halftime Entertainment: | ||
Line 173: | Line 175: | ||
===Art Show=== | ===Art Show=== | ||
* [[Art Show]]: [mailto:art-show@arisia.org Megan Lewis and | * [[Art Show]]: [mailto:art-show@arisia.org Megan Lewis and Julia Austein] | ||
** Assistant Art Show Director: | ** Assistant Art Show Director: Nicholas "phi" Shectman | ||
** Artist Relations: | <!-- ** Artist Relations: --> | ||
** Art Show Mail-in Clerks: Vic Macchi, Alex Morgan | ** Art Show Mail-in Clerks: Vic Macchi, Alex Morgan | ||
** Automation: | ** Automation: Jo Hogan | ||
** Awards: | ** Awards: | ||
** Bag Check: | ** Bag Check: | ||
** Catalog: | <!-- ** Catalog: | ||
** Catalog Ad Sales: | ** Catalog Ad Sales: | ||
** Catalog Proofreading: | ** Catalog Proofreading: --> | ||
** Checkin/Checkout: Joni Dashoff, Michael Sharrow, Laurel Richman | ** Checkin/Checkout: Joni Dashoff, Michael Sharrow, Laurel Richman | ||
** Checkin/Checkout Chief: Liadan | ** Checkin/Checkout Chief: Liadan | ||
** GoH Liaison: | <!-- ** GoH Liaison: --> | ||
** Head Cashier: Andrea Senchy | ** Head Cashier: Andrea Senchy | ||
** Layout: | ** Cashier: Deb Coombs | ||
** Layout: Megan Lewis | |||
** Lighting Chiefs: Ellen Blackburn, Lenny Foner | ** Lighting Chiefs: Ellen Blackburn, Lenny Foner | ||
** Mail-In/Mail-Out: | ** Mail-In/Mail-Out: | ||
** Mail-In Logistics: | <!-- ** Mail-In Logistics: --> | ||
** Paperwork: | ** Paperwork: | ||
** Recruitment: | <!-- ** Recruitment: --> | ||
** Registration: | <!-- ** Registration: --> | ||
** Setup/Teardown: | ** Setup/Teardown: | ||
** Setup Chief: Rex Powell | ** Setup Chief: Rex Powell | ||
** Signage: | ** Signage: | ||
** Student Art Contest Liaison: | <!-- ** Student Art Contest Liaison: --> | ||
** Tour Director: | ** Tour Director: | ||
** Tactile Tour: | ** Tactile Tour: | ||
Line 279: | Line 280: | ||
Division Head: [mailto:hotel@arisia.org Andy Rosequist] | Division Head: [mailto:hotel@arisia.org Andy Rosequist] | ||
* Pre-Con Liaisons: [mailto:hotel-staff@arisia.org] | * Pre-Con Liaisons: [mailto:hotel-staff@arisia.org Matt Segal] | ||
* At-Con Liaisons: [mailto:hotel-staff@arisia.org] | * At-Con Liaisons: [mailto:hotel-staff@arisia.org] | ||
* BEO Writer: [mailto:beo@arisia.org Kim Sward] | * BEO Writer: [mailto:beo@arisia.org Kim Sward] | ||
Line 287: | Line 288: | ||
** At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: [mailto:innkeeper-staff@arisia.org] | ** At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: [mailto:innkeeper-staff@arisia.org] | ||
** At-Con Innkeepers: | ** At-Con Innkeepers: | ||
* Party | * Party Czar: [mailto:parties@arisia.org Jennifer Koerber] | ||
** Party | ** Party Czar Staff: Matt Ringel | ||
== '''[[Member Services]]''' == | == '''[[Member Services]]''' == | ||
Line 309: | Line 310: | ||
** Cosplay Repair Station Staff: Dale Miller, Shelly Maple, Krista Rose, Melissa Schuman, Jess Steytler | ** Cosplay Repair Station Staff: Dale Miller, Shelly Maple, Krista Rose, Melissa Schuman, Jess Steytler | ||
* [[Quiet Room]]: [mailto:access@arisia.org Patricia Vandenberg] | * [[Quiet Room]]: [mailto:access@arisia.org Patricia Vandenberg] | ||
** Quiet Room Attendants: Bill Thomasson, DeAnna Sumner | ** Quiet Room Attendants: Bill Thomasson, DeAnna Sumner | ||
* [[Promotions and Sponsorships]]: [mailto:promotions@arisia.org ] | * [[Promotions and Sponsorships]]: [mailto:promotions@arisia.org ] | ||
* [[Pronoun Ribbons]]: [mailto:pronounribbons@arisia.org ] | * [[Pronoun Ribbons]]: [mailto:pronounribbons@arisia.org ] | ||
Line 320: | Line 321: | ||
* Assistant Division Head: [mailto:ops@arisia.org Jodie Lawhorne] | * Assistant Division Head: [mailto:ops@arisia.org Jodie Lawhorne] | ||
** Chief of Staff: [mailto:grace@arisia.org Grace Taverna] | ** Chief of Staff: [mailto:grace@arisia.org Grace Taverna] | ||
Line 330: | Line 330: | ||
** Dock Master: | ** Dock Master: | ||
** Logistics Staff: Julia Austein, Mark Hertel, Elliott Mitchell, Sandy "Pink" Sutherland, Heather Callahan, Sue Arnie, Brendon Chetwynd, Jonathon Weiss, Delbert Cleland, Meg Callahan, Pete Sloan, Hobbit, Daniel Goldsmith, Daniel Kessel, Krista Y Rose, Tom Guertin, Eric Morrison, Michael Delpapa, Brian Rust, Kylie Selkirk, Jerzy Prachnia | ** Logistics Staff: Julia Austein, Mark Hertel, Elliott Mitchell, Sandy "Pink" Sutherland, Heather Callahan, Sue Arnie, Brendon Chetwynd, Jonathon Weiss, Delbert Cleland, Meg Callahan, Pete Sloan, Hobbit, Daniel Goldsmith, Daniel Kessel, Krista Y Rose, Tom Guertin, Eric Morrison, Michael Delpapa, Brian Rust, Kylie Selkirk, Jerzy Prachnia | ||
* [[Ops Desk Area Head]]: [mailto:ops-desk@arisia.org | * [[Ops Desk Area Head]]: [mailto:ops-desk@arisia.org Todd Cooper] | ||
** Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: | ** Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: Milton Caban | ||
** Ops Desk Chief of Staff: Craig McDonough | ** Ops Desk Chief of Staff: Craig McDonough | ||
** Ops Desk Staff: | ** Ops Desk Staff: Raven, Mango, Papi Chulo, Marlon, Bailey | ||
** Radio Wrangler: | ** Radio Wrangler: | ||
* [[Sign Shop Area Head]]: [mailto:signshop@arisia.org Christopher Hatton] | * [[Sign Shop Area Head]]: [mailto:signshop@arisia.org Christopher Hatton] | ||
Line 340: | Line 340: | ||
** Sign Printing: | ** Sign Printing: | ||
** Sign Kiosk Setup: | ** Sign Kiosk Setup: | ||
* [[First Aid Area Head]]:[mailto:firstaid@arisia.org | * [[First Aid Area Head]]:[mailto:firstaid@arisia.org Dani Koutsoufis] | ||
**First Aid | **First Aid Staff: Angela Morley, Mike Carroll, Ross Griffin | ||
**First | **First support staff: Brooks Harrelson | ||
**Medical Reaction Team: Jodie Lawhorne, Gail Terman, Leo d'Entremont | |||
* The Watch Area Head (formerly [[Security]]): [mailto:security@arisia.org Jonathan Mendoza] | * The Watch Area Head (formerly [[Security]]): [mailto:security@arisia.org Jonathan Mendoza] | ||
** Watch Assistant Area Head: Edward McGonagle | ** Watch Assistant Area Head: Edward McGonagle | ||
Line 349: | Line 350: | ||
** Watch Auditor: Zelda Katzenelson | ** Watch Auditor: Zelda Katzenelson | ||
**Manager of Special Operations: Christopher Flynn | **Manager of Special Operations: Christopher Flynn | ||
** Manager of Dispatch: | ** Manager of Dispatch: | ||
** Line Management [mailto:nolines@arisia.org Sarah Gullion] | ** Line Management [mailto:nolines@arisia.org Sarah Gullion] | ||
** Line Staff:: Cara Dumas, Juliana Pineda, Louis Alexander | ** Line Staff:: Cara Dumas, Juliana Pineda, Louis Alexander | ||
Line 365: | Line 366: | ||
* Track Managers: | * Track Managers: | ||
** Anime: Ed McGonagle | ** Anime: Ed McGonagle | ||
** Art & Maker: | ** Art & Maker: | ||
** Comics: Elizabeth Hillis | ** Comics: Elizabeth Hillis | ||
** Communities: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder | ** Communities: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder | ||
Line 382: | Line 383: | ||
** Workshops: Innana Arthen | ** Workshops: Innana Arthen | ||
** Writing: Morgan Crooks | ** Writing: Morgan Crooks | ||
* Program Nexus Manager: | * Program Nexus Manager: Ilene Tatroe [mailto:nexus@arisia.org ] | ||
** Nexus Staff: | ** Nexus Staff: | ||
Line 393: | Line 394: | ||
* At-Con Tech Lead: Melia B | * At-Con Tech Lead: Melia B | ||
* Comps Boss: | * Comps Boss: | ||
* At-Con Staff: Peter Brenton, Pam B, Rob Castiello, Jennifer F-G, Kathy G, Brooks H, Lenore J, Jaimie L | * At-Con Staff: Peter Brenton, Pam B, Rob Castiello, Jennifer F-G, Kathy G, Brooks H, Lenore J, Jaimie L, Eve S, Helen V, Joanna W, Kristy W | ||
* Civet Liaison: | * Civet Liaison: | ||
Line 406: | Line 407: | ||
* Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: Grace Bybell, Lynette Buswell-Wible, Terry Holt, Becky Kletnieks, Diane Martin, JB Segal, Mike Sprague, Edward Wakefield | * Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: Grace Bybell, Lynette Buswell-Wible, Terry Holt, Becky Kletnieks, Diane Martin, JB Segal, Mike Sprague, Edward Wakefield | ||
* T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: Diane Martin | * T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: Diane Martin | ||
* Volunteers Area Head: [mailto:volunteers@arisia.org Erik Meyer-Curley] | * Volunteers Area Head: [mailto:volunteers@arisia.org Erik Meyer-Curley] | ||
Revision as of 00:16, 18 December 2018
- Looking for last year's org chart? It's at A'18 Org Chart
- Other historical org charts can be found on the Org Charts list page.
This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.
Con Chair
Con Chair: Daniel Eareckson
- Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests: Anna
- Meeting Scribe: Lisa Hertel
Assistant Con Chairs
- Diana Hsu: Hotel, Ops, Youth Services, Staff Services, Registration, Marketing/outreach, Debrief, IRT, Diversity
- Sharon Sbarsky: Member Services, Events, Programming, Tech, Gaming, Scavenger Hunt
- Ellie Younger: Comms-Media, Comms-Pubs, Food, Exhibits, Application IT, Website Structures, Student Contests
- Con Chair Advisors: Nicholas "Phi" Shectman, Rachel Silber
- Chief of Staff:
Con Chair Direct Reports
Application IT
Team Lead: Peter Olszowka
- Zambia Sysadmin: Dan Franklin
Convention Master Support [2]
- Convention Master Sysadmin:
- Staff:
Con Chair Special Projects
- Debrief:
- Scavenger Hunt Czar: Cate Schneiderman
- Feedback:
- Artist and Graphic Design:
Convention Treasurer
Convention Treasurer: Ellie Younger
Assistant Convention Treasurer: Kelly Fabijanic
- Special Assistant to Convention Treasurer:
- Cash Office Head:
- Treasury Staff:
- Swipe Box Guru:
Diversity Committee
Diversity Co-Chairs: Diana Hsu, Rashawn Seams
- Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Aaron Heuckroth, Mink Rose, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
- POC Safe Space Room Attendants: Louis Alexander, Cara Damas, Juliana Pineda
Documentation Team
Documentation Chair: Documentation Daniel R. Abraham
- Documentation Committee: Cody L
Incident Response Team (IRT)
Send email to the IRT Management Team
- IRT Lead: Kris Pelletier
- IRT Deputy: Kim Riek
- IRT Managers: Daniel R. Abraham, Jaime Garmendia, Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
- IRT General Staff: Vivian Abraham, Kelly Fabijanic, Paul Kominers, Jodie Lawhorne, Jesi Lipp, Will McMain, Heather Urbanski, Michelle Wexelblat
Convention Web Site
Team Lead: Alan Wexelblat
- Website Editors: Leslie Pocklington, Alan Wexelblat, Cayla Savitzky
- Website Programmers: Benjamin Levy, Catya Belfer, Peter Olszowka, Gail Terman
- Website Designers: Leslie Pocklington, Alan Wexelblat, Cayla Savitzky, Anna Bradley
Communications
Division Head: Gregorian Hawke
Assistant Division Head: Rachel Silber
- Direct Reports:
- Blog Editor: [3]
- Progress Reports: Swati Joshi
- Documentation Wizard: Sibyl Hayley
- Newsdesk Area Heads: [4]
- Newsdesk Staff: Catt Kingsgrave, Ken Kingsgrave-Ernstein
- Social Media Area Head: Emily Parnanen
- Social Media Staff:
- Newsletter Area Head: [5]
- Newsletter Staff:
- Digital Media Area Head: [6]
- Digital Media Staff: Cassia Hawke
- Press Liaison: Justin du Coeur
- Deputy Press Liaison:
- Pre-con Staff: Etana, Swati Joshi
- Digital Publications Coordinator:
- GuideBook:
- KonOpas: Mary Olszowka, Peter Olszowka
- Arisia A-Z Guide:
- New to Arisia Guide:
Publications
Division Head: Vivian Abraham
- Timeline Coordinator: La Sweet
Assistant Division Head, Publications: Jason Schneiderman
- Print Publications Coordinator: Kate Wechsler
- Souvenir Book Content: [9]
- Souvenir Book Layout: [10]
- Restaurant Guide: [11]
- Pocket Program Coordinator: Vivian Abraham
- Pocket Program Layout: [12]
- Family Friendly Guide: Beth Kevles
- Copy Editors: [13]
- Flyers & Ads: Lisa Hertel
Events
Division Head: David D'Antonio
Assistant Division Head:
- Events Liaison Lead: Beth Kevles
- Events Liaisons: James Boggie, John Hoonhout, Cate Schneiderman
- Martial Arts Area Head: Mark Millman
- Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [14]
- Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
- Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [14]
- Music and Dance Area Head: Jeff Keller
- Wandering Minstrels: Susan Weiner
- Assistant Minstrel Wrangler:
- At-Con Minstrel Wrangler:
- Dance Talent Wrangler: Kristin Seibert
- Wandering Minstrels: Susan Weiner
- Yoga Area Head: Eric Bornstein
- Yoga Class Manager:
Masquerade:
Masquerade Director: James Hinsey
Assistant Masquerade Director: Kat Amitrano
- Staff: Susan Isaacs, Roberta Moore, Bridget McManus
- Masquerade Table: Kat Amitrano
- MC: Antonia Pugliese
- MC Assist/Liaison:
- Stage Manager: Joel Lord
- Judges:
- Presentation Judges:
- Presentation Judges Clerk: Susan Isaacs
- Workmanship Judges:
- Workmanship Judges' Clerks: Roberta Moore
- Green Room Manager: Jill Eastlake
- Green Room Staff:
- Den Moms:
- Repair Table Manager:
- Project Cosplay:
- Head Ninja:
- Backstage Pirate: Greykell Dutton
- Official Photographer:
- Assistant Photographers:
- Masquerade Photographer:
- Videographer:
- Hall Costume Awards: Northern Lights Costumers' Guild
- Masquerade House Manager:
- Ushers:
- Masquerade Halftime Entertainment:
- Masquerade Computer Guru: James Hinsey
- CART Services:
Exhibits
Division Head: Benjamin Levy
Assistant Division Head:
Art Show
- Art Show: Megan Lewis and Julia Austein
- Assistant Art Show Director: Nicholas "phi" Shectman
- Art Show Mail-in Clerks: Vic Macchi, Alex Morgan
- Automation: Jo Hogan
- Awards:
- Bag Check:
- Checkin/Checkout: Joni Dashoff, Michael Sharrow, Laurel Richman
- Checkin/Checkout Chief: Liadan
- Head Cashier: Andrea Senchy
- Cashier: Deb Coombs
- Layout: Megan Lewis
- Lighting Chiefs: Ellen Blackburn, Lenny Foner
- Mail-In/Mail-Out:
- Paperwork:
- Setup/Teardown:
- Setup Chief: Rex Powell
- Signage:
- Tour Director:
- Tactile Tour:
- Training:
- Volunteer Coordinator: Nikki Zano
- General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew: Harvey Rubinovitz, Evelyn "bookwyrm" Ryan, Joan Turner
Creators' Corner
Creators' Corner Liaison: Liana Hertel (Formerly Artist/Author Alley)
Dealers
- Dealers' Liaison: Ed Trachtenberg
- Assistant Dealer Liaison: Sabina Fecteau
- Dealers' Room Coordinator:
- Staff:
- Tax ID Czar: Mieke C.[15]
Fan Tables
Galleria Management
- Galleria Manager:
- Galleria Layout:
Projected Media
- Anime: [16]
- Video Coordinator: Michael Kerpan
- Assistant:
Food
Division Heads: Catelynn Cunningham
ADH: Liz Crefin
- Con Suite Co-Area Heads: Danielle LaRose, Nicholas Sitar
- Con Suite Staff: Joel Gould
- Con Suite Food Prep:
- Pot Washer:
- Dead Dog: [17]
- Dead Dog Assistant:
- Dead Dog Staff:
- Green Room Co-Area Heads: Liz Crefin, Gabi Morel
- Green Room Lead: Paul Traite
- Green Room Assistant: [18]
- Green Room Staff: Charei Johnson
- Quartermaster: [19]
- Assistant Quartermaster:
- Quartermaster Staff:
- Food Accountants:
- Staff Den Head: Tara Walsh
- Assistant Staff Den Head:
- Food Logistics:
- Staff Den Shift Lead:
- Staff Den Staff: Ira Donewitz
- Technical Expertise:
Gaming
- Division Head: Kevin "Yellow Tie Guy" Schendell
- Assistant Division Head: Gail Terman
- Tabletop Gaming Area Head: Michael A. Renaud
- Tabletop Gaming Assistant Area Head:
- Game Room Keeper:
- Tabletop Game Room Staff:
- LARPs Area Head: Jonathan Mendoza
- LARPs Assistant Area Head: [20]
- Video Games Area Head: [21]
- Video Gaming Liaisons: [22]
GOH Liaison
Guest of Honor Division Head: Michelle Wexelblat
- Liaison to Writer Guests of Honor: Emily Wagner
- Liaison to Fan Guests of Honor: Karen Purcell
- Liasion to Artist Guest of Honor: Michelle Wexelblat
- At-Con Staff: Jacqui B
Hotel Liaison
Division Head: Andy Rosequist
- Pre-Con Liaisons: Matt Segal
- At-Con Liaisons: [23]
- BEO Writer: Kim Sward
- Innkeeper Area Head: Kelly Fabijanic
- Pre-con Assistant Innkeeper: Laurel Richman
- Pre-con Innkeepers: Jacob Sommer, Jenne Foronjy, Peter Brenton
- At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: [24]
- At-Con Innkeepers:
- Party Czar: Jennifer Koerber
- Party Czar Staff: Matt Ringel
Member Services
Division Head: Rashawn Seams
Assistant Division Head: Elena Canadas
- Access Team Head: [25]
- Assistant Access Head: Mark Hertel
- Access: Tactile Tour:
- Blood Mobile Liaison (Blood Drive): [26]
- Bone Marrow Drive: Paul Kominers, Chloe Vilian
- Coat Check: April Kingston
- Coat Check Staff: Judy Anderson, Darrell Brown, Greykell Dutton, Alexandra Fuentes, Maya Gounard, Barbara Jewell, Stella Kelleher,
- Food Trucks Liaison: Jude Shabry
- Info Desk: Kristen Page
- Info Desk Staff: Diane Rosenburg
- Photo Booth: Jenne Foronjy
- Photo booth Staff: Steve Karpf
- Cosplay Repair Station:[27]
- Cosplay Repair Station Staff: Dale Miller, Shelly Maple, Krista Rose, Melissa Schuman, Jess Steytler
- Quiet Room: Patricia Vandenberg
- Quiet Room Attendants: Bill Thomasson, DeAnna Sumner
- Promotions and Sponsorships: [28]
- Pronoun Ribbons: [29]
- Wayfinding Signage: [30]
Operations
(a.k.a Ops)
Division Head: Tom Traina
- Assistant Division Head: Jodie Lawhorne
- Chief of Staff: Grace Taverna
- IT Support Area Head: Shirley Marquez Dulcey
- IT Support Assistant Area Head: Lee Walter
- IT Staff: Mike Tatroe
- Logistics Area Head: Lisa Hertel
- Logistics Assistant Area Head: Dan Noe
- Dock Master:
- Logistics Staff: Julia Austein, Mark Hertel, Elliott Mitchell, Sandy "Pink" Sutherland, Heather Callahan, Sue Arnie, Brendon Chetwynd, Jonathon Weiss, Delbert Cleland, Meg Callahan, Pete Sloan, Hobbit, Daniel Goldsmith, Daniel Kessel, Krista Y Rose, Tom Guertin, Eric Morrison, Michael Delpapa, Brian Rust, Kylie Selkirk, Jerzy Prachnia
- Ops Desk Area Head: Todd Cooper
- Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: Milton Caban
- Ops Desk Chief of Staff: Craig McDonough
- Ops Desk Staff: Raven, Mango, Papi Chulo, Marlon, Bailey
- Radio Wrangler:
- Sign Shop Area Head: Christopher Hatton
- Sign Shop Assistant Area Head:Jack Luckner
- Sign Shop Staff: Catelyn Johnson, Mary Stock, Charlotte Alger, Michael Renaud, Terran Lane
- Sign Printing:
- Sign Kiosk Setup:
- First Aid Area Head:Dani Koutsoufis
- First Aid Staff: Angela Morley, Mike Carroll, Ross Griffin
- First support staff: Brooks Harrelson
- Medical Reaction Team: Jodie Lawhorne, Gail Terman, Leo d'Entremont
- The Watch Area Head (formerly Security): Jonathan Mendoza
- Watch Assistant Area Head: Edward McGonagle
- Watch Adviser: Rashawn Seams
- Chief of Staff: Jozef Mogilevski
- Watch Auditor: Zelda Katzenelson
- Manager of Special Operations: Christopher Flynn
- Manager of Dispatch:
- Line Management Sarah Gullion
- Line Staff:: Cara Dumas, Juliana Pineda, Louis Alexander
- Shift Supervisors: Jonathan Breindel,Jason Tan,Chelsea Alvarez,Jay Crandall, Bobby Huntley
- Dispatchers:
- Watch Staff: Louis Alexander, Wayne Armstrong 2nd, Edward Asencios, Sabrina Barandiaran, Jasper Nicholas Belmore, Bliss, Xavier Cotto, Cara Damas, Dragonfly, Elias Farah, Hunter Farrington, Spencer Farrington, Elizabeth Finni, Loren Golubic-Campbell, Bobby Huntley, Jen Kruh, Juliana Pineda, Kimberly Plourde, John Shaw, Mariah Smith-Jones, Alex Traynor, Rob Rabito, Kyle Shook, Julia Brown
Programming
Division Head: Tanya Washburn
Assistant Division Heads: Mink Rose & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
- Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Jackie Kamlot, Danny Miller, Jennifer Old-d'Entremont, Ilene Tatroe, Aaron Heuckroth
- Panelist Outreach:
- Diversity Coordinator:Mink Rose [31]
- Track Managers:
- Anime: Ed McGonagle
- Art & Maker:
- Comics: Elizabeth Hillis
- Communities: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
- Cosplay & Costuming: Milo Martinez
- Fan Interest: Jesi Lipp
- Gaming: Justin du Coeur
- Assistant: Ed McGonagle
- Literature:
- Assistant:
- Media: Dan Toland
- Meetups: Jennifer Old-d'Entremont [32]
- Music: Jeremy Kessler[33]
- Assistant:Angela Kessler
- Response: Jaime Garmendia
- Science:
- Workshops: Innana Arthen
- Writing: Morgan Crooks
- Program Nexus Manager: Ilene Tatroe [34]
- Nexus Staff:
Registration
Division Head: Heather Cougar
Assistant Division Head: Melia Beetham, Rob Castiello
- Registration Manager: Jennifer Fitzsimmons-Gauger
- At-Con Tech Lead: Melia B
- Comps Boss:
- At-Con Staff: Peter Brenton, Pam B, Rob Castiello, Jennifer F-G, Kathy G, Brooks H, Lenore J, Jaimie L, Eve S, Helen V, Joanna W, Kristy W
- Civet Liaison:
Staff Services
Division Head: Mike Sprague
Staff Services Advisors: Terry Holt, Diane Martin
- Duck Hunt Coordinator: Sherene Raisbeck
- Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
- Space Pilot Program Area Head: Allison Feldhusen
- Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: Grace Bybell, Lynette Buswell-Wible, Terry Holt, Becky Kletnieks, Diane Martin, JB Segal, Mike Sprague, Edward Wakefield
- T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: Diane Martin
- Volunteers Area Head: Erik Meyer-Curley
Technical Services
Division Head/Technical Director: Fred Bauer
Advisor: Rick Kovalcik
Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director:
Meeting Facilitator: Michael Rafferty
- Tech Desk Manager: [35]
- Arisia TV: [36] Carl Zwanzig
- Arisia TV Program: Dan Franklin
- Arisia TV Content Dan Toland
- Dance Hall TD: [37] Kristin Seibert
- Lighting Designer: [38] Paul Kraus
- Master Electrician:Lowell Gilbert
- Assistant Master Electricians: Brendon Chetwynd
- Program AV: [39]
- Room Drawings: Daniel Johnson-Carter <daniel@johnsoncarter.net>
- Sound Designer: Jason Kuehl [40]
- Video Designer: Tom Dings [41]
- Assistant Video Designer:
- Video Staff: Bill Miller, Peter Olszowka, Syd Weinstein
- General Tech Staff: Covert Beach, *Hobbit*, Dan Noé, Abby Noyce, Mary Olszowka
Youth Services
Division Head: Jesi Lipp
Assistant Division Head: [42]
- Fast Track (Children's Programming): Aimee Bouchard
- FT Front Desk:
- FT Quartermaster: [43]
- Teen Lounge: Susan Fabijanic, Freeman Kyne
- Teen Lounge Staff:
- Teen Unconference: [44]
- Turtle Track (Babysitting): [45]