A'19 Org Chart: Difference between revisions
(32 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
Send email to the [mailto:incidents@arisia.org IRT] | Send email to the [mailto:incidents@arisia.org IRT] | ||
* IRT Lead: | * IRT Lead: Kris Pelletier | ||
* IRT Deputy: Kim Riek | |||
** IRT Managers: | ** IRT Managers: | ||
** Team Members: | ** Team Members: | ||
==== [[Web Structure]] ==== | ==== [[Web Structure]] ==== | ||
Line 75: | Line 76: | ||
== '''[[Communications]]''' == | == '''[[Communications]]''' == | ||
Division Head: [mailto:comms@arisia.org Gregorian Hawke] <br> | Division Head: [mailto:comms@arisia.org Gregorian Hawke] <br> | ||
Assistant Division Head: Rachel Silber | |||
* Direct Reports: | * Direct Reports: | ||
** Timeline Coordinator: La Sweet | |||
** Blog Editor: [mailto:blog@arisia.org ] | ** Blog Editor: [mailto:blog@arisia.org ] | ||
** Progress Reports: [mailto:progressreport@arisia.org Rachel Silber] | ** Progress Reports: [mailto:progressreport@arisia.org Rachel Silber] | ||
** Documentation Wizard: Sibyl Hayley | ** Documentation Wizard: Sibyl Hayley | ||
* Newsdesk Area | * Newsdesk Area Heads: [mailto:newsdesk@arisia.org Ken Ernstein, Catt Kingsgrave] | ||
** Newsdesk Staff: | ** Newsdesk Staff: | ||
* Social Media Area Head: [mailto:socialmedia@arisia.org Emily Parnanen] | * Social Media Area Head: [mailto:socialmedia@arisia.org Emily Parnanen] | ||
Line 89: | Line 92: | ||
* [[Press Liaison]]: [mailto:press@arisia.org Justin du Coeur] | * [[Press Liaison]]: [mailto:press@arisia.org Justin du Coeur] | ||
** Deputy Press Liaison: | ** Deputy Press Liaison: | ||
* Pre-con Staff: Etana | * Pre-con Staff: Etana, Swati Joshi | ||
Assistant Division Head, Publications: [mailto:publications@arisia.org] | Assistant Division Head, Publications: [mailto:publications@arisia.org] | ||
Line 95: | Line 98: | ||
** Ad Sales: [mailto:ads@arisia.org Rick Katze] | ** Ad Sales: [mailto:ads@arisia.org Rick Katze] | ||
* Print Publications Coordinator: [mailto:publications@arisia.org] | * Print Publications Coordinator: [mailto:publications@arisia.org Kate Wechsler] | ||
** Souvenir Book Content: [mailto:souvenir-book@arisia.org ] | ** Souvenir Book Content: [mailto:souvenir-book@arisia.org ] | ||
** Souvenir Book Layout: [mailto:souvenir-book@arisia.org] | ** Souvenir Book Layout: [mailto:souvenir-book@arisia.org] | ||
** Restaurant Guide: [mailto:restaurant-guide@arisia.org ] | ** Restaurant Guide: [mailto:restaurant-guide@arisia.org ] | ||
** Pocket Program Coordinator: [mailto:pocket-program@arisia.org ] | ** Pocket Program Coordinator: [mailto:pocket-program@arisia.org Vivian Abraham] | ||
** Pocket Program Layout: [mailto:pocket-program@arisia.org ] | ** Pocket Program Layout: [mailto:pocket-program@arisia.org ] | ||
** Family Friendly Guide: [mailto:ffg@arisia.org ] | ** Family Friendly Guide: [mailto:ffg@arisia.org Beth Kevles] | ||
** Copy Editors: | ** Copy Editors: | ||
Line 183: | Line 186: | ||
** Catalog Ad Sales: | ** Catalog Ad Sales: | ||
** Catalog Proofreading: | ** Catalog Proofreading: | ||
** Checkin/Checkout: Joni Dashoff, | ** Checkin/Checkout: Joni Dashoff, Michael Sharrow, Laurel Richman | ||
** Checkin/Checkout Chief: Liadan | ** Checkin/Checkout Chief: Liadan | ||
** GoH Liaison: | ** GoH Liaison: | ||
Line 266: | Line 269: | ||
** [[LARPs]] Area Head: [mailto:larps@arisia.org] | ** [[LARPs]] Area Head: [mailto:larps@arisia.org] | ||
** LARPs Assistant Area Head: [mailto:larps@arisia.org ] | ** LARPs Assistant Area Head: [mailto:larps@arisia.org ] | ||
** [[Video Games]] Area Head: [mailto:videogames@arisia.org | ** [[Video Games]] Area Head: [mailto:videogames@arisia.org] | ||
** Video Gaming Liaisons: [mailto:videogames@arisia.org ] | ** Video Gaming Liaisons: [mailto:videogames@arisia.org ] | ||
Line 275: | Line 278: | ||
* Liaison to Fan Guests of Honor: Karen Purcell | * Liaison to Fan Guests of Honor: Karen Purcell | ||
* Liasion to Artist Guest of Honor: Michelle Wexelblat | * Liasion to Artist Guest of Honor: Michelle Wexelblat | ||
* At-Con Staff: | * At-Con Staff: Jacqui B | ||
== '''[[Hotel Liaison]]''' == | == '''[[Hotel Liaison]]''' == | ||
Line 286: | Line 289: | ||
* Innkeeper Area Head: [mailto:innkeeper@arisia.org Kelly Fabijanic] | * Innkeeper Area Head: [mailto:innkeeper@arisia.org Kelly Fabijanic] | ||
** Pre-con Assistant Innkeeper: Laurel Richman | ** Pre-con Assistant Innkeeper: Laurel Richman | ||
** Pre-con Innkeepers: Jacob Sommer, Jenne Foronjy | ** Pre-con Innkeepers: Jacob Sommer, Jenne Foronjy, Peter Brenton | ||
** At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: [mailto:innkeeper-staff@arisia.org Meg Frank] | ** At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: [mailto:innkeeper-staff@arisia.org Meg Frank] | ||
** At-Con Innkeepers: | ** At-Con Innkeepers: | ||
Line 297: | Line 300: | ||
Assistant Division Head: Elena Canadas | Assistant Division Head: Elena Canadas | ||
* [[Access]] Team Head: [mailto:access@arisia.org] | * [[Access]] Team Head: [mailto:access@arisia.org] | ||
** Assistant Access Head: | ** Assistant Access Head: Mark Hertel | ||
** Access: Tactile Tour: | ** Access: Tactile Tour: | ||
* [[Blood Mobile Liaison]] (Blood Drive): [mailto:blooddrive@arisia.org ] | * [[Blood Mobile Liaison]] (Blood Drive): [mailto:blooddrive@arisia.org ] | ||
* [[Bone Marrow Drive]]: [mailto:memberservices-ah@arisia.org ] | * [[Bone Marrow Drive]]: [mailto:memberservices-ah@arisia.org Paul Kominers, Chloe Vilian] | ||
* [[Coat Check]]: [mailto:coatcheck@arisia.org April Kingston] | * [[Coat Check]]: [mailto:coatcheck@arisia.org April Kingston] | ||
** [[Coat Check Staff]]: Judy Anderson, Darrell Brown, Greykell Dunton, Maya Gounard, Barbara Jewell | ** [[Coat Check Staff]]: Judy Anderson, Darrell Brown, Greykell Dunton, Maya Gounard, Barbara Jewell | ||
Line 307: | Line 310: | ||
** Info Desk Staff: Diane Rosenburg | ** Info Desk Staff: Diane Rosenburg | ||
* [[Photo Booth]]: [mailto:photobooth@arisia.org Jenne Foronjy] | * [[Photo Booth]]: [mailto:photobooth@arisia.org Jenne Foronjy] | ||
** Photo booth Staff: | ** Photo booth Staff: Steve Karpf | ||
* [[Cosplay Repair Station]]:[mailto:cosplay@arisia.org Patti Lee] | * [[Cosplay Repair Station]]:[mailto:cosplay@arisia.org Patti Lee] | ||
** Cosplay Repair Station Staff: Dale Miller, Krista Rose | ** Cosplay Repair Station Staff: Dale Miller, Shelly Maple, Krista Rose, Melissa Schuman, Jess Steytler | ||
* [[Quiet Room]]: [mailto:access@arisia.org] | * [[Quiet Room]]: [mailto:access@arisia.org Patricia Vandenberg] | ||
** Quiet Room Attendants: Bill Thomasson | ** Quiet Room Attendants: Bill Thomasson, DeAnna Sumner, Clair Jones | ||
* [[Promotions and Sponsorships]]: [mailto:promotions@arisia.org ] | * [[Promotions and Sponsorships]]: [mailto:promotions@arisia.org ] | ||
* [[Pronoun Ribbons]]: [mailto:pronounribbons@arisia.org ] | * [[Pronoun Ribbons]]: [mailto:pronounribbons@arisia.org ] | ||
* [[Tiptree Bake Sale]]: [mailto:bakesale@arisia.org] | * [[Tiptree Bake Sale]]: [mailto:bakesale@arisia.org B.Diane Martin] | ||
** * [[Tiptree Bake Sale Staff]]: Kate Nepveu | |||
* [[Wayfinding Signage]]: [mailto:wayfinding@arisia.org] | * [[Wayfinding Signage]]: [mailto:wayfinding@arisia.org] | ||
Line 332: | Line 336: | ||
** Logistics Assistant Area Head: | ** Logistics Assistant Area Head: | ||
** Dock Master: | ** Dock Master: | ||
** Logistics Staff: Julia Austein, Mark Hertel, Elliott Mitchell, Sandy Sutherland, Heather Callahan, Sue Arnie, Dustin Hayden,Jonathon Weiss, Delbert Cleland, Meg Callahan, Pete Sloan, Hobbit | ** Logistics Staff: Julia Austein, Mark Hertel, Elliott Mitchell, Sandy Sutherland, Heather Callahan, Sue Arnie, Dustin Hayden,Jonathon Weiss, Delbert Cleland, Meg Callahan, Pete Sloan, Hobbit, Daniel Goldsmith, Daniel Kessel, James Pallack, Krista Y Rose, Tom Guertin | ||
* [[Ops Desk Area Head]]: [mailto:ops-desk@arisia.org Allan Converse] | * [[Ops Desk Area Head]]: [mailto:ops-desk@arisia.org Allan Converse] | ||
** Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: Todd Cooper, Zephyr Converse | ** Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: Todd Cooper, Zephyr Converse | ||
Line 347: | Line 351: | ||
**First Aid Staff: | **First Aid Staff: | ||
* The Watch Area Head (formerly [[Security]]): [mailto:security@arisia.org Jonathan Mendoza] | * The Watch Area Head (formerly [[Security]]): [mailto:security@arisia.org Jonathan Mendoza] | ||
** Watch Assistant Area Head: | ** Watch Assistant Area Head: Edward McGonagle | ||
** Watch Adviser: Rashawn Seams | |||
** Chief of Staff: Jozef Mogilevski | ** Chief of Staff: Jozef Mogilevski | ||
** Watch Auditor: Zelda Katzenelson | ** Watch Auditor: Zelda Katzenelson | ||
**Manager of Special Operations: Christopher Flynn | **Manager of Special Operations: Christopher Flynn | ||
** Manager of Dispatch: Alexis Moore | ** Manager of Dispatch: Alexis Moore | ||
** Line Management [mailto:nolines@arisia.org Sarah Gullion] | ** Line Management [mailto:nolines@arisia.org Sarah Gullion] | ||
** Line Staff:: Cara Dumas, Juliana Pineda, Louis Alexander | ** Line Staff:: Cara Dumas, Juliana Pineda, Louis Alexander | ||
** Shift Supervisors: | ** Shift Supervisors: Jonathan Breindel,Jason Tan,Chelsea Alvarez,Jay Crandall, Bobby Huntley | ||
** Dispatchers: | ** Dispatchers: | ||
** Watch Staff: Louis Alexander, Wayne Armstrong 2nd, Edward Asencios, Sabrina Barandiaran, Jasper Nicholas Belmore, Bliss, Xavier Cotto, Cara Damas, Dragonfly, Elias Farah, Hunter Farrington, Spencer Farrington, Elizabeth Finni, Loren Golubic-Campbell, Jen Kruh, Juliana Pineda, Kimberly Plourde, John Shaw, Mariah Smith-Jones, Alex Traynor | ** Watch Staff: Louis Alexander, Wayne Armstrong 2nd, Edward Asencios, Sabrina Barandiaran, Jasper Nicholas Belmore, Bliss, Xavier Cotto, Cara Damas, Dragonfly, Elias Farah, Hunter Farrington, Spencer Farrington, Elizabeth Finni, Loren Golubic-Campbell, Jen Kruh, Juliana Pineda, Kimberly Plourde, John Shaw, Mariah Smith-Jones, Alex Traynor | ||
Line 371: | Line 375: | ||
** Comics: Elizabeth Hillis | ** Comics: Elizabeth Hillis | ||
** Communities:Kris "Nchanter" Snyder | ** Communities:Kris "Nchanter" Snyder | ||
*** Assistant: Cody Lazri | |||
** Cosplay & Costuming: Milo Martinez | ** Cosplay & Costuming: Milo Martinez | ||
** Fan Interest: Jesi Lipp | ** Fan Interest: Jesi Lipp | ||
Line 396: | Line 401: | ||
* At-Con Tech Lead: Melia B | * At-Con Tech Lead: Melia B | ||
* Comps Boss: | * Comps Boss: | ||
* At-Con Staff: | * At-Con Staff: Peter Brenton, Pam B, Rob Castiello, Jennifer F-G, Kathy G, Brooks H, Lenore J, Jaimie L, Stacey M, Eve S, Helen V, Joanna W, Kristy W | ||
* Civet Liaison: | * Civet Liaison: | ||
Line 406: | Line 411: | ||
Staff Services Advisors: Terry Holt, Diane Martin | Staff Services Advisors: Terry Holt, Diane Martin | ||
* Duck Hunt Coordinator: [mailto:duckhunt@arisia.org ] | * Duck Hunt Coordinator: [mailto:duckhunt@arisia.org Sherene Raisbeck] | ||
* Ribbons: [mailto:ribbons@arisia.org Sharon Sbarsky] | * Ribbons: [mailto:ribbons@arisia.org Sharon Sbarsky] | ||
* Space Pilot Program Area Head: [mailto:spacepilot@arisia.org Allison Feldhusen] | * Space Pilot Program Area Head: [mailto:spacepilot@arisia.org Allison Feldhusen] | ||
* Staff T-shirt Designer: Rob Allison | * Staff T-shirt Designer: Rob Allison | ||
* Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: Terry Holt, Diane Martin, Mike Sprague | * Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: Grace Bybell, Lynette Buswell-Wible, Terry Holt, Becky Kletnieks, Diane Martin, Elliot Oberholtzer, JB Segal, Mike Sprague, Edward Wakefield | ||
* T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: | * T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: Diane Martin | ||
* Thursday Night Staff Dinner: | * Thursday Night Staff Dinner: Diane Martin, Mike Sprague | ||
* Volunteers Area Head: [mailto:volunteers@arisia.org Erik Meyer-Curley] | * Volunteers Area Head: [mailto:volunteers@arisia.org Erik Meyer-Curley] | ||
Line 418: | Line 423: | ||
Division Head/Technical Director: [mailto:tech@arisia.org Rick Kovalcik] <br> | Division Head/Technical Director: [mailto:tech@arisia.org Rick Kovalcik] <br> | ||
Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director: | Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director: Fred Bauer | ||
Meeting Facilitator: Michael Rafferty | Meeting Facilitator: Michael Rafferty | ||
Line 425: | Line 430: | ||
**[[Tech Desk Quartermaster]]: | **[[Tech Desk Quartermaster]]: | ||
**[[Tech Desk Staff]]: | **[[Tech Desk Staff]]: | ||
* [[Arisia TV]]: [mailto:arisia-tv@arisia.org ] | * [[Arisia TV]]: [mailto:arisia-tv@arisia.org] Carl Zwanzig | ||
** [[Arisia TV Program]]: | ** [[Arisia TV Program]]: Dan Franklin | ||
* [[Dance Hall TD]]: Kristin Seibert | ** [[Arisia TV Content]] Dan Toland | ||
* [[Dance Hall TD]]: [mailto:dance-hall@arisia.org] Kristin Seibert | |||
** [[Dance Hall Sound]]: | ** [[Dance Hall Sound]]: | ||
** [[Dance Hall Lighting and Projection]]: | ** [[Dance Hall Lighting and Projection]]: | ||
* [[Lighting Designer]]: [mailto:lighting-director@arisia.org] | * [[Lighting Designer]]: [mailto:lighting-director@arisia.org] Paul Kraus | ||
** [[Lighting Designer for Masquerade]]: | ** [[Lighting Designer for Masquerade]]: | ||
** [[Lighting Designer for Mrs. Hawking Plays]]: | ** [[Lighting Designer for Mrs. Hawking Plays]]: | ||
** [[Lighting Designer for Kadesh Flow concert]]: | ** [[Lighting Designer for Kadesh Flow concert]]: | ||
* [[Master Electrician]]: | * [[Master Electrician]]:Lowell Gilbert | ||
** [[Assistant Master Electricians]]: | ** [[Assistant Master Electricians]]: Brendon Chetwynd | ||
* [[Program AV]]: Joseph Averett [mailto:program-av@arisia.org ] | * [[Program AV]]: Joseph Averett [mailto:program-av@arisia.org ] | ||
** [[Program AV Staff]]: | ** [[Program AV Staff]]: | ||
* [[Room Drawings]]: | * [[Room Drawings]]: Daniel Johnson-Carter <daniel@johnsoncarter.net> | ||
* [[Sound Designer]]: Jason | * [[Sound Designer]]: Jason Kuehl [mailto:sound@arisia.org ] | ||
** [[Assistant Sound Designers]]: | ** [[Assistant Sound Designers]]: | ||
* [[Video Designer]]: Tom Dings [mailto:tech@arisia.org ] | * [[Video Designer]]: Tom Dings [mailto:tech@arisia.org ] | ||
Line 447: | Line 453: | ||
== '''[[Youth Services]]''' == | == '''[[Youth Services]]''' == | ||
Division Head: [mailto:youth-services@arisia.org]<br> | Division Head: [mailto:youth-services@arisia.org Jesi Lipp]<br> | ||
Assistant Division Head: [mailto:youth-services@arisia.org] | Assistant Division Head: [mailto:youth-services@arisia.org] | ||
Line 453: | Line 459: | ||
** FT Front Desk: | ** FT Front Desk: | ||
** FT Quartermaster: [mailto:fasttrack@arisia.org ] | ** FT Quartermaster: [mailto:fasttrack@arisia.org ] | ||
*[[Teen Lounge]]: [mailto:teenlounge@arisia.org Freeman Kyne] | *[[Teen Lounge]]: [mailto:teenlounge@arisia.org Susan Fabijanic, Freeman Kyne] | ||
** Teen Lounge Staff: | ** Teen Lounge Staff: | ||
*[[Teen Unconference]]: [mailto:teen-unconference@arisia.org ] | *[[Teen Unconference]]: [mailto:teen-unconference@arisia.org ] |
Revision as of 23:36, 16 October 2018
- Looking for last year's org chart? It's at A'18 Org Chart
- Other historical org charts can be found on the Org Charts list page.
This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.
Con Chair
Con Chair: Daniel Eareckson
- Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests: Anna
Assistant Con Chairs
- Diana Hsu: Hotel, Ops, Youth Services, Staff Services, Registration, Marketing/outreach, Debrief, IRT, Diversity
- Sharon Sbarsky: Member Services, Events, Programming, Tech, Gaming, Scavenger Hunt
- Anna Bradley: Comms-Media, Comms-Pubs, Food, Exhibits, Application IT, Website Structures, Student Contests
- Con Chair Advisors: Nicholas "Phi" Shectman, Rachel Silber
- Chief of Staff:
Con Chair Direct Reports
Application IT
Team Lead: Peter Olszowka
- Zambia Sysadmin: Dan Franklin
Convention Master Support [2]
- Convention Master Sysadmin:
- Staff:
Con Chair Special Projects
- Debrief:
- Scavenger Hunt Czar: Cate Schneiderman
- Feedback:
- Artist and Graphic Design:
Convention Treasurer
Convention Treasurer: Ellie Younger
Assistant Convention Treasurer: Kelly Fabijanic
- Special Assistant to Convention Treasurer:
- Cash Office Head:
- Treasury Staff:
- Swipe Box Guru:
Diversity Committee
Diversity Co-Chairs: Diana Hsu, Rashawn Seams
- Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Aaron Heuckroth, Donna Martinez, Cody Mattes, James Meickle, Mark Oshiro, Mink Rose, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
- POC Safe Space Room Attendants: Louis Alexander, Cara Damas, Juliana Pineda
Documentation Team
Documentation Chair: Documentation Daniel R. Abraham
- Documentation Committee: Cody L
Incident Response Team (IRT)
Send email to the IRT
- IRT Lead: Kris Pelletier
- IRT Deputy: Kim Riek
- IRT Managers:
- Team Members:
Web Structure
Team Lead: Alan Wexelblat
Team:
- Gail T, Leslie P, Catya B, Benjamin Levy, Anna Bradley
Communications
Division Head: Gregorian Hawke
Assistant Division Head: Rachel Silber
- Direct Reports:
- Timeline Coordinator: La Sweet
- Blog Editor: [3]
- Progress Reports: Rachel Silber
- Documentation Wizard: Sibyl Hayley
- Newsdesk Area Heads: Ken Ernstein, Catt Kingsgrave
- Newsdesk Staff:
- Social Media Area Head: Emily Parnanen
- Social Media Staff:
- Newsletter Area Head: [4]
- Newsletter Staff:
- Digital Media Area Head: Cat Trzaskowski
- Digital Media Staff: Cassia Hawke
- Press Liaison: Justin du Coeur
- Deputy Press Liaison:
- Pre-con Staff: Etana, Swati Joshi
Assistant Division Head, Publications: [5]
- Marketing Manager: [6]
- Ad Sales: Rick Katze
- Print Publications Coordinator: Kate Wechsler
- Souvenir Book Content: [7]
- Souvenir Book Layout: [8]
- Restaurant Guide: [9]
- Pocket Program Coordinator: Vivian Abraham
- Pocket Program Layout: [10]
- Family Friendly Guide: Beth Kevles
- Copy Editors:
- Digital Publications Coordinator:
- GuideBook:
- KonOpas: [11] Mary Olszowka, Peter Olszowka
- Arisia A-Z Guide:
- New to Arisia Guide:
Events
Division Head: David D'Antonio
Assistant Division Heads: Samantha Dings, Persis Thorndike
- Events Liaison Lead: Beth Kevles
- Events Liaisons: James Boggie, Terry Karney, Dustin, Cate Schneiderman
- Martial Arts Area Head: Mark Millman
- Wandering Minstrels: Jeff Keller, Susan Weiner
- Assistant Minstrel Wrangler:
- At-Con Minstrel Wrangler:
- Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [12]
- Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
- Yoga Area Head: Eric Bornstein
- Yoga Class Manager:
Masquerade:
Masquerade Director: James Hinsey
Assistant Masquerade Director: Kat Amitrano
- Staff:
- Masquerade Table:
- MC: Richard Hill[he/him]
- MC Assist/Liaison:
- House Manager: Bridget McManus
- Masquerade Computer Guru: James Hinsey
- Judges:
- Presentation Judges:
- Presentation Judges Clerk: Susan Isaacs
- Workmanship Judges:
- Workmanship Judges' Clerks :Debi Chowdhury, Roberta Moore
- Green Room Manager: Jill Eastlake
- Green Room Staff:
- Den Moms:
- Repair Table Manager:
- Project Cosplay:
- Head Ninja:
- Backstage Pirate: Greykell Dutton
- Official Photographer:
- Assistant Photographers:
- Masquerade Photographer:
- Videographer:
- Hall Costume Awards:
- Masquerade House Manager:
- Ushers:
- Masquerade Halftime Entertainment:
- Masquerade Computer Guru:
- CART Services:
Exhibits
Division Head: Benjamin Levy
Assistant Division Head:
Art Show
- Art Show: Megan Lewis and Nicholas "phi" Shectman
- Assistant Art Show Director: Julia Austein
- Artist Relations:
- Art Show Mail-in Clerks: Vic Macchi, Alex Morgan
- Automation:
- Awards:
- Bag Check:
- Catalog:
- Catalog Ad Sales:
- Catalog Proofreading:
- Checkin/Checkout: Joni Dashoff, Michael Sharrow, Laurel Richman
- Checkin/Checkout Chief: Liadan
- GoH Liaison:
- Head Cashier: Andrea Senchy
- Layout:
- Lighting Chiefs: Ellen Blackburn, Lenny Foner
- Mail-In/Mail-Out:
- Mail-In Logistics:
- Paperwork:
- Recruitment:
- Registration:
- Sales Cashier: Deb Coombs
- Sales Chief:
- Setup/Teardown:
- Setup Chief: Rex Powell
- Signage:
- Student Art Contest Liaison:
- Tour Director:
- Tactile Tour:
- Training:
- Volunteer Coordinator: Nikki Zano
- General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew: Harvey Rubinovitz, Evelyn "bookwyrm" Ryan, Joan Turner
Creators' Corner
Creators' Corner Liaison: Liana Hertel (Formerly Artist/Author Alley)
Dealers
- Dealers' Liaison: Ed Trachtenberg
- Assistant Dealer Liaison: Sabina Fecteau
- Dealers' Room Coordinator:
- Staff:
- Tax ID Czar: Mieke C.[13]
Fan Tables
Galleria Management
- Galleria Manager:
- Galleria Layout:
Projected Media
- Anime: Mike Toole
- Video Coordinator: Michael Kerpan
- Assistant:
Food
Division Heads: Catelynn Cunningham
ADH: Liz Crefin
Advisor: Tamar Amidon
- Con Suite Co-Area Heads: Danielle LaRose, Nicholas Sitar
- Con Suite Staff: Joel Gould
- Con Suite Food Prep:
- Pot Washer:
- Dead Dog: [15]
- Dead Dog Assistant:
- Dead Dog Staff:
- Green Room Co-Area Heads: Liz Crefin, Gabi Morel
- Green Room Lead: Paul Traite
- Green Room Assistant: [16]
- Green Room Staff: Charei Johnson
- Quartermaster: Austin Noto
- Assistant Quartermaster:
- Quartermaster Staff:
- Food Accountants:
- Staff Den Head: Tara Walsh
- Assistant Staff Den Head:
- Food Logistics:
- Staff Den Shift Lead:
- Staff Den Staff: Ira Donewitz
- Technical Expertise:
Gaming
- Division Head: Kevin "Yellow Tie Guy" Schendell
- Assistant Division Head: Gail Terman
- Tabletop Gaming Area Head: Michael A. Renaud
- Tabletop Gaming Assistant Area Head:
- Game Room Keeper:
- Tabletop Game Room Staff:
- LARPs Area Head: [17]
- LARPs Assistant Area Head: [18]
- Video Games Area Head: [19]
- Video Gaming Liaisons: [20]
GOH Liaison
Guest of Honor Division Head: Michelle Wexelblat
- Liaison to Writer Guests of Honor: Emily Wagner
- Liaison to Fan Guests of Honor: Karen Purcell
- Liasion to Artist Guest of Honor: Michelle Wexelblat
- At-Con Staff: Jacqui B
Hotel Liaison
Division Head: Buzz Harris
Assistant Division Head: Andy Rosequist
- At-Con Liaisons: [21]
- BEO Writer: Kim Sward
- Innkeeper Area Head: Kelly Fabijanic
- Pre-con Assistant Innkeeper: Laurel Richman
- Pre-con Innkeepers: Jacob Sommer, Jenne Foronjy, Peter Brenton
- At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: Meg Frank
- At-Con Innkeepers:
- Party Czarina: Andrea Carney
- Party Czarina Staff: Matt Ringel
Member Services
Division Head: Rashawn Seams
Assistant Division Head: Elena Canadas
- Access Team Head: [22]
- Assistant Access Head: Mark Hertel
- Access: Tactile Tour:
- Blood Mobile Liaison (Blood Drive): [23]
- Bone Marrow Drive: Paul Kominers, Chloe Vilian
- Coat Check: April Kingston
- Coat Check Staff: Judy Anderson, Darrell Brown, Greykell Dunton, Maya Gounard, Barbara Jewell
- Food Trucks Liaison: [24]
- Info Desk: Kristen Page
- Info Desk Staff: Diane Rosenburg
- Photo Booth: Jenne Foronjy
- Photo booth Staff: Steve Karpf
- Cosplay Repair Station:Patti Lee
- Cosplay Repair Station Staff: Dale Miller, Shelly Maple, Krista Rose, Melissa Schuman, Jess Steytler
- Quiet Room: Patricia Vandenberg
- Quiet Room Attendants: Bill Thomasson, DeAnna Sumner, Clair Jones
- Promotions and Sponsorships: [25]
- Pronoun Ribbons: [26]
- Tiptree Bake Sale: B.Diane Martin
- * Tiptree Bake Sale Staff: Kate Nepveu
- Wayfinding Signage: [27]
Operations
(a.k.a Ops)
Division Head: Noel Rosenberg
- Assistant Division Head: Jodie Lawhorne
- Chief of Staff: Grace Taverna
- IT Support Area Head: Shirley Marquez
- IT Support Assistant Area Head: Lee Walter
- IT Staff: Mike Tatroe
- Logistics Area Head: Lisa Hertel
- Logistics Assistant Area Head:
- Dock Master:
- Logistics Staff: Julia Austein, Mark Hertel, Elliott Mitchell, Sandy Sutherland, Heather Callahan, Sue Arnie, Dustin Hayden,Jonathon Weiss, Delbert Cleland, Meg Callahan, Pete Sloan, Hobbit, Daniel Goldsmith, Daniel Kessel, James Pallack, Krista Y Rose, Tom Guertin
- Ops Desk Area Head: Allan Converse
- Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: Todd Cooper, Zephyr Converse
- Ops Desk Chief of Staff: Craig McDonough
- Ops Desk Staff: Bailey Pickard, Katie Lagana, Mango, Marlon Teel
- Radio Wrangler:
- Sign Shop Area Head: Christopher Hatton
- Sign Shop Assistant Area Head:Jack Luckner
- Sign Shop Staff: Catelyn Johnson, Mary Stock, Charlotte Alger, Michael Renaud, Terran Lane
- Sign Printing:
- Sign Kiosk Setup:
- First Aid Area Head:Susan Thompson
- First Aid Assistant Area Head:
- First Aid Staff:
- The Watch Area Head (formerly Security): Jonathan Mendoza
- Watch Assistant Area Head: Edward McGonagle
- Watch Adviser: Rashawn Seams
- Chief of Staff: Jozef Mogilevski
- Watch Auditor: Zelda Katzenelson
- Manager of Special Operations: Christopher Flynn
- Manager of Dispatch: Alexis Moore
- Line Management Sarah Gullion
- Line Staff:: Cara Dumas, Juliana Pineda, Louis Alexander
- Shift Supervisors: Jonathan Breindel,Jason Tan,Chelsea Alvarez,Jay Crandall, Bobby Huntley
- Dispatchers:
- Watch Staff: Louis Alexander, Wayne Armstrong 2nd, Edward Asencios, Sabrina Barandiaran, Jasper Nicholas Belmore, Bliss, Xavier Cotto, Cara Damas, Dragonfly, Elias Farah, Hunter Farrington, Spencer Farrington, Elizabeth Finni, Loren Golubic-Campbell, Jen Kruh, Juliana Pineda, Kimberly Plourde, John Shaw, Mariah Smith-Jones, Alex Traynor
Programming
Division Head: Tanya Washburn
Assistant Division Heads: Adam Lipkin, Mink Rose, Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
- Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Jackie Kamlot, Danny Miller, Jennifer Old-d'Entremont, Ilene Tatroe, Aaron Heuckroth
- Panelist Outreach:
- Diversity Coordinator:Mink Rose [28]
- Track Managers:
- Anime:
- Art & Maker: Kath Dimmich Mahaffy, Kevin Osborne
- Comics: Elizabeth Hillis
- Communities:Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
- Assistant: Cody Lazri
- Cosplay & Costuming: Milo Martinez
- Fan Interest: Jesi Lipp
- Gaming: Justin du Coeur
- Assistant: Ed McGonagle
- Literature: Sarah Lynn Weintraub
- Assistant: Alex Rowland
- Media: Dan Toland
- Meetups: Wendee Abramo [29]
- Music: Jeremy Kessler[30]
- Assistant:Angela Kessler
- Science: David G Shaw
- Assistant: Mark Amidon
- Workshops: Innana Arthen
- Writing: Morgan Crooks
- Program Nexus Manager: Shana Fuqua [31]
- Nexus Staff:
Registration
Division Head: Registration Anna Bradley
Assistant Division Heads: Heather Cougar
- Registration Manager:
- At-Con Tech Lead: Melia B
- Comps Boss:
- At-Con Staff: Peter Brenton, Pam B, Rob Castiello, Jennifer F-G, Kathy G, Brooks H, Lenore J, Jaimie L, Stacey M, Eve S, Helen V, Joanna W, Kristy W
- Civet Liaison:
Staff Services
Division Head: Mike Sprague
Staff Services Assistant Division Head:
Staff Services Advisors: Terry Holt, Diane Martin
- Duck Hunt Coordinator: Sherene Raisbeck
- Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
- Space Pilot Program Area Head: Allison Feldhusen
- Staff T-shirt Designer: Rob Allison
- Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: Grace Bybell, Lynette Buswell-Wible, Terry Holt, Becky Kletnieks, Diane Martin, Elliot Oberholtzer, JB Segal, Mike Sprague, Edward Wakefield
- T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: Diane Martin
- Thursday Night Staff Dinner: Diane Martin, Mike Sprague
- Volunteers Area Head: Erik Meyer-Curley
Technical Services
Division Head/Technical Director: Rick Kovalcik
Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director: Fred Bauer
Meeting Facilitator: Michael Rafferty
- Tech Desk Manager: [32]
- Arisia TV: [33] Carl Zwanzig
- Arisia TV Program: Dan Franklin
- Arisia TV Content Dan Toland
- Dance Hall TD: [34] Kristin Seibert
- Lighting Designer: [35] Paul Kraus
- Master Electrician:Lowell Gilbert
- Assistant Master Electricians: Brendon Chetwynd
- Program AV: Joseph Averett [36]
- Room Drawings: Daniel Johnson-Carter <daniel@johnsoncarter.net>
- Sound Designer: Jason Kuehl [37]
- Video Designer: Tom Dings [38]
- General Tech Staff
Youth Services
Division Head: Jesi Lipp
Assistant Division Head: [39]
- Fast Track (Children's Programming): Aimee Bouchard
- FT Front Desk:
- FT Quartermaster: [40]
- Teen Lounge: Susan Fabijanic, Freeman Kyne
- Teen Lounge Staff:
- Teen Unconference: [41]
- Turtle Track (Babysitting): [42]