Difference between revisions of "A'18 Org Chart"

From Arisia Staff Wiki
Jump to: navigation, search
(Operations)
m (Member Services)
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 6 users not shown)
Line 2: Line 2:
  
 
* ''Looking for last year's org chart? It's at [[A'17 Org Chart]]''
 
* ''Looking for last year's org chart? It's at [[A'17 Org Chart]]''
 +
* ''Looking for next year's org chart? It's at [[A'19 Org Chart]]''
 
** '' Other historical org charts can be found on the [[:Category:Org Charts|Org Charts list]] page.''  
 
** '' Other historical org charts can be found on the [[:Category:Org Charts|Org Charts list]] page.''  
  
Line 112: Line 113:
 
** Staff Videographer: Jen Kruh
 
** Staff Videographer: Jen Kruh
 
** Photos Staff: Cassia Hawke
 
** Photos Staff: Cassia Hawke
* Press Liaison: [mailto:press@arisia.org Justin du Coeur]  
+
* [[Press Liaison]]: [mailto:press@arisia.org Justin du Coeur]  
 
** Deputy Press Liaison: Leah Schenkel
 
** Deputy Press Liaison: Leah Schenkel
  
Line 253: Line 254:
 
Assistant Division Heads: Debby Sommer, Andy Rosequist<br>
 
Assistant Division Heads: Debby Sommer, Andy Rosequist<br>
 
Overflow Hotel Contact: Kris Snyder
 
Overflow Hotel Contact: Kris Snyder
* At-Con Liaisons: [mailto:hotel-staff@arisia.org Julia Kedge, Amos Meeks, Matt Ringel]
+
* At-Con Liaisons: [mailto:hotel-staff@arisia.org Julia Kedge, Amos Meeks, Matt Ringel, Dave Kapell]
 
* BEO Writer: [mailto:beo@arisia.org Paul Kraus]  
 
* BEO Writer: [mailto:beo@arisia.org Paul Kraus]  
 
** Co-assistant BEO Writers: Kim Sward, Todd Cooper
 
** Co-assistant BEO Writers: Kim Sward, Todd Cooper
Line 259: Line 260:
 
** BEO data entry & proofreader: Lenore Jean Jones
 
** BEO data entry & proofreader: Lenore Jean Jones
 
* Innkeeper Function [mailto:innkeeper@arisia.org]
 
* Innkeeper Function [mailto:innkeeper@arisia.org]
** Pre-con Innkeeper: Holly Nelson
+
** Pre-con Innkeeper: Holly P. Nelson
 
** At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: Meg Frank
 
** At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: Meg Frank
 
** At-Con Innkeepers: [mailto:innkeeper-staff@arisia.org] Kendra Albert, Meg Frank, Ben "Books" Schwartz, Sam Varnerin
 
** At-Con Innkeepers: [mailto:innkeeper-staff@arisia.org] Kendra Albert, Meg Frank, Ben "Books" Schwartz, Sam Varnerin
Line 272: Line 273:
 
** Assistant Access Head: Josh Burson
 
** Assistant Access Head: Josh Burson
 
** Access: Tactile Tour: Tegan Kehoe
 
** Access: Tactile Tour: Tegan Kehoe
* [[Blood Drive]]: [mailto:blooddrive@arisia.org John Hodges]
+
* [[Blood Mobile Liaison]]: [mailto:blooddrive@arisia.org John Hodges]
 
* [[Bone Marrow Drive]]: [mailto:memberservices-ah@arisia.org Paul Kominers]  
 
* [[Bone Marrow Drive]]: [mailto:memberservices-ah@arisia.org Paul Kominers]  
 
* [[Coat Check]]: [mailto:coatcheck@arisia.org April Kingston] Greykell Dutton, Giuliani Montanari
 
* [[Coat Check]]: [mailto:coatcheck@arisia.org April Kingston] Greykell Dutton, Giuliani Montanari
** [[Coat Check Staff]]: Darrell Brown, Maya Gournard, Barbara Jewell, Leah Schenkel, Liam Wexelblat  
+
** [[Coat Check Staff]]: Darrell Brown, Maya Gournard, Barbara Jewell, Leah Schenkel, Liam Wexelblat, Holly Nelson
 
* [[Food Trucks]] Liaison: [mailto:foodtrucks@arisia.org Jude Shabry]  
 
* [[Food Trucks]] Liaison: [mailto:foodtrucks@arisia.org Jude Shabry]  
 
* [[Info Desk]]: [mailto:infodesk@arisia.org Kris Page]
 
* [[Info Desk]]: [mailto:infodesk@arisia.org Kris Page]

Latest revision as of 12:02, 11 February 2018


This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.

Con Chair

Con Chair: Jaime Garmendia
Deputy Con Chair: Kris Pelletier

  • Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests

Assistant Con Chairs

  • Dale Meyer-Curley -- Hotel, Events, Gaming, Programming, and Documentation
  • Diana Hsu -- Member Services, Registration, Staff Services, Youth Services, and Diversity
  • Daniel Eareckson -- Exhibits, Food, Operations, Tech, and Special Projects
  • Con Chair Advisors: Anna Bradley, Nicholas "Phi" Shectman

Con Chair Direct Reports

Communications, Special Projects, Treasurer, GoH Liaison, Application IT, Incident Response Team

Con Chair Special Projects

Daniel Eareckson

Convention Treasurer

Convention Treasurer: Ellie Younger

  • Special Assistant to Convention Treasurer: Tom Traina
  • Cash Office Head: Kathleen Morrison
  • Treasury Staff:
  • Swipe Box Guru:

GOH Liaison

Guest of Honor Liaison: Kathryn Kun
Assistant Guest of Honor Liaison: Buzz Harris

  • Liaison to Writer Guest of Honor:
  • Liaisons to Fan Guest of Honor: Emily Wagner and Siobhan Krzywicki

Diversity Committee

Diversity Co-Chairs: Diana Hsu, Rashawn Seams

  • Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Aaron Heuckroth, Donna Martinez, Cody Mattes, James Meickle, Mark Oshiro, Summer Plum, Mink Rose, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder

Documentation Team

Documentation Chair: Taylor Hartwin

  • Documentation Committee: Cody Mattes, Dale Meyer-Curley

Application IT

Team Lead: Peter Olszowka

Zambia Support [3]

  • Zambia Sysadmin: Dan Franklin

Convention Master Support [4]

  • Convention Master Sysadmin: Matt Barr
    • Staff: Benjamin Levy

Incident Response Team (IRT)

  • IRT Lead: Kris Pelletier
    • IRT Managers: Anna Bradley, Daniel Eareckson, Diana Hsu, Ben Levy, Dale Meyer-Curley, Sharon Sbarsky, Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
    • Team Members: Pam Burr, Kelly Fabijanic, Jaelen Hartwin, Jodie Lawhorne, Jesi Lipp, B. Diane Martin, Crow Meloccaro, Tom Traina

Communications

Division Head: [5]

Direct reports:

  • Website Lead: Catya Belfer
    • Website Editors: Leslie Pocklington, Alan Wexelblat
    • Website Programmers: Benjamin Levy, Catya Belfer, Peter Olszowka
    • Website Designers: Leslie Pocklington, Alan Wexelblat

Assistant Division Head, Publications: Alan Wexelblat

  • Digital Publications Coordinator:
    • KonOpas: [7] Mary Olszowka, Peter Olszowka
    • Arisia A-Z Guide: Leslie Pocklington
    • New to Arisia Guide:

Assistant Division Head, Media: Gregorian Hawke

Events

Division Head: Persis Thorndike

Assistant Division Head: Sharon Sbarsky and Beth Kevles

  • Lead Events Liaison: Beth Kevles
    • Events Liaisons: Sam Auciello, James Boggie, Andrea Carney, Fae Holmes, John Hoonhout, Terry Karney George Kokkinogenis, Ilene Tatroe, Bria Leigh Yazic,
  • Wandering Minstrels: Jeff Keller
  • Assistant Minstrel Wrangler: Susan Weiner
    • At-Con Minstrel Wrangler: Susan Weiner, Joshua Kronengold
  • Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [9] Steven Hirsch
    • Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
  • Yoga Class Manager: Eric Bornstein

Masquerade:

Masquerade Director: James Hinsey

Assistant Masquerade Director: Kat Amitrano

  • Staff: Debi Chowdhury, Jen Grover, Susan Isaacs, Roberta Moore
  • Masquerade Table: Kat Amitrano
  • MC: Chris Doherty
    • MC Assist/Liaison:
  • Stage Manager: Kaede Morales
  • Judges:
    • Presentation Judges: Gaia Eirich, Richard Hill, Jamila Sisco
    • Workmanship Judges: Christine Evans, Lily Fehler
    • Judges' Clerks: Jen Grover, Susan Isaacs, Roberta Moore
  • Green Room Manager: Dr. Karen, Carol Salemi
    • Green Room Staff:
    • Den Moms:
    • Repair Table Manager: Debi Chowdhury
  • Project Cosplay:
  • Head Ninja: Ann Catelli
    • Backstage Pirate: Greykell Dutton
  • Official Photographer: Derek Kouyoumjian
    • Assistant Photographers:
  • Masquerade Photographer:
  • Videographer:
  • Hall Costume Awards:
  • Masquerade House Manager: Bridget McManus
    • Ushers:
  • Masquerade Halftime Entertainment:
  • Masquerade Computer Guru: James Hinsey
  • CART Services:

Exhibits

Division Head: David "DDA" D'Antonio
Assistant Division Head: Benjamin Levy
Assistant Division Head: Jill Eastlake

Fixed Installations:

  • Art Show: Megan Lewis and Nicholas "phi" Shectman
    • Assistant Art Show Director: Julia Austein
    • Automation: Jo Hogan
    • Awards:
    • Bag Check: Richard L. Schmeidler
    • Catalog: Rachel Mello
    • Catalog Ad Sales: Buzz Harris
    • Catalog Proofreading: Adira Balzac, Heather Cougar, Rick Katze, Skip Morris, Danielle Reese, Gail Terman, Conor Walsh
    • Checkin/Checkout: Sabrina Hewitt, Boriana Kantcheva, Rick Katze, Eyal Sagi, Michael Sharrow
    • Checkin/Checkout Chief: Carol London
    • GoH Liaison:
    • Layout:
    • Mail-In/Mail-Out: D. Cameron Calkins, Mary Jo Kahler Calkins, Kit Carlson
    • Mail-In Logistics: Sandy "Pink" Sutherland
    • Paperwork:
    • Sales: Deborah L Coombs, Paul Selkirk
    • Sales Chief: Andrea Senchy
    • Setup/Teardown: D. Cameron Calkins, Derek Fox, Liana Hertel, Ken London, William Mui, Foxy Squire
    • Setup Chief: Rex Powell
    • Lighting Chiefs: Ellen Blackburn and Lenny Foner
    • Signage:
    • Student Art Contest Liaison:
    • Tactile Tour: Tegan Kehoe
    • Training: Michael Sharrow
    • Volunteer Coordinator:
    • General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew: Joni Dashoff, Elliott Mitchell, Laurel Richman, Harvey Rubinovitz, Miranda Sciabarrasi
  • Dealers' Liaison: Ed Trachtenberg
    • Assistant Dealer Liaison: Sabina Fecteau
    • Dealers' Room Coordinator:
    • Staff:
  • Fan Tables: Aurora Celeste
  • Tax ID Czar: Mieke Citroen
  • Galleria Manager: Skip Morris
    • Galleria Layout:

Projected Media:

Food

Co-Division Heads: Miri Brodie-Grossman & Tamar Amidon

  • Con Suite Co-Area Heads: Nicholas Sitar and Danielle LaRose
    • Con Suite Staff: Darrell Drown, Joel Gould, Ambar Hammond, Lawrence Nelson, Marina Simons
    • Con Suite Food Prep:
    • Pot Washer:
  • Dead Dog: Laurel Richman Unger
    • Dead Dog Assistant:
    • Dead Dog Staff:
  • Green Room: Catelynn
    • Green Room Assistant: Elizabeth Crefin
    • Green Room Staff: Mary Elizabeth Bahl, Emily Jacques, Sarah Kugelman, Gabby Morel, Paul Traite, Tara Walsh
  • Quartermaster: Austin Noto-Moniz
    • Assistant Quartermaster:
    • Quartermaster Staff: Elizabeth Fortner, Solomon Ross
    • Food Accountants:
  • Staff Den Head: Paul Grossman
    • Assistant Staff Den Head:
    • Food Logistics:
    • Staff Den Shift Lead: Heidi Babb, Sue Cochran
    • Staff Den Staff: Hannah Cohen, Nesya Cohen, Yitz Cohen, Swati Joshi, Alvin Sanchez
  • Technical Expertise:

Gaming

Division Head: Kevin "Yellow Tie Guy" Schendell
Assistant Division Head: Gail Terman

Hotel Liaison

Division Head: Emily Coombs
Assistant Division Heads: Debby Sommer, Andy Rosequist
Overflow Hotel Contact: Kris Snyder

  • At-Con Liaisons: Julia Kedge, Amos Meeks, Matt Ringel, Dave Kapell
  • BEO Writer: Paul Kraus
    • Co-assistant BEO Writers: Kim Sward, Todd Cooper
    • F&B Wrangler: Lia
    • BEO data entry & proofreader: Lenore Jean Jones
  • Innkeeper Function [12]
    • Pre-con Innkeeper: Holly P. Nelson
    • At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: Meg Frank
    • At-Con Innkeepers: [13] Kendra Albert, Meg Frank, Ben "Books" Schwartz, Sam Varnerin
  • Party Czar: Joel Herda
    • Assistant Party Czar: Andy Rosequist
  • Parking: Ben Levy

Member Services

Division Head: Tanya Washburn
Assistant Division Head: Elena Canadas

Operations

(a.k.a Ops)

Division Head: Noel Rosenberg
Assistant Division Heads

  • IT Support: Shirley Márquez Dúlcey
    • IT Support Assistant Area Head: Lee Walter
    • IT Staff: Adam Cohn, Bob Webster, Daniel Levesque
  • Logistics: Lisa Hertel
    • Assistant Area Head: Dan Noé
    • Dock Master: Jerry Hartung
    • Logistics Staff: Rex Austin, James Pallack, Kat McCorkle, Adrian Perez, Julia Austein, Chris Buck, Dan Goldsmith, Mark Hertel, Hobbit, Daniel Kessel, Elliott Mitchell, jweiss, Sandy "Pink" Sutherland, Rick Kovalcik, Eric Morrison, Rex Powell, Krista Rose, David Silber, Pete Sloan, Jeremy Thorpe, Theo Wozencraft
  • Ops Desk Area Head: Linh Tran
  • Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: Allan Converse, Maria Cornier
    • Ops Desk Staff: Marina Simon, April Gamble, Zephyr Converse, Todd Cooper, Kat Dutton, Craig McDonough, Mike Paolucci, Michael Rasnick, Tom Traina
    • Radio Wrangler: Grace Taverna
  • Sign Shop: Christopher Hatton
  • Sign Shop Assistant Area Head: Jack Luckner
    • Sign Shop Staff: Luca Alexander, Catelyn Johnson
    • Sign Printing: CapyBaron
    • Sign Kiosk Setup: Delbert Cleland
  • First Aid: Sue Thompson
    • First Aid Staff: Rayne Holt, Angela "Gela" Morley, Mary Pelletier, Elizabeth Payne, Daire Gar, Kevin Mor
  • The Watch (formerly Security): Chris Flynn, Joe Mogel
    • Evening Disptacher: Alexander Sandberg
    • Watch Staff: Adam, Chelsea Alverez, Wayne Armstrong, Eddie Asencsios, Sabrina Barandiaran, Jasper Bliss, Johnathan Briendl, Bobby, Jason Crandall, Dan DeSousa, Ed, Elias, Seamus Fitzpatrick-Rys, Brandon Horsford, Hunter, Jen Kruh, John, Katie Lagana, Alex Lobodan, Soran Marlovic, Mendoza, Mila, Raul Montero, Alexis Moore, Nick, Nik, Olivia, Crys Reynolds, Pirk, Sam, Samuel, Sarah, RaShawn Seams, Kriss Shrestha, Uts Shrestha, Malcolm Smith, Mariah Smith-Jones, Spencer, Jason Tan, Susan Thompson, Vampira, Ivan Wong, Zelda

Programming

Division Head: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
Assistant Division Heads: Adam Lipkin, Mink Rose, Mike Sprague

  • Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Wendee Abramo, Jackie Kamlot, Daniel Miller, Jennifer Old-d'Entremont
    • Panelist Outreach: Rachel Silber
  • Diversity Coordinator:
  • Track Managers:
    • Anime: Colin Janson & Zachary Clemente
    • Art & Maker: Aaron Heuckroth
      • Assistant: Kevin Osborn
    • Comics: Donna Martinez & Zachary Clemente
    • Communities: Summer Plum
    • Costuming: Milo Martinez
    • Fan Interest: Jesi Lipp
    • Gaming: Justin du Coeur
    • Literature: Erik Amundsen
      • Assistant: Sarah Lynn Weintraub
    • Media: Dan Toland
    • Meetups: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
    • Music: Jeremy H. Kessler
      • Assistant: Angela Kessler
    • Science: David G Shaw
      • Assistant: Mark Amidon
    • Workshops: Inanna Arthen
    • Writing: Anna Erishkigal
  • Program Nexus Manager: Shana Fuqua
    • Nexus Staff: David Clifton, Cheryl A. Haskell-Dragonfly, Jasra, Ilene Tatroe

Registration

Division Head: Anna Bradley
Assistant Division Heads: Kelly Fabijanic & Melia Beetham

  • Registration Manager: Rob Castiello, Jennifer Fitzsimmons-Gauger, Skye Souter, Eve Stein, Heather Cougar
  • At-Con Tech Lead:
  • Comps Boss: Tamar Amidon
  • At-Con Staff: Priscilla Ballou, Eve Buchhalter, Pam Burr, Josh Burson, Jenne Foronjy, Beth Goldman, Kathy Grider, Brooks Harrelson, Lenore Jean Jones, Judy Kaplan, Ezri Katz, Kevin Kennedy, Jamie Leibrandt, Felicia Livingston, George Lussier, Jenny Mabee, Mary Stock, Lisa Weber, Joanna Weston, Carolyn Wilk, Susan Putnins, Will Wagner,
  • Civet Liaison:

Staff Services

Co-Division Heads: B. Diane Martin & Terry Holt
Staff Services Assistant Division Head: Mike Sprague

Technical Services

Division Head/Technical Director: Rick Kovalcik
Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director: Kristin Seibert
Assistant Tech Directors (At-Con): BDan Fairchild and Abby Noyce

Youth Services

Division Head: Nicole Robinson
Assistant Division Head: Jaelen Hartwin