A'19 Org Chart: Difference between revisions
Line 321: | Line 321: | ||
(a.k.a [[Ops]]) | (a.k.a [[Ops]]) | ||
Division Head: [mailto:ops@arisia.org]<br> | Division Head: [mailto:ops@arisia.org] Tom Traina<br> | ||
* Assistant Division Head: [mailto:ops@arisia.org Jodie Lawhorne] | * Assistant Division Head: [mailto:ops@arisia.org Jodie Lawhorne] |
Revision as of 00:45, 11 November 2018
- Looking for last year's org chart? It's at A'18 Org Chart
- Other historical org charts can be found on the Org Charts list page.
This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.
Con Chair
Con Chair: Daniel Eareckson
- Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests: Anna
Assistant Con Chairs
- Diana Hsu: Hotel, Ops, Youth Services, Staff Services, Registration, Marketing/outreach, Debrief, IRT, Diversity
- Sharon Sbarsky: Member Services, Events, Programming, Tech, Gaming, Scavenger Hunt
- Con Chair Advisors: Nicholas "Phi" Shectman, Rachel Silber
- Chief of Staff:
Con Chair Direct Reports
Application IT
Team Lead: Peter Olszowka
- Zambia Sysadmin: Dan Franklin
Convention Master Support [2]
- Convention Master Sysadmin:
- Staff:
Con Chair Special Projects
- Debrief:
- Scavenger Hunt Czar: Cate Schneiderman
- Feedback:
- Artist and Graphic Design:
Convention Treasurer
Convention Treasurer: Ellie Younger
Assistant Convention Treasurer: Kelly Fabijanic
- Special Assistant to Convention Treasurer:
- Cash Office Head:
- Treasury Staff:
- Swipe Box Guru:
Diversity Committee
Diversity Co-Chairs: Diana Hsu, Rashawn Seams
- Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Aaron Heuckroth, Mink Rose, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
- POC Safe Space Room Attendants: Louis Alexander, Cara Damas, Juliana Pineda
Documentation Team
Documentation Chair: Documentation Daniel R. Abraham
- Documentation Committee: Cody L
Incident Response Team (IRT)
Send email to the IRT
- IRT Lead: Kris Pelletier
- IRT Deputy: Kim Riek
- IRT Managers: Jaime Garmendia, Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
- IRT General Staff:
Web Structure
Team Lead: Alan Wexelblat
Team:
- Gail T, Leslie P, Catya B, Benjamin Levy, Anna Bradley
Communications
Division Head: Gregorian Hawke
Assistant Division Head: Rachel Silber
- Direct Reports:
- Timeline Coordinator: La Sweet
- Blog Editor: [3]
- Progress Reports: Rachel Silber
- Documentation Wizard: Sibyl Hayley
- Newsdesk Area Heads: Ken Ernstein, Catt Kingsgrave
- Newsdesk Staff:
- Social Media Area Head: Emily Parnanen
- Social Media Staff:
- Newsletter Area Head: [4]
- Newsletter Staff:
- Digital Media Area Head: Cat Trzaskowski
- Digital Media Staff: Cassia Hawke
- Press Liaison: Justin du Coeur
- Deputy Press Liaison:
- Pre-con Staff: Etana, Swati Joshi
Assistant Division Head, Publications: [5]
- Marketing Manager: [6]
- Ad Sales: Rick Katze
- Print Publications Coordinator: Kate Wechsler
- Souvenir Book Content: [7]
- Souvenir Book Layout: [8]
- Restaurant Guide: [9]
- Pocket Program Coordinator: Vivian Abraham
- Pocket Program Layout: [10]
- Family Friendly Guide: Beth Kevles
- Copy Editors:
- Digital Publications Coordinator:
- GuideBook:
- KonOpas: [11] Mary Olszowka, Peter Olszowka
- Arisia A-Z Guide:
- New to Arisia Guide:
Events
Division Head: David D'Antonio
Assistant Division Heads: Samantha Dings, Persis Thorndike
- Events Liaison Lead: Beth Kevles
- Events Liaisons: James Boggie, Terry Karney, Dustin, Cate Schneiderman
- Martial Arts Area Head: Mark Millman
- Wandering Minstrels: Jeff Keller, Susan Weiner
- Assistant Minstrel Wrangler:
- At-Con Minstrel Wrangler:
- Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [12]
- Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
- Yoga Area Head: Eric Bornstein
- Yoga Class Manager:
Masquerade:
Masquerade Director: James Hinsey
Assistant Masquerade Director: Kat Amitrano
- Staff:
- Masquerade Table:
- MC: Richard Hill[he/him]
- MC Assist/Liaison:
- House Manager: Bridget McManus
- Masquerade Computer Guru: James Hinsey
- Judges:
- Presentation Judges:
- Presentation Judges Clerk: Susan Isaacs
- Workmanship Judges:
- Workmanship Judges' Clerks: Roberta Moore
- Green Room Manager: Jill Eastlake
- Green Room Staff:
- Den Moms:
- Repair Table Manager:
- Project Cosplay:
- Head Ninja:
- Backstage Pirate: Greykell Dutton
- Official Photographer:
- Assistant Photographers:
- Masquerade Photographer:
- Videographer:
- Hall Costume Awards:
- Masquerade House Manager:
- Ushers:
- Masquerade Halftime Entertainment:
- Masquerade Computer Guru:
- CART Services:
Exhibits
Division Head: Benjamin Levy
Assistant Division Head:
Art Show
- Art Show: Megan Lewis and Nicholas "phi" Shectman
- Assistant Art Show Director: Julia Austein
- Artist Relations:
- Art Show Mail-in Clerks: Vic Macchi, Alex Morgan
- Automation:
- Awards:
- Bag Check:
- Catalog:
- Catalog Ad Sales:
- Catalog Proofreading:
- Checkin/Checkout: Joni Dashoff, Michael Sharrow, Laurel Richman
- Checkin/Checkout Chief: Liadan
- GoH Liaison:
- Head Cashier: Andrea Senchy
- Layout:
- Lighting Chiefs: Ellen Blackburn, Lenny Foner
- Mail-In/Mail-Out:
- Mail-In Logistics:
- Paperwork:
- Recruitment:
- Registration:
- Sales Cashier: Deb Coombs
- Sales Chief:
- Setup/Teardown:
- Setup Chief: Rex Powell
- Signage:
- Student Art Contest Liaison:
- Tour Director:
- Tactile Tour:
- Training:
- Volunteer Coordinator: Nikki Zano
- General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew: Harvey Rubinovitz, Evelyn "bookwyrm" Ryan, Joan Turner
Creators' Corner
Creators' Corner Liaison: Liana Hertel (Formerly Artist/Author Alley)
Dealers
- Dealers' Liaison: Ed Trachtenberg
- Assistant Dealer Liaison: Sabina Fecteau
- Dealers' Room Coordinator:
- Staff:
- Tax ID Czar: Mieke C.[13]
Fan Tables
Galleria Management
- Galleria Manager:
- Galleria Layout:
Projected Media
- Anime: [15]
- Video Coordinator: Michael Kerpan
- Assistant:
Food
Division Heads: Catelynn Cunningham
ADH: Liz Crefin
- Con Suite Co-Area Heads: Danielle LaRose, Nicholas Sitar
- Con Suite Staff: Joel Gould
- Con Suite Food Prep:
- Pot Washer:
- Dead Dog: [16]
- Dead Dog Assistant:
- Dead Dog Staff:
- Green Room Co-Area Heads: Liz Crefin, Gabi Morel
- Green Room Lead: Paul Traite
- Green Room Assistant: [17]
- Green Room Staff: Charei Johnson
- Quartermaster: Austin Noto
- Assistant Quartermaster:
- Quartermaster Staff:
- Food Accountants:
- Staff Den Head: Tara Walsh
- Assistant Staff Den Head:
- Food Logistics:
- Staff Den Shift Lead:
- Staff Den Staff: Ira Donewitz
- Technical Expertise:
Gaming
- Division Head: Kevin "Yellow Tie Guy" Schendell
- Assistant Division Head: Gail Terman
- Tabletop Gaming Area Head: Michael A. Renaud
- Tabletop Gaming Assistant Area Head:
- Game Room Keeper:
- Tabletop Game Room Staff:
- LARPs Area Head: [18]
- LARPs Assistant Area Head: [19]
- Video Games Area Head: [20]
- Video Gaming Liaisons: [21]
GOH Liaison
Guest of Honor Division Head: Michelle Wexelblat
- Liaison to Writer Guests of Honor: Emily Wagner
- Liaison to Fan Guests of Honor: Karen Purcell
- Liasion to Artist Guest of Honor: Michelle Wexelblat
- At-Con Staff: Jacqui B
Hotel Liaison
Division Head: [22]
Assistant Division Head: Andy Rosequist
- At-Con Liaisons: [23]
- BEO Writer: Kim Sward
- Innkeeper Area Head: Kelly Fabijanic
- Pre-con Assistant Innkeeper: Laurel Richman
- Pre-con Innkeepers: Jacob Sommer, Jenne Foronjy, Peter Brenton
- At-con Innkeeper Staff Manager: Meg Frank
- At-Con Innkeepers:
- Party Czarina: Andrea Carney
- Party Czarina Staff: Matt Ringel
Member Services
Division Head: Rashawn Seams
Assistant Division Head: Elena Canadas
- Access Team Head: [24]
- Assistant Access Head: Mark Hertel
- Access: Tactile Tour:
- Blood Mobile Liaison (Blood Drive): [25]
- Bone Marrow Drive: Paul Kominers, Chloe Vilian
- Coat Check: April Kingston
- Coat Check Staff: Judy Anderson, Darrell Brown, Greykell Dutton, Maya Gounard, Barbara Jewell
- Food Trucks Liaison: [26]
- Info Desk: Kristen Page
- Info Desk Staff: Diane Rosenburg
- Photo Booth: Jenne Foronjy
- Photo booth Staff: Steve Karpf
- Cosplay Repair Station:[27]
- Cosplay Repair Station Staff: Dale Miller, Shelly Maple, Krista Rose, Melissa Schuman, Jess Steytler
- Quiet Room: Patricia Vandenberg
- Quiet Room Attendants: Bill Thomasson, DeAnna Sumner, Clair Jones
- Promotions and Sponsorships: [28]
- Pronoun Ribbons: [29]
- Wayfinding Signage: [30]
Operations
(a.k.a Ops)
Division Head: [31] Tom Traina
- Assistant Division Head: Jodie Lawhorne
- Chief of Staff: Grace Taverna
- IT Support Area Head: Shirley Marquez Dulcey
- IT Support Assistant Area Head: Lee Walter
- IT Staff: Mike Tatroe
- Logistics Area Head: Lisa Hertel
- Logistics Assistant Area Head:
- Dock Master:
- Logistics Staff: Julia Austein, Mark Hertel, Elliott Mitchell, Sandy Sutherland, Heather Callahan, Sue Arnie, Dustin Hayden,Jonathon Weiss, Delbert Cleland, Meg Callahan, Pete Sloan, Hobbit, Daniel Goldsmith, Daniel Kessel, James Pallack, Krista Y Rose, Tom Guertin
- Ops Desk Area Head: [32]
- Ops Desk Assistant Area Head: Todd Cooper
- Ops Desk Chief of Staff: Craig McDonough
- Ops Desk Staff: Bailey Pickard, Raven, Mango, Marlon Teel, Papi Chulo
- Radio Wrangler:
- Sign Shop Area Head: Christopher Hatton
- Sign Shop Assistant Area Head:Jack Luckner
- Sign Shop Staff: Catelyn Johnson, Mary Stock, Charlotte Alger, Michael Renaud, Terran Lane
- Sign Printing:
- Sign Kiosk Setup:
- First Aid Area Head:Susan Thompson
- First Aid Assistant Area Head:
- First Aid Staff:
- The Watch Area Head (formerly Security): Jonathan Mendoza
- Watch Assistant Area Head: Edward McGonagle
- Watch Adviser: Rashawn Seams
- Chief of Staff: Jozef Mogilevski
- Watch Auditor: Zelda Katzenelson
- Manager of Special Operations: Christopher Flynn
- Manager of Dispatch: Alexis Moore
- Line Management Sarah Gullion
- Line Staff:: Cara Dumas, Juliana Pineda, Louis Alexander
- Shift Supervisors: Jonathan Breindel,Jason Tan,Chelsea Alvarez,Jay Crandall, Bobby Huntley
- Dispatchers:
- Watch Staff: Louis Alexander, Wayne Armstrong 2nd, Edward Asencios, Sabrina Barandiaran, Jasper Nicholas Belmore, Bliss, Xavier Cotto, Cara Damas, Dragonfly, Elias Farah, Hunter Farrington, Spencer Farrington, Elizabeth Finni, Loren Golubic-Campbell, Jen Kruh, Juliana Pineda, Kimberly Plourde, John Shaw, Mariah Smith-Jones, Alex Traynor
Programming
Division Head: Tanya Washburn
Assistant Division Heads: Mink Rose & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
- Programming Staff (Pre-Con): Jackie Kamlot, Danny Miller, Jennifer Old-d'Entremont, Ilene Tatroe, Aaron Heuckroth
- Panelist Outreach:
- Diversity Coordinator:Mink Rose [33]
- Track Managers:
- Anime:
- Art & Maker: Kath Dimmich Mahaffy, Kevin Osborne
- Comics: Elizabeth Hillis
- Communities: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
- Cosplay & Costuming: Milo Martinez
- Fan Interest: Jesi Lipp
- Gaming: Justin du Coeur
- Assistant: Ed McGonagle
- Literature:
- Assistant:
- Media: Dan Toland
- Meetups: [34]
- Music: Jeremy Kessler[35]
- Assistant:Angela Kessler
- Science:
- Workshops: Innana Arthen
- Writing: Morgan Crooks
- Program Nexus Manager: Shana Fuqua [36]
- Nexus Staff:
Registration
Division Head: Registration Anna Bradley
Assistant Division Heads: Heather Cougar
- Registration Manager:
- At-Con Tech Lead: Melia B
- Comps Boss:
- At-Con Staff: Peter Brenton, Pam B, Rob Castiello, Jennifer F-G, Kathy G, Brooks H, Lenore J, Jaimie L, Stacey M, Eve S, Helen V, Joanna W, Kristy W
- Civet Liaison:
Staff Services
Division Head: Mike Sprague
Staff Services Assistant Division Head:
Staff Services Advisors: Terry Holt, Diane Martin
- Duck Hunt Coordinator: Sherene Raisbeck
- Ribbons: Sharon Sbarsky
- Space Pilot Program Area Head: Allison Feldhusen
- Staff T-shirt Designer: Rob Allison
- Team Arisia Headquarters Staff: Grace Bybell, Lynette Buswell-Wible, Terry Holt, Becky Kletnieks, Diane Martin, Elliot Oberholtzer, JB Segal, Mike Sprague, Edward Wakefield
- T-shirts/Swag Coordinator: Diane Martin
- Thursday Night Staff Dinner: Diane Martin, Mike Sprague
- Volunteers Area Head: Erik Meyer-Curley
Technical Services
Division Head/Technical Director: Rick Kovalcik
Assistant Division Head/Assistant Technical Director: Fred Bauer
Meeting Facilitator: Michael Rafferty
- Tech Desk Manager: [37]
- Arisia TV: [38] Carl Zwanzig
- Arisia TV Program: Dan Franklin
- Arisia TV Content Dan Toland
- Dance Hall TD: [39] Kristin Seibert
- Lighting Designer: [40] Paul Kraus
- Master Electrician:Lowell Gilbert
- Assistant Master Electricians: Brendon Chetwynd
- Program AV: [41]
- Room Drawings: Daniel Johnson-Carter <daniel@johnsoncarter.net>
- Sound Designer: Jason Kuehl [42]
- Video Designer: Tom Dings [43]
- General Tech Staff
Youth Services
Division Head: Jesi Lipp
Assistant Division Head: [44]
- Fast Track (Children's Programming): Aimee Bouchard
- FT Front Desk:
- FT Quartermaster: [45]
- Teen Lounge: Susan Fabijanic, Freeman Kyne
- Teen Lounge Staff:
- Teen Unconference: [46]
- Turtle Track (Babysitting): [47]