A'18 Org Chart: Difference between revisions
(18 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
Line 34: | Line 34: | ||
==== [[GOH Liaison]] ==== | ==== [[GOH Liaison]] ==== | ||
Guest of Honor Liaison: [ | Guest of Honor Liaison: [mailto:goh@arisia.org Kathryn Kun] <br> | ||
* Liaison to Writer Guest of Honor: | * Liaison to Writer Guest of Honor: | ||
* Liaisons to Fan Guest of Honor: Emily Wagner and Siobhan Krzywicki | * Liaisons to Fan Guest of Honor: Emily Wagner and Siobhan Krzywicki | ||
Line 98: | Line 98: | ||
** Clear Ether Editors: [mailto:newsletter@arisia.org] | ** Clear Ether Editors: [mailto:newsletter@arisia.org] | ||
* Photography Coordinator: | * Photography Coordinator: | ||
* Convention Photographer: | |||
* Press Liaison: [mailto:press@arisia.org] | * Press Liaison: [mailto:press@arisia.org] | ||
** Assistant Press Liaisons: | ** Assistant Press Liaisons: | ||
Line 161: | Line 162: | ||
=== [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org Fixed Installations: ] === | === [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org Fixed Installations: ] === | ||
* [[Art Show]]: [mailto:art-show@arisia.org Megan Lewis and Nicholas "phi" Shectman] | * [[Art Show]]: [mailto:art-show@arisia.org Megan Lewis and Nicholas "phi" Shectman] | ||
** Automation: | ** Artist Relations: | ||
** Automation: Jo Hogan | |||
** Awards: | ** Awards: | ||
** Bag Check: | ** Bag Check: | ||
** Catalog: | ** Catalog: | ||
** Checkin/Checkout: | ** Checkin/Checkout: | ||
** Checkin/Checkout Chief: | ** Checkin/Checkout Chief: Carol London | ||
** GoH Liaison: | ** GoH Liaison: | ||
** Layout: | ** Layout: | ||
** Mail-In/Mail-Out: | ** Mail-In/Mail-Out: | ||
** Paperwork: | ** Paperwork: | ||
** Recruitment: | |||
** Registration: | ** Registration: | ||
** Sales: | ** Sales: | ||
** Sales Chief: | ** Sales Chief: Andrea Senchy | ||
** Setup/Teardown: | ** Setup/Teardown: | ||
** Setup Chief: | ** Setup Chief: Rex Powell | ||
** Lighting Chiefs: | ** Lighting Chiefs: | ||
** Signage: | ** Signage: | ||
Line 184: | Line 187: | ||
** Volunteer Coordinator: | ** Volunteer Coordinator: | ||
** General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew: | ** General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew: | ||
* [[Artist/Author Alley Liaison]]: [mailto:alley@arisia.org] | * [[Artist_and_Author_Alley | Artist/Author Alley Liaison]]: [mailto:alley@arisia.org] | ||
* [[Dealers]]' Liaison: [mailto:dealers@arisia.org Ed Trachtenberg | * [[Dealers]]' Liaison: [mailto:dealers@arisia.org Ed Trachtenberg] | ||
** Assistant Dealer Liaison: | ** Assistant Dealer Liaison: | ||
** Dealers' Room Coordinator: | ** Dealers' Room Coordinator: | ||
Line 196: | Line 199: | ||
=== [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org Projected Media: ] === | === [mailto:exhibits@arisia.org Projected Media: ] === | ||
* Anime: [mailto:anime@arisia.org] | * Anime: [mailto:anime@arisia.org Mike Toole] | ||
* Video Coordinator: [mailto:video@arisia.org] | * Video Coordinator: [mailto:video@arisia.org] | ||
** Assistant: | ** Assistant: | ||
Line 230: | Line 233: | ||
Assistant Division Head: | Assistant Division Head: | ||
*[[Tabletop Gaming]] Area Head: [mailto:tabletop@arisia.org Daniel R. Abraham] | *[[Tabletop Gaming]] Area Head: [mailto:tabletop@arisia.org Daniel R. Abraham] | ||
*[[Tabletop Gaming]] Assistant Area Head: [mailto:tabletop@arisia.org Arnis Kletnieks ] | |||
** Game Room Hosts: | ** Game Room Hosts: | ||
**Table Top Games Monitors: | **Table Top Games Monitors: | ||
Line 240: | Line 244: | ||
Division Head: [mailto:hotel@arisia.org Emily Coombs]<br> | Division Head: [mailto:hotel@arisia.org Emily Coombs]<br> | ||
Assistant Division Head: Debby Sommer<br> | Assistant Division Head: Debby Sommer<br> | ||
Overflow Hotel Contact: | Overflow Hotel Contact: Kris Snyder | ||
* At-Con Liaisons: Wendy Verschoor | * At-Con Liaisons: Wendy Verschoor | ||
* BEO Writer: [mailto: | * BEO Writer: [mailto:beo@arisia.org Paul Kraus] | ||
** F&B Wrangler: | ** Co-assistant BEO Writers: | ||
* [[Innkeeper]]: [mailto:innkeeper@arisia.org ] | ** F&B Wrangler: | ||
* [[Innkeeper]]: [mailto:innkeeper@arisia.org Kendra Albert] | |||
** Assistant Innkeepers: | ** Assistant Innkeepers: | ||
** At-Con Innkeepers: | ** At-Con Innkeepers: | ||
** Innkeeper Staff: | ** Innkeeper Staff: | ||
* Party Czar: [mailto:parties@arisia.org | * Party Czar: [mailto:parties@arisia.org Joel Herda] | ||
**Assistant Party Czar: | **Assistant Party Czar: | ||
* Parking: | * Parking: | ||
Line 256: | Line 261: | ||
Assistant Division Heads: | Assistant Division Heads: | ||
* [[Access]] Team: [mailto:access@arisia.org ] | * [[Access]] Team: [mailto:access@arisia.org ] | ||
* Blood Drive: [mailto:blooddrive@arisia.org ] | * [[Blood Drive]]: [mailto:blooddrive@arisia.org ] | ||
* [[Bone Marrow Drive]]: | * [[Bone Marrow Drive]]: | ||
* [[Coat Check]]: [mailto:coatcheck@arisia.org ] | * [[Coat Check]]: [mailto:coatcheck@arisia.org ] | ||
* Food | * [[Food Trucks]] Liaison: [mailto:foodtrucks@arisia.org ] | ||
* [[Info Desk]]: [mailto:infodesk@arisia.org ] | * [[Info Desk]]: [mailto:infodesk@arisia.org ] | ||
* Line Management: [mailto:nolines@arisia.org ] | * [[Line Management]]: [mailto:nolines@arisia.org ] | ||
** Line Management Staff: | ** Line Management Staff: | ||
* [[Photo Booth]]: [mailto:photobooth@arisia.org ] | * [[Photo Booth]]: [mailto:photobooth@arisia.org ] | ||
Line 268: | Line 273: | ||
** Cosplay Repair Station Staff: | ** Cosplay Repair Station Staff: | ||
* [[Quiet Room]]: [mailto:access@arisia.org ] | * [[Quiet Room]]: [mailto:access@arisia.org ] | ||
* Promotions | * [[Promotions and Sponsorships]]: [mailto:promotions@arisia.org ] | ||
* Pronoun Ribbons: | * [[Pronoun Ribbons]]: | ||
* [[Tiptree Bake Sale]]: [mailto:bakesale@arisia.org ] | * [[Tiptree Bake Sale]]: [mailto:bakesale@arisia.org ] | ||
* Wayfinding Signage: | * [[Wayfinding Signage]]: | ||
== '''Operations''' == | == '''Operations''' == | ||
Line 383: | Line 388: | ||
== '''[[Youth Services]]''' == | == '''[[Youth Services]]''' == | ||
Division Head: [mailto:youth-services@arisia.org Nicole Robinson]<br> | Division Head: [mailto:youth-services@arisia.org Nicole Robinson]<br> | ||
Assistant Division Head: Jaelen Hartwin | Assistant Division Head: [mailto:youth-services@arisia.org Jaelen Hartwin] | ||
* [[Fast Track]] (Children's Programming): [mailto:fasttrack@arisia.org ] | * [[Fast Track]] (Children's Programming): [mailto:fasttrack@arisia.org ] | ||
** FT Front Desk: | ** FT Front Desk: |
Revision as of 10:45, 27 April 2017
- Looking for last year's org chart? It's at A'17 Org Chart
- Other historical org charts can be found on the Org Charts list page.
This is a work in progress and the structure is subject to change.
Con Chair
Con Chair: Jaime Garmendia
Deputy Con Chair: Kris Pelletier
- Liaison to Student Art & Student Writing Contests
Assistant Con Chairs
- Dale Meyer-Curley -- Communications, Events, Gaming, and Programming
- Diana Hsu -- Member Services, Registration, Staff Services, and Youth Services
- Incoming A'19 Con Chair (TBD) -- Exhibits, Food, Operations, and Tech
- Con Chair Advisors: Anna Bradley, Nicholas "Phi" Shectman
Con Chair Direct Reports
Hotel, Special Projects, Diversity, Documentation, Treasurer, GoH Liaison, Application IT
Con Chair Special Projects
Daniel Eareckson
- Debrief:
- Scavenger Hunt Czar:
- Feedback:
- Convention Photographer:
- Artist and Graphic Design:
Convention Treasurer
Convention Treasurer: Ellie Younger
- Special Assistant to Convention Treasurer: Tom Traina
- Cash Office Head:
- Treasury Staff:
- Swipe Box Guru:
GOH Liaison
Guest of Honor Liaison: Kathryn Kun
- Liaison to Writer Guest of Honor:
- Liaisons to Fan Guest of Honor: Emily Wagner and Siobhan Krzywicki
- Pre-Con Staff:
- At-Con Staff:
Diversity Committee
Diversity Chair: Diana Hsu
- Diversity Committee: Anna Bradley, Jaime Garmendia, Aaron Heuckroth, Donna Martinez, Cody Mattes, James Meickle, Mark Oshiro, Summer Plum, Rachel Silber, & Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
Documentation Team
Documentation Chair: Taylor Hartwin
- Documentation Committee: Cody Mattes, Dale Meyer-Curley
Application IT
Team Lead: Peter Olszowka
- Zambia Sysadmin: Dan Franklin
Convention Master Support [2]
- Convention Master Sysadmin: Matt Barr
- Staff: Benjamin Levy
Communications
Division Head: James Meickle
Direct reports:
- Website Lead:
- Website Editors:
- Website Programmers:
- Website Designers:
Reports to Assistant Division Head, Publications: Alan Wexelblat
- Print Publications Coordinator:
- Digital Publications Coordinator:
Reports to Assistant Division Head, Media: Gregorian Hawke
- Social Media Lead: [11]
- Social Media Volunteers:
- News Desk Lead:
- News Desk Volunteers:
- Clear Ether Editors: [12]
- Photography Coordinator:
- Convention Photographer:
- Press Liaison: [13]
- Assistant Press Liaisons:
- Copywriters:
- Blog Editor: [14]
- Progress Reports:
Events
Division Head: Persis Thorndike
Assistant Division Head: [15]
- Bouncy Castle Liaison: [16]
- Club Dance Liaison:
- Contra Dance Liaison:
- Social Dance Liaison:
- Yoga Class Manager:
- Lead Events Liaison:
- Events Liaisons:
- Wandering Minstrels: [17]
- At-Con Minstrel Wrangler:
- Weapons Demonstrations Liaison: [18]
- Assistant Weapons Demonstrations Liaison:
Masquerade:
Masquerade Director: [19]
Assistant Masquerade Director:
- Staff:
- Registration:
- Registration Table:
- MC:
- MC Assist/Liaison:
- Stage Manager:
- Judges:
- Presentation Judges:
- Workmanship Judge:
- Judges' Clerks:
- Green Room Manager:
- Green Room Staff:
- Den Moms:
- Repair Table Manager:
- Kamikaze Kids:
- Head Ninja:
- Backstage Pirate:
- Official Photographer:
- Assistant Photographers:
- Masquerade Photographer:
- Videographer:
- Hall Costume Awards:
- Masquerade House Manager:
- Ushers:
- Masquerade Halftime Entertainment:
- Masquerade Computer Guru:
- CART Services:
Exhibits
Division Head: David "DDA" D'Antonio
Assistant Division Head:
Advisor: Benjamin Levy
Fixed Installations:
- Art Show: Megan Lewis and Nicholas "phi" Shectman
- Artist Relations:
- Automation: Jo Hogan
- Awards:
- Bag Check:
- Catalog:
- Checkin/Checkout:
- Checkin/Checkout Chief: Carol London
- GoH Liaison:
- Layout:
- Mail-In/Mail-Out:
- Paperwork:
- Recruitment:
- Registration:
- Sales:
- Sales Chief: Andrea Senchy
- Setup/Teardown:
- Setup Chief: Rex Powell
- Lighting Chiefs:
- Signage:
- Sommelier:
- Student Art Contest Liaison:
- Tactile Tour:
- Training:
- Volunteer Coordinator:
- General Art Show Staff & Runtime Crew:
- Artist/Author Alley Liaison: [20]
- Dealers' Liaison: Ed Trachtenberg
- Assistant Dealer Liaison:
- Dealers' Room Coordinator:
- Staff:
- Dock Master:
- Fan Tables: [21]
- Tax ID Czar: [22]
- Galleria Manager: Skip Morris
- Galleria Layout:
Projected Media:
- Anime: Mike Toole
- Video Coordinator: [23]
- Assistant:
Food
Co-Division Heads: Miri Brodie-Grossman & Tamar Amidon
Assistant Division Head:
- Con Suite: [24]
- Con Suite Staff:
- Con Suite Food Prep:
- Pot Washer:
- Dead Dog: [25]
- Dead Dog Assistant:
- Dead Dog Staff:
- Green Room: [26]
- Green Room Assistant:
- Green Room Staff:
- Quartermaster: [27]
- Assistant Quartermaster:
- Quartermaster Staff:
- Food Accountants:
- Staff Den Head: [28]
- Assistant Staff Den Head:
- Food Logistics:
- Staff Den Shift Lead:
- Staff Den Staff:
- Technical Expertise:
Gaming
Division Head: Kevin "Yellow Tie Guy" Schendell
Assistant Division Head:
- Tabletop Gaming Area Head: Daniel R. Abraham
- Tabletop Gaming Assistant Area Head: Arnis Kletnieks
- Game Room Hosts:
- Table Top Games Monitors:
- LARPs Area Head: Alison Love
- LARPs Assistant Area Head: [29]
- Video Games Area Head: Janet Stickle
- Video Gaming Liaisons: [30]
Hotel Liaison
Division Head: Emily Coombs
Assistant Division Head: Debby Sommer
Overflow Hotel Contact: Kris Snyder
- At-Con Liaisons: Wendy Verschoor
- BEO Writer: Paul Kraus
- Co-assistant BEO Writers:
- F&B Wrangler:
- Innkeeper: Kendra Albert
- Assistant Innkeepers:
- At-Con Innkeepers:
- Innkeeper Staff:
- Party Czar: Joel Herda
- Assistant Party Czar:
- Parking:
Member Services
Division Head: Tanya Washburn
Assistant Division Heads:
- Access Team: [31]
- Blood Drive: [32]
- Bone Marrow Drive:
- Coat Check: [33]
- Food Trucks Liaison: [34]
- Info Desk: [35]
- Line Management: [36]
- Line Management Staff:
- Photo Booth: [37]
- Photo Booth Staff:
- Cosplay Repair Station:[38]
- Cosplay Repair Station Staff:
- Quiet Room: [39]
- Promotions and Sponsorships: [40]
- Pronoun Ribbons:
- Tiptree Bake Sale: [41]
- Wayfinding Signage:
Operations
(a.k.a Ops)
Division Head: Noel Rosenberg
Assistant Division Heads: TBD (IT, Logistics, Ops Desk, Sign Shop) & Crow Meloccaro (First Aid, Incident Reporting, The Watch)
- IT Support: [42]
- Assistant Area Head:
- Civet Solutions Liaison:
- CM Support: [43]
- Computer/Printer Wrangler:
- Logistics: [44]
- Assistant Area Head:
- Load-out Manager:
- NESFA Logistics:
- Logistics Staff:
- Ops Desk: [45]
- Sign Shop: [46]
- Sign Shop Staff:
- Radio Wrangler:
- First Aid: [47]
- First Aid Staff:
- Incident Reporting:
- The Watch (formerly Security): [48]
- Assistant Area Head:
- Secretary:
- Dispatcher:
- Team Leaders:
- Shift Coordinators:
- Watch Staff:
- Badge Checking:
Programming
Division Head: Kris "Nchanter" Snyder
Assistant Division Heads: Adam Lipkin
- Programming Staff (Pre-Con):
- Panelist Outreach:
- Diversity Coordinator:
- Track Managers:
- Lightning Talks:
- Program Nexus Manager:
- Nexus Staff:
Registration
Division Head: Anna Bradley
Assistant Division Heads: Kelly Fabijanic & Melia Beetham
- At-Con Tech Lead:
- Comps Kahuna:
- At-Con Staff:
- Civet Liaison: Jordan Cooper
Staff Services
Co-Division Heads: B. Diane Martin & Terry Holt
Assistant Division Head: Mike Sprague
- Volunteers Area Head: Erik J. Meyer-Curley
- Duck Hunt Coordinator: [51]
- Team Arisia Headquarters Staff:
- Tshirts/Swag Coordinator:
- Thursday Night Staff Dinner:
- Ribbons: [52]
- Space Pilot Program Area Head: Allison Feldhusen
- Massage Den: [53]
- Massage Staff:
Technical Services
Division Head/Technical Director: Rick Kovalcik
Assistant Division Heads/Assistant Technical Directors: Angela "Gela" Morley and Kristin Seibert
- Program AV: [54]
- Program AV Staff:
- Lighting Designer: [55]
- Assistant Lighting Designer:
- Main Stage Master Electrician for flown gear:
- Main Stage Master Electrician for stage lighting:
- Main Stage Master Electrician for power:
- Second Stage Master Electrician:
- Dance Hall Designer:
- Dance Hall Master Electrician:
- Sound Designer:
- Assistant Sound Designers:
- Video Designer:
- Assistant Video Designer:
- Video Engineer:
- Room Drawings:
- Arisia TV: [56]
- Arisia TV Program:
- General Tech Staff & Runtime Crew:
Youth Services
Division Head: Nicole Robinson
Assistant Division Head: Jaelen Hartwin
- Fast Track (Children's Programming): [57]
- FT Front Desk:
- FT Quartermaster:
- Teen Lounge: [58]
- Teen Unconference: [59]
- Advisor:
- Turtle Track (Babysitting): [60]